You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Crusade

(Crusade)

 Credits

Cast

Capt. Matthew Gideon
Gary Cole
Capt. Elizabeth Lochley
Tracy Scoggins
Lt. John Matheson
Daniel Dae Kim
Max Eilerson
David Allen Brooks
Galen
Peter Woodward
Dr. Sarah Chambers
Marjean Holden
Dureena Nafeel
Carrie Dobro

Director

Director
Michael Vejar
Director
Tony Dow
Director
Stephen Furst
Director
Janet Greek

Writing credits

Writer
J. Michael Straczynski
Writer
Fiona Avery

Producer

Co-producer
Skip Beaudine
Producer
John Copeland
Executive producer
Douglas Netter
Associate producer
Susan Norkin
Executive producer
J. Michael Straczynski
Associate producer
Tracy Yates

Music

Music
Evan H. Chen

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Fred V. Murphy

Casting

Casting director
Fern Champion
Casting director
Mark Paladini

Production design

Production designer
John Iacovelli

Art direction

Art director
Mark Walters

Set decoration

Set decorator
Jason Howard

Costume design

Costume designer
Randy Gardell

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Kim M. Ferry
Special makeup effects supervisor / special effects makeup supervisor
Shaun Smith
Makeup department head / key makeup artist
Cinzia Zanetti
Makeup effects mold supervisor
Gary Yee
Key makeup artist
Denise Fischer
Special makeup effects artist
Tom Irvin (Optic Nerve Studios)
Special makeup effects artist
Matthew Jorgensen

Production management

Unit production manager
Skip Beaudine

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Robert V. Acosta
Second assistant director
David Fudge
First assistant director
Douglas E. Wise
Second second assistant director
Doug Corring

Art department

Construction coordinator
Curtis Laseter
Assistant art director
Julie Ray
Lead set painter
Tamar Dick
Props
Jerome Johnson
Paint supervisor
John Risso
Leadman
Pete Washburn
Swing
George Amaroso
Set designer
Karl J. Martin
Set dresser
Sean O'Connell

Sound department

Boom operator
Charles J. Bond
Dialogue editor
John Chandler
Sound designer
Harry Cohen
Dialogue editor
Paul Curtis
Sound re-recording mixer
Marc Fishman
Sound effects editor
Elisabeth Flaum
Sound effects editor
Rebecca Hanck
Production sound mixer
Don H. Matthews
Sound supervisor
Michael Payne
Sound re-recording mixer
Liz Sroka
Foley mixer
Shawn Kennelly
Sound re-recording mixer
Mike Olman
Dialogue editor
Dov Schwarz

Special effects

Special effects technician
Damian Fisher
Special effects electronics
Alan McFarland
Special effects technician
Shea Clayton (Mold maker)
Prosthetics technician
Steve Fink
Special effects makeup
Matthew Jorgensen
Mold/technical department
Steven Munson

Visual effects

Compositor
Kim Anderson
Compositor
Ken Busick
Visual effects art director
Timothy M. Earls
Conceptual designer
Luc Mayrand
Visual effects supervisor
Steve R. Moore
3D animator
David Carlson
3D digital artist
Kevin Gendreau
3D digital artist
Justin Hammond
3D digital artist
Edward Helmers
Visual effects
Tom Helmers
Digital artist
Andrew Romine
Digital producer
Terry Whiteside
Digital artist
Chris Zapara

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Kerry Rossall
Stunts
Diana R. Lupo
Stunt double
Carrick O'Quinn

Camera

First assistant camera
Mike McEveety ("a" camera)
Gaffer
Carlos M. Torres
Camera loader
Bryan Delorenzo
Grip
Michael Dronge
Electrician
Brian Cantrell

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Kim M. Holly
Key costumer
Linda Huse

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Pam Oseransky
Assistant editor
Maritza Suarez
Assistant editor
Jennifer Vejar

Other crew

Assistant accountant
Grant Kaufman
Production assistant
Chris Bustard
Production assistant
Clark Credle
Special effects contact lenses
Jaroslava Fernandez

(*) uncredited