You have not yet access to any sci-file…

28 Days Later

(28 Days Later...)

 Credits

Cast

Activist
Alex Palmer
Activist
Bindu De Stoppani
Activist
Jukka Hiltunen
Scientist
David Schneider
Jim
Cillian Murphy
Infected Priest
Toby Sedgwick
Selena
Naomie Harris
Mark
Noah Huntley
Jim's Father
Christopher Dunne
Jim's Mother
Emma Hitching
Mr. Bridges
Alexander Delamere
Mr. Bridges' Daughter
Kim McGarrity
Frank
Brendan Gleeson
Hannah
Megan Burns
Infected Kid
Justin Hackney
Private Clifton
Luke Mably
Sergeant Farrell
Stuart McQuarrie
Corporal Mitchell
Ricci Harnett
Private Jones
Leo Bill
Private Bell
Junior Laniyan
Private Bedford
Ray Panthaki
Major Henry West
Christopher Eccleston
Private Davis
Sanjay Rambaruth
Private Mailer
Marvin Campbell
Featured Infected
Adrian Christopher
Featured Infected
Richard Dwyer
Featured Infected
Nick Ewans
Featured Infected
Terry John
Featured Infected
Paul Kasey
Featured Infected
Sebastian Knapp
Featured Infected
Nicholas James Lewis
Featured Infected
Jenni Lush
Featured Infected
Tristan Matthiae
Featured Infected
Jeff Rann (Jeffrey Rann)
Featured Infected
Joelle Simpson
Featured Infected
Al Stokes
Featured Infected
Steen Young

Director

Director
Danny Boyle

Writing credits

Written by
Alex Garland

Producer

Line producer
Robert How
Producer
Andrew Macdonald

Music

Music
John Murphy

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Anthony Dod Mantle

Editor

Editor
Chris Gill

Casting

Casting director
Gail Stevens

Production design

Production designer
Mark Tildesley

Art direction

Supervising art director
Mark Digby
Art director
Rob Gorwood (Rod Gorwood)
Art director
Patrick Rolfe
Art director
Denis Schnegg

Set decoration

Set decorator
Fanny Taylor

Costume design

Costume designer
Rachael Fleming

Makeup department

Additional makeup artist
Nuala Conway
Prosthetic makeup artist
Lisa Crawley
Additional makeup artist
Polly Earnshaw
Special makeup effects artist
Andy Garner
Prosthetic makeup artist
Adrian Getley
Contact lens optician
Richard Glass
Prosthetic makeup artist
Barrie Gower
Makeup artist
Sian Grigg
Prosthetics makeup effects
Alan Hedgcock
Prosthetic makeup artist
Kate Hill
Makeup trainee
Kerry Hormbrey (FT2)
Additional makeup artist
Deborah Jarvis
Makeup designer
Sallie Jaye
Additional makeup artist
Melissa Lackersteen
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons
Prosthetic makeup artist
Ian Morse
Prosthetic makeup artist
Anthony Parker
Additional makeup artist
Sue Parkinson (Susan Parkinson)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Justin Pitkethley (Justin Pitkethly)
Prosthetic makeup artist
John Schoonraad
Prosthetic makeup artist
Robin Schoonraad
Prosthetic makeup artist
Tristan Schoonraad
Contact lens technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Prosthetic makeup artist
Dee Sherwood-Wallace
Prosthetic makeup artist
Miho Suzuki
Prosthetics makeup effects
Cliff Wallace
Additional makeup artist
Norma Webb

Production management

Production manager
Monika Kintner (German production crew)
Unit manager
Antje Krutz (Germany) (Anje Krutz)
Post-production supervisor
Clare St. John
Unit manager
Claire Tovey
Production manager
Sara Desmond (*) (Reshoots)

Assistant director

Additional third assistant director
Vicki Allen
Second assistant director
Sara Desmond
Third assistant director
Carlos Fidel
First assistant director
Richard Styles
Second assistant director
Sallie Anne Hard (*) (Re-shoots)
Third assistant director
Eliot Mathews (*) (Re-shoots)
Additional second assistant director
Alex Oakley (*)
Third assistant director
Chris Stoaling (*)

Art department

Prop buyer
Britta Albert (Germany)
Carpenter
Bruce Barnes
Plasterer
Mark Bewley
Plasterer
Mark Buck
Carpenter
John Burgess
Scenic painter
Gillian Campbell
Plasterer
Joe Casey
Plasterer
Jamie Churchouse
Head plasterer
Ray Churchouse (Raymond Churchouse)
Art department assistant
Charlie Cobb
Carpenter
David Cooper
Art department assistant
Andrea Couch
Construction manager
Dan Crandon
Scenic painter
Hannah Crick
Stand-by props
Quentin Davies
Art department assistant
Michelle Day
Scenic painter
Sophie Geliot
Draughtsman
Rob Gorwood (Rod Gorwood)
Art department trainee
Claire Gould (FT2)
Carpenter
Chris Grace
Carpenter
Ben Green
Stand-by props
Mark Guest
Carpenter
Paul Halter
Art department trainee
Martin Kelly (FT2)
Stand-by carpenter
Tim Leadley
Carpenter
Warren Lever
Assistant construction manager
Chris Lightburn-Jones
Storeman
Charlie Malik
Stand-by art director
Kam Lan Man (Kam-Lan Man)
Scenic painter
Jane Matthews
Carpenter
Toby Neville
Carpenter
Tim Powis
Foreman
Tim Powis
Scenic painter
Jody Raynes
Dressing props
Beth Roberts
Carpenter
Stuart Rushbrook
Scenic painter
Simon Scullion
Stand-by carpenter
Nick Slater
Art department trainee
Matthew Streatfield (FT2)
Plasterer
Paul Tappin
Carpenter
Marc Telford
Prop master
Nick Thomas
Art department trainee
Daniel Vernon (FT2)
Dressing props
Kip Walker
Carpenter
Mark Wallis
Prop buyer
Kelly Waugh (Kellie Waugh)
Supervising rigger
John Weller
Carpenter
Matthew Button (*)
Storyboard artist
Brendan Houghton (*)
Foam technician
Thomas Jones (*)
Props
Mike Rawlings (*)

Sound department

Boom operator
Orin Beaton
Foley artist
Ricky Butt
Sound re-recording mixer
Roberto Cappannelli
Adr mixer
Paul Carr
Foley artist
Felicity Cottrell
Sound re-recordist
Adam Daniel (Final mix)
Re-recording mixer
Graham Daniel (Final mix)
Adr editor
Gillian Dodders
Dialogue editor
Gillian Dodders
Sound designer
Glenn Freemantle
Supervising sound editor
Glenn Freemantle
Adr mixer
Peter Gleaves
Sound re-recording mixer
John Hayward (Pre-mix)
Sound consultant
Alex Hudd (Dolby)
Re-recording mixer
Nick Lemessurier (Pre-mix) (Nicolas Le Messurier)
Assistant sound
Mitch Lowe (Mitch Low)
Sound re-recordist
Tim Maxwell
Re-recording mixer
Ray Merrin (Final mix)
Foley editor
Grahame Peters
Sound recordist
John Rodda
Sound effects editor
Tom Sayers
Sound re-recordist
Lyle Scott-Darling (Final mix)
Adr mixer
Mike Stewart (2002)
Foley artist
Ruth Sullivan
Adr mixer
Ted Swanscott
Foley mixer
Kevin Tayler
Assistant sound editor
Andy Wilkinson (Andrew Wilkinson)
Sound technician
Andrew Caller (*)
Adr recordist
Colin Cooper (*)
Sound recordist
Mitch Low (*) (Pick-ups)
Sound re-recording mixer
Richard Pryke (*)
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Richard Conway
Special effects technician
Sam Conway
Special effects supervisor
Bob Hollow
Special effects technician
Andrew Kelly
Special effects technician
Steve Paton (Stephen Paton)
Special effects technician
Nick Smith
Special effects technician
Mark White
Special effects senior technician
Nigel Nixon (*)
Special effects technician
Tez Palmer (*)

Visual effects

Digital effects consultant
Peter Bach
Producer
Matthew Bristowe (MPC)
Visual effects executive producer
Greg Caplan (Clear)
Head of production
Michael Elson (MPC)
Filmtel operator
Richard Etchells
Visual effects production staff
Moriah Sparks (Moriah Etherington-Sparks)
Visual effects executive producer
Simon Fallon (Clear)
Visual effects production staff
Symi Fuchs
Digital effects producer
Steve Garrard (Steve Garrad)
3D animator
Josh George
Visual effects editor
Will Goodchild (Video tape)
Digital artist
Tom Harding
3D animator
John Harvey
Digital artist
Jonny Hicks
Digital artist
Simon Huhtala (Simon Hutala)
Digital effects supervisor
Tony Lawrence
Producer
Begoña Lopez (MPC)
Digital artist
Andrew Merlino
Visual effects production staff
Hollie Moreton
Digital artist
Ben Murray
3D animator
Olly Nash
Filmtel operator
Matthew Packham
Digital artist
Jim Parsons
Visual effects production staff
Damien Raymond-Barker
3D animator
Adrian Russell
Visual effects editor
Gary Sandbrook (Video tape)
Colourist
Jean Clement Sorret (Jean-Clement Soret)
Digital artist
Aleks Ugarow
Visual effects editor
Scott Winter (Video tape)
Visual effects editor
Marcus Wood (Video tape)
Data operator
Melissa Agate (*)
Data operator
Simon Cox (*)
Digital compositor
Paddy Eason (*)
Data operator
Rob Hill (*)
Data operator
Sally Spencer (*)
Data operator
John Van Hoey Smith (*)
Tape librarian
David J. Zimmerman (*) (Clear)

Stunts

Stunts
Tom Aitkin (Tom Aitken)
Stunt performer
Dani Biernat
Stunts
Dani Biernat
Stunts
George Cottle Jnr. (George Cottle)
Stunts
David Cronnelly
Stunts
Richard Dwyer
Stunts
Amanda Foster
Stunts
Eunice Huthart
Stunts
Rowley Irlam
Stunts
Charles Jarman
Stunts
Kim McGarrity
Stunts fire safety
Ray Nicholas
Stunts
Peter Pedrero
Stunts
Andreas Petrides
Stunts
Gary Powell
Stunt coordinator
Nicholas Powell (Nick Powell)
Stunts
Séon Rogers (Seon Rogers)
Stunts
Gordon Seed
Stunts
Colin Skeaping
Stunts
Julian Spencer
Stunts
Lenny Woodcock (Len Woodcock)

Camera

Camera trainee
Nick Allsop
Additional electrician
Bill Bullpit
Additional assistant camera
Ian Chisholm
Best boy
Andrew Cole
Best boy
Andy Cole
Camera operator
Adam Dale (Aerial unit)
Generator operator
Wayne Mansell
Additional grip
David May (Dave May)
Still photographer
Peter Mountain
Rigger
Charlie Muspratt
Gaffer
Thomas Neivelt
Rigger
Ian Pape
Rigger
Neil Paul
Electrician
Barry Reid
Additional electrician
Peter Richardson
Grip
John Rundle
Daily camera operator
Bob Shipsey
Assistant camera
Simon Tindall
Additional camera operator
Steve Wallace
Rigger
Robert Weller
Video assist
Jaimz Williams
Rigger
Ray Wilson
Assistant camera
Charlie Woodburn (Wescam)
Steadicam operator
Marcel Zyskind
Camera operator
Marcel Zyskind ("b" camera)
Gaffer
Brandon Evans (*)
Libra technician
Ian Speed (*)
Cinematographer
Thomas Townend (*) (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Costume assistant
Charlotte Child
Wardrobe supervisor
Anne Lavender-Jones
Costume maker
Esme Young

Editorial department

Editor trainee
Emanuele Giraldo (FT2)
Assistant editor
Nick Packer
Colorist
Jean Clement Sorret (Jean-Clement Soret)
Color timer
Martin Walsh
Colorist
David Bernstein (*) (High definition mastering)
Assistant editor
Joanna Garrard (*)
Post-production consultant
Steve Harrow (*)
Assistant to post-production controller
Richard Rowntree (*)

Music department

Music editor
Hugo Adams
Music coordinator
Nicole Catino (Avenger Entertainment)
Score engineer
Simon Denny
Score mixer
Daniel L. Griffiths
Score producer
Daniel L. Griffiths
Music editor
Lee Herrick
Music recordist
Mike Hunter (Strings and choir)
Musician
Andrew Price (Strings)
Music coordinator
Barrie Robinson (Avenger Entertainment)
Music consultant
Laura Z. Wasserman (Laura Ziffren)

Other crew

Aerial unit operations
Jennifer Allen
Paramedic
John Almond
Rushes runner
Tom Bayliss
Assistant to producer
Carey Berlin
Location controller
Volker Beyer
Catering manager
Sophie Burden
Chaperone
Sally Burns
Voice coach
Jo Cameron Brown
Military advisor
Henry Camilleri
Accounts trainee
Donna Casey (FT2)
Floor runner
Caroline Chapman
Unit publicist
Sarah Clark
Post-production accountant
Matt Dalton
Production assistant
Emma Dawson (DNA Films)
Production coordinator
Candice Fonseca
Location manager
Alex Gladstone
Production legal services
Theodore Goddard
Production accountant
Jim Hajicosta
Production runner
Matthew Horrocks
Chimpanzee trainer
Sylvia Hudlemaier
Chimpanzee trainer
Thomas Hudlemaier
Production services
Christian Hünemörder (Germany)
Continuity trainee
Lisa Inman (FT2)
Production services
Michael Jungfleisch (Germany)
Location manager
Pat Karam
Drums & percussion
Ged 'God' Lynch (Ged Lynch)
Voice coach
Jill McCullough
Production secretary
Sarada McDermott
Accounting assistant
Maggie Murray
Cutting room assistant
Ben Nicholas
Helicopter safety engineer
Steve North (Stephen North)
Assistant accountant
Dan Palmer
Tutor
Nina Pickford
Production assistant
Craig Pinney
Runner
Elvis Plese
Accounts assistant
Rima Schmidt (Germany)
Contact lenses
Gemma Scott (Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore)
Armorer
Faujja Singh
Catering provider
Phillip Small
Catering assistant
Cory Smith
General manager
Joanne Smith (DNA Films)
Script supervisor
Eve Spence
Laboratory contact
Paul Swann
Assistant location manager
Tracey Tucker
Chef
Simon Warne
Caterer
Sarah Wiener (Germany)
Production runner
Hayley Williams
Production coordinator
Birgit Wollny (Germany)
Armorer
Dave Evans (*) (Boot camp)
Location assistant
Darren Helman (*)
Medical advisor
Carlton Jarvis (*)
Medical special effects
Carlton Jarvis (*)
Set production assistant
Oliver Kersey (*) (Dailies)
Location manager
Jamie Lengyel (*)
Facilities
Ian Lisi (*)
Location manager
Christian McWilliams (*)
Studio manager 3 Mills
Jeremy Pelzer (*)
Production assistant
Alexander Xavier Ponce-Bonano (*)
Production assistant
Paul Ralph (*)
Weapons armorer
Sascha Robey (*)
Production coordinator
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro (*)
Liaison
Penny Skuse (*) (Film commission)
Location assistant
Tom Stourton (*)

(*) uncredited