Alice in Wonderland
(Alice in Wonderland)
Credits
Cast
- Mad Hatter
- Johnny Depp
- Alice Kingsleigh
- Mia Wasikowska
- Red Queen
- Helena Bonham Carter
- White Queen
- Anne Hathaway
- Stayne - Knave of Hearts
- Crispin Glover
- Tweedledee / Tweedledum
- Matt Lucas
- White Rabbit (voice)
- Michael Sheen
- Cheshire Cat (voice)
- Stephen Fry
- Blue Caterpillar (voice)
- Alan Rickman
- Dormouse (voice)
- Barbara Windsor
- March Hare (voice)
- Paul Whitehouse
- Bayard (voice)
- Timothy Spall
- Charles Kingsleigh
- Marton Csokas
- Lord Ascot
- Tim Pigott-Smith
- Colleague #1
- John Surman
- Colleague #2
- Peter Mattinson
- Helen Kingsleigh
- Lindsay Duncan
- Lady Ascot
- Geraldine James
- Hamish
- Leo Bill
- Aunt Imogene
- Frances de la Tour
- Margaret Kingsleigh
- Jemma Powell
- Lowell
- John Hopkins
- Faith Chattaway
- Eleanor Gecks
- Fiona Chattaway
- Eleanor Tomlinson
- Strange Woman Kisser
- Rebecca Crookshank
- Dodo Bird (voice)
- Michael Gough
- Tall Flower Faces (voice)
- Imelda Staunton
- Jabberwocky (voice)
- Christopher Lee
- 6-Year-Old Alice
- Mairi Ella Challen
- Woman with Large Nose in Red Queen Court
- Holly Hawkins
- Woman with Big Ears in Red Queen Court
- Lucy Davenport
- Man with Large Belly in Red Queen Court
- Joel Swetow
- Woman with Large Poitrine in Red Queen Court
- Jessica Oyelowo
- Man with Large Chin in Red Queen Court
- Ethan Cohn
- Man with Big Forehead in Red Queen Court
- Richard Alonzo
- Ship Captain
- Harry Taylor
- Executioner (voice)
- Jim Carter
- Additional Vocal Effects (voice)
- Frank Welker
- Hatter Futterwacken Dance Double
- David 'Elsewhere' Bernal
- Hightopp Hat Juggler
- Chris Grabher
- Party Dancer
- Caroline Royce
- Party Dancer
- Bonnie Parker
- Party Dancer
- Simone Sault
- Party Dancer
- Leigh Daniels
- Party Dancer
- Carl Walker
- Party Dancer
- Matt Dempsey
- Party Dancer
- Chris Grierson
- Party Dancer
- Dale Mercer
- Party Musician
- David Lale
- Party Musician
- John Bass
- Party Musician
- Nicholas Levy
- Party Musician
- Patrick Roberts
- Party Musician
- Phillip Granell
- Party Musician
- Stephen Giles
- Maypole Dancer
- Hilary Morris
- White Queen Loyalist
- Jacqueline Tribble
- Hatteress
- Amy Bailey (*)
- Party Guest
- Francesca Bennett (*)
- Courtier
- Libby Brien (*)
- Party Guest
- Sophie-Anna Brough (*)
- Reader 4
- Michael Chomiak (*)
- May Pole Kid
- Parker Contreras (*)
- Red Queens Court
- Xavier Declie (*)
- Mad Hatter Clan
- Ashli Dowling (*)
- Jubbawokkie
- Danny Emes (*)
- Red Queens Courtier
- Eric Feliciano (*)
- Partygoer
- Greg Fellows (*)
- Maypole Dancer
- Brighid Fleming (*)
- Red Queen's Court
- Jessica Starr Folger (*)
- White Queen's Court
- Brooke Forbes (*)
- Red Queen Courtier
- Jessica Godber (*)
- Party Guest
- Geoffrey Gould (*)
- Servant to Red Queen
- Daniel Hepner (*)
- Fire Juggler
- Jack Kalvan (*)
- Red Queen Courtier
- Lindsay Lane (*)
- May Pole Dancer
- Regan Licciardello (*)
- Courtier
- Janaya Sultze (*)
- Red Queen Stable Hand
- David Matthiessen (*)
- Red Queen Henchman
- Matisse Mazur (*)
- Maypole Dancer
- Savannah McReynolds (*)
- Red Queen's Court
- Cortney Palm (*)
- Party Guest
- Kirsty Anne Symonds (*)
- Red Queen Courtier
- Keith Roenke (*)
- Reader 6
- Mandana Rothschild (*)
- Red Queen Nobleman
- Arick Salmea (*)
- Red Queen Courtier
- Cristofer Sanders (*)
- White Queen Courtier
- Erin Sharkey (*)
- Red Queen Courtier
- Gary Sievers (*)
- White Queen Courtier
- Jinny Lee Story (*)
- Red Queen Courtier
- Nick Thomas-Webster (*)
- Courtier
- Danielle Van Beest (*)
- May Pole Dancer
- Austin James Wolff (*)
Director
- Director
- Tim Burton
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Linda Woolverton
- Books "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland" and "Through the Looking Glass"
- Lewis Carroll
Producer
- Co-producer
- Katterli Frauenfelder
- Associate producer
- Derek Frey
- Executive producer
- Chris Lebenzon
- Co-producer
- Tom Peitzman (Tom C. Peitzman)
- Line producer
- Mary Richards (UK)
- Producer
- Joe Roth
- Executive producer
- Peter Tobyansen (Peter M. Tobyansen)
- Producer
- Jennifer Todd
- Producer
- Suzanne Todd
- Producer
- Richard D. Zanuck
Music
- Music
- Danny Elfman
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Dariusz Wolski
Editor
- Editor
- Chris Lebenzon
Casting
- Casting director
- Susie Figgis
Production design
- Production designer
- Robert Stromberg
Art direction
- Art director
- Todd Cherniawsky
- Supervising art director
- Stefan Dechant
- Art director
- Andrew L. Jones
- Art director
- Mike Stassi
- Art director
- Christina Wilson (Christina Ann Wilson)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Karen O'Hara
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Colleen Atwood
Makeup department
- Key artist
- Jaremy Aiello (Legacy Effects)
- Special makeup artist
- Richard Alonzo
- Hair stylist
- Karen Asano-Myers
- Hair department head
- Terry Baliel
- Key artist
- John L. Cherevka (Legacy Effects) (John Cherevka)
- Makeup artist
- Debra Coleman
- Hair artist
- Julie Dartnell (UK)
- Makeup artist
- Julie Dartnell (UK)
- Key makeup artist
- Leslie Devlin
- Hair artist
- Tamsin Barbosa (UK) (Tamsin Dorling)
- Makeup artist
- Tamsin Barbosa (UK) (Tamsin Dorling)
- Key artist
- Bruce Fuller (Legacy Effects) (Bruce Fuller)
- Makeup designer
- Paul Gooch (UK)
- Key artist
- Jaime Grove (Legacy Effects)
- Makeup artist
- Joel Harlow (Mr. Depp)
- Key artist
- Akihito Ikeda (Legacy Effects)
- Hair artist
- Carmel Jackson (UK)
- Makeup artist
- Carmel Jackson (UK)
- Prosthetic makeup effects supervisor
- Lindsay MacGowan (Legacy Effects)
- Prosthetic makeup effects supervisor
- Shane Mahan (Legacy Effects)
- Key artist
- Mark Maitre (Legacy Effects)
- Hairdresser
- Paul Mooney (UK)
- Key artist
- Chris Nelson (Legacy Effects) (Christopher Allen Nelson)
- Makeup designer
- Valli O'Reilly
- Concept designer
- Christopher Swift (Legacy Effects)
- Concept designer
- Arjen Tuiten (Legacy Effects)
- Makeup artist
- Antonyia Verna (Antonyia Verna)
- Hair supervisor
- Julia Vernon (Crowd, UK)
- Makeup supervisor
- Julia Vernon (Crowd, UK)
- Makeup artist
- Patty York (Mr. Depp)
- Hair & make up artist
- Jacqueline Bhavnani (*) (Daily)
- Makeup artist
- Karen Blynder (*)
- Makeup artist
- Corinne Bossu (*) (Dailies)
- Makeup lab technician
- Steve Buscaino (*)
- Hair & makeup trainee
- Holly Edwards (*)
- Makeup artist
- Louise Fisher (*)
- Contact lens technician
- Connie Grayson (*)
- Makeup background
- Kevin Haney (*)
- Trainee hair stylist
- Sarah Kelly (*)
- Trainee makeup artist
- Sarah Kelly (*)
- Hair stylist
- Miia Kovero (*)
- Makeup artist
- Uxue Laguardia (*)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Aimee Macabeo (*) (Hair)
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- James MacKinnon (*) (Background)
- Hair artist
- Nuria Mbomio (*)
- Makeup artist
- Nuria Mbomio (*)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Bill Myer (*)
- Contact lens coordinator/painter
- Cristina Patterson Ceret (*)
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Ron Pipes (*)
- Wig maker
- Alex Rouse (*)
- Makeup artist
- Robert Ryan (*)
- Key prosthetic makeup artist
- Mike Smithson (*)
- Makeup artist
- Susan Stepanian (*)
- Makeup artist
- Emilio Uribe (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Thomas Harper (Tommy Harper)
- Post-production supervisor
- Jessie Thiele Schroeder (Jessie Thiele)
- Unit production manager
- Peter Tobyansen (Peter M. Tobyansen)
- Executive in charge of production
- Bruce Hendricks (*)
- Los angeles auditor
- Jarin Rossiter (*)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Katterli Frauenfelder
- Third assistant director
- Sarah Hood (Crowd, UK)
- Key second assistant director
- Emma Horton (UK)
- Second assistant director
- Brandon Lambdin
- Second second assistant director
- Bryn Lawrence (UK)
- Dga trainee
- Rob Morrone
- Second second assistant director
- Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
- Co-second assistant director
- Samar Pollitt (UK)
- Co-second assistant director
- Kim Whittaker (UK)
Art department
- Construction foreman
- Marco Arcipreste
- Illustrator
- Chris Baker (UK) (C. Scott Baker)
- Set designer
- C. Scott Baker
- Storyboard/concept artist
- Chris Baker (UK)
- Art department production assistant
- Jennifer Bash
- Set designer
- Jackson Bishop
- Construction manager
- John Bohan (UK)
- Illustrator
- Dawn Brown Manser (Dawn Brown)
- On-set dresser
- Lawson Brown
- Art director
- Timothy Browning (UK) (Tim Browning)
- Art department researcher
- Pierre Bunkiewicz (Pierre Bunkiewicz)
- Art department assistant
- Zachary Bunker (Zack Bunker)
- Art department coordinator
- Andrea Carter
- Stand-by carpenter
- Joe Cassar (UK)
- Illustrator
- Dylan Cole
- Art department production assistant
- Andres Cubillan
- Supervising art director
- Stefan Dechant
- Propmaker foreman
- Colin Denis (Colin Dennis)
- Propmaker foreman
- Dave Diersing (John David Diersing)
- Stand-by painter
- Mark Dowling (UK)
- Props
- Brad Elliott
- Illustrator
- Seth Engstrom
- Assistant art director
- Kasra Farahani
- Id environment artist
- Josh Frontino
- Modelmaker
- Jeff Frost
- Set decoration buyer
- Kristin Gassner (Kristen Gassner)
- Greens coordinator
- Dan Gillooly (Daniel J. Gillooly)
- Property master
- Doug Harlocker
- Assistant art director
- Scott Herbertson
- Id environment supervisor
- Barry Howell
- Lead set designer
- Billy Hunter
- Id environment artist
- Andrew Hwang
- Storyboard artist
- Michael A. Jackson (Michael Anthony Jackson)
- Modelmaker
- Gregory Jein
- Id environment artist
- Steven Jin (Steven Qi Jin)
- Id environment artist
- Corey Johnson
- Id environment artist
- Felix Jorge
- Assistant set decorator
- Elizabeth Keenan
- Production buyer
- Michael King (UK)
- Set designer
- Tammy Lee (Tammy S. Lee)
- Illustrator
- Scott Lukowski
- Lead modelmaker
- Jason Mahakian
- Illustrator
- Warren Manser
- Set designer
- Jeff Markwith
- Illustrator
- Jim Martin
- Set designer
- Richard Mays (Richard F. Mays)
- Hod carpenter
- Eamon McLoughlin (UK)
- Set decoration buyer
- Kimberly Merlin
- Illustrator
- Steven Messing
- Set designer
- David Moreau
- Storyboard artist
- Rick Newsome
- Supervising art director
- Andrew Nicholson (UK) (Andy Nicholson)
- Id environment artist
- Motoki Nishii
- Illustrator
- Paul Ozzimo
- Id environment artist
- Brian Pace
- Assistant props
- Felice Pappas (Felice A. Pappas)
- Id environment artist
- Carlos Pedroza
- Modelmaker
- Brett Phillips
- Set designer
- Anne Porter
- Conceptual designer
- Dermot Power
- Illustrator
- Christopher Ross (Christopher S. Ross)
- Assistant property master
- Josh Roth
- Storyboard artist
- Michael Schlingmann (UK)
- Illustrator
- Craig Shoji
- Storyboard artist
- Sharon Smith (UK)
- Storyboard artist
- Dan Sweetman
- Hod plasterer
- Steve Tranfield (UK) (Steve Transfield)
- Construction coordinator
- John Villarino
- Leadman
- Mark Weissenfluh
- Propmaster
- Jamie Wilkinson (UK)
- Illustrator
- Daphne Yap
- Set decorator
- Peter Young (UK)
- Greensman
- Ronald S. Baratie (*)
- Greens coordinator
- Richard J. Bell (*)
- Plaster foreman
- Todd Bennett (*)
- Set dresser
- Jack Blanchard (*)
- Researcher/archivist
- Gregory Bossert (*)
- Paint gang boss
- Rick Brondum (*)
- Paint supervisor
- Thomas E. Brown (*)
- Set dresser
- Jon J. Bush (*)
- Property storeman
- Stan Cook (*)
- Dressing props
- Matt Cooke (*)
- Assistant production buyer
- Charlotte Crosbie (*)
- Greensman
- Paul Dennis (*)
- Sculptor
- Val I. Deikov (*)
- Set dresser
- Alan Easley (*)
- Prop making supervisor c/o propshop
- James Enright (*)
- Conceptual designer
- Josue Clotaire Fleurimond (*)
- Assistant property master
- John Fox (*) (UK)
- Props
- Pip Fox (*)
- Dressing props
- Jack Garwood (*)
- Set dresser
- Sean Ginevan (*)
- Concept artist
- Christian Gossett (*)
- Props
- Bensen Ho (*)
- Gang boss
- Scott G. Jones (*)
- Art department production assistant
- Alison Lee (*)
- Miniature model painter
- Melanie Mahoney (*)
- Greens
- Blake Maslin (*)
- Prop maker
- Michael W. Moore (*)
- On-set carpenter
- Fred O'Connor (*)
- Concept artist
- Scott Patton (*)
- Researcher
- Melani Petrushkin (*) (Property department)
- Set decoration buyer
- Liza Rudolph (*)
- Set decorating coordinator
- Darlene Salinas (*)
- Dressing propman
- Andy Skipsey (*)
- Paint foreman
- Bruce G. Smith (*)
- Property assistant
- Meg Hyatt (*)
- Sword maker
- Tony Swatton (*)
- Set painter
- Alex Thompson (*)
- Art department assistant
- Chris Tooth (*)
- Sculptor
- Cuitlahuac Velazquez (*)
- Set painter
- Josh Votaw (*)
- Head painter
- Clive Ward (*)
- Digital set decorating coordinator
- Tova Weinberg (*)
- Greensman
- Craig Whiteford (*)
- Greensman
- Ian Whiteford (*)
- Supervising stand-by propman
- Simon Wilkinson (*) (UK)
- Paint gangboss
- Robert H. Winn (*)
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Paul Apted
- Sound engineer
- Bill Banyai
- Adr mixer
- Antony Bayman
- Adr recordist
- Courtney Bishop
- Sound designer
- Steve Boeddeker
- Supervising sound editor
- Steve Boeddeker
- Sound effects editor
- Steve Browell
- Adr mixer
- Sandy Buchanan
- Sound recordist
- Tom Burns
- Sound effects editor
- Dustin Cawood
- Foley editor
- Brian Chumney
- Foley recording assistant
- Jenna Dalla Riva
- Production sound mixer
- Tony Dawe (UK)
- Adr mixer
- Rob Edwards (Robert Edwards)
- Supervising sound editor
- David Evans
- Dialogue editor
- Iain Eyre
- Sound effects editor
- Samir Foco
- Assistant sound editor
- Phillip Mark Freudenfeld
- Foley editor
- Pascal Garneau
- Dialogue editor
- Jason George
- Boom operator
- Thomas Giordano
- Assistant sound editor
- Dawn Gough
- Foley assistant
- Brooke Graeff
- Foley recording mixer
- Jack Heeren
- Supervising dialogue adr editor
- Stefan Henrix
- Re-recording mixer
- Tom Johnson
- Sound mixer
- William B. Kaplan
- Sound assistant
- Gary Keller (UK)
- Sound effects editor
- Andy Kennedy
- Foley artist
- Goro Koyama
- Pre-record engineer
- Paul Langwade
- Assistant sound editor
- Tricia Linklater
- Adr mixer
- Howard London
- Foley artist
- Andy Malcolm
- Adr mixer
- Michael Miller
- Boom operator
- Peggy Names
- Adr mixer
- Pip Norton
- Supervising foley editor
- Jonathan Null
- Dialogue editor
- Michelle Pazar (Michelle Pazer)
- Sound effects editor
- Geoffrey Rubay (Geoffrey G. Rubay)
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Greg P. Russell
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Semanick
- Sound recordist
- Tony Sereno
- Sound engineer
- Robert Smith (Rob Smith)
- Adr mixer
- David Weisberg
- Boom operator
- Cary Weitz
- Foley recording mixer
- Don White
- Sound Fx Editor
- Jack Whittaker
- Sound technician
- Keenan Wyatt (Mr. Depp)
- Boom operator
- Denise Yarde (UK)
- Production Pro Tools operator
- Mark Agostino (*)
- Audio conform
- Michael Brigman (*)
- Dialogue editor
- Tim Hands (*)
- Mix technician
- Scott R. Lewis (*)
- Adr mixer
- Chris Navarro (*)
- Sound recordist
- Clint Smith (*)
- Adr recordist
- Philip Young (*)
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Mike Dawson (UK) (Michael Dawson)
- Additional special effects technician
- Rob Heggie
- Special effects technician
- Mark Holdcroft (UK)
- Special effects supervisor
- Michael Lantieri
- Special effects foreman
- Roland Loew
- Special effects technician
- Jimmy Lorimer (James Lorimer)
- Special effects technician
- Clark Templeman
- Special effects technician
- Jon Thackery
- Additional special effects technician
- Andy Williams
- Mold shop supervisor
- Damian Fisher (*)
- Moldmaker
- Jared Guenther (*)
- Special effects technician
- Chris Hampton (*)
- Stereo artist
- Mike F. Hedayati (*)
- Mold maker
- Allan B. Holt (*)
- Special effects technician
- Anthony Julio (*)
- Senior systems engineer
- Jason Lopes (*) (Legacy Effects)
- Special effects makeup
- Kevin McTurk (*) (Legacy Effects)
- Model shop supervisor
- David Merritt (*) (Legacy Effects)
- Special effects technician
- Steven Munson (*) (Legacy Effects)
- Studio coordinator
- Alan Scott (*) (Legacy Effects)
- Legacy Effects Admin
- Kimberly Scott (*)
- Legacy effects coordinator
- Cole Taylor (*)
- Special effects makeup
- Gary Yee (*)
Visual effects
- Lighting lead
- Ben Aguillon (SPI) (Benjamin Aguillon)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Jose Alcarde (In-Three Inc.)
- Look development support
- Jesse Andrewartha (SPI)
- Visual effects senior editor
- Elaine Andrianos (SPI) (Elaine C. Andrianos)
- Visual effects data wrangler
- Chris Antonini (SPI)
- Compositor
- Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson (Matte World Digital)
- Modeling supervisor
- Steve Arguello (CafeFX)
- Previsualization artist
- Hunter Athey (The Third Floor)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Neil Atkins (SPI)
- Stereoscopic animation supervisor
- Natalie Austin (In-Three Inc.)
- Compositor
- Al Bailey (SPI)
- Technical engineer
- Nick Bali (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Joachim Barnreuther (SPI)
- Technical engineer
- Hector D Barrera (SPI) (Hector Barrera)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Craig Barron (Matte World Digital)
- Lighting lead
- Lynn Basas (SPI)
- Coordinating producer
- Jenn Bastian (Sassoon Film Design)
- Previsualization artist
- Matt Baue (The Third Floor)
- Cloth lead
- Gavin Baxter (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Jean-Paul Beaulieu (SPI)
- Texture painter
- Darren Bedwell (SPI)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Aaron Beebe (In-Three Inc.)
- Stereo camera
- Bill Beemer (SPI)
- Compositor
- Krista Benson (SPI)
- Effects animation technical director
- Jim Berberov (SPI)
- Compositor
- Alfred Berger (SPI)
- Technician
- Daniel Besocke (Encodacam)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- David Betten (In-Three Inc.)
- Technical support
- Milan C. Bhatt (SPI) (Milan Bhatt)
- 2D digital artist
- V.S.H. Ravi Ram Bhimaraju (SPI)
- Cg supervisor
- Theo Bialek (SPI) (Theodore Bialek)
- Compositor
- John Michael Bills (SPI) (John-Michael Bills)
- Lighting technical director
- Brian Blasiak (SPI)
- Interactive compositor
- Rob Blue (SPI)
- Stereoscopic animation supervisor
- David Blythe (In-Three Inc.)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Corey Bolwyn (SPI)
- Interactive compositor
- Christian Boudman (SPI)
- Compositor
- Tatjana Bozinovski (SPI)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Danny Braet (CafeFX)
- 2D digital artist
- Dhiraj Brahma (SPI)
- Executive producer
- Chris 'CB' Brown (Sassoon Film Design) (Chris Brown)
- Character & hard surface modeler
- Steven Browning (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- John Bunt (SPI)
- Texture painter
- Ron Bushaw (SPI) (Ronnie Bushaw)
- Character body & facial set-up technical director
- Won Byun (SPI) (Won Young Byun)
- Compositor
- Timothy Michael Cairns (SPI)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Daniel Camp (SPI) (Dan Camp)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Aaron Campbell (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Grady Campbell (SPI)
- Character pipeline technical director
- Chris Carignan (SPI)
- Compositor
- Lee Carlton (SPI)
- Production coordinator
- Gary Carrillo (In-Three Inc.)
- Matte painter
- Eric Carter (CafeFX)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Brian Casper (SPI)
- Compositor
- Jeffrey Castel De Oro (SPI)
- Effects animation technical director
- Joseph Cavanaugh (SPI)
- Stereo depth layout artist
- Channi Chaitalli (SPI)
- Compositor
- Alan Chan (SPI)
- Compositor
- Chih-Jen Chang Andy (SPI)
- Character pipeline technical director
- Kee Chang (SPI)
- Layout artist
- Pierre Chastain (SPI)
- Character pipeline technical director
- Jack Shao Cheng (SPI)
- Stereoscopic layout artist
- Jeffrey Chodorow-Doris (In-Three Inc.)
- Senior lighting technical director
- Jeff Chung (SPI)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Gloria Cohen (Gloria Cohen)
- Technical support
- Brian M. Cohen (SPI)
- Character pipeline technical director
- Stefaan Contreras (SPI)
- Compositor
- Sean Coonce (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Bertrand Cordier (SPI)
- Digital coordinator
- Thomas Core (SPI) (Thomas H. Core)
- Technical support
- Sean Corzo (SPI)
- Compositor
- JD Cowles (SPI) (J.D. Cowles)
- Matte painter
- Ron Crabb (CafeFX)
- Compositor
- Doug Cram (SPI)
- Stereo pipeline lead
- Alan Davidson (SPI)
- Effects animation technical director
- David R. Davies (SPI)
- Texture painter
- Camila P Davila (SPI) (Camila Davila)
- Compositor
- Dennis Davis (SPI)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Don DeCastro (SPI) (Don De Castro)
- Cg supervisor
- Francisco X. DeJesus (SPI) (Francisco De Jesus)
- Digital coordinator
- Jesus De Santiago (SPI)
- Interactive compositing lead
- Lisa Deaner (SPI)
- Visual effects producer
- Matt DeJohn (In-Three Inc.) (Matthew DeJohn)
- Rigger/cloth
- Vincent DeLay (CafeFX)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Debbie Denise (SPI)
- Compositor
- Greg Derochie (SPI)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Mark E.A. de Sousa (SPI) (Mark DeSousa)
- Stereo depth layout artist
- Dheepika.S.R. (SPI) (S.R. Dheepika)
- Technical support lead
- Mark Dietel (SPI)
- Stereo depth layout artist
- Dinesh.B.R. (SPI) (B.R. Dinesh)
- Stereoscopic compositing supervisor
- Aaron Dixon (In-Three Inc.)
- Stereoscopic layout artist
- Benoit Doidic (In-Three Inc.)
- Compositor
- Matthew Doll (SPI)
- Layout lead
- Brian Doman (SPI)
- Visual effects on set surveyor
- Ian Doss (SPI)
- Compositor
- Christina Drahos (SPI)
- Stereographer
- Willem Drees (In-Three Inc.)
- Compositing lead
- Colin Drobnis (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Geer DuBois (SPI)
- 2d digital lead
- Nika Dunne (SPI)
- Compositing technical director
- Nathan Dunsworth (SPI)
- Senior visual effects supervisor
- David Ebner (CafeFX)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- William Eckroat (SPI)
- Character animator
- Chris Endicott (SPI)
- Stereo camera
- Jeffrey Engel (SPI)
- Character pipeline technical director
- Nathan 'n8' Eriksen (SPI) (Nathan Eriksen)
- Animation coordinator
- Jules Eschliman (SPI)
- Lighting lead
- Tyler Esselstrom (CafeFX)
- Cg supervisor
- Alexander Ethier (Matte World Digital) (Alexandre Ethier)
- Digital matte painter
- Christopher Evans (Matte World Digital)
- Visual effects producer
- Robert Evans (CafeFX) (Robert Evans)
- Previsualization artist
- Brian Eyre (Nvizage)
- Texture painter
- Edwin Fabros (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Craig Feifarek (SPI)
- Compositor
- Colin Feist (Sassoon Film Design)
- Compositor
- Patrick Ferguson (SPI)
- Associate production manager
- Kevin Field (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Patrick Finley (SPI)
- Prevision tracking
- Ron Fischer (SPI) (Ronald A. Fischer)
- Lighting lead
- Ruben Flores (SPI)
- Senior visual effects producer
- Crys Forsyth-Smith
- Digital coordinator
- Kristy Lynn Fortier (SPI)
- Layout artist
- Allen Foster (SPI)
- Effects animation technical director
- Henrik Falt (SPI) (Henrik Fält)
- Junior compositor
- Micah Gallagher (CafeFX)
- 3d track and match move
- Javier Gallego (Sassoon Film Design)
- Character & hard surface modeler
- Greg Galliani (SPI) (Gregory Galliani)
- Senior visual effects producer
- Vicki Galloway Weimer (CafeFX) (Vicki Galloway-Weimer)
- 2D digital artist
- Dawn Gates (SPI)
- Previsualization artist
- Patrick T. Gehlen (The Third Floor) (Pätrick Gehlen)
- CG artist
- Gabriele Gennaro (Matte World Digital)
- Lighting technical director
- Pooya Ghobadpour (SPI)
- Previsualization artist
- Mike Gilbert (Nvizage)
- Texture painter
- Derek Gillingham (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Maribeth Glass (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Erik Gonzalez (SPI)
- Mocap tracking
- Damien Gordon (SPI) (Demian Gordon)
- Compositor
- Rich Grande (CafeFX)
- Stereoscopic compositing supervisor
- Kim Grassi (In-Three Inc.)
- Compositing supervisor
- Orin Green (CafeFX)
- Character pipeline technical director
- Daniel Greenstein (SPI)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ben Grossmann (CafeFX)
- Lighting technical director
- John Grotelueschen (SPI)
- Technical support
- Joshua Grow (SPI)
- Cg sequence lead
- Manuel H. Guizar (CafeFX)
- Texture painter
- Glen Gustafson (SPI)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Orlando Gutierrez (In-Three Inc.)
- CG artist
- Va Ha (Matte World Digital)
- Cg supervisor
- Kee-Suk Ken Hahn (SPI) (Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn)
- Lighting technical director
- Kirstin Hall (SPI)
- Compositor
- Jamie Hallett (SPI)
- Previsualization artist
- Faraz Hameed (Nvizage)
- Digital matte painter
- Eric Hamel (Matte World Digital) (Éric Hamel)
- Interactive compositor
- TC Harrison (SPI) (T.C. Harrison)
- Compositor
- Jerome Hartman (SPI)
- Compositor
- Simon Haslett (SPI)
- Cg supervisor:
- Albert Hastings (Stage)
- Previsualization supervisor
- Nic Hatch (Nvizage)
- Compositor
- Joseph Hayden (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Daniel Hayes (SPI)
- Visual effects reference photographer
- Chris Hebert (SPI)
- Digital producer
- Christian Hejnal (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- John Helton (SPI)
- Compositor
- Benjamin Hendricks (SPI)
- Compositing supervisor
- Alex Henning (CafeFX)
- CG artist
- Luis Hernandez (Matte World Digital)
- Matte painter
- Nick Hiatt (SPI)
- Production coordinator
- Jean Ho (SPI)
- Layout artist
- Adam J.M. Holmes (SPI) (Adam Holmes)
- Compositor
- Bob Homami (SPI)
- Cg sequence lead
- Andrew Honacker (CafeFX)
- Texture painter
- Julia Hong (SPI)
- Compositor
- Michael Honrada (Matte World Digital)
- Rigger
- Lyndsey Horton (CafeFX)
- Digital compositor
- Josiah Holmes Howison
- Lighting technical director
- Chris Hung (SPI)
- Texture painter
- Alwyn Hunt (SPI)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Jessica Amber Hurst (SPI)
- Operator
- Hall Hutchison (Encodacam)
- Cloth & hair supervisor
- Sho Igarashi (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Katherine Ipjian (SPI)
- Compositor
- Wade Ivy (SPI) (Travis Wade Ivy)
- Compositing lead
- Andreas Jablonka (SPI)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Michael G. Jackson (CafeFX)
- Matchmove co-supervisor
- Evan Jacobs (CafeFX)
- Lighting technical director
- Mike Jiang (SPI)
- Previsualization artist
- Joseph Jones (The Third Floor)
- Digital coordinator
- Alyse Joseph (SPI)
- Matte painter
- Brandon Kachel (SPI)
- Character & hard surface modeler
- Marcos Caleb Kang (SPI)
- Character & hard surface modeler
- Moon Jung Kang (SPI) (Moon-Jung Kang)
- Character & hard surface modeler
- Yun Geuk Kang (SPI)
- Visual effects line producer
- Jon Karafin (In-Three Inc.)
- Layout artist
- Michael Karp (SPI)
- Stereo depth layout artist
- Kathirvel.M (SPI) (Manickam Kathirvel)
- Look development technical director
- Miku Kayama (SPI)
- Rigger
- Sean Kealey (CafeFX)
- Compositor
- Michael Kennen (SPI)
- Effects lead
- Sam Khorshid (CafeFX)
- Lighting coordinator
- Michael Killoren (SPI)
- Modeling supervisor
- Marvin Kim (SPI)
- Compositor
- Nicholas Kim (SPI)
- Effects animation technical director
- Seunghyuk Kim (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Takumi Kimura (SPI)
- Stereo compositor
- Pency Kinnard
- Stereo depth layout sequence lead
- Ranjith Kizakkey (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Noah Klabunde (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Brian Kloc (SPI)
- Senior systems architect
- Stephen Kowalski
- Digital compositor
- Anthony Kramer (SPI)
- Layout artist
- Harald Kraut (SPI)
- Compositor
- Mathew Krentz (CafeFX)
- Compositor
- Craig Kuehne (Sassoon Film Design)
- Stereo depth layout artist
- Manoj Kumar.E (SPI) (Manoj Kumar)
- Stereo depth layout lead
- G. Kumaragurubaran (SPI)
- Compositing lead
- Aaron Kupferman (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Joosten Kuypers (SPI)
- Effects animation technical director
- Daniel La Chapelle (SPI)
- Compositor
- Joshua LaCross (CafeFX)
- Compositor
- Jaymie Lam (Matte World Digital)
- Visual effects reference photographer
- Alex Lampila (SPI)
- Compositor
- Jessica Laszlo (SPI)
- Production coordinator
- Lavanya (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Dan Lavender (SPI)
- Look development technical director
- Nicola Lavender (SPI)
- Lighting lead
- Steve LaVietes (SPI)
- Compositing lead
- Tim LeDoux (CafeFX)
- 3d track and match move
- Brian Lee (Sassoon Film Design)
- Digital coordinator
- Jeanny Lee (SPI)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Hannah Lees (SPI) (Hannah K. Lees)
- Lighting lead
- Votch Levi (CafeFX)
- Digital producer
- Mickey Levy (SPI)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Janice Lew (SPI)
- Encodacam supervisor
- Joe Lewis
- Layout artist
- Letia Lewis (SPI)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Christo Sandro Libardian (SPI) (Christo Libraridian)
- Lighting technical director
- Kuan Lin (SPI)
- Compositor
- Noll Linsangan (CafeFX)
- Cg supervisor
- Seth Lippman (CafeFX)
- Previsualization artist
- Roger Liu (The Third Floor)
- Compositor
- Michael Liv (SPI)
- Stereoscopic layout supervisor
- Laura Livingston (In-Three Inc.)
- Compositor
- Dave Lockwood (SPI)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Christopher Alex Logan (SPI) (Chris Logan)
- Associate production manager
- Timothy Loughran (SPI)
- Character body & facial set-up technical director
- Jarred Love (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Nick Loy (SPI)
- Lighting lead
- Stephen Lunn (SPI)
- Stereoscopic animator
- Wytt Lusanandana (In-Three Inc.)
- Layout artist
- Rob MacKenzie (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Jason Madsen (SPI)
- Visual effects editor
- Annie Mahlik (SPI)
- Lighting coordinator
- Sarah Mihalec Maloney (SPI) (Sarah Mihalec)
- Lead stereo artist
- Jeffrey Manchester (Legend 3D)
- Associate visual effects producer
- Richard Mann (CafeFX) (Richard Ivan Mann)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Kevin Mannens (SPI)
- Compositor
- Sharon Marcussen (SPI)
- Supervising animator
- Marco Marenghi (SPI)
- Compositor
- Veronica Marino (CafeFX)
- Previsualization artist
- Nicholas Markel (The Third Floor)
- Effects animation lead
- Stephen Marshall (SPI)
- Senior shader writer
- Adam Martinez (SPI)
- Digital production manager
- Albert Lawrence Mason (SPI) (Albert Mason)
- 3d track and match move
- Jenna Mateo (Sassoon Film Design)
- Cg supervisor
- Seth Maury (SPI)
- Stage crew
- Heather McCann (SPI)
- Cg/modeling supervisor
- Luke McDonald (CafeFX)
- Cq sequence lead
- Ryan McDougal (CafeFX)
- Character pipeline technical director
- Kyle McGinnis (SPI)
- Production coordinator
- Matt McGovern (In-Three Inc.) (Matthew McGovern)
- Character pipeline lead
- Chuck McIlvain (SPI)
- Stereo paint supervisor
- Brandon McNaughton (CafeFX)
- Stereoscopic layout artist
- Dennis Mejia (In-Three Inc.)
- Compositor
- Charles Meredith (SPI)
- Interactive compositor
- Todd B. Mesher (SPI) (Todd Mesher)
- Production assistant
- Megan Michitti (SPI)
- Stereoscopic visual effects supervisor
- Mike Miller (In-Three Inc.) (Michael C. Miller)
- Technical engineer
- Terence Mills (SPI)
- Shader lead
- John Monos (SPI)
- Visual effects reference photographer
- Leah Hardstark (SPI) (Leah Hardstark)
- Look development technical director
- Sarah Moore (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Troy Moore (SPI)
- Compositor
- Carlos Morales (SPI)
- Layout artist
- Dani Morrow (SPI)
- Associate visual effects producer
- Phillip Moses (CafeFX)
- Character body & facial set-up technical director
- Frank Muller (SPI) (Frank Mueller)
- Lighting technical director
- Michael Muir (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Enrique Munoz (SPI)
- Matte painter
- Adil Mustafabekov (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Chris Nabholz (SPI)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Cedric Nairn-Smith
- Texture painter
- Hee-chel Nam (SPI) (Hee-Chel Nam)
- Stereoscopic visual effects controller
- Todd Napier (In-Three Inc.)
- Technical support
- Gregory Newman (SPI)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Jason P. Nguyen (CafeFX)
- Layout artist
- Linh Mai Nguyen Chan (SPI) (Linh Nguyen)
- Compositor
- Vinh Nguyen (SPI)
- Compositor
- Gregory 'Nic' Nicholson (SPI) (Gregory Nic Nicholson)
- Stereoscopic/visual effects supervisor
- Jeremy Nicolaides (Sassoon Film Design)
- Character technical director
- Adrian 'Hovah' Niu (Adrian Tehao Niu)
- Mocap tracking
- Josh Ochoa (SPI) (Joshua Ochoa)
- Character & hard surface modeler
- Maxx Okazaki (SPI)
- Stereo camera
- Ellery Ortiz (SPI)
- Cg sequence lead
- Viviana Palacios (CafeFX)
- Cg sequence lead
- Scott Palleiko (CafeFX)
- Stereo technical director
- Peter Palombi (SPI)
- Technical engineer
- Ivo Panayotov (SPI)
- Compositor
- Jeff Pate (Sassoon Film Design)
- Lighting technical director
- Cara Paul (SPI)
- Compositing lead
- Michael Pecchia (CafeFX)
- Cg supervisor
- Bob Peitzman (SPI)
- Visual effects producer
- Tom Peitzman (Tom C. Peitzman)
- Compositor
- Angelica Perez (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Benjamin Perkins (SPI) (Benjamin T. Perkins)
- Layout artist
- Eric Peterson (SPI)
- Character & hard surface modeler
- Robin Petersson (SPI)
- Character set-up supervisor
- Aaron Pfau (SPI)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Sean Phillips
- Compositor
- Jason Piccioni (SPI)
- Senior digital artist
- Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
- Character & hard surface modeler
- Eric Provan (SPI)
- Stereoscopic compositing supervisor
- Philip Quaglino (In-Three Inc.)
- Senior visual effects supervisor
- Ken Ralston
- Lighting technical director
- Matthew George Rampias (SPI) (Matthew Rampias)
- Stereo depth layout artist
- R. Ramya (SPI)
- Compositor
- Andres Rascon (SPI)
- Compositor
- Donny Rausch (SPI)
- Layout artist
- Donald Reich (SPI)
- Visual effects
- Shinichi Rembutsu (CafeFX)
- Effects animation technical director
- Gregory Wade Reynolds (SPI)
- Production coordinator
- Marie Rheinschild-Jordan (In-Three Inc.)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Steve Riera
- Digital production manager
- Rebecca Rinn (SPI)
- Character body & facial set-up technical director
- Terrence Robertson-Fall (SPI)
- Art director
- Nilo Rodis Jamero (CafeFX) (Nilo Rodis-Jamero)
- Visual effects producer
- Ken Rogerson (Matte World Digital)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Michela D Rose (SPI) (Michela Rose)
- Technical support
- Toby Rosen (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Joseph Rosensteel (SPI)
- Layout artist
- Bob Rossoff (SPI) (Robert Rossoff)
- Character pipeline technical director
- Matthew A. Rubin (SPI)
- Visual effects editor
- Mark Sanger
- Compositor
- John Sasaki (SPI) (John E. Sasaki)
- Lighting lead
- Minoru Sasaki (CafeFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Tim Sassoon (Sassoon Film Design)
- Technical support
- Lisa Curtis (SPI) (Lisa Curtis)
- Animation supervisor
- David Schaub
- Compositor
- Christian Schermerhorn (SPI)
- Stereoscopic layout artist
- Jamie Schnakenburg (In-Three Inc.)
- Stereo camera lead
- Tom Schultz (SPI)
- Lighting coordinator
- Adrian J. Sciutto (SPI)
- Stereo depth layout artist
- D. Seethalakshmi (SPI)
- Senior compositor
- Ziyad Seirafi (SPI) (Ziad Seirafi)
- Effects animation technical director
- Vincent Serritella (SPI)
- Senior production coordinator
- Chirag Shah (SPI) (Chirag R. Shah)
- Effects animation technical director
- Scot Shinderman (SPI)
- Cg supervisor
- Shoban (SPI)
- Compositor
- Peter Sidoriak (SPI)
- Compositor
- Clancy Silver (SPI)
- Compositing lead
- Craig Anthony Simms (SPI) (Craig A. Simms)
- Digital production manager
- Bradford Simonsen (SPI) (Brad Simonsen)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Jessa Sininger (SPI)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Ed Siomacco (SPI) (Ed Siomacco Jr.)
- Stereo depth layout artist
- Sivakumar.G.M. (SPI) (G.M. Sivakumar)
- Stereo depth layout artist
- Sivapriyan.K.S (SPI) (K.S. Sivapriyan)
- Color technical director
- Joseph Slomka (SPI)
- Stereoscopic camera layout artist
- Jeff W. Smith
- Look development technical director
- Kevin Souls (SPI)
- Previsualization artist
- Gerrard Southam (The Third Floor)
- Match move lead
- David Spencer (SPI)
- Cg supervisor
- Brian Steiner (SPI)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Jason Stellwag (SPI)
- Technical engineer
- Joe Stevano (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Orde Stevanoski (SPI)
- Stereoscopic layout supervisor
- Cody Stewart (In-Three Inc.)
- Look development technical director
- Joe Strasser (SPI)
- Animation supervisor
- James Straus (CafeFX)
- Layout lead
- Lisa Suzuki (SPI)
- Digital restoration artist
- Mai Suzuki
- Operator
- Steve Switaj (Encodacam)
- Lighting lead
- Greg Szafranski (CafeFX)
- Character pipeline technical director
- Leonardo Szew (SPI)
- Visual effects accountant
- Jackie Szymanski (SPI)
- Layout artist
- Emi Tahira (SPI)
- Interactive compositor
- David Takayama (SPI)
- Texture painter
- Suan Tan (SPI) (Suan Ching Tan)
- Character set-up support
- J. Todd Taylor (SPI)
- Lighting lead
- Rodrigo Teixeira (CafeFX)
- Compositor
- Mathew Thomas (SPI)
- Character body & facial set-up technical director
- Peter Tieryas (SPI)
- Effects animation associate technical director
- Miles Todorof (SPI)
- Look development lead
- Terrance Tornberg (SPI)
- Stereoscopic compositing supervisor
- Alexis Torres (In-Three Inc.)
- Senior shader writer
- Laurence Treweek (SPI)
- CG artist
- Morgan Trotter (Matte World Digital)
- Compositor
- Guerdon S. Trueblood (SPI) (Guerdon Trueblood)
- Technical engineer
- Angel Trujillo (SPI)
- Production assistant
- Melanie Rose Tucker (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Ryan Tulloch (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Cosku Turhan (SPI)
- Stereographer
- Corey Turner (SPI)
- Layout artist
- Trevor Tuttle (SPI)
- Lighting coordinator
- Beth Tyszkiewicz Nesbit (SPI) (Beth Tyszkiewicz)
- Digital artist
- Brad van Bodegom (IMAX version)
- Cg supervisor
- Bert Van Brande (SPI)
- Coordinator
- Marc A. Van Der Nagel (Sassoon Film Design) (Marc Van Der Nagel)
- Cg sequence lead
- Gabriel Vargas (CafeFX)
- Associate production manager
- Nooshin Siadatnejad (SPI) (Nooshin Vegh)
- Mocap tracking
- Darin Andrew Velarde (SPI) (Darin Velarde)
- Production manager
- Navin Venkatesh (SPI) (S. Navin Venkatesh)
- Stereoscopic visual effects supervisor
- Jared Vest (In-Three Inc) (Jared James Vest)
- Lighting technical director
- Carlos Vidal (SPI) (Carlos A. Vidal)
- Technical engineer
- Dan Villarreal (SPI)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Carey Villegas
- Lighting technical director
- Joe Viola (SPI)
- Interactive compositor
- Christina Adia Wang (SPI)
- Cg supervisor
- Adam Watkins (CafeFX)
- Previsualization artist
- Imery Watson (The Third Floor)
- Compositor
- Susan Weeks (SPI) (Susan M. Weeks)
- Cloth & hair technical director
- Zack Weiler (SPI)
- Compositor
- Eric Weinschenk (SPI)
- Compositor
- Mark Wendell (SPI)
- Lighting lead
- Craig Wentworth (SPI)
- Cg sequence lead
- Ken Wesley (CafeFX)
- Character & hard surface modeler
- Alexander Whang (SPI) (Alex Whang)
- Hair lead
- Dustin Wicke (SPI)
- Visual effects editor
- Guy T. Wiedmann (SPI) (Guy Wiedmann)
- Layout artist
- Von Williams (SPI)
- Stereo supervisor
- Tom Williamson (CafeFX) (Tom Williamson)
- Compositor
- Scott Willman (SPI)
- Effects animation technical director
- Aaron Wilson (SPI)
- Associate production manager
- Jann Wimmer (SPI)
- Cg supervisor
- Robert Winter (SPI)
- Technical support
- Lauralee Wiseman (SPI)
- Production manager
- Stephen Wojcik (In-Three, Inc.)
- Layout artist
- Sammy Wong (SPI)
- Technical support
- Leah Wouters (SPI)
- Effects animation technical director
- Magnus Wrenninge (SPI)
- Associate production manager
- Tiffany Wu (SPI)
- Technical support
- Yukiko Yamanaka (SPI)
- Texture paint supervisor
- Elbert Yen (SPI)
- Compositor
- Radost Yonkova Ridlen (SPI) (Radost Yonkova)
- Stereo depth layout artist
- Yuvarajan. B (SPI) (Bhoopathy Yuvarajan)
- Stage producer
- Julie Zackary (SPI)
- Visual effects on set surveyor
- Fabio Zapata (SPI)
- Stereoscopic animator
- Carlos Zapien (In-Three Inc.) (Carlos Zappen)
- Effects animation technical director
- Bjorn Zipprich (SPI)
- Digital artist
- Nadarajan Usha Abheesh (*) (SPI)
- Technical director/compositor
- Dave Isaac Santos Abuel (*)
- Digital artist
- Mariana Acuña Acosta (*)
- Sequence lead
- Benjamin Aguillon (*)
- 3D coordinator
- Christopher Almerico (*) (CafeFX)
- Model maker
- Enrico Altmann (*)
- Stereo artist
- Juan Alvarez (*) (Legend 3D)
- Stereo artist
- Claudia Amatulli (*) (Legend 3D)
- Digital artist
- Seshadri Anand (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jason Anderson (*)
- Roto artist
- P.N. Arunkumar (*)
- Stereo compositor
- Erubeth Avila (*) (In-Three Inc)
- Digital editor/coordinator
- Wenden K. Baldwin (*) (CafeFX)
- Production executive
- Jeff Barnes (*) (CafeFX)
- Cg supervisor
- Brandon Bartlett (*) (With A Twist Studio)
- Digital matte painter
- Geeta Basantani (*) (Matte World Digital)
- Shader writer
- Andreas Bauer (*)
- Previz animator
- Matt Bauer (*)
- Digital artist
- Basel Bazlamit (*) (CafeFX)
- Effects technical director
- Jeff Benjamin (*)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Jason M. Bergman (*)
- Senior visual effects coordinator
- Christopher Blasko (*)
- Visual effects
- Greg M. Boettcher (*)
- Digital archivist
- Randy Bosh (*) (New Deal Studios)
- Rendering consultant
- Solomon Boulos (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- E.M. Bowen (*) (New Deal Studios, Inc.)
- Compositor
- Mike Bozulich (*) (CafeFX)
- Depth aritst
- Annie Breedlove (*) (Legend 3D)
- Lighting and compositing technical director
- Jared Brient (*) (SPI)
- Render lead
- Brett Bronson (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Eric Bruneau (*)
- Stereo artist
- Amy Brunolli (*) (Legend 3D)
- Compositor
- Mark Burns (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- David Burton (*) (With A Twist Studio)
- Fluid technical director
- Andrew Byrne (*) (CafeFX)
- Lighter
- Jane Lee (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chrissy Habblett (*)
- Hair/cloth technical director
- Justin Callanan (*)
- Lead character face rigger
- Stephen Candell (*)
- Lighter
- Georgia Cano (*) (CafeFX)
- Digital compositor
- Ozzie Carmona (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Mark Carver (*) (In-Three Inc)
- Production manager
- Anthony Ceccomancini (*)
- Sequence supervisor
- Bernard O. Ceguerra (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereo artist
- Gabe Cervantes (*) (Legend 3D)
- Digital artist
- Chandrasekhar (*)
- Sequence lead
- Can Chang (*) (The Syndicate)
- Senior pipeline technical director
- Lan-Fang Chang (*)
- Stereoscopic roto artist
- Ray Chang (*)
- Visual effects artist
- John Abraham Chempil (*)
- Concept artist
- Vanessa Cheung (*)
- Matte painter
- Vanessa Cheung (*)
- Data coordinator
- James Galen Clark (*)
- Visual effects artist
- John Clark (*)
- Keyframe artist
- James Clowater (*) (In-Three, Inc.)
- Digital intermediate data technician
- Chad E. Collier (*) (Company 3)
- Previsualization artist
- Michael Comfort (*)
- Rotoscope artist
- Matt Cordero (*)
- Stereo artist
- Laurel Costa (*)
- Compositor
- Brandon Criswell (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Gene Crucean (*) (Oblivion Films)
- Senior effects technical director
- Will Cunningham (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Glenn Curry (*) (CafeFX)
- Digital compositor
- Jason Cutler (*)
- Effects lead
- Brandon Davis (*) (CafeFX)
- Digital compositor
- Chris Dawson (*)
- Lighting technical director
- Manuela Schmidt de Souza (*)
- 3d scanning & modeling
- Yoshi DeHerrera (*)
- Digital compositor
- Eric Deinzer (*)
- Match move lead
- Del DePierro (*)
- Stereo compositor
- Del DePierro (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Ramya Devi (*)
- Rotomation
- Dhananjayan (*)
- Interactive compositor
- Tony Diep (*)
- Senior character rigger
- Joseph DiLallo (*)
- Compositor
- Greg Dora (*)
- Stereo production artist
- Fred Dossola (*) (Legend 3D)
- Development engineer
- Steven Dugaro (*)
- Modeler
- Moriba Duncan (*) (CafeFX)
- Matchmove artist
- Frank Dzidowski (*)
- Digital compositor
- Sam Edwards (*)
- Compositor
- Mike Ek (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Shari B. Ellis (*) (SPI)
- Stereoscopic consultant
- Rob Engle (*)
- Lighter
- Daniel Fazel (*) (CafeFX)
- Digital coordinator
- Brenda Finster (*) (CafeFX)
- Effects technical director
- Mike Fischer (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereo conversion artist
- Omar A. Flores (*)
- Senior pipeline producer
- Barbara Ford (*)
- Motion control technician
- Adam Francis (*)
- Stereo effects artist
- Philip Fraschetti (*) (CafeFX)
- Matchmover
- Carl Frytz (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Martin Furness (*) (CafeFX)
- Production assistant
- Thomas Furukawa (*) (Visual effects)
- Digital compositor
- Brad Gayo (*)
- Stereo artist
- Adam Ghering (*) (Legend 3D)
- Visual effects executive
- Deborah Giarratana (*)
- Software supervisor
- Tad A. Gielow (*)
- Stereoscopic art director
- Cyrus Jay Gladstone (*) (Legend 3D)
- Match mover
- Guenever Goik (*)
- Stereoscopic animator
- Joseph Christopher Gonzales (*) (In-Three Inc)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Isaac Marcos Gonzalez (*)
- Layout
- Juan Gonzalez (*)
- Compositor
- Jim Gorman (*) (CafeFX)
- Matchmover
- Joanna N. Goslicka (*) (CafeFX)
- Previs animator
- Monty Granito (*) (Third Floor)
- Stereo keyframe artist
- Jessica Grimshaw (*) (In-Three Inc)
- Rendering scientist
- Larry Gritz (*)
- Compositor
- Sarah Grossmann (*) (CafeFX)
- Compositor
- Eddie Gutierrez (*) (CafeFX)
- Editorial technical manager
- Brian Hamblin (*) (SPI)
- Shader writer
- Yasser Hamed (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Pam Hammarlund (*)
- Resource administrator
- Taigne Hammock (*)
- Animator
- Wade Hampton (*) (CafeFX)
- Lighting technical director
- Anthony Juno Han (*) (CafeFX)
- Rotoscope artist
- See Hang (*)
- Stereo compositor
- Marlan Harris (*)
- Stereo artist
- Shizue Harrison (*) (Legend 3D)
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Brian Hawkins (*)
- Cg supervisor
- Matthew Hendershot (*) (CafeFX)
- Digital artist
- Veronica Hernandez (*) (CafeFX)
- Senior pipeline technical director
- Stefan Herz (*)
- Compositor
- Nicholas Hiegel (*) (CafeFX)
- Lead stereo artist
- Christopher Higginbotham (*) (Legend 3D)
- Digital effects artist
- Andrew Hofman (*)
- Occluded surface reconstruction
- Julianne Holzschuh (*)
- Digital artist
- Meredith Hook (*) (CafeFX)
- Lead matchmover
- Chris Hopkins (*)
- Senior stereoscopic compositor
- Chris Hopkins (*)
- Programmer
- Paul Hudson (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Wendy Hulbert (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects artist
- John Iskandar (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Christopher Ivins (*) (Legend3D)
- Digital artist
- Jeffrey Jasper (*) (New Deal Studios)
- Roto artist
- Dilipan Jeevanandham (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Llyr Tobias Johansen (*)
- Lighter
- Jeffrey Johnson (*) (CafeFX)
- Roto/depth grading artist
- Matt Johnson (*) (In-Three Inc.)
- Pipeline technical director
- Alan Jones (*) (CafeFX)
- Lead digital matte painter
- Shahen Jordan (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Shant Jordan (*)
- TD Generalist
- Bora Jurisic (*) (CafeFX)
- Digital compositor
- Kareem K.H. (*)
- Rotomation artist
- Tim Kafantaris (*) (With A Twist Studio)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Harout Steve Kahwati (*)
- Stage crew
- Yun Geuk Kang (*)
- Stereo compositor
- Nitant Karnik (*) (CafeFX)
- Digital effects artist
- Patricia Kavanaugh (*)
- Character technical director
- Sean Kealey (*) (CafeFX)
- Digital compositor
- Matt Kelly (*)
- Modeler
- Apollo S.J. Kim (*) (CafeFX)
- Lighter
- Ryan Kirkwood (*) (CafeFX)
- Lead stereo technical director
- Noah Klabunde (*)
- Technical documentation
- Lu Kondor (*)
- Digital artist
- George Krauter (*) (CafeFX)
- Compositor
- Paul Kulikowski (*) (CafeFX)
- Senior matchmove artist
- E. Suresh Kumar (*)
- Digital artist
- Praveen Kumar (*)
- Digital matte artist
- Roger Kupelian (*)
- Intern
- Emily Kwong (*) (New Deal Studios)
- Digital effects artist
- Michael La Fave (*)
- Production infrastructure
- Suzanne Labrie (*)
- Stereo conversion artist
- Paul LaFond (*)
- Stereo compositor
- Otto Lai (*) (Legend 3D)
- Compositor
- Ken Lam (*) (CafeFX)
- Compositor
- Soyoun Lee (*)
- Head of 3D services
- Duncan Lees (*) (Plowman Craven & Associates)
- Matchmove artist
- Tyler Leisher (*)
- Visual effects accountant
- Cynthia Lejeune (*)
- Digital lighting artist
- Michael Leung (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereo artist
- Marc Llorin (*) (Legend 3D)
- Compositor
- David Lombardi (*) (CafeFX)
- Rigger/cloth
- Jacob Long (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Wytt Lusanandana (*) (In-Three, Inc.)
- Modeler
- Tran Ma (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Marc Machuca (*)
- Digital artist
- Zach Mandt (*) (CafeFX)
- Matte painter
- Zach Mandt (*) (CafeFX)
- Lighter
- Joe Mangione (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereo artist
- Andrew Marquez (*) (Legend 3D)
- Depth compositor
- Seth Martin (*) (In-Three Inc.)
- Rotoscope artist
- Seth Martin (*) (In-Three Inc.)
- Dimensionalist
- Damon Martinez (*) (In-Three. Inc.)
- Digital production management
- Wendy Mashburn (*) (SPI)
- Stereo compositor
- Russell McCoy (*)
- Previz animator
- Jason McDonald (*)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Doran McGee (*)
- Visual development
- Jim McPherson (*)
- Camera operator
- Adam Meltzer (*)
- Stereoscopic artist
- Carlos Mendoza Jr. (*) (In-Three, Inc)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Anthony Meschi (*)
- Digital matte artist
- Steven Messing (*) (SPI)
- Modeler
- Justin Mijal (*) (CafeFX)
- Digital artist
- Jacob Curtis Miller (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereo compositor
- Michael Miller (*) (CafeFX)
- Pipeline technical director
- Darren Mortillaro (*) (SPI)
- Character technical director
- Ricardo Nadu (*) (SPI)
- Cg supervisor
- Shobanbabu (*)
- Effects technical director
- Dan Naulin (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereo artist
- Hector Navarro (*) (Legend 3D)
- Digital compositor
- Salima Needham (*)
- Animator
- Paul Newberry (*) (CafeFX)
- Model maker
- Steve Newburn (*)
- Stereo compositor
- Michael C. Newcomer (*) (In-Three, Inc.)
- Matchmove artist
- Rachel Nicoll (*)
- Stereographer
- Vincent Niebla (*) (Legend 3D)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Kevin Noel (*)
- Paint fix artist
- Tony Noel (*)
- Tracking
- James P. Noon (*)
- Matchmove lead
- Matt Nowacki (*) (With A Twist Studio)
- Technical director
- Maggie Oh (*) (CafeFX)
- Compositor
- Chris Olivas (*)
- Effects animator
- Luke Olson (*) (CafeFX)
- Digital compositor
- Nicholas Onstad (*)
- Stereoscopic conversion
- Nicholas Onstad (*)
- Character setup
- Carolyn Oros (*) (Facial rigging)
- Visual effects editor
- Desi Ortiz (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereo artist
- Glenn Osgood (*) (Legend 3D)
- Director of production services and resources
- Andrea Lackey Pace (*)
- Texture painter
- Peter Pace (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects designer
- Peter Pace (*)
- Matchmove artist
- Tharanipathi Padmanabhan (*)
- Match move artist
- Saurabh Patel (*)
- Stereo compositor
- Bethany Pederson Onstad (*)
- Lead stereo artist
- Sandy Phetchamphone (*) (Legend 3D)
- Stereoscopic compositing supervisor
- John Pierce (*) (Sassoon Film Design)
- Digital compositor
- Glenn Porter (*)
- Senior digital compositor
- Pavan Kumar Potluri (*)
- Stereo artist
- James Prola (*) (Legend 3D)
- Texture painter
- The-Hung Quach (*)
- Digital compositor
- Balaji Ramakrishna (*)
- Matchmove artist
- Vinoth Ramalingam (*)
- Digital compositor
- Sandesh Ramdev (*)
- Stereo artist
- Tina Rangel (*) (Legend 3D)
- On-set matchmover
- Adrian Ratley (*)
- Digital compositor
- Eric Reinhard (*)
- Stereo compositor
- Analeah Ricchetti (*) (In-Three Inc)
- Digital compositor
- George Richman (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Caprice Ann Ridgeway (*) (CafeFX)
- Paint/roto artist
- Ruben Rodas (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects editor
- Bernardo Rodriguez (*) (CafeFX)
- Previsualisation artist
- In-Ah Roediger (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ariane Rosier (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Amanda Roth (*) (Legend Films)
- Compositor
- Jeya Ruban (*) (Imageworks, India)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Anthony Ruey (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Renato M. Ruiz (*) (In-Three Inc)
- Visual effects artist
- William Ruzicka (*)
- Digital compositor
- Theresa Ellis (*)
- Compositor
- Richard Sachar (*) (CafeFX)
- 3D pipeline technical director
- Ari Sachter-Zeltzer (*) (CafeFX)
- Modeler
- Toshihiro Sakamaki (*) (Asylum)
- Digital compositor
- V. Samundeswari (*) (Imageworks India, Sony Pictures Imageworks)
- Stereo compositor
- Sina San (*) (In-Three Inc)
- Environment modeler
- Christian Sanchez (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereo compositor
- Daniel Sandoval-Guillen (*) (Legend 3 D)
- Matchmove artist
- Suresh Sarangapani (*)
- Visual effects editor
- Larry Sauceda (*) (CafeFX)
- Environment modeler
- Frederique Schafer (*) (CafeFX)
- Lighter
- Erick Schiele (*) (CafeFX)
- Keyframe artist
- Jamie Schnakenburg (*) (In-Three, Inc.)
- Compositor
- Andrew Schwartz (*) (CafeFX)
- Matchmove and stereo integration artist
- Charles Schwartz (*) (CafeFX)
- Lighter
- Alex Scollay (*) (CafeFX)
- Interactive compositor
- Candice Scott (*)
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- John Christopher Scott (*)
- Stereo artist
- Michael Scott (*) (Legend 3D)
- Compositor
- Panneer Selvam (*) (Imageworks india)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Alessandra Serrano (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereoscopic conversion artist
- Den Serras (*)
- Pipeline research & development
- Steven S. Shapiro (*) (3D)
- Senior technical animator
- Dan Sheerin (*)
- Senior Flame artist
- Rick Shick (*)
- Environment modeler
- Pedram Shohadai (*) (CafeFX)
- Tracking
- Prateep Siamwalla (*)
- Compositor
- Brian Smallwood (*)
- Compositor
- Todd R. Smith (*) (Matte World Digital)
- Matchmover
- Roland So (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereoscopic camera layout artist
- Roland So (*)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Brian Sorbo (*)
- Character rigging supervisor
- Joseph Spadaro (*) (CafeFX)
- Rotoscope artist
- Michael Spitzmiller (*)
- Rotomation arist
- Stanley (*)
- Senior animator
- Jason Stansell (*) (SPI)
- Modeler
- Marc Steinberg (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects production assistant
- James Steller (*)
- Lead compositor
- John Stewart (*) (Asylum)
- Technology producer
- Erik Strauss (*)
- 3D scanning
- Frederick George Stuhrberg (*)
- Tracking supervisor
- David Sudd (*) (CafeFX)
- Compositor
- Daniel Sunwoo (*) (CafeFX)
- Matte painter
- Lubos Gerardo Surzin (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Chris Sutherland (*)
- Stereo conversion artist
- Frank Synowicz (*)
- 3D tracking
- Emerick Tackett (*) (CafeFX)
- Render manager
- Michael Taflove (*)
- Manager recruiting
- Aaron Tankenson (*) (SPI)
- 3d digital compositor
- Bryan Taylor (*)
- Lighter
- Scott Tessier (*) (CafeFX)
- Matchmove artist
- Saravanan Thanikachalam (*)
- Digital stereoscopic artist
- Neil Thompsett (*)
- Matchmover
- Alexander Tirasongkran (*) (CafeFX)
- Lead stereo artist
- Nicholas Tocco (*) (Legend 3D)
- Stereoscopic artist
- Ted Trabucco (*) (Legend 3D)
- Environment modeler
- Marcus Trahan (*) (CafeFX)
- Stereo artist
- Chris Treichel (*) (Legend 3D)
- Digital artist
- Ryan Trenhaile (*)
- Animator
- Van Phan (*)
- Stereo coordinator
- Allie Foster (*) (Legend 3D)
- Stereo depth artist
- Anu Vijayan (*)
- Digital compositor
- Jaikishan Vyas (*)
- Production executive
- Damian Wader (*)
- Look development / texture painter
- John B. Wallace (*)
- Render wrangler/render support
- Toby Watson Martin (*)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Vivian Wei (*)
- Software engineer
- John Welborn (*)
- Matte painter
- M. Alexander Weller (*) (Matte World Digital)
- Stereoscopic animator
- Kelly Wescott (*) (In-Three)
- Lead stereo artist
- Adam Will (*) (Legend 3D)
- Stereo compositor
- Brian C. Williams (*) (In-Three Inc)
- Visual effects artist
- Kevin J. Williams (*) (CafeFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Stephen Wilson (*)
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Sam Winkler (*)
- Compositor
- Brian Wolf (*) (CafeFX)
- Lighting and compositing
- Tyquane Wright (*) (SPI)
- Paint/roto artist
- David Wu (*) (CafeFX)
- Rotomation artist
- Tou Yeng Xiong (*)
- Tracking
- Xye (*)
- Stereo compositor
- Casey Yahnke (*) (In-Three, Inc.)
- Stereo artist
- Colin Yu (*) (Legend 3D)
- Lighter
- Riccardo Zanettini (*) (CafeFX)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Randall Archer (Red Queen male townspeople)
- Utility stunts
- Scott Armstrong
- Stunts
- Aimee Bell (Female hightopper)
- Stunts
- Troy Brown (Action boy hightopper) (Troy Lindsay Brown)
- Stunts
- Stacy Carino (Female hightopper) (Stacey Carino)
- Stunts
- Alex Chansky (Red Queen male townspeople)
- Fight choreographer
- Ilram Choi
- Utility stunts
- Ilram Choi
- Stunts
- Wayne Dalglish (Red Queen male townspeople)
- Utility stunts
- Richard Epper
- Key stunt rigger
- Mark Ginther
- Stunts
- Ryan Gray (Male hightopper)
- Utility stunts
- Michael Hansen
- Stunt double
- Adam Hart (Stayne)
- Stunt coordinator
- Eunice Huthart (UK)
- Utility stunts
- J.E. Johnson (Jesse V. Johnson)
- Fire juggler
- Jack Kalvan
- Stunts
- Vladimir Kubr (Action boy hightopper)
- Stunt double
- Theo Kypri (Mad Hatter)
- Stunts
- Jasi Cotton Lanier (Red Queen female townspeople)
- Stunt double
- Martimiano Nito Larioza (Tweedledum) (Nito Larioza)
- Stunt double
- Tarah Paige (Alice)
- Stunts
- Tania Pearson-Loeser (Red Queen female townspeople) (Tania L. Pearson)
- Stunt double
- Heather Philips (Alice, UK)
- Stunt double
- Ernie Reyes Jr. (Tweedledee)
- Utility stunts
- Dave Schultz (David Schultz)
- Stunts
- Paul Scott (Male hightopper) (Paul Anthony Scott)
- Utility stunts
- Frank Torres
- Utility stunts
- Steve Upton
- Stunts
- Alicia Vela-Bailey (Red Queen female townspeople)
- Utility stunts
- Aaron Walters
- Stunt coordinator
- Garrett Warren
- Stunts
- Kyla Warren (Action girl hightopper)
- Stunts
- Chris Grabher (*)
- Stunt performer
- Morgan Williams (*)
Camera
- Rigging grip
- Danny Lee Andres
- Rigging electric
- Carlos Baker
- Lighting programmer
- Chris Bennett
- Electric
- Ffilip Bolton
- Dolly grip
- Michael Brennan
- Electric
- Alex J. Castillo (Alejandro J. Castillo)
- Camera operator
- Peter Cavaciuti ("b" camera: UK, steadicam operator) (Pete Cavaciuti)
- Rigging gaffer
- Gary Dahlquist
- Rigging electric best boy
- Joshua I. Davis (Joshua Davis)
- First assistant camera
- Carlos de Carvalho (UK) (Carlos De Carvalho)
- Dolly grip
- Ralphie Del Castillo (Ralph Del Castillo)
- Grip
- Michael DiGiovanni
- Grip
- Michael Duarte
- Electric
- Greg Etherridge (Greg Etherridge)
- Gaffer
- Perry Evans (UK)
- Second assistant camera
- Kate Filby (UK)
- Key grip
- John Flemming (UK)
- Still photographer
- Leah Gallo
- Camera operator
- Brian Garbellini (Witness camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Christopher Garcia (Christopher J. Garcia)
- Second assistant camera
- James Goldman
- Dolly grip
- Hector Gutierrez
- Key grip
- Dennis Hoerter (Mocap)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Patrick R. Hoeschen (Patrick Hoeschen)
- Video engineer
- Roger C. Johnson
- Grip
- Richard Jones
- Witness video operator
- Jesse Kaplan
- Production video supervisor
- Ian Kelly
- Video assist operator
- Lizzie Kelly (UK)
- Rigging grip
- Ted Kennedy
- First assistant camera
- Trevor Loomis
- Production assistant
- Gaston Jaren Lopez (Jaren Lopez)
- Technician
- Elliott Mac (Elliot Mac)
- Best boy grip
- Keith Manning (UK)
- Technocrane operator
- Brian McPherson
- Best boy grip
- John David Miller (John D. Miller)
- Rigging gaffer
- Ossa Mills (UK)
- Rigging grip
- Anthony Mollicone
- Electric
- Juan Morse
- Best boy rigging grip
- Ryan Pacheco
- Rigging grip
- Michael E. Pacheco (Mike Pachio)
- Best boy
- Ricky Pattenden (UK)
- Grip
- Gareth Pocock ("b" camera, UK) (Gary Pocock)
- Key grip
- J. Michael Popovich
- Dolly grip
- Eugene Rivera
- Stand-by rigger
- Ian 'Ferrit' Rolfe (UK) (Ian Rolfe)
- Camera operator
- P. Scott Sakamoto
- Steadicam operator
- P. Scott Sakamoto
- Rigging key grip
- Jerry Sandager
- Camera operator
- Martin Schaer ("a" camera)
- Grip
- Steven Serna
- Electric
- Scott Sprague
- Chief lighting technician
- Rafael E. Sanchez (Rafael E. Sánchez)
- Grip
- Jason Talbert
- Best boy grip
- James Monroe Tharp Jr. (Mocap)
- Data capture engineer
- Wayne Tidwell
- Camera operator
- Paul Tobyansen (Witness camera)
- Rigging electric
- Juan C. Trujillo (Juan Trujillo)
- Video floor supervisor
- Chris Wagganer
- Camera operator
- William Kirby Washington (Witness) (Kirby Washington)
- Electric
- Chris Weigand
- Second assistant camera
- Paul Wheeldon (UK)
- Electric
- Michael Yope (R. Michael Yope)
- Rigging electrician
- James Barrett (*)
- Company grip
- Chad C. Barrow (*)
- Libra head operator
- John Bonnin (*)
- Digital imaging technician
- David A. Canning (*)
- Crane technician
- Laurence Edwards (*) (UK)
- Grip
- Brandon Flohr (*)
- Lighting technician
- Danny Gonzalez (*)
- Camera assistant
- Josh Harman (*)
- Additional first assistant camera
- Steve Hurson (*)
- Lighting console programmer
- Duane Katz (*)
- Fixtures L.E.D. tech
- George Lozano Jr. (*)
- Electrician
- Johnny Madison (*)
- Lighting technician
- Damon Marcellino (*) (Additional photography)
- Electrician
- Frankie Martinez (*)
- Lighting technician
- Jamie Mills (*)
- Technician
- James Petersmeyer (*) (Evolution Camera)
- Additional gaffer
- Christopher Prampin (*)
- Dimmer technician
- Richard Rasmussen (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Lee Schmicker (*)
- Central loader
- Luke Selway (*)
- Video assistant
- Richard B. Shean (*)
- Libra technician
- Ian Speed (*)
- Additional camera operator
- Kirby Washington (*)
Wardrobe department
- Supervisor
- Antonio Almaraz (Mocap suits) (Anthony Almaraz)
- Specialty costumes
- Debra Anne Ambrosino (Deborah Ambrosino)
- Assistant costume designer
- Christine Cantella (Christine Cantella)
- Set costumer
- Brenda Donoho
- Key costumer
- Charlotte Kay (UK) (Charlotte-Rose Kay)
- Costumer
- Cacey Riggan (Cacey Riggan)
- Key costumer
- Michelle Y. Liu (Mocap) (Michelle Liu)
- Costumer
- Marina Marit (Mr. Depp)
- Costumer
- Erin Mueller (Mocap)
- Costume supervisor
- Donna O'Neal
- Key costumer
- Joanna Roderick (UK)
- Specialty costumes
- Leticia Sandoval
- Costume assistant
- Lucilla Simbari (UK)
- Cutter/fitter
- Michael Sloan (Men)
- Costume production assistant
- Sommer Terry
- Key cutter/fitter
- Dale Wibben
- Costumer
- Carrie Arakaki (*)
- Milliner
- Sean Barrett (*)
- Textile artist
- Melissa Binder (*)
- Boot maker
- Clint Bryant (*)
- Seamstress
- Casey Crespo (*)
- Costume assistant
- Marco de Magalhães (*) (UK)
- Costume assistant
- Harriet Eaton (*)
- Specialty costume
- Jose Fernandez (*) (Armor)
- Costume production assistant
- Shoghig Gagossian (*)
- Costume production assistant
- Stefanie Gardenhire (*)
- Costume textile artist
- Steve Gell (*)
- Costumer
- Amber Jordyn (*)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Samantha Keeble (*)
- Costume illustrator
- Bryan Kopp (*)
- Costume department coordinator
- Irec Kriske (*) (Prep)
- Milliner
- Susan MacKenzie (*)
- Costumes
- Ann Maskrey (*)
- Dyer
- Sarah Moore (*)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Gerald Moulin (*) (UK)
- Set costumer
- Erich A. Muller (*)
- Costumer
- Shelli Nishino (*)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Rosanna Normanton (*)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Dani Phelps (*)
- Costume assistant
- Uliva Pizzetti (*)
- Costume ager/dyer
- Rebeka L. Roberts (*)
- Costume textile artist
- Jessica Scott-Reed (*)
- Costume ager/dyer
- Ivory Stanton (*)
- Fabric dyer & printer
- Haik Tateossian (*)
- Costumer
- Laura Twors (*)
- Costume assistant
- Pamela Verran (*)
- Costume assistant
- Celia Yau (*)
- Costume maker
- Dominic Young (*)
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Michel Aller
- Post-production coordinator
- Sally Bailey
- Additional editor
- Joseph C. Bond IV (Joseph Bond)
- Apprentice film editor
- Meagan Costello
- Assistant editor
- Emma Gaffney
- Post-production coordinator
- Helen Glover
- 3d digital intermediate on-line editor
- Nicholas Hasson (Company 3)
- Post-production assistant
- Henry Kemplen
- Assistant editor
- Tom Kemplen
- First assistant editor
- Christine Kim
- Post-production assistant
- Christina Mar
- Assistant editor
- Kenny Marsten (Kenny Marsten)
- Digital intermediate producer
- Nick Monton (Company 3)
- Post-production assistant
- Wendy Nomiyama
- Post-production assistant
- Bridget Opfer
- Digital intermediate on-line editor
- Alex Romano (Company 3)
- Colorist
- Stefan Sonnenfeld
- Digital intermediate executive producer
- Stefan Sonnenfeld (Company 3)
- 3d digital intermediate producer
- Devin Sterling (Company 3)
- Assistant editor
- Lisa Thompson
- Assistant editor
- Andrew Walton
- Technical supervisor dailies
- Judith Babcock (*)
- 3D digital intermediate colorist assist
- Travis Flynn (*)
- Post-production assistant
- Tyler Leisher (*)
- Digital intermediate producer
- Missy Papageorge (*)
- Color timer
- Jim Passon (*)
- Digital intermediate accountant
- Ian Sullivan (*)
Music department
- Music editor
- Bill Abbott
- Conductor
- Pete Anthony (Orchestra)
- Music recordist
- Chris Barrett
- Supervising orchestrator
- Steve Bartek
- Choir recordist
- Peter Cobbin
- Music recordist
- Fiona Cruickshank
- Concert master
- Bruce Dukov
- Auricle operator
- Richard Grant
- Choir contractor
- Isobel Griffiths
- Music production arranger
- Jennifer Hammond
- Music recordist
- Tom Hardisty
- Music editor
- Mike Higham (Michael Higham)
- Music recordist
- Lewis Jones
- Additional arrangements
- TJ Lindgren (T.J. Lindgren)
- Additional music arranger
- Deborah Lurie
- Song mixer
- Joseph Magee
- Technical support
- Greg Maloney
- Midi preparation
- Marc Mann
- Midi supervisor
- Marc Mann
- Music recordist
- Adam Michalak
- Choir leader
- Jennie O'Grady (Jenny O'Grady)
- Assistant music editor
- Denise Okimoto
- Additional music editor
- Curtis Roush
- Technical support
- Shie Rozow
- Additional music editor
- Ryan Rubin
- Score mixer
- Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
- Score recordist
- Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
- Orchestrator
- Edgardo Simone
- Music preparation
- Rob Skinnell (Reprise Music Services)
- Orchestrator
- Dave Slonaker (David Slonaker)
- Technical support
- Noah Snyder (Noah Scot Snyder)
- Music preparation
- Jill Streeter (Global Music Services)
- Additional midi preparation
- Ron Vermillion
- Orchestra contractor
- Gina Zimmitti
- Musician
- Mark Berrow (*) (Violin)
- Composer
- Craig Braginsky (*) (Additional music)
- Auricle programmer
- Richard Bronskill (*)
- Chorus
- Elin Carlson (*)
- Booth reader
- Ben Foster (*)
- Concertmaster
- Endre Granat (*)
- Musician
- Paul S. Henning (*) (Violin)
- Musician
- Marina Manukian (*)
- Music preparation
- Tim Rodier (*)
- Scoring assistant
- Peter Seibert (*)
- Conductor
- Rick Wentworth (*)
- Choir editor
- Kirsty Whalley (*)
- Music production supervisor
- Monica Zierhut (*)
Other crew
- Assistant
- Andrea Adams (Ms. J Todd)
- Unit nurse
- Steph Barker (UK) (Stephanie Barker)
- Assistant
- Patrick Bentley (Cast)
- Choreographer
- David Bernal
- Assistant
- Brenda Berrisford (Mr. Zanuck)
- Production coordinator
- Samantha Black (UK)
- Set production assistant
- Valentina Borfecchia (UK)
- Script supervisor
- Nikki Clapp (UK)
- Unit publicist
- Sarah Clark (UK)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Angie Lee Cobbs
- Additional production assistant
- Kit Conners
- Set production assistant
- Barry Curtis
- Set production assistant
- Oliver Dance (UK)
- Production secretary
- Marsha Daniels
- Title sequence
- Robert Dawson
- Assistant
- Christi Dembrowski (Mr. Depp)
- Assistant
- Stephen Deuters (Mr. Depp)
- Set production assistant
- Srdjan Dobic
- Production assistant
- Lucy Drury (UK)
- Stand-in
- Caroline Fife (Alice)
- Office production assistant
- Chris W. Freeman
- Set production assistant
- Sean Gerace
- Production accountant
- Donna Glasser-Hancock
- Dialect coach
- Gerald Grennell (Gerry Grennell)
- Second assistant accountant
- Erin Rose (Erin Rose)
- Unit publicist
- Gabriela Gutentag
- Assistant
- Julianna Hays (Ms. S Todd)
- Office production assistant
- David Heffler
- Assistant
- Nathan Holmes (Mr Depp)
- Production coordinator
- Karen Jarnecke
- Choreographer
- Francesca Jaynes (UK)
- Security
- Jerry Judge (Mr. Depp)
- Second assistant accountant
- Ruba Kharuf
- Assistant
- Colleen King (Mr. Roth)
- Script supervisor
- Luca Kouimelis
- Set production assistant
- Cory Bennett Lewis
- First assistant accountant
- Marybeth Martin (Marybeth Martin-Eck)
- Set production assistant
- Mousy McCallum
- Unit nurse
- Steve McEvansoneya (UK)
- Craft service
- Nick Mestrandrea (Nick Mestrundrea)
- Dialect coach
- Carla Meyer
- Assistant production coordinator
- Ellen J. Porter (Ellen J. Morris)
- Health & safety advisor
- Paul Norton (UK)
- Office production assistant
- Tyler Ott
- Key craft service
- Terry Painovich (Terry Lee Painovich)
- Set production assistant
- Gerson Paz
- Assistant production coordinator
- Amelia Price (UK)
- Production executive
- Jason T. Reed
- Assistant
- Bea S. Rembeczky-Hernandez (Cast) (Bea S. Rembeczky)
- First assistant accountant
- James Richardson (UK)
- Stand-in
- Andrew Roda (Mad Hatter)
- Payroll accountant
- David Romano
- Set production assistant
- Samuel Rook (UK) (Sam Rook)
- Intern
- Jessica Rotter
- Post production accountant
- Lara Sargent
- Set production assistant
- Zack L. Smith (Zack Smith)
- Set production assistant
- Toby Spanton (UK)
- Financial controller
- Michele Tandy (UK)
- Office production assistant
- Spencer Taylor
- Stand-in
- Martin Trees (Stayne)
- Second assistant accountant
- Kari Tyler
- Unit nurse
- Jeanie Udall (UK) (Jeannie Udall)
- Set production assistant
- Amy Venghaus
- Assistant
- Kerry Wagner (Ms. Hathaway)
- Assistant
- Alexander Hamilton Westmore (Mr. Wolski) (Alexander Hamilton Westmore)
- Post production accountant
- Marnice Wolfe
- Studio teacher
- Judith M. Brown (*)
- Additional photography
- Brinton Bryan (*)
- Additional location manager
- Carn Burton (*) (Charlestown)
- Additional set production assistant
- Rustin Davis (*)
- Construction accountant
- Kirby C. Fortenberry (*)
- Data capture engineer
- Toby Gallo (*)
- Logistics
- Richard Grant (*) (Tour)
- Production secretary
- David Heffler (*) (Additional photography)
- Location support
- Darren Helman (*)
- Stand-in
- Jason Horwood (*)
- Assistant accountant
- Claire L. Kenny (*)
- Production coordinator
- Michael Killoren (*)
- Movement choreographer
- Nito Larioza (*)
- Set production assistant
- Carly Lewisohn (*)
- Adr voice match
- Jonathan Lipow (*)
- Director of operations
- Harvey Lowry (*) (Drac Studios)
- Information technology
- Steven J. Madonna (*)
- Assistant accountant
- Cassandra Johansen (*)
- Title designer
- Tony Meister (*)
- Choreographer
- Hilary Morris (*)
- Worldwide publicity
- Olivier Mouroux (*)
- Production support
- Maggie Munro (*)
- Production assistant
- William Allen Olsen (*)
- Post production operations
- Tim Pennoyer (*)
- Historical advisor
- Justin Pollard (*)
- Production assistant
- Andrew Liam Pringle (*)
- Production assistant
- Troy Proffitt (*)
- Production assistant
- Laura Reeder (*)
- 3D scanning specialist
- Jean-Marc Rulier (*)
- Facilities
- Barry Stone (*)
- Dialect coach
- Neil Swain (*) (Helena Bonham Carter & Mia Wasikowska)
- Weather consultant
- Richard Wild (*)
(*) uncredited