8th Wonderland

(8th Wonderland)

 Credits

Cast

John McClane
Matthew Géczy
David
Robert William Bradford
César
Alain Azerot
Isabella
Eloïssa Florez (Eloïssa Florez)
Rachida
Ahlima Mhamdi
Karel
Michael Hofland
Giovanni
Luca Lombardi
Dawson
Dimitri Michelsen
Ludmila
Irina Ninova
Andie
Laetitia Noyon
Ahmed
Gerald Papasyan (Gerald Papasyan)
Alain
Pierre-Luc Scotto
Esteban
Nicolas Vayssie
The Printer
Jesse Joe Walsh
The Russian President
Anton Yakovlev
American journalist
Jessica Erickson
Himself
Nikos Aliagas
Russian President's adviser
Vladimir Antsiferov
Gueriero
Angelo Aybar
Cesar's friend
Hervé Babadi
Spanish TV guest
Quetzal Barrera
Spanish TV reporter
Maria Beloso-Hall
Mc Neal
Arnaud Beunaiche
Historian
George Birt
Canadian Prime Minister's Wife
Marianne Borgo
Bodyguard
Burgle Cédric
Economist
Deborah Burley
Candidate n°4
Nicholas Calderbank
Italian TV guest
Simona Caparrini
Italian cardinal
Paolo Capisano
Himself
Julien Cazarre
The Iranian Journalist
Sophie Chamoux
Chinese TV reporter
Joseph Chanet
English Prime Minister
Leslie Clack
French Bartender
Gilles Coiffard
US emcee
Liz Coke
Pepa
Jacqueline Corado
European TV reporter
Tom Cordier
Raùl
Victor Costa
Printer's wife
Anna Cottis
Canadian emcee
Eddie Crew
Passer-by
Stephen Croce
Italian emcee
Laura D'Arista
L'internaute
Baccara de Paris
Father's Giovanni's friend
Enrico Di Giovanni
Iranian President
Hamid Djavadan
Senegalese Cybercafé owner
Jean-Jacques Do Santos
US President
Bill Dunn
NASSI President
Christian Erickson
Swiss TV reporter
Antje Esser
Gueriero's adviser
Cesar Estay
Gueriero's adviser
Enrique Fiestas
Greek TV guest
Pelina Giakoumelou
French bum
Nicolas Golovanov
English Prime Minister's adviser
Daniel Grimm
IRS inspector
Alexandre Guégan
Johnson
Edward Hamilton-Clark
Cesar's friend
Bruno Henry
Gueriero's wife
Lina Herrera
Dany
Antony Hickling
Russian President's wife
Agnishka Kasprzak
Couturier
Christopher James King
German TV reporter
Paula Klein
Greek TV guest
Eleftheria Komi
Giovanni's father
Bruno La Brasca
Pablo
Noel Lamota
Herself
Amanda Lear
Himself
Julien Lepers
Himself
Daniel Limodin
Jenny
Sarah Lloyd
Italian President
Vincent Lo Monaco
French President's adviser
Claude Lulé
US emcee
Bruce MacEwen
Andie and Alain's daughter
Camille Mach-Lautier
Yuichira
Evelyne Macko
Father's Giovanni's friend
Ivan Madonia
French TV reporter
Sabrina Marques Dos Santos
CTU SWAT team leader
Gilles Matheron
Cesar's friend
Joël Mbelo
Giovanni's mother
Solange Milhaud
English government spokesperson
Guy-Pierre Mineur
Iraqi TV reporter
Fatma Moakadmi
US TV reporter
Melanie Molnar
French President
Gerald Morales
Japanese Prime Minister
Junichi Nishimata
Italian President's adviser
Fedele Papalia
Giovanni's father's friend
Fosco Perinti
Passer-by
Christophe Prévost
CTU manager
Doug Rand
Canadian Prime Minister
Colin David Reese
US emcee
Joseph Rezwin
Richards
Tim Rose
Giovanni's father's friend
Marco Sacco
Italian TV reporter
Lorenzo Salvaggio
US TV reporter
Andrea Schieffer
Senegalese TV reporter
Mansour Sene El Hadji
Japanese TV reporter
Gen Shimaoka
Herself
Olga Silvestrova
Irish trade unionist
Norman Stokle
Himself
Thomas Séraphine
Himself
Sébastien Thoen
Gueriero's bodyguard
Miguel Torres
English TV reporter
Bruce Van Barthold
Anna
Vivienne Vernes
Gueriero's bodyguard
Luis Villegas
US emcee
Harvey Vincent
English doctor
Allan Wenger
Senator Palmer
Shelley Whittingham
German chancelier
Peter Wollasch
English stripper
Papillon Young
Iranian President's adviser
Saddredin Zahed

Director

Director
Nicolas Alberny
Director
Jean Mach

Writing credits

Writer
Nicolas Alberny
Writer
Jean Mach

Producer

Associate producer
Eric Fantone
Producer
Guillaume Letellier
Producer
Jean Mach

Music

Music
Nicolas Alberny

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Antoine Marteau

Editor

Editor
Aurélien Dupont

Casting

Casting director
Marie Cabot-David

Set decoration

Set decorator
Aurélie De Saint-Sauveur
Set decorator
Christophe Simonnet

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Delphine André
Key makeup artist
Arnaud-Mehdi Bussy
Makeup department head
Claire Prosperi
Makeup artist
Eugénie Raes
Special makeup effects artist
David Scherer

Production management

Assistant unit manager
Nicolas Boucher
Assistant production manager
Jean-Philippe Certa
Assistant unit manager
Wahmetu Filhol
Assistant unit manager
Gilles Matheron
Unit manager
Brigitte Murcia
Assistant unit manager
Ludovic Pierre
Production manager
Dorothée Semezis

Assistant director

First assistant director
Stéphane Carraz (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Jean-Frédéric Chaleyat
First assistant director
Naga Christelle
First assistant director
Gilles Landucci (Second unit, Japan)
Second unit director
Yann Moreau (Japan)
Second assistant director
Rodolphe Moyse

Art department

Painter
Antoine Calvo Platero
Builder
Olivier Carvana
Assistant set designer
Flore Laporte
Set designer
Thomas Laporte
Interior designer
Mélanie Martin
Painter
Tatiana Netchaeff
Props
Ludovic Pierre
Set dresser
Ludovic Pierre
Builder
Arnaud Piquet
Builder
Florian Tixador
Builder
Jean Tixador

Sound department

Sound
Frédéric Gensse
Boom operator
Thomas Guytard
Boom operator daily
Guillaume Hurmic
Boom operator
Marie Skoczypiec

Visual effects

Digital artist
Etienne Abelé
Digital artist
Tiziana Annesi
Digital artist
Raul Carbo
Digital artist
Julien Duval
Digital artist
Adrien Flanquart
Character rigger
Nicolas Guazzagaloppa
Digital artist
Mathieu Guyot
Digital artist
Yannick Lecoffre
Visual effects supervisor
Pierre Lergenmuller
Digital artist
Ludovic Martos
Digital artist
Allan Morel
Digital artist
Pierre Navarre
Digital artist
Bruce Sicard
Digital artist
Alexis Soler

Camera

First assistant camera
Prune Brenguier
Electrician
Virginie Chaillou
First assistant camera
Malory Congoste
Electrician
Grégory Daubas
First assistant camera
Alice Desplats
Grip
Jean-Christophe Gambrelle
Steadicam operator
Thomas Gante
First assistant camera
Maxime Gérigny
Grip
Jonas Kail
Cinematographer
Christophe Larue (Second unit)
Electrician manager
Christophe Larue
Additional Steadicam operator
Thibaut Marsan Bacheré
Video cinematographer
Nicolas Martin
Generator hire
P. Derobert Mazure
Grip
Bruno Mendes
Grip master
Bertrand Motte
Steadicam operator
Guillaume Quilichini
Steadicam operator
Adrien Radici
Electrician manager
Xavier Sentenac
Grip master
Gabin Siol
Grip master
Jérémy Vallon

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Delfine Dehay

Editorial department

Color timer
Richard Pelmar

Other crew

Script supervisor
Solène Boudet
Set production assistant
Stiann Bredesen
Extra script supervisor
Mélanie Julien

(*) uncredited