ACCUEIL    LE LIVRE    LES SUPPLEMENTS    LES NEWS    ON EN PARLE    VOS MESSAGES    ACHETER LE LIVRE    LES LIENS  

Générique
STAR WARS  - EPISODE II - L'ATTAQUE DES CLONES

Cast
Ewan McGregor
Natalie Portman
Hayden Christensen
Christopher Lee
Samuel L Jackson
Frank Oz
Ian McDiarmid
Pernilla August
Rose Byrne
Temuera Morrison
Daniel Logan
Jimmy Smits
Jack Thompson
Leeanna Walsman
Ahmed Best
Oliver Ford Davies
Ron Falk
Jay Laga'aia
Andrew Secombe
Anthony Daniels
Silas Carson
Ayesha Dharker
Joel Edgerton
Bonnie Piesse
Anthony Phelan
Rena Owen
Alethea McGrath
Susie Porter
Matt Doran
Alan Ruscoe
Matt Sloan
Veronica Segura
David Bowers
Steve John Shepherd
Bodie Taylor
Matt Rowan
Steven Boyle
Zachariah Jensen
Alex Knol
Phoebe Yiamkiati
Kenny Baker
Jerome Blake
Hassani Shapi
Gin Clarke
Khan Bonfils
Michaela Cottrell
Dipika O'Neill Joti
Hayley Mooy
Keira Wingate
Amy Allen
William Clay
Marton Csokas
Mimi Daraphet
Russell Darling
C. Michael Easton
Nicole Fantl
Sandi Finlay
Hilton Howson
Jesse Jensen
Nalini Krishan
Amanda Lucas
Jett Lucas
Katie Lucas
Joseph Marr
Liam Neeson
Lily Nyamwasa
Mary Oyaya
Kyle Rowling
Juan-Luis Sanchez
Steve Sauers
Michael Savva
P. Kevin Scott
Zeynup Selcuk
Orli Shoshan
Chris Truswell
Ian Watkin
R. Christopher White
Eric Wong
Matthew Wood

Directed by
George Lucas

Writing credits
George Lucas

Produced by
George Lucas
Rick McCallum
Lorne Orleans

Original Music by
John Williams

Cinematography by
David Tattersall

Film Editing by
Ben Burtt
George Lucas

Casting by
Robin Gurland

Production Design by
Gavin Bocquet

Art Direction by
Ian Gracie
Phil Harvey
Fred Hole
Jonathan Lee
Michelle McGahey

Set Decoration by
Peter Walpole

Costume Design by
Trisha Biggar

Makeup Department
Jane Atherton
Mark Coulier
Wendy De Waal
Daniel Galvin Senior
Barrie Gower
Shaune Harrison
Pat Hay
Kate Hill
Sue Love
Wizzy Molineaux
Jo-Ann Nelson
Paul Spateri
Jennifer Stanfield
Lesley Vanderwalt
Lynn Wheeler
Simon Zanker
Sarah Love

Production Management
Enrico Ballarin
Caroline Bonham
Tic Carroll
Guido Cerasuolo
Philippa Day
Pedro Ma De Ugarte
Brian Donovan
Jamie Forester
Peter Heslop
Stephen Jones
Mimoun Mahbouli
Abdelaziz Ben Mlouka
Sarka Sulcova
Dawn Higginbotham
Paul Springer

Second Unit Director
Tamana Bleasdale
Richard Hewitt
Moez Kamoun
James McTeigue
Matthew Penry-Davey
Claire Richardson
Paul Sullivan
Gordon Westman
Richard Whelan
Drew Bailey
Akram Fakhfakh

Art Department
Sean Ahern
Seth Aitken
Zvika Aloni
Amanda Amphlett
Ian Andrewartha
Leon Apsey
Shane Aumont
Ravi Bansal
Mohamed Bargaoui
Ken Barley
Robert E. Barnes
Marc Barold
Mark Bartholomew
Brett Bartlett
Carol Bauman
Nick Bernyk
Robert Berryman
Ian Bickerton
Colette Birrell
Peta Black
Alex Boswell
Alex Boswell
Dennis Bovington
Peter Bradford
Adrian Britnell
Alan Brown
Justin Brown
Martin Bruveris
David Bubb
Richard Bullock
Bert Burless
Brad Burnet
Sophie Buttner
Sandra Carrington
Andrew Chan
Doug Chiang
Will Chiu
Jason Christopher
Ryan Church
Hester Clark
Susanna Codognato
Godric Cole
Robert Colhoun
Gregory Commerford
Matt Connors
Matthew Cook
Matthew Cotter
Ed Cotton
Steve Court
Peter Coy
David Craig
Andrew Crichton
Richard Crowe
Rodolfo Damaggio
Fay David
Michael Dayman
Gene D'Cruze
Christian Debney
Bill Demery
Darryl Dempsey
Ray Dew
Peter Dorme
Damien Drew
John Duncan
Beverley Dunn
Deborah Eastwood
Jan Edwards
Mario Egiziano
Roderick England
Astrid Fisher
Craig Fison
Luís Fonseca
Cal Foote
Sam Ford
Trish Foreman
Jeremy Fuller
Marc Gabbana
Michael Gardiner
Beth Garswood
Roger Gillespie
John Goodson
Adam Grace
Antony Greenhill
Micky Guyett
Greg Hajdu
Tanya Harper
Brett Harrison
Reuben Hart
Brad Thomas Hill
Reuben Hill
Dion Horstmans
Rick Howie
Laurie Hughes
Dominic Hyman
Taieb Jallouli
Tracy James
Zacharey Jane
Ray Jenkins
Mark Jones
Kurt Kaufman
Thomas Kelso
Kristian Kielland
Paul King
Cindi Knapton
Peter Kobicek
Gaetano Lagana
Tom Lampropoulos
Owen Lawrence
David Lee
Tony Lees
Jim Leng
Jacinta Leong
Craig Longhurst
Russell Lowe
John-Paul Lucini
Angus MacDonald
Roberto Weil Machado
Anna Marchant
Chris Marinovich
Guy Masek
Iain McCaig
Tim McGaw
Kevin McManus
David McPhail
Tony McVey
Clive Memmott
Ryan Mendoza
Matt Milgate
Peter Milton
Craig Mohagen
James Morgan
Lewis Morley
Nick Morrell
Simon Mouncey
Robert Moxham
John Murch
Michael Murnane
Shanthi Nadaraja
Dave Nagel
Rodney Nash
Ed Natividad
William Neave
Paul Nott-Macaire
Paul Ocolisan
Jo-Anne Parkin
Anton Parsons
Chris Penn
Wayne Porter
Andrew Powell
Mark Powell
Dermot Power
Joanne Pullen
Ronald Rametta
Chuck Ray
Steven Reid
Martin Rezard
Kirstie Rickwood
Roel Robles
Peter Russell
Linda Sang
Emily Saunders
Matthew Saxon
Rod Scott
Mark Scruton
Johnny Sella
Mark Sexton
Louise Shaw
Phil Shearer
Glenn Sheridan
Jay Shuster
Jolyon Simpson
Pheng Sisopha
Zoe Skinner
Michael Smale
Kim Smith
Cory Spence
Andrew Staig
Wayne Starkey
Danny Strachan
Rob Sutton
Anes Talmoudi
Joanne Tastula
Ty Teiger
Bryce Tibbey
Erik Tiemens
Garth Tompkins
Liz van den Berg
Thomas Van Koeverden
Kerrie Van Lambaart
Rowan Wademan
Jessie Walker-Stewart
Kara Walsh
Steve Warren
Peter Watson
Felicity Wiecek
David Willis
Norman Wray
Charly Wrencher
Peter Wyborn
Ruth Wynne
Tony Xeros
Tim Browning
Brian Dimmock
Peter Exton
Martin Foley
John Oster
Joseph Michael Roth
Drew Struzan
Sarah Stuart
Nick Turnbull

Sound Department
David Acord
Michael Axinn
Chris Barron
Eleanor Beaton
Simon Bishop
Paul 'Salty' Brincat
Tim Burby
Ben Burtt
Ben Burtt
Chris Clarke
Rod Conder
Travis Crenshaw
Andrew Dudman
Teresa Eckton
Coya Elliott
Sean England
Steven R. Galloway
Jonathan Greber
Rick Kline
Bruce Lacey
Mary Helen Leasman
Ben Lindell
Brian Magerkurth
Marilyn McCoppen
Marilyn McCoppen
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Shawn Murphy
Peter Myles
Juan Peralta
Brandon Proctor
Mark Purcell
Gary Rizzo
Ronald G. Roumas
Gary Rydstrom
Christopher Scarabosio
Jurgen Scharpf
Kevin Sellers
Michael Semanick
Brian Simmons
Steve Slanec
Steve Slanec
Kent Sparling
Owen Tamplin
Dennie Thorpe
John Torrijos
Jana Vance
Kenneth Wannberg
Matthew Wood
Christopher Barnett
Karen Bennett
John Countryman
Robert Farr
Noah Katz
George Peterson Jr.
Gene Radzik
Chris Roberts
Chris Sinclair
Daniel Sperry

Special Effects by
Chris Barton
Ty Batterham
Tom Blake
Steven Boyle
Trish Bretland
Herman Bron
Robbie Clot
Ben Collins
Gerard Collins
Martin Crowther
Justin Dix
Nick Dudman
Gab Facchinei
Peter Forbes
Bernard Golenko
Alex Gurucharri
Tamzine Hanks
Tom Harris
Geoff Heron
Jamie Hyneman
Kerryanne Jensen
Michael Kelm
Andy Lee
Damien Martin
Pierre Maurer
Lyn Nicholson
Brian Osmond
Keith Rae
Martin Reid
Stuart Rowsell
Zeynep Selcuk
Ross Shuman
Matt Sloan
Trevor Smith
Trevor Tighe
Nicole Van Lambaart
Elka Wardega
Simon Williams
Barry Woodman
David Young
Michael Bain

Visual Effects by
Lauren Abrams
Lleslle Aclaro
Barbara Affonso
Kipp Aldrich
Brad Alexander
Amy Allen
Charles Alleneck
Shadi Almassizadeh
Christian Alzmann
Nicholas Anastassiou
Andrew Anderson
Bill Anderson
Leah Anton
Christopher Armstrong
Jeffrey Arnold
Carl Assmus
Okan Ataman
Trang Bach
Carlos Baena
Al Bailey
Charles Bailey
Jerome Bakum
Scott Balcerek
Michael Balog
Michael Baltazar
Leigh Barbier
Kevin Barnhill
Bill Barr
Randall K. Bean
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
Kathleen Beeler
Salvatore Belleci
Linda M. Bel
Steve Bell
Jeffrey Benedict
Scott Benza
Suzanne Berger
Eric Bermender
Beverly Bernacki
Mike Bienstock
Don Bies
Wayne Billheimer
Alicia Bissinger
Matt Blackwell
Rob Blue
Rod G. Bogart
Stella Bogh
Nick Bogle
Jean Bolte
Aron Bonar
Scott Bonnenfant
Rob Bonstin
Robert Bourgeault
Maria Bowen
Timothy Brakensiek
Sam Breach
Patrick Brennan
Jill Brooks
William J. Brooks
Elizabeth A. Brown
Jason Brown
Dhyana Brummel
Michael Brunsfeld
Ron Bublitz
Mark Buck
Tommy Burnette
Cathy Burrows
Dorian Bustamante
Anthony Butler
Michaela Calanchini
Diane Caliva
Geoff Campbell
Sue Campbell
Damien Carr
Tamala Carter
Christine Castellano
Andrew Cawrse
Bernard O. Ceguerra
Lanny Cermak
Lanny Cermak
Cedrick Chan
Yina Chang
Grace Cheney
Peter Chesloff
Jon Childress Farmer
Terry Chostner
Terry Chostner
Pamela J. Choy
Amy Christensen
Eric D. Christensen
Brian Christian
Ian Christie
Marc Chu
Paul Churchill
Chris Ciampa
Richard Clarke
William Clay
Tom Cloutier
Grady Cofer
Katie Cole
Rob Coleman
Rafael Colon
Brian Connor
Pat Conran
Michael Conte
Caitlin Content
Ryan Cook
Jay Cooper
Julie Creighton
Lee Croft
Sean Curran
Virgine d'Annoville
Julie D'Antoni
Russell Darling
Peter Daulton
Scott David
Kathleen Davidson
Dennis Davis
Fon Davis
Robert DeHaan
Mai Delapa
Richard Demolski
Vince De Quattro
Bryan Dewe
Michael Di Como
Jeff Doran
Andrew Doucette
Emmet Doyle
David Dozoretz
Richard Ducker
Simon Dunsdon
C. Michael Easton
Matt Edwards
Robert Edwards
Thomas Ehline
Raul Essig
Leanard Estebecorena
Alexandre Ethier
Bill Eyler
Nina Fallon
Leigh Ann Fan
Tom Fejes
Eric Fernandes
Amanda Finkelberg
Kelly Fischer
Dave Fogler
Jon Foreman
Christian Foucher
Alexandre Frazao
Alexandre Frazao
Carl N. Frederick
David Fuhrer
Leslie Fulton
Warren Fu
Ryan Galloway
George Gambetta
Gonzalo Garramuno
Dawn Gates
Kameron Gates
Christopher Gaw
Steve Gawley
Brian Gee
Willi Geiger
Chris George
Brian Gernand
Howard Gersh
Robert Gianino
Derek Gillingham
Bill Gilman
Archie Gogoladze
Dan B. Goldman
Jeremy Goldman
Joseph Goldstone
Lioudmilla Golynskaia
Randy Gon
Jennifer Gonzalez
Maria Goodale
Maria Goodale
Bridget Maria Goodman
Claudine Gossett
David Gottlieb
Dylan Gottlieb
Monique Gougeon
Andrew 'Spanky' Grant
Frank Gravatt
Jeff Grebe
Caroleen Green
Jim Green
Daniel D. Gregoire
Daniel D. Gregoire
Cam Griffin
Paul Griffin
David 'Rudy' Grossman
Branko Grujcic
Indira Guerrieri
Jon Guidinger
Mary Beth Haggerty
Nelson Hall
Michael J. Halsted
Neal Halter
Mark Hamilton
Craig Hammack
David Hanks
David Hanks
John Hansen
Jonathan Harb
Tim Harrington
Benjamin Hawkins
Aaron Haye
Lesley Headrick
Pablo Helman
Wendy Hendrickson
Wendy Hendrickson
Pascale Hery
Neil Herzinger
Hal T. Hickel
Kela Hicks
Shawn Hillier
Loren Hillman-Morgan
Robert Hill
Robert Hoffmeister
Larry Hoki
Bruce Holcomb
Samir Hoon
David Horsley
Ian House
Jen Howard
Dave R. Howe
Peggy Hrastar
Dorne Huebler
Peg Hunter
Robbin Huntingdale
Paul Huston
Michael Larry Hutchinson
Tom L. Hutchinson
Grant Imahara
Polly Ing
Erich Ippen
Jiri Jacknowitz
Michael G. Jackson
Alex Jaeger
Rod M. Janusch
Ian Jenkins
Lars Jensvold
Brad Jerrell
Mike Jobe
Jeff Johnson
Moon-Jung Kang
Samson Kao
Louis Katz
Paul Kavanagh
Maia Kayser
Pete Kelly
Shawn Kelly
Jeffrey Kember
Hyun Seung Kim
Jeanmarie King
Kristy King
Robert Kinkead
John Knoll
Pamela Knott
Russell Koonce
Michael Koperwas
Ed Kramer
Marshall Richard Krasser
Erik Krumrey
Greg Kyle
Hayden Landis
Ryan Laney
Grace Lan
Jeroen Lapre
Dan Large
David Latour
Kelvin Lau
Joshua LeBeau
Euisung Lee
Gary H. Lee
Kerry Lee
Kerry Lee
Lenny Lee
Sunny Lee
Natasha Leonett
Toan-Vinh Le
Daniel Leung
Victoria Lewis
Gretchen Libby
Jeffrey B. Light
Neil Lim Sang
Jonathan Litt
Victoria Livingstone
Daniel Lobl
Gregg Lukomski
Alan Lynch
Kathleen Lynch
Michael Lynch
Heather MacDonald
Keith MacGowan
Sean MacKenzie
Douglas R. MacMillan
Daniel Ma
Toshiyuki Maeda
Jodie Maier
Jodie Maier
Andrea Maiolo
Robert Marinic
Sebastian Marino
David Marsh
Kevin Martel
Marcel Martinez
Kent Matheson
Kevin May
Morris May
Scott May
Will McCoy
W. Regan McGee
Kevin McGowan
Steve McGrath
Glen McIntosh
Richard McKay
Jennifer McKnew
Scott Mease
David Meny
Tory Mercer
Philip Metschan
Justin Mettam
Joseph Metten
Gary Meyer
Carl Miller
Richard Miller
Kristen Millette
Jim Milton
Christopher Minos
Tarco Mirza
Christopher Mitchell
Todd Mitchell
Curt I. Miyashiro
Steve Molin
Jack Mongovan
Richard Moore
Sébastien Moreau
Michael Morgan
Tim Morgan
Lauren Morimoto
Andrew Morley
David Manos Morris
David Manos Morris
Katie Morris
Michael Muir
Melissa Mullin
Melissa Mullin
Daryl Munton
Dennis Muren
Dave Murphy
Myles Murphy
Jennifer Murray
Aaron Muszalski
Patrick T. Myers
David Nahman-Ramos
Giovanni Nakpil
Timothy Naylor
Paula Nederman
C. Andrew Nelson
Marla Newall
Ben Nichols
Steve Nichols
Jennifer Maryam Nona
Marcus Nordenstam
Brett Northcutt
Rick O'Connor
Masi Oka
Michael Olague
Joshua Ong
Khatsho John Orfali
Michael Orlando II
Michael Orlando II
Marc Ostroff
Randy Ottenberg
Scott Palleiko
Russell Paul
Joe Pavlo
Daniel Pearson
Tony Pelle
Alan Peterson
Lorne Peterson
Phil Peterson
Jakub Pistecky
Anthony Pitone
Brian Pohl
Felix Pomeranz
Bob Powell
Mark Powers
Juan Preciado
Henry Preston
Scott Prior
Tom Proost
Mike Quinn
Ricardo Ramos
Ari Rapkin
Steve Rawlins
Mathieu Raynault
Philippe Rebours
Jay Rennie
Stephen Riera
Steve Riera
Magali Rigaudias
Anthony Rispoli
Dylan Robinson
Neil Robinson
Dennis Rogers
Craig Edward Rogers Jr.
Craig Edward Rogers Jr.
Mitchell Romanauski
Amanda Ronai-Dahle
Martin Rosenberg
Alan Rosenfeld
Kimberly Ross
Jason Rosson
Susan Ross
Eric Roth
Eric Roth
James Rowell
Barry Safley
Leslie Safley
Jeff Saltzman
Jeff Saltzman
Juan-Luis Sanchez
Steve J. Sanchez
Mike Sanders
Mike Sanders
Steve Sauers
Adam Savage
Frederic Schmidt
Trish Schutz-Krause
Victor Schutz
P. Kevin Scott
Anthony Shafer
Paul Sharpe
Amy Shepard
M. Zachary Sherman
John Sigurdson
Douglas James Smith
Jason H. Snell
Ben Snow
Brian Sorbo
Kevin Sprout
Tom St. Amand
Damian Steel
Chris Stillman
Russ Sueyoshi
David Sullivan
Mark Sullivan
Nigel Sumner
Daniel Sunwoo
Roy Sutherland
Doug Sutton
Blake Sweeney
Pat Sweeney
Wilson Tang
Masahiko Tani
Larry Tan
Catherine Tate
Chad Taylor
Dale Taylor
Noah Taylor
Jessica Teach
Kim Thompson
Michael Thompson
Bill Tlusty
James Tooley
Paul Topolos
Terrance Tornberg
Vincent Toscano
Delio Tramontozzi
Alan Travis
Amy Trevor
Alex Tropiec Jr.
Chi Chung Tse
Pat Tubach
Dennis Turner
Kate Turner
Trevor Tuttle
Yusei Uesugi
Lee Uren
Todd Vaziri
Omz Velasco
Pascale Ville
Eric Voegels
Lauren Vogt
Ben Vonzastrow
Danny Wagner
Mark Walas
Melanie Walas
John Walker
Kevin Wallace
Kelly Walsh
Steve Walton
Brandon Warner
Brandon Warner
Dave Watson
David Weatherly
Judith Weaver
Robert Weaver
Susan M. Weeks
R.D. Wegener
Li-Hsien Wei
David Weinstein
David Weitzberg
Colie Wertz
Erin West
Jamy Wheless
R. Christopher White
Simon Wicker
Ronnie E. Williams Jr.
Gordon T. Wittmann
Andy Wong
Eric Wong
Raymond Wong
Sylvia Wong
Ron Woodall
Jeff Wozniak
Doug Wright
Keiji Yamaguchi
Christina Yim
Melva Young
Susumu Yukuhiro
Dean Yurke
Heidi Zabit
Riccardo Zanettini
Wei Zheng
Ken Ziegler
Daniel Zizmor
Julie Adrianson-Neary
Susan Alegria
Christian T. Andrews
Negin Bairami
Peter Bakic
Duncan Blackman
Ronn Brown
Jo Carson
Mark Casey
Salvatore Catanzaro
Aric Cheng
Leila Chesloff
Zachary Cole
Michael Cordova
Beth D'Amato
Caine Dickinson
Jason Dowdeswell
Christina Drahos
Nika Dunne
Kris Eber
John Eblan
Sam Edwards
Vicki L. Engel
Todd Fellows
Tom Firestone
Brad Fox
Lisa Garner
Richard Gentner
Kenneth Gimpelson
Jason M. Halverson
Nicholas Hasson
Kirk Henderson
Tulio Hernandez
Mark Hopper
Jaynee Howe
Jill E. Hughes
Tony Hurd
Cynthia Hyland
Justin Johnson
Darren Jones
Claudio Jule
Michael Kennedy
Ken Satchel King
Audra Koklys
Mohen Leo
Stewart Lew
Mark Moore
Michelle Motta
Peter Nicolai
Mayur Patel
Vance Piper
Graham Riddell
Rick Rische
Massimiliano Rocchetti
Corey Rosen
Jay Shindell
Stacy Stanfield
Sam Stewart
Marcus Stokes
Doug Swam
Tim Teramoto
Tristan Tom
Christopher Townsend
Guerdon Trueblood
Matthew A. Ward
Talmage Watson
Michael Wick
Elbert Yen
Bill Zahn

Stunts
Ray Anthony
Richard Boué
Marky Lee Campbell
Raelene Chapman
Dar Davies
Nash Edgerton
Nick Gillard
Dean Gould
Joss Gower
Carly Harrup
John Heaney
Scott McLean
Chris Mitchell
Kyle Rowling
Robert Simper
Gillian Statham
Daniel Stevens
Avril Wynne
Richard Bradshaw
Tom Delmar
Nic Goodey
Joss Gower
Rob Inch
Rowley Irlam
Luke Kearney
Sean McCabe
Justin Pearson
Daniel Stevens

Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Anderson
Sprague Anderson
Werner Bacciu
Graham Beatty
Jason Binnie
Kevin Blyth
Mal Booth
Geoff Brown
Sonny Burdis
Michael Chambers
Graeme Cook
Matthew Copping
Luke Cross
John Cummings
Carlos De Carvalho
John Ellard
Jorge Escanuela
David Felgar
Russell Fewtrell
Moses Fotofili
Robert Frey
Cristiano Giavedoni
Mark Harris
Matt Hunt
Gillian Huxley
Steve Johnson
Paul Klicin
Joel Klinger
Eddie Knight
Alex Laguna
David Lezynski
Greg Little
Peni Loloa
Iain Mathieson
Brett Matthews
Calum McFarlane
Fred Meyers
Brecan Mitchell
Stewart Monteith
Phil Mulligan
Ian Mussell
Peter Myslowski
David Nichols
Luke Nixon
Giles Nuttgens
Carlos Parra
Michael Rich
Calvin Roberts
Scott Rogers
Ady Rose
Evelyn Rose
Eddie Sansom
Steve Sansom
Brad Shield
Brad Shield
Carey Smith
David Smith
Gary Smith
Michael Taylor
Paul Tiller
Lisa Tomasetti
Michael Vivian
Giles Westley
Ianna White
Grant Wilson
Damian Wyvill
John M. Barbour
John Colley
Lee Eldred
Demetri Jagger
Luke Myslowski
Jennie Paddon
Elvis Pasqual
Jonathan Sykes
Brett Tracey
Tammo van Hoorn
Zoe Whittaker

Other crew
Maria Jiménez Alfaro
Rod Allan
Phil Allchin
Celinda Alvarado
Wendy Asher
Lyn Askew
Abdallah Baaloch
Todd Baillere
Jason Baird
Jason Ballantine
Gordon Barnett
Ken Barnett
Vajra Barnett
Julie-Anne Barton
Gloria Bava
Jane Bay
Julie Beach
Amel Becharnia
Van Bedient
Larina Bennett
Michael Blanchard
Natalie Bracher
James Bramley
Ros Breeden
Scott Brewer
Justine 'Jay' Brien
Julie Bryant
Victoria Buchan
Sally Bullock
Todd Busch
Laura Cappato
Victoria Chambers-Pike
Claudia Cimmino
Brian Claypool
Arlene Clement
Matt Cluett
Gay Cobham
Wendy Corman
Ted Costas
Ivo Coveney
Kay Coveney
Darren Cowie
Jenny Craik
Marco Dandola
Isabel Delgado
Tom Delmar
Jannine Dixon
Jo Donaldson
Monique Donaldson
Cyril Drabinsky
Edwin Dunkley
Jacqueline Durran
Traci Duxbury
Terry Edwards
Vanessa Edwards
Michelle Ereaux
Valérie Evans
Lizzie Eves
John Farrand
Maura Fay
Jacqueline Fenton
Kerry Fetzer
Didi Fitzgerald
Charlie Fuguet
Ted Gagliano
Bernardo Galli
Tracey Gardner
Andrea Gaskill
Beatrice Giannini
Jason Gibaud
Felicity Gibbins
Allison Gibbons
Nick Gillard
David Giorgio
Jill Goldberg
Mark Graham
Rosemarie Greer
Helen Gregory
Lynne Hale
Anna Hall
Robin Hall
Jamella Hassan
George Hatsatouris
David G. Havard
Julie Herlily
Mónica Hernández
Laura Hickey
Patricia Higgs
Billy Hinshelwood
Mounir Hlawet
Fiona Holly
Hilton Howson
Peter Hricak
Warren Jones
Ardees Rabang Jundis
Edward Karam
Randy Kerber
Duan Kereru
Ali Keshavji
Shereen Khan
Terri Kibbler
Jacqueline King
Jason Klaffer
Alice Lanagan
Heather Laurie
Natalie Lawley
Danielle Lawson
Polly Leach
Susan A. Leahy
Charlie Ledogar
Gaye Lee
Allan Lees
Ivano Lepscky
Gillian Libbert
Tim Lion
Alvin Lopez
Jacqui Louez
Belinda Lowson
Penny Mackie
Maria Novella Martinoli
Vicki Martin
Ann Maskrey
Manuela Masoch
Anne Matheson
Paul Matwiy
Craig McClements
Philip McDonell
Rick McGill
Nicola McIntosh
Marianne McKeon
Suzannah McRae
Jo Measure
Yvette Meins
Naama Mejri
Anne Merrifield
Judith Meschke
Debbie Millington
Susan Millner
Tina Mills
Musette Molyneaux
Michael Mooney
Victoria Morgan
Cameron Morley
Steve Morris
Chloe Moss
Virginia Murray
Cheryl Nardi
Julie Nethercoat
Fiona Nichols
Fiona Nicolls
Gordan Nikolitch
Cathy Nilsen
Rhonda Nohra
Dennis Noonan
Marnie Ormiston
Marguerite O'Sullivan
Daniel Owen
Rajeshree Patel
Sarita Patel
Helen Peacock
Anthony Phillips
Richard Pike
Sheryl Pilkinton
Paz Piñar
Kevin Plummer
Patrick Plummer
Conrad Pope
Kathryn Ramos
Paul Ranford
Franco Rapa
John Charles Reedburg
Amber Reynolds
Jacquie Robertson
Sue Roberts
Peter Robey
Jose Luis Rodriguez
Nicola Rosada
Maureen Rosa
Jackie Ross
Renee Russo
Lamia Saidane
Joseph Jett Sally
Tim Schafbuch
Dave Schnuelle
Ayse Selcuk
Simona Serafini
Virginia Settre
Timothy Shanahan
Lisa Shaunessy
Dave Simpkins
Marcia Smith
Michael Smith
Sam Smith
Steve Smith
Michael Smuin
Sotiri Sotiropoulos
Joan Staley
Robyn Stanley
Sally Steele
Vanessa Sulman
Val Sunderland
Rebecca Tancred
Roberta Tate
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Isobel Thomas
Leonard L. Thomas
Peter Thompson
Terry Thorley
Karen Thorn
Melissa Thornton
Jo Thorpe
Robert Threadgold
Roslyn Tiddy
Tiziana Tortarolo
Tim M. Townsend
Margaret Trevillion
Hazel Trudgen
Peter Tselepi
Bitsie Tulloch
Gordon Tyler
Jeannie Udall
Hans Van Beuge
Alice Vargas
Silvia Vázquez
Nathalie Verunica
Rebecca Villiers
Esther Walters
Joshua Watkins
Carolyn Wells
Ianna White
John Williams
Kim Williams
Valerie Williams
Ron Wyndham
Nicole Young
Carla Zacchia
Marco Zanon
Wesley R. Anderson
James Bramley
David Broder
Tigger Carroll
Phil Clarke
Patricia Cowmeadow
Richard Ducker
Elton Farla
Adrienne Gruben
Andrew Haddock
Keith Hamshere
Ali Keshavji
Natalie Lovatt
Jason Mack
Tonya Noerr
Paul Shedlowich
Paul Shedlowich
Joan Washington

 
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Senator Padmé Amidala
Anakin Skywalker
Count Dooku/Darth Tyranus
Mace Windu
Yoda (voice)
Supreme Chancellor Palpatine
Shmi Skywalker-Lars
Dormé
Jango Fett
Boba Fett
Senator Bail Organa
Cliegg Lars
Zam Wesell
Jar Jar Binks (voice)
Govenor Sio Bibble
Dexter Jettster (voice) (as Ronald Falk)
Capt Typho
Watto (voice) (as Andy Secombe)
C-3PO
Ki-Adi-Mundi/Viceroy Nute Gunray
Queen Jamillia
Owen Lars
Beru (as Bonnie Maree Piesse)
Kaminoan Prime Minster Lama Su (voice)
Ministerial Assistant Taun We (voice)
Madame Jocasta Nu, Jedi Library
Waitress Hermione Bagwa
Elan Sleazebaggano
Gilramos Libkath
Plo Koon
Cordé
Mas Amedda
Naboo lieutenant
Clone Trooper (s) (as Bodi 'Tindi' Taylor)
Orn Free Taa (as Matthew Rowan)
Ask Aak
Jedi Knight Kit Fisto (as Zac Jensen)
JK Burtola
Mari Amithest
R2-D2
Oppo Rancisis
Eeth Koth
Adi Gallia (as Gin)
Saesee Tiin
Even Piell
Depa Billaba
Pooja Naberrie (scenes deleted)
Ryoo Naberrie (scenes deleted)
Aayla Secura (uncredited)
Ister Paddie (uncredited)
Geonosian Archduke Poggle the Lesser (uncredited)
Bultar Swan (uncredited)
Coruscant Starfreighter Passenger (uncredited)
Bus driver (uncredited)
Senator Lexi Dio (uncredited)
Sly Moore (uncredited)
Toonbuck Toora (uncredited)
Saesee Tiin (arena sequences) (uncredited)
Barriss Offee (uncredited)
Adnama, patron of the Outlander Club (uncredited)
Zett Jukassa (Young Padawan at Jedi Library) (uncredited)
Lunae Minx (Purple Twi'lek Girl at Outlander Club) (uncredited)
Royal guard (uncredited)
Qui-Gon Jinn (voice) (uncredited) (archive footage)
Stass Allie (uncredited)
Jedi Knight Luminara Unduli (uncredited)
Joclad Danva (uncredited)
Temple Jedi (uncredited)
Ronet Coorr (uncredited)
Naboo Cruiser Security Guard (uncredited)
Tatooine resident (uncredited)
Zey Nep (uncredited)
Shaak Ti (uncredited)
Gilramos Libkath/Shu Mai/San Hill/Wat Tambor (voice) (uncredited)
COO-2180 (uncredited)
Clone War Jedi (uncredited)
Temple Jedi (uncredited)
Voice of Magaloof/Voice of Seboca (uncredited)





(written by)


executive producer
producer
producer (IMAX version)





(director of photography)



(uncredited)





















makeup assistant
prosthetic makeup artist: additional shooting crew
hair stylist
colour artist (as Daniel Galvin)
prosthetic makeup artist: additional shooting crew
prosthetic makeup artist: additional shooting crew
chief makeup artist: additional shooting crew
prosthetic makeup artist: additional shooting crew
key hair stylist
makeup artist
hair stylist
prosthetic makeup artist: additional shooting crew
hair stylist (as Jen Stanfield)
makeup supervisor
makeup artist
hair stylist
hair stylist (uncredited)


unit manager: Italy
production manager: Spain (as Caroline Bonham-Jones)
unit manager
production supervisor: Italy
unit manager: Tunisia
production supervisor: Spain
production manager: additional shooting crew
post-production supervisor
production manager: Tunisia
production supervisor
unit manager: Tunisia (as Meimoun Mahbouli)
production supervisor: Tunisia
production manager: Spain
post-production supervisor (uncredited)
post-production supervisor (uncredited)


second assistant director: additional shooting crew
first assistant director: additional shooting crew
first assistant director: Tunisia
first assistant director
second assistant director: additional shooting crew
second assistant director
second second assistant director
third assistant director
first assistant director: additional shooting crew
additional assistant director (uncredited)
second assistant director: Tunisia (uncredited)


construction foreman
prop dresser (as Seth Aitkin)
prop dresser
costume props (as Amanda-Jane Amphlett)
upholsterer
construction manager: additional shooting crew
chargehand prop dresser
concept artist
prop master: Tunisia
head fibrous plasterer
concept sculptor
prop dresser
junior draftsperson
leading hand
concept model maker
leading hand modelmaker
model maker
leading hand
art department coordinator
scenic leading hand
prop dresser
stand-by propman: additional shooting crew
carpenter: additional shooting crew
plaster leading hand
model maker
head scenic foreman
costume props
scenic foreman
supervising construction manager
production buyer: additional shooting crew
prop dresser
model maker
prop dresser
assistant upholsterer
junior draftsperson
concept design supervisor
costume props
prop dresser
concept design supervisor
costume props
art director: Italy
set decorating draftsperson
costume props
scenic leading hand (as Greg Commerford)
head scenic painter
prop dresser
model maker
draftsman (as Edward Cotton)
supervising plasterer (as Stephen Court)
construction foreman
conceptual researcher
prop buyer
stand-by carpenter
storyboard artist
art department supervisor
props scenic artist
construction manager: additional shooting crew
model maker (as Chris Debney)
model maker
leading hand rigger
leading hand rigger
draftsman
draftsman
concept model maker
assistant set decorator (as Bev Dunn)
art department accountant
prop dresser
model maker
art department runner
costume props
prop dresser
model maker
engineer
props runner
modelmaking coordinator
prop dresser
concept artist
supervising plasterer
art department assistant (as Bethwyn Garswood)
supervising plasterer
concept model maker
leading hand modelmaker
plaster leading hand (as Tony Greenhill)
head scenic painter
construction manager
modelmaking coordinator
model maker
costume props
costume props (as Thomas Hill)
props painter
prop dresser
prop dresser
model maker
assistant set decorator: Tunisia
art director: Tunisia
graphics assistant
prop dresser
model maker
head foreman
concept artist
costume props
leading hand
supervising plasterer
junior draftsperson
assistant stand-by propman (as Peter Kodicek)
scenic leading hand
costume props
model maker
art director: additional shooting crew
sculptor
leading hand modelmaker
assistant art director
model maker
model maker
assistant property master (as John-Paul 'Lon' Lucini)
prop dresser (as Angus Macdonald)
prop dresser
costume props
model maker
pattern maker
concept artist
model maker
model maker
model maker
concept sculptor
assistant art director
art department assistant
chargehand prop dresser
draftsman
construction coordinator: ILM
model maker
leading hand modelmaker (as Lewis P. Morley)
leading hand rigger
model maker
stand-by propman
plaster foreman
concept sculptor (as Michael Patrick Murnane)
assistant construction coordinator
model maker (as David Nagel)
steel leading hand (as Rod Nash)
concept artist
costume props
stand-by carpenter: additional shooting crew
junior draftsperson
costume props
prop dresser
art department runner
steel foreman
draftsman
model maker
concept artist
costume props (as Joanna Pullen)
model maker
construction: ILM (as Charles Ray)
model maker
assistant costume props supervisor
costume props
art department assistant
supervising art director
scenic leading hand
construction coordinator
art department assistant
leading hand rigger
art department assistant: additional shooting crew
scenic leading hand (as Johnny 'Jesus' Sella)
storyboard artist
costume props
concept artist
prop dresser
concept artist
scenic leading hand
graphics/3D modeller
costume props
art department assistant
concept model maker (as R. Kim Smith)
set dresser
construction foreman (as Andy Staig)
model maker
scenic foreman
assistant construction manager
assistant art director: Tunisia (as Anas Talmoudi)
set decorating coordinator
property master
prop dresser
concept design supervisor
leading hand
set painter
mechanic
prop dresser
model maker
model maker
costume props
scenic foreman
chargehand propman: additional shooting crew
costume props
model maker
leading hand
prop storeman
modelmaking supervisor
model maker
set decorating buyer
painter (uncredited)
model maker (uncredited)
steelworker (uncredited)
art department assistant (uncredited)
propmaker (uncredited)
sculptor (uncredited)
poster artist (uncredited)
junior draughtsman (uncredited)
props (uncredited)


apprentice sound editor
assistant adr/dialogue editor
digital audio transferer (as Christopher Barron)
assistant sound editor
sound mixer: additional shooting crew
sound recordist
digital audio transferer
sound designer
supervising sound editor
scoring assistant
boom operator
foley recordist
scoring assistant
sound effects editor
supervising assistant sound editor
machine room operator
assistant music editor
digital audio transfer supervisor
sound re-recording mixer
sound effects editor
foley editor
cable person
sound re-recordist
adr editor
dialogue editor
foley mixer
scoring engineer
music editor
sound mix technician
sound mix technician
machine room operator
additional sound re-recording mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
sound re-recordist
sound re-recording mixer
sound FU
sound mix technician
foley editor
sound re-recording mixer
sound mixer: additional shooting crew
adr editor
dialogue editor
sound mix technician
scoring assistant
foley artist
video services
foley artist
supervising music editor (as Ken Wannberg)
supervising sound editor
mix stage engineer (uncredited)
assistant music editor (uncredited)
digital transfers (uncredited)
adr mixer (uncredited)
sound editorial technical support (uncredited)
sound re-recordist (uncredited)
stereo sound consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
adr mixer (uncredited)
adr recordist (uncredited)
stereo sound consultant: Dolby (uncredited)


animatronics: additional shooting crew
creature technician
animatronics: additional shooting crew
creature technician
creature technician
special effects technician
special effects technician: ILM (as Robert Clot)
set model maker
special effects technician
lead animatronic technician
droid unit technician
creature effects supervisor: additional shooting crew
creature foreman
special effects buyer
special effects technician
senior special effects technician: additional shooting crew
animatronics: additional shooting crew
special effects supervisor: additional shooting crew
special effects supervisor: ILM
special effects technician
set model maker
set model maker
foam latex: additional shooting crew
creature makeup artist
model builder
creatures coordinator: additional shooting crew
special effects technician
leading mould maker
animatronics: additional shooting crew
creature technician
droid unit coordinator
model maker
lead animatronics foreman
model making foreman
droid unit technician
model making runner
creature makeup artists
animatronics: additional shooting crew
special effects technician: additional shooting crew
special effects supervisor (as Dave Young)
animatronics assistant (uncredited)


model maker: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
model maker: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
pre-visualization/effects artist (as Bradley Alexander)
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects conceptual artist: ILM
visual effects editor: ILM (as Nic Anastassiou)
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
animation supervisor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
grip: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
senior visual effects editor: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
key grip: ILM (as William Barr)
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM (as Randy Bean)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
lead animator: ILM (as Linda Bel)
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
lead animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
first assistant camera operator: ILM (as Michael Bienstock)
droid unit supervisor/R2-D2 operator
visual effects coordinator: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Matthew Blackwell)
digital effects artist: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM (as Rod Bogart)
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM (as Nicholas Bogle)
viewpaint supervisor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
visual effects producer: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Billy Brooks)
visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Elizabeth Brown)
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
visual effects conceptual artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Cathy Burrow)
visual effects (deleted scenes)
visual effects coordinator: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
digital modeling supervisor: ILM
lead animator: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Bernard Ceguerra)
matchmove artist: ILM
motion capture artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Jon Farmer)
matchmove artist: ILM
motion capture artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
3D matchmove lead: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (as Eric Christensen)
pre-visualization/effects artist
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
gaffer: ILM (as Thomas Cloutier)
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
pre-visualization/effects artist
animation director
digital effects artist: ILM (as Rafael Colón)
digital effects artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Patrick Conran)
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital effects artist
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
animator: ILM
animator: ILM (as Virginie Michel D'annoville)
visual effects production manager: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
lead animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
gaffer: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital compositing supervisor: ILM
animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
pre-visualization supervisor
digital effects artist: ILM
pre-visualization/effects artist
animator: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
model maker: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Alex Ethier)
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM (as David Fogler)
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
matchmove artist: ILM
motion capture artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Carl Frederick)
digital effects artist: ILM
animator: ILM
visual effects conceptual artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
animator: ILM
model maker: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Christopher George)
model supervisor: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Daniel Goldman)
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
matchmove artist: ILM
motion capture artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
animator: ILM (as Andrew Grant)
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM (as Jett Green)
digital effects artist: ILM
effects supervisor
pre-visualization supervisor
digital compositor
lead animator: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
matchmove artist: ILM
motion capture artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital matte sequence supervisor: ILM
lead animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
animator: ILM
visual effects supervisor
matchmove artist: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
motion capture artist: ILM (as Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis)
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
animation supervisor: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
first assistant camera operator: ILM
digital compositor: ILM (credited on DVD)
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as David F. Horsley)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital compositing supervisor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital matte sequence supervisor: ILM
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Thomas Hutchinson)
model maker: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Michael Jackson)
visual effects art director: ILM
key grip: ILM (as Rod Janusch)
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
gaffer: ILM
model maker: ILM (as Michael Jobe)
animator: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
lead animator: ILM
animator: ILM
animator: ILM (as Peter Kelly)
animator: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Hyun Kim)
visual effects production manager: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
pre-visualization/effects artist
visual effects supervisor
visual effects accountant: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital compositing supervisor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
animator: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
animator: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Joshua Lebeau)
pre-visualization/effects artist
pre-visualization/effects artist (as Gary Lee)
matchmove artist: ILM
motion capture artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital color timer: ILM (as Natasha Leonnet)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
visual effects producer: ILM
motion capture supervisor: ILM (as Jeff Light)
animator: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
lead animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects (deleted scenes)
model maker: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
model maker: ILM
visual effects producer: ILM (as Heather Macdonald)
compositor
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Sean Mackenzie)
digital effects artist: ILM (as Doug Macmillan)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
matchmove artist: ILM
motion capture artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
digital artist: ILM
animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
lead animator: ILM
first assistant camera operator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects conceptual artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
effects director of photography: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
animator: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
lead animator: ILM
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
digital effects artist: ILM (as Steven Molin)
rotoscope supervisor: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Sebastien Moreau)
visual effects editorial and imaging services group: ILM
gaffer: ILM (as Timothy Morgan)
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
matchmove artist: ILM (as David Morris)
motion capture artist: ILM (as David Morris)
rotoscope lead: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
matchmove artist: ILM
motion capture artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects supervisor
model maker: ILM (as David Murphy)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
3D matchmove lead: ILM
model maker: ILM (as Benjamin Nichols)
lead animator: ILM (as Steven Nichols)
digital effects artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Masayori Oka)
gaffer: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
matchmove artist: ILM (as Michael Orlando)
motion capture artist: ILM (as Michael Orlando)
visual effects accountant: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital modeling supervisor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
model maker: ILM
model maker: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
animator: ILM
visual effects editor: ILM
pre-visualization/effects artist
matchmove assistant
digital effects artist: ILM (as Robert Powell)
animator: ILM
model maker: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM (as Thomas Proost)
animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
lead animator: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
animator: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
matchmove assistant
animator: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
first assistant camera operator: ILM
digital scanning: The IMAX Experience
film recording: The IMAX Experience
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
effects director of photography: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
matchmove artist: ILM
motion capture artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
matchmove artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Saltzman)
motion capture artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Saltzman)
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
matchmove artist: ILM
motion capture artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
animator: ILM (as Trish Krause)
digital effects artist: ILM
animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Douglas J. Smith)
3D matchmove supervisor: ILM (as Jason Snell)
visual effects supervisor
digital effects artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Christopher Stillman)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
effects director of photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
visual effects conceptual artist: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
production assistant
animator: ILM
video engineering and digital technologies: ILM
visual effects production manager: ILM (as William Tlusty)
technical animation supervisor: ILM
pre-visualization/effects artist
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
animator: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
animator
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Patrick Tubach)
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
model maker
digital matte sequence supervisor: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Ben Von Zastrow)
model maker: ILM (as Daniel Wagner)
model maker: ILM
model maker: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
matchmove artist: ILM
motion capture artist: ILM
key grip: ILM (as David Watson)
animator: ILM
visual effects executive producer: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Susan Weeks)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
lead animator: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Christopher White)
digital matte artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
lead animator: ILM
animator: ILM
pre-visualization/effects artist
lead animator: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Dean Yürke)
rotoscope lead: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital compositor (uncredited)
model maker (uncredited)
motion control technician (uncredited)
model maker/painter (uncredited)
digital effects artist (uncredited)
matchmove artist (uncredited)
matte artist (uncredited)
effects camera assistant (uncredited)
Sabre artist (uncredited)
apprentice editor (uncredited)
set designer: ILM (uncredited)
digital artist (uncredited)
technical support: ILM (uncredited)
film scanning and recording supervisor (uncredited)
digital paint and roto artist (uncredited)
3D computer modeler (uncredited)
digital compositor (uncredited)
digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
digital paint & roto artist: ILM (uncredited)
visual effects accountant assistant: ILM (uncredited)
model maker: ILM (uncredited)
digital compositor (uncredited)
visual effects (uncredited)
model maker: ILM (uncredited)
model maker (uncredited)
technical director: ILM (uncredited)
rotoscope artist (uncredited)
digital imaging operator (uncredited)
technical assistant (uncredited)
digital compositor (uncredited)
visual effects technical assistant (uncredited)
visual effects storyboard artist: ILM (uncredited)
technical director lighting: ILM (uncredited)
visual effects (uncredited)
visual effects (uncredited)
visual effects production assistant: ILM (uncredited)
CG operations: ILM (uncredited)
digital compositor (uncredited)
visual effects (uncredited)
digital imaging engineer (uncredited)
safety/security division (uncredited)
digital compositor (uncredited)
character animator (uncredited)
motion capture coordinator (uncredited)
lead technical director (uncredited)
lead digital modeler: ILM (uncredited)
art department creative director: ILM (uncredited)
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
visual effects coordinator: partial (uncredited)
digital effects artist (uncredited)
effects director of photography (uncredited)
technician (uncredited)
digital matte artist: ILM (uncredited)
digital compositor (uncredited)
creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
digital effects artist (uncredited)
visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
visual effects (uncredited)
systems administrator (uncredited)
technical director (uncredited)
digital matte technical support: ILM (uncredited)
digital effects (uncredited)
digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
animatic artist (uncredited)
matchmove artist (uncredited)
model maker: ILM (uncredited)
digital texture artist: ILM (uncredited)
digital artist (uncredited)


stunt performer
assistant stunt coordinator
stunt double
stunt performer
stunt performer
stunt double: Ewan Mcgregor
stunt coordinator
stunt performer
stunt performer
stunt double: Padmé (as Carly Harrop)
stunt performer (as Jon Heaney)
stunt double: Jango
stunt performer
stunt double: Dooku
stunt performer
stunt double: Padmé (as Gill Stratham)
stunt performer
stunt performer
stunts (uncredited)
stunt coordinator: UK studio pick ups (uncredited)
stunts (uncredited)
stunt double: Anakin (uncredited)
stunts (uncredited)
stunts (uncredited)
stunts (uncredited)
stunt coordinator: UK studio pick ups (uncredited)
stunts (uncredited)
stunt double: Anakin (uncredited)


rigging grip
vision engineer: ILM
grip: Italy
electrician: practicals
assistant camera
electrician
rigging grip
crane operator: Technocrane
best boy: additional shooting crew
additional electrician
electrician
dolly grip (as Matt Copping)
electrician
electrician
assistant camera
electrician
best boy grip
electrician: practicals
electrician
best boy
vision engineer: ILM
electrician: Italy (as Cristiano 'giabba' Giavedoni)
electrician
camera assistant: high definition camera
electrician
electrician
electrician
electrician
gaffer
electrician
vision engineer: ILM
electrician
electrician
rigging gaffer
focus puller
camera operator
camera supervisor: high definition cameras
electrician
best boy
rigging best boy
crane operator: giraffe crane
key grip (as Pete Myslowski)
key grip
assistant camera
director of photography: additional shooting crew
grip
rigging grip
vision engineer: ILM
electrician
key rigging grip
assistant still photographer
rigger: additional shooting crew
head rigger
camera operator
steadicam operator
electrician
gaffer: additional shooting crew (as Dave Smith)
grip
video split operator
still photographer
still photographer
dolly grip (as Mick Vivian)
still photographer
still photographer
electrician
focus puller
assistant camera (uncredited)
electrician (uncredited)
electrician (uncredited)
video assist operator (uncredited)
grip (uncredited)
second assistant camera: UK (uncredited)
electrician: Italy (uncredited)
camera operator (uncredited)
second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
focus puller: UK (uncredited)
video assist operator: re-shoots, UK (uncredited)


wardrobe assistant: Spain
special thanks
transportation captain: additional shooting crew
costume workroom assistant
crowd stand-by
wardrobe supervisor
accountant: Tunisia (as Abdallah Baalouch)
post-production consultant (IMAX version)
creatures supervisor
location assistant editor
leather accessories
senior leather accessories
leather accessories
costume stand-by
costume cutter
executive assistant: George Lucas
costume workroom assistant
production coordinator: Tunisia
special thanks
costume workroom assistant
technical supervisor
fabric painter/dyer
special thanks
extras casting (as Ros Breden)
projectionist
costume workroom assistant (as Justine Brien)
costume cutter
special thanks
special thanks
assistant editor
production coordinator: Italy
script supervisor: additional shooting crew
production assistant: Italy
special thanks
costume workroom assistant
second assistant editor (IMAX version)
security officer
accounting manager (as Wendy Gorman)
special thanks
costume props supervisor
costume cutter
leather accessories
researcher
location runner: Italy (as Marco D'andola)
production coordinator: Spain
special thanks
assistant accountant
researcher
costume workroom assistant
special thanks
video services (as Ed Dunkley)
assistant costume designer
assistant accountant: Tunisia
chorus director
costume coordinator
costume workroom assistant
costume workroom assistant (as Valerie Evans)
data logger
special thanks
extras casting
administrative assistant
catering manager
costume workroom assistant
post-production consultant (IMAX version)
special thanks
cashier: Italy
costume workroom assistant
costume workroom assistant
wardrobe assistant: Italy
assistant costume designer
production assistant
location apprentice editor
sword master
set runner: Italy
assistant to cast
music librarian
lead DMR artist (IMAX DMR version)
production coordinator: additional shooting crew
director of publicity
production coordinator
costume workroom assistant
costume stand-by
security officer
insurance (as David Havard)
costume workroom assistant
set coordinator: Spain (as Mónica Hernandez)
assistant crowd stand-by
costume cutter
legal services: UK
location manager: Matmata, Tunisia
costume workroom assistant (as Fiona Holley)
runner: creature department
network manager
supervising rigger
assistant: Rick McCallum, USA
orchestrator (as Eddie Karam)
musician: keyboards
unit driver
production assistant
assistant crowd stand-by
assistant crowd stand-by
assistant production coordinator
assistant technocrane operator
assistant to cast
key costume stand-by
stand-in: Natalie Portman
costume workroom assistant
assistant production coordinator
special thanks (as Susan Leahy)
special thanks
costume workroom assistant
costume cutter
payroll: Italy
costume supervisor: ILM
production runner
assistant: Rick McCallum, USA
assistant: Rick McCallum, Australia
assistant accountant
costume workroom assistant
production coordinator assistant: Italy
costume workroom assistant
assistant costume designer
assistant costume stand-by
costume workroom assistant
IT manager
costume runner
unit driver (as Phil McDonell)
senior milliner
fabric painter/dyer
assistant crowd stand-by
costume workroom assistant (as Suzanne McRae)
costume coordinator: additional shooting crew
costume workroom assistant
wardrobe supervisor: Tunisia (as Naama Jazi Mejri)
assistant: George Lucas
costume cutter
costume workroom assistant
costume workroom assistant
image archivist
costume workroom assistant
assistant costume designer
assistant production coordinator: additional shooting crew
video split assistant
special thanks
assistant to cast
production coordinator: additional shooting crew
assistant editor
costume workroom assistant
milliner
crowd stand-by
orchestra leader
travel services: USA
costume buyer
special thanks
costume workroom assistant
construction nurse (as Margueritte O'Sullivan)
assistant crowd stand-by
accountant: UK
executive assistant: George Lucas
assistant crowd stand-by
costume cutter
stand-in: Ewan McGregor
costume cutter
casting: Spain
production accountant
assistant accountant
orchestrator
production controller
production coordinator
location manager: Italy
production assistant
costume runner
unit nurse
travel services: Europe
insurance
production runner: Spain
transportation captain: Italy
costume workroom assistant
costume workroom assistant
special thanks
production secretary: Tunisia
assistant editor
special thanks
special thanks
accounting assistant
location manager: Italy
milliner
senior costume fabric painter (as Tim Shanahan)
publicity assistant
unit driver
costume workroom assistant
Javva The Hutt: ILM
set production assistant
special thanks
special thanks
safety supervisor
costume workroom assistant
researcher
costume cutter
casting assistant
location accountant: Italy
costume workroom assistant
costume cutter
script supervisor
production coordinator
assistant to cast (as Leonard Thomas)
legal services: Australia
costume cutter
costume buyer (as Karin Thorn)
costume workroom assistant
assistant crowd stand-by
location accountant: Tunisia
costume workroom assistant
assistant production coordinator: Italy
DMR artist (IMAX version)
costume workroom assistant
leather accessories
costume runner
location researcher
stand-in: Hayden Christensen
nurse: additional shooting crew (as Jeanie Udall)
transportation captain
costume workroom assistant
production secretary: Spain
travel services: Australia
dyer
costume cutter
production runner
assistant costume stand-by
publicity runner
conductor
special thanks
assistant accountant
unit driver
costume supervisor
accountant: Italy
facilities coordinator: Italy (as Marco 'bobo' Zanon)
IT technician (uncredited)
studio manager (uncredited)
location manager (uncredited)
unit assistant (uncredited)
production liaison (uncredited)
dresser: Ms. Portman (uncredited)
extras casting: fighter (uncredited)
medic: UK re-shoots} (uncredited)
post-production (uncredited)
video coordinator: UK (uncredited)
special photographer (uncredited)
floor runner: UK (uncredited)
script continuity assistant (uncredited)
security officer (uncredited)
animator (uncredited)
body double (uncredited)
stand-in (uncredited)
post-production dialect coach: Ewan McGreggor (uncredited)

(source Imdb)