ACCUEIL    LE LIVRE    LES SUPPLEMENTS    LES NEWS    ON EN PARLE    VOS MESSAGES    ACHETER LE LIVRE    LES LIENS  

Générique
STAR WARS  - EPISODE I - LA MENACE FANTÔME

Cast
Liam Neeson
Ewan McGregor
Natalie Portman
Jake Lloyd
Pernilla August
Frank Oz
Ian McDiarmid
Oliver Ford Davies
Ray Park
Hugh Quarshie
Ahmed Best
Anthony Daniels
Kenny Baker
Terence Stamp
Brian Blessed
Andrew Secombe
Lewis Macleod
Steve Speirs
Silas Carson
Ralph Brown
Celia Imrie
Benedict Taylor
Karol Cristina da Silva
Clarence Smith
Samuel L. Jackson
Dominic West
Liz Wilson
Candice Orwell
Sofia Coppola
Keira Knightley
Bronagh Gallagher
John Fensom
Greg Proops
Scott Capurro
Margaret Towner
Dhruv Chanchani
Oliver Walpole
Katie Lucas
Megan Udall
Hassani Shapi
Gin Clarke
Khan Bonfils
Michelle Taylor
Michaela Cottrell
Dipika O'Neill Joti
Phil Eason
Mark Coulier
Lindsay Duncan
Peter Serafinowicz
James Taylor
Chris Sanders
Toby Longworth
Marc Silk
Amanda Lucas
Amy Allen
Don Bies
Trisha Biggar
Jerome Blake
Michonne Bourriague
Ben Burtt
Doug Chiang
Rob Coleman
Roman Coppola
Russell Darling
Warwick Davis
C. Michael Easton
John Ellis
Ira Feiedman
Joss Gower
Raymond Griffiths
Nathan Hamill
Tim Harrington
Nifa Hindes
Nishan Hindes
John Knoll
Kamay Lau
Madison Lloyd
Dan Madsen
Iain McCaig
Rick McCallum
Lorne Peterson
Alan Ruscoe
Steve Sansweet
Michael Savva
Jeff Shay
Christian Simpson
Paul Martin Smith
Scott Squires
Tom Sylla
Danny Wagner
Dwayne Williams
Matthew Wood
Bob Woods

Directed by
George Lucas

Writing credits
George Lucas

Produced by
George Lucas
Rick McCallum

Original Music by
John Williams

Cinematography by
David Tattersall
Nicholas D. Knowland

Film Editing by
Ben Burtt
Paul Martin Smith

Casting by
Robin Gurland

Production Design by
Gavin Bocquet

Art Direction by
Phil Harvey
Fred Hole
John King
Rod McLean

Set Decoration by
Peter Walpole

Costume Design by
Trisha Biggar

Makeup Department
Sallie Adams
Jan Archibald
Hajer Bouhaouala
Paul Engelen
Darlene Forester
Hilary Haines
Shaune Harrison
Melissa Lackersteen
Sarah Love
Sue Love
Trefor Proud
Morag Ross
Meg Speirs
Helen Taylor
Simon Rose

Production Management
Enrico Ballarin
Michael Blanchard
David Brown
Jo Burn
Guido Cerasuolo
Philippa Day
Jamie Forester
Peter Heslop
Jeremy Johns
Mimoun Mahbouli
Abdelaziz Ben Mlouka
Matthew Goodman

Second Unit Director
Bernard Bellew
Andrea Boni
Roger Christian
Dario Cioni
Nick Heckstall-Smith
Paul Higgins
Ben Howarth
Moez Kamoun
Christopher Newman
Janet Nielsen
David Turchi
George Walker
Christopher Granier-Deferre

Art Department
Astrig Akseralian
Brian Aldridge
Carl Apsey
Leon Apsey
Marcia Bamgboye
Mohamed Bargaoui
Ken Barley
Robert E. Barnes
Tom Barratt
Jim Barr
Amanda Bernstein
Charlotte Biggs
Mike Bishop
Brian Blues
Pierre Bohanna
Livia Borgognoni
Alex Boswell
David Bubb
Sarah Bubb
Laura Burrows
Eddie Butler
David Carter
Christopher Challoner
Kun Chang
Kun Chang
Bruce Cheesman
Doug Chiang
Kenneth Clarke
Jane Clark
Steve Court
Ivo Coveney
Paul Cross
John Davey
Wayne Day
John Duncan
Sander Ellers
Philip Elton
Ricky Eyres
Matthew Foster
Colin Fox
Marc Gabbana
Michael Gardiner
James Gemmill
John Goodson
Micky Guyett
Shaune Harrison
Tessa Harrison
Toby Hawkes
Bernie Hearn
Daniel Hearn
Paul Hearn
Kate Hill
Oliver Hodge
Frank Howe
Michelle Hudd
Jonathan Hurst
Taieb Jallouli
Nicky Jarvis
Benton Jew
Jill Jurkowitz
Kurt Kaufman
Jim Kerr
Martin Kingsley
John Kirsop
Jeff Knight
Patrick Laho
Stan Lattimore
Ellen Moon Lee
Peter Looby
Simon Marjoram
Tony Marks
Iain McCaig
Kevin McCarthy
Thomas McCarthy
Iain McFadyen
Tony McVey
Richard Miller
Richard Mills
Neil Morfitt
James Muir
Keith Muir
Howard Munford
Ed Natividad
Paul Nott-Macaire
Wesley Peppiatt
Jason Phelps
Julie Philpott
Keith Pitt
Gary Pollard
Lee Reeder
Claire Nia Richards
Lucy Richardson
Peter Russell
Ben Scott
Keith Short
Jay Shuster
Mark Siegel
Richard Smith
Paul Spateri
Ray Staples
Deborah Stokely
Rob Sutton
Howard Swindell
Grant Tarbox
Emma Tauber
Ty Teiger
Robert Thorne
Gary Tomkins
Terry Toohill
Sarah 'Toad' Tozer
Remo Tozzi
Blake Tucker
Nick Turnbull
Paul Turner
Val Vasic
Ettore Venturini
Lloyd Vincent
Wolfgang Walther
Peter Watson
John Weller
Stephen Weston
Paul Whitelock
Terryl Whitlach
Tony Wright
Helen Xenopoulos
Peter Chan
Clive Memmott
Miko
Kira-Anne Pelican
Roel Robles
Joseph Michael Roth
Mark Scruton
Keith Stevenson
Drew Struzan

Sound Department
Jonathan Allen
Jennifer Barin
Chris Barron
Mark Becker
Jessica Bellfort
Jessica Bellfort
Tom Bellfort
Sara Bolder
Sara Bolder
Craig Burns
Ben Burtt
Ben Burtt
Andrew Dudman
Tony Eckert
Teresa Eckton
Jonathan Greber
Guy Hake
Tom Johnson
Bruce Lacey
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
John Midgley
Shawn Murphy
Shawn Murphy
Peter Myles
June Prinz
Brandon Proctor
Steve Romanko
Ronald G. Roumas
Gary Rydstrom
Christopher Scarabosio
Jurgen Scharpf
Dee Selby
Kevin Sellers
Tony Sereno
Steve Slanec
Kent Sparling
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Kenneth Wannberg
Marian Wilde
Matthew Wood
Matthew Wood
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
John Countryman
Douglas Hinton
Carlo Klerk
Ann Kroeber
Sean Landeros
Joan Malloch
David E. Turner

Special Effects by
Jonathan Abbas-Klahr
Barry Angus
Maria Boggi
Monique Brown
Andy Bunce
Robbie Clot
Shirley Cooper
John Coppinger
John Coppinger
Mark Coulier
Jim Crockett
Nick Dudman
Malcolm Evans
Terry Glass
Tamzine Hanks
David Heron
Geoff Heron
Mark Howard II
Brenda Hutchinson
Peter Hutchinson
Stephen Hutchinson
Jamie Hyneman
Terry Jones
Pierre Maurer
Sean McConville
Digby Milner
Kate Murray
Lyn Nicholson
Tony Phelan
Jenny Phelps
Graham Riddell
Darren Robinson
Matthew Smith
Michelle Taylor
Raymond Tricker
Leslie Wheeler
Julie Wright
Steve Wright
Andy Lawless
Veronica D. Loud-Nelson
Anthony Lucero

Visual Effects by
Lauren Abrams
Julie Adrianson-Neary
Barbara Affonso
Alia Agha
Kipp Aldrich
Jon Alexander
Tim Alexander
Philip Edward Alexy
Joe Allen
Shadi Almassizadeh
Alexandra Altrocchi
Nicholas Anastassiou
John Anderson
Will Anielewicz
Stephen Aplin
Douglas Applewhite
Barry Armour
Chris Armstrong
Joakim Arnesson
Lori Arnold
Carl Assmus
Okan Ataman
Trang Bach
Lance Baetkey
Al Bailey
Charles Bailey
Kevin Baillie
Katharine Baird
Scott Balcerek
Michael Baltazar
Eran Barnea
Kevin Barnhill
Bill Barr
John Bartle
Chris Barton
Maurice Bastian
Carol Bauman
Chris Bayz
Dugan Beach
Randall K. Bean
Donna Ashley Beard
Greg Beaumonte
Vicki Beck
William Beck
Kathleen Beeler
Salvatore Belleci
Linda M. Bel
Jeffrey Benedict
Leila Ben-Joseph
David Benson
Tom Bertino
Earl Beyer
Ken Beyer
Mike Bienstock
Don Bies
Andrea Biklian
Renee Binkowski
Stewart Birnam
Nick Blake
Rod G. Bogart
Stella Bogh
Nick Bogle
Jean Bolte
Aron Bonar
Patrick Bonneau
Scott Bonnenfant
Matt Bouchard
Gregory Brauer
Brian Brecht
Patrick Brennan
Noel Brevick
Jeff Brewer
William J. Brooks
Phil Brotherton
Elizabeth A. Brown
Ronn Brown
Robert Bruce
Ken Bryan
Mark Buck
Carey Burens
Tommy Burnette
Cathy Burrows
Endla Burrows
Donald S. Butler
Michaela Calanchini
Geoff Campbell
Sue Campbell
Mario Capellari
Megan I. Carlson
Tamala Carter
Sean M. Casey
Mei-Ming Casino
Andrew Cawrse
Cedrick Chan
Simon Cheung
Doug Chiang
Ian Christie
Marc Chu
Paul Churchill
Paul Cichocki
Kyle Clark
Tom Cloutier
Rob Coleman
Brian Conlon
Pat Conran
Michael Conte
Caitlin Content
Ryan Cook
Michael Cordova
Ed Cotton
Brice Cox Jr.
Brice Cox Jr.
Catherine Craig
Gail Currey
Nick D'Abo
Bruce Dahl
Beth D'Amato
Russell Darling
Peter Daulton
Fay David
Scott David
Fon Davis
Lou Dellarosa
Bernie Demolski
Vince De Quattro
David Deuber
Bryan Dewe
Caine Dickinson
Michael Di Como
Ron Diggory
Natalee Djokovic
Giovanni Donovan
Jeff Doran
Andrew Doucette
David Dozoretz
David S. Dranitzke
Edwin Dunkley
Greg Dunn
Simon Dunsdon
Russell Earl
Robert Edwards
Mike Ellis
Kate Elsen
Eric Enderton
Vicki L. Engel
Chrissie England
Jeff Ertl
Gonzalo Escudero
Leanard Estebecorena
Scott Farrar
Tom Fejes
Aaron Ferguson
Mark Fiorenza
Tom Firestone
Kelly Fischer
Brian Flora
Dave Fogler
Jon Foreman
Dean Foster
Christian Foucher
Alexandre Frazao
Miguel A. Fuertes
David Fuhrer
Todd Fulford
Warren Fu
Warren Fu
George Gambetta
Kathy Gardner
Dawn Gates
Steve Gawley
Diana Gazdik
John Gazdik
Brian Gee
Dennis Gehringer
Tim Geideman
Bill George
Jennifer German
Brian Gernand
Howard Gersh
Paul Giacoppo
Ray Gilberti
Derek Gillingham
Chris Goehe
Dan B. Goldman
Jeremy Goldman
Susan Goldsmith
John Goodman
Ned Gorman
Monique Gougeon
Adrian Graham
Sam Granat
Andrew 'Spanky' Grant
David M. Gray
Caroleen Green
Lydia Greenfield
Susan Greenhow
Scott Grenier
Cam Griffin
Doug Griffin
Paul Griffin
Bill Grinder
Matthieu Grospiron
Jon Guidinger
James Hagedorn
Kent Hammerstrom
David Hanks
Jonathan Harb
Andrew Hardaway
Tim Harrington
Aaron Haye
Jack Haye
Kimberly Headstrom
Pablo Helman
John Helms
Shannon Henry
Christophe Hery
Neil Herzinger
Rebecca Heskes
Hal T. Hickel
Kela Hicks
Clark Higgins
Robert Hill
Christina Hills
Mary Hinman
David Hisanaga
Sean Hoessli
Samir Hoon
John Horn
David Horsley
Christopher Horvath
Jim Hourihan
Peggy Hrastar
Dorne Huebler
Peg Hunter
Paul Huston
Tom L. Hutchinson
Greg Hyman
Grant Imahara
Polly Ing
Erich Ippen
Jason Ivimey
Jiri Jacknowitz
Patrick Jarvis
Nancy Jencks
Erik Jensen
Mike Jobe
Jay Johnson
Keith Johnson
Doug Jones
Zoran Kacic-Alesic
Florian Kainz
Kaleem Karman
Sandra Ford Karpman
Brian Kasper
Louis Katz
Paul Kavanagh
Ira Keeler
Susan Kelly-Andrews
Shawn Kelly
Stephen Kennedy
Jeff King
Ken Satchel King
John Knoll
Russell Koonce
Mitch Kopelman
Ed Kramer
Todd Krish
Brian La France
Jean-Claude Langer
Jeroen Lapre
Kimberly Lashbrook
Danny Lee
Lenny Lee
Steve Lee
Mohen Leo
Kelly Lepkowsky
Joshua Levine
John M. Levin
Victoria Lewis
Martin L'Heureux
Jeffrey B. Light
Lyndon Li
James Lim
Alex Lindsay
Jonathan Litt
Victoria Livingstone
Daniel Lobl
Keith London
Luke Longin
Todd Lookinland
Nancy Luckoff
Michael Dean Ludlam
Alan Lynch
Michael Lynch
Craig Lyn
Euan K. MacDonald
Mike MacKenzie
Simon Maddocks
Greg Maloney
Jules Mann
Jules Mann
Raleigh Mann
Robert Marinic
Alyson Markell
Joshua Marks
Tia L. Marshall
Kevin Martel
Dawn Martin
Ken Maruyama
Stuart T. Maschwitz
Dana Masino
Terrence Masson
Bill Mather
Kevin May
Ian McCamey
Ann McColgan
W. Regan McGee
Glen McIntosh
Jennifer McKnew
Tim McLaughlin
Scott McNamara
Garrick Meeker
Will Melick
David Meny
Catrin Meredydd
Joseph Metten
Gary Meyer
Fred Meyers
Dan Michalske
Neil Michka
Amy Miller
Carl Miller
Kerry Miller
Jim Milton
Michael Min
Christopher Minos
Christopher Mitchell
Todd Mitchell
Curt I. Miyashiro
Craig Mohagen
Steve Molin
Jack Mongovan
Amanda K. Montgomery
Michael Morgan
Rodney Morgan
Tim Morgan
David Manos Morris
Katie Morris
Danielle Morrow
Wendy Morton
Kenn Moynihan
Jacques Muller
Melissa Mullin
Daryl Munton
Dennis Muren
Dave Murphy
Aaron Muszalski
Patrick T. Myers
David Nakabayashi
Craig Narramore
Patrick Neary
C. Andrew Nelson
Julie Nelson
Steve Nichols
Ken Nielsen
Jennifer Maryam Nona
Luke O'Byrne
Dana O'Connor
Rick O'Connor
Masi Oka
Michael Olague
Jeff Olson
Hiromi Ono
Khatsho John Orfali
Randy Ottenberg
David Owen
Christine M. Owens
David Parrish
David Parsons
Eddie Pasquarello
Russell Paul
Mary Payne
Marisa Pearl
Mike Peters
Alan Peterson
Lorne Peterson
Aaron Pfau
Cary Phillips
Josh Pines
Vance Piper
Anthony Pitone
Cliff Plummer
Anne Polland
Evan Pontoriero
Ellen Poon
Nicolas Popravka
Tony Preciado
Scott Prior
Tom Proost
Kevin Rafferty
Ricardo Ramos
Vishwa Ranjan
Steve Rawlins
Chuck Ray
Philippe Rebours
Jay Rennie
Kevin Reuter
Magali Rigaudias
Rick Rische
Massimiliano Rocchetti
Elsa Rodriguez
Amanda Ronai-Dahle
Martin Rosenberg
Corey Rosen
Alan Rosenfeld
Seth Rosenthal
Thomas Rosseter
Jonathan Rothbart
Don Rottiers
Christian Rouet
Noel Rubin
Noel Rubin
Penny Runge
David Saccheri
Marc Sadeghi
Barry Safley
Leslie Safley
Joe Salazar
Mike Sanders
Beth Sasseen
Robin Saxen
Ellen Schade
Eric Schafer
Frederic Schmidt
Durant Schoon
Sean Schur
Trish Schutz-Krause
Anthony Shafer
Jeff Shank
Paul Sharpe
M. Zachary Sherman
Dan Shumaker
Linda Siegel
John Silver
Douglas James Smith
Heather Smith
Kenneth Smith
Kim Smith
Douglas Smythe
Tony Sommers
Brian Sorbo
Scott Squires
Tom St. Amand
Christa Starr
Damian Steel
Michael Steffe
David Stephens
Chris Stillman
John Stillman
Eben Stromquist
Russ Sueyoshi
David Sullivan
Mark Sullivan
Duncan Sutherland
Doug Sutton
Pat Sweeney
Glen Sylvester
Joe Takai
David Tanaka
Larry Tan
Catherine Tate
Stephanie Taubert
Chad Taylor
Tim Teramoto
Eric Texier
Ginger Theisen
Kim Thompson
Bill Tlusty
Lisa Todd
James Tooley
Marc Toscano
Vincent Toscano
Christopher Townsend
Si Duy Tran
Alan Travis
Marjolaine Tremblay
Alan Trombla
Alex Tropiec Jr.
Chi Chung Tse
Ryan Tudhope
Pat Turner
Trevor Tuttle
Yusei Uesugi
Hans Uhlig
David Valentin
James Valentine
Michael Van Eps
Bruce Vecchitto
Eric Voegels
Lauren Vogt
Danny Wagner
Mark Walas
Melanie Walas
John Walker
Kevin Wallace
Steve Walton
Andy Wang
David Washburn
Dave Watson
Talmage Watson
Judith Weaver
Robert Weaver
Harold Weed
Susan M. Weeks
R.D. Wegener
Li-Hsien Wei
David Weitzberg
Colie Wertz
Ken Wesley
Erin West
R. Christopher White
Chuck Wiley
Marc Wilhite
Scott Wirtz
Carrie Wolberg
Andy Wong
Ron Woodall
Julie Woodbridge
Jeff Wozniak
William R. Wright
Eran Yachdav
Elbert Yen
Jeffery Yost
Melva Young
Dean Yurke
Habib Zargarpour
Wei Zheng
Ken Ziegler
Rita E. Zimmerman
Greg Baxter
Anna Bies
Don Bies
Michael Corcoran
Joe DiCesare
James Doherty
Nika Dunne
C. Michael Easton
David 'Rudy' Grossman
Ivo Horvat
Tony Hurd
Matt Jacobs
Rod M. Janusch
Wayne Kennedy
Mayur Patel
Bruce Powell
Adam Savage
Emmanuel Shiu
Jimi Simmons
Marcus Stokes
Katrina Stovold
Edward Taylor IV
Tristan Tom
Matt Wallin
Matthew A. Ward
Michael Wick
David Wiezer
Ka-Ping Yee
Susumu Yukuhiro

Stunts
Dani Biernat
Ray De-Haan
Nick Gillard
Joss Gower
Rob Inch
Rob Inch
Morgan Johnson
Mark Anthony Newman
Andreas Petrides
Andreas Petrides
Dominic Precce
Marc Cass
Joss Gower
Andrew Lawden

Camera and Electrical Department
John Barry
Mark Binnall
Derek Boyes
Sonny Burdi
Michael Chambers
Ian Coffey
Gary Colkett
Peter Connolly
Vernon Connolly
Jason Coop
Trevor Coop
Jason Curtis
Adam Dale
Lester Dunton
Simon Dutton
Mark Evans
Shaun Evans
Jonathan Fisher
Andrew Haddock
Graham Hall
Steven Hall
Keith Hamshere
Stuart Hurst
Ed Jones
Giles Keyte
Keith Kirkum
Eddie Knight
Adam Lee
Ron Lyons
Larry 'Dizzy' Meehan
Paul Mills
Stewart Monteith
Peter Myslowski
Giles Nuttgens
Mick O'Connell
Richard Oxley
Garry Ridgwell
Dave Ridout
Roy Rowland
Bill Sansom
Steve Sansom
Keith Sewell
Lotfi Siala
David Smith
Dathi Sveinbjarnarson
Hassen Tebbi
Mark Thomas
Lucien Nunes Vaz
Jack White
George White Jr.
Tim Wiley
Karim Ayari
James Gilligan
Jay Maidment
Gordon Segrove
Robert Shacklady
Mike Valentine

Other crew
Phil Allchin
George Andrews
Nina Axelrod
Abdallah Baaloch
Kerry Bailey
Jolyon Bambridge
Jane Bay
Amel Becharnia
Nigel Birtchnell
Tamana Bleasdale
Claudia Bravin
Jonathan Bresman
Scott Brewer
Anthony Brookman
Martin Brown
Gary Burritt
Kate Campbell
Laura Cappato
Garry Clark
Melanie Claus
Stephen Coleman
Peter Collins
Rosaria Coppola
Wendy Corman
Ronald Corp
Colin Coughlin
Kay Coveney
John Cowell
David Craig
Jenny Craik
Angela Creasor
Ugo Criscuolo
Mark Davies
Arabella Dean
David Deane
Tim De'ath
Jo Donaldson
Lou Durkin
Cheryl Edwards
Terry Edwards
Nigel Egerton
Brian Estabrook
Kathryn Farrar
Joan Field
Henry Forsyth
Emma Fryer
Steve Gell
Aura Gilge
Nick Gillard
Peter Graovac
Raymond Griffiths
Gavin Hale
Lynne Hale
Joe Halford
Kirsten Hampton
Barbara Harley
Reuben Hart
John Hollywood
Nathan Holmes
Dean Hood
Kate Jones
Robert Jordan
Ardees Rabang Jundis
Jemma Kearney
Jason King
Paul Kite
Moslah Kraiem
Koichi Kurisu
Marilena La Ferrara
Melissa Leigh
Sharon Long
Fabio Mancini
Debbie Marchant
Jamie Martin
Leo Martin
Ann Maskrey
Anne Matheson
Ruth Matheson
Helen Mattocks
Paul Matwiy
Sharon McCormack
Brian McCulley
Martin McShane
Lassaad Mejri
Naama Mejri
Sophie Mellor
Anne Merrifield
Sally Millson
Tina Mills
Sophie Milton
Caroline Mirfin
Andrea Moon
Michael Mooney
Day Murch
Neil Murphy
Julie Nethercoat
John Neufeld
Janet Nielsen
Gordan Nikolitch
Hermione Ninnim
Marnie Ormiston
Lisa Parker
Tori Parry
Jim Passon
Rajeshree Patel
Jane Petrie
Marypat Plottner
Clare Plummer
Conrad Pope
Penelope Powell
Julian Pryce
Franco Rapa
Louisa Rawlins
Mark Reynolds
Steve Ricard
Natalie Rodgers
Nicola Rosada
Joseph Jett Sally
Steve Sansom
Karen Shannon
Richard Sharkey
Jon Shenk
Jean Simmons
Christian Simpson
Amber Smit
Chris Streeter
Val Sunderland
David Suther
Michele Tandy
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Isobel Thomas
Peter Thompson
Roslyn Tiddy
Steve Timms
John Torrijos
Sarah Touaibi
Rachel Turner
Jeannie Udall
Lisa Vick
Christian von Burkleo
Emma Walker
Karn Webster
Sarah Wheale
Betty Williams
John Williams
John Williams
Marc Wilton
Winnie Wishart
Marc Wolff
Nicole Young
Carla Zacchia
Sarita Allison
Donald Austen
David Ayres
Catherine Buyse Dian
Claudia Cimmino
Phil Clarke
Sara Creed
Chris Cypert
Steve Dent
Wendy Dixon
Chuck Duke
Traci Duxbury
Dave Forty
Mark Graham
David Greenaway
Alan Harris
Alan Harris
Anya Keith
Ali Keshavji
Chris Miller
James O'Donnell
Jeremy Pelzer
Andreas Petrides
Peter Robey
Katherine Smee
Joan Washington
Sarah Wheale
Joseph Williams

 
Qui-Gon Jinn
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Queen Padmé Amidala
Anakin Skywalker
Shmi Skywalker
Yoda (voice)
Senator Palpatine
Gov. Sio Bibble
Darth Maul
Capt. Panaka
Jar Jar Binks (voice)
C-3PO
R2-D2
Supreme Chancellor Valorum
Boss Nass (voice)
Watto
Sebulba (voice)
Capt. Tarpals
Viceroy Nute Gunray/Ki-Adi-Mundi/Lott Dodd/Radiant VII Pilot
Ric Olié
Fighter Pilot Bravo 5
Fighter Pilot Bravo 2
Rabé
Fighter Pilot Bravo 3
Mace Windu
Palace guard
Eirtaé (as Friday 'Liz' Wilson)
Yané
Saché
Sabé
Radiant VII captain
TC-14
Beed (voice)
Fode (voice)
Jira
Kitster
Seek
Amee (as Jenna Green)
Melee
Eeth Koth
Adi Gallia (as Gin)
Saesee Tiin
Yarael Poof
Even Piell
Depa Billaba
Yaddle
Aks Moe
TC-14 (voice)
Darth Maul (voice)
Rune Haako (voice)
Daultay Dofine (voice)
Sen. Lott Dodd/Gragra (voice)
Aks Moe (voice)
Tey How/Diva Funquita (voice) (as Tyger)
Twi'Lek Senatorial Aide (DVD deleted scenes) (uncredited)
Pod race mechanic (uncredited)
Orn Free Taa's aide (uncredited)
Rune Haako/Mas Amedda/Oppo Rancisis/Orn Free Taa (uncredited)
Aurra Sing (uncredited)
Naboo Courier (uncredited)
Flag bearer (uncredited)
Pod race spectator (uncredited)
Senate guard (uncredited)
Naboo Royal Security Guard (uncredited)
Wald/Pod race spectator/Mos Espa Citizen (uncredited)
Pod race spectator (uncredited)
Pod race spectator (uncredited)
Naboo courier (uncredited)
Naboo fighter pilot (uncredited)
GONK Droid (uncredited)
Pod race spectator/Naboo palace guard (uncredited)
Extra (Naboo Security Gaurd) (uncredited)
Ann Gella (uncredited)
Tann Gella (uncredited)
Lt. Rya Kirsch (Bravo 4)/Flag bearer (uncredited)
Sei Taria - Senators Aide (uncredited)
Princess Ellie (uncredited)
Kaadu handler (uncredited)
Orn Free Taa's aide (uncredited)
Naboo courier (uncredited)
Mos Espa citizen (uncredited)
Plo Koon/Bib Foruna/Daultay Dofine (uncredited)
Naboo courier (uncredited)
Naboo Royal Guard (uncredited)
Pod race spectator (uncredited)
Bravo 6 (uncredited)
Naboo courier (uncredited)
Naboo speeder driver (uncredited)
Battle Droid (voice) (uncredited)
Mawhonic (uncredited)
Naboo courier (uncredited)
Bib Fortuna/Voice of Ody Mandrell (uncredited)
Naboo courier (uncredited)





(written by)


executive producer
producer





(director of photography)
(uncredited)
























makeup artist: second unit
hairdresser: Liam Neeson
makeup assistant: Tunisia (as Hager Bouhaouala)
chief makeup artist
hair stylist (as Darlene Forrester)
hair stylist: second unit
animatronic effects designer
makeup artist
hair stylist
chief hair stylist
makeup artist: second unit
makeup artist: Liam Neeson
makeup artist
assistant hair stylist
special makeup effects artist (uncredited)


unit manager: Italy
post-production supervisor
production supervisor
production manager
production supervisor: Italy
unit manager: Tunisia
post-production supervisor
production manager: Tunisia
unit manager: Tunisia
unit manager: Tunisia (as Meimoun Mahbouli)
production supervisor: Tunisia
post-production supervisor (US and Latin release) (uncredited)


second assistant director
third assistant director: Italy
second unit director
second assistant director: Italy
first assistant director: second unit
crowd assistant director
third assistant director
first assistant director: Tunisia
first assistant director (as Chris Newman)
third assistant director: second unit
first assistant director: Italy
second assistant director: second unit
second second assistant director (uncredited)


art finisher
dressing propman
supervising carpenter (as Karl Apsey)
assistant construction manager
construction nurse
prop master/buyer: Tunisia
plasterer department head
concept sculptor (as Robert Barnes)
art department assistant: USA
propmaker
assistant set decorator
construction secretary
draughtsman
supervising carpenter
propmaker
art director: Italy (as Livia Borgononi)
dressing props
construction manager
construction secretary
art department coordinator: UK
sculptor
chargehand painter
art department assistant: UK
concept artist: UK
concept artist
dressing propman
design director (as Doug Chang)
supervising plasterer (as Ken Clarke)
draughtsman (as Jane Clark Pearce)
charge-hand plasterer
costume props modeler
draughtsman
Jpainter department head
chargehand carpenter
concept model maker
propmaker
draughtsman
art director: second unit
dressing propman
drapesman
concept artist: USA
supervising plasterer
scenic artist
concept model maker
supervising scenic painter (as Michael Guyett)
sculptor
sculptor
senior propmaker
supervising stand-by propman (as Bernard Hearn)
stand-by propman
dressing propman
sculptor
chargehand propmaker
drapesman
construction secretary
prop storeman
art director: Tunisia
construction nurse
storyboard artist
art department coordinator: USA
concept artist: USA
chargehand carpenter
supervising dressing propman
chargehand carpenter
propmaker
charge-hand plasterer
chargehand paint sprayer
concept model maker
dressing propman
chargehand carpenter
carpenter
concept artist: USA
stand-by painter
chargehand carpenter (as Tom McCarthy)
art department assistant: UK (as Iain Mcfayden)
concept sculptor
concept sculptor
sculptor
draughtsman
stand-by stagehand
h.o.d. stagehand
propmaker
concept artist: USA
stand-by carpenter: second unit
dressing propman
stand-by carpenter
draughtsman
chargehand dressing propman
key sculptor
propmaker
art department assistant: UK
draughtsman
supervising art director
art director: Tunisia
sculptor
concept artist: USA
concept sculptor
sculptor
sculptor
plasterer
production buyer
carpenter department head (as Robert Sutton)
sculptor
dressing propman
art department assistant: UK
property master
stand-by propman: second unit
draughtsman
dressing propman
draughtsman (as Toad Tozer)
junior draughtsman
art department coordinator: USA
dressing propman
chargehand stand-by propman: second unit
charge-hand plasterer
charge-hand plasterer
props
chargehand painter
chargehand dressing propman
propmaker
supervising wood machinist
supervising painter
concept artist: USA
concept artist: UK
junior draughtsman
storyboard artist (uncredited)
assistant art director (uncredited)
assistant painter: Tunisia (uncredited)
art department assistant (uncredited)
art assistant (uncredited)
sculptor (uncredited)
art department assistant (uncredited)
set dresser (uncredited)
poster artist (uncredited)


scoring assistant
machine room operator
digital audio transferer (as Christopher Barron)
documentary sound recordist
assistant adr editor
assistant dialogue editor
supervising sound editor
adr editor
dialogue editor
sound assistant
sound designer
supervising sound editor
scoring assistant
foley mixer
sound effects editor
digital audio transfer supervisor
documentary sound recordist
sound re-recording mixer
foley editor
foley recordist
sound recordist
music scoring engineer
sound re-recording mixer
assistant music editor
boom operator
machine room operator
machine room operator (as Stephen Romanko)
sound re-recordist
sound re-recording mixer
sound effects editor (as Chris Scarabosio)
sound mix technician
digital audio transferer
assistant sound editor
sound mix technician
assistant sound editor
sound mix technician
foley artist
foley artist
music editor (as Ken Wannberg)
foley editor
adr recordist
supervising sound editor
adr editor
dialogue editor
digital transfers (uncredited)
film-to-HDTV sound editor (uncredited)
initial sound development (uncredited)
additional sound effects (uncredited)
machine room operator (uncredited)
sound transferer (uncredited)
digital transfers (uncredited)


key animatronic mold designer
special effects technician: second unit
animatronic model designer
key animatronic model designer
senior special effects technician: second unit
special effects best boy: ILM
animatronic model designer
animatronic model designer
creature effects crew
key animatronic model designer
special effects technician: second unit
live action creature effects supervisor
animatronic model designer
senior special effects technician: second unit
animatronic model designer
special effects technician: ILM (as Dave Heron)
special effects supervisor: ILM
special effects technician: second unit (as Mark Howard)
special effects coordinator: second unit
special effects supervisor: second unit
special effects technician: second unit
special effects technician
animatronic model designer
special effects
special effects technician: second unit
senior special effects technician: second unit (as Digby Bettison-Milner)
animatronic model designer
creature effects coordinator
senior special effects technician: second unit (as Anthony Phelan)
animatronic model designer
special effects technician: second unit
creatures mold filler
molding technician
key animatronic model designer
creature mold shop supervisor (as Ray Tricker)
senior special effects technician: second unit (as Les Wheeler)
animatronic model designer
animatronic model designer
assistant camera (uncredited)
cloud photographer (uncredited)
special effects assistant (uncredited)


model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Julie Neary)
chief model maker: ILM
3D matchmove artist: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
character animator: ILM (as Philip Alexy)
grip and electric crew: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
visual effects editorial staff: ILM (as Nic Anastassiou)
software development: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
character animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
chief model maker: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
pre-visualization/effects artist
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
visual effects editor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
key grip: ILM
visual effects editor: ILM
animatronic model design supervisor
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM (as Randall Bean)
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
camera engineer: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM (as Vicki Dobbs Beck)
chief model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
lead animator: ILM (as Linda Bel)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
software development: ILM
animation supervisor: ground battle, ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
assistant camera: ILM (as Michael Bienstock)
model maker: ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
model maker: ILM
software development: ILM (as Rod Bogart)
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
viewpaint supervisor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
character animator: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Matthew Bouchard)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Billy Brooks)
model maker: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Liz Brown)
digital matte artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
visual effects editorial staff: ILM
software development: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Cathy Burrow)
digital operations and technology group: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Don Butler)
visual effects coordinator: ILM
digital modeling supervisor: ILM
character animator: ILM (as Susan Campbell)
digital effects artist: ILM
stage coordinator: ILM (as Megan Carlson)
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Sean Casey)
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
visual effects production designer: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
character animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects editorial coordinator
character animator: ILM
grip and electric crew: ILM
animation director
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Patrick Conran)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
technical assistant
film scanning and recording: ILM
matchmover (as Edward Cotton)
conceptual artist
storyboard artist
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
model maker: ILM
character animator: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
lead animator: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
lead animator: ILM
key grip: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Vincent De Quattro)
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM (as Brian Dewe)
3D computer modeler
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
grip and electric crew: ILM
visual effects editorial staff: ILM
chief model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
character animator: ILM
pre-visualization effects supervisor
visual effects coordinator: ILM (as David Dranitzke)
visual effects editorial staff: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
3D computer modeler
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM (as Michael Ellis)
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Vicki Engel)
visual effects executive producer: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Leandro Estebecorena)
additional visual effects supervisor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
model maker: ILM (as David Fogler)
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
motion capture group: ILM
lead animator: ILM (as Miguel Fuertes)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
conceptual artist: ILM
storyboard artist: ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
model supervisor: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
assistant camera: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
grip and electric crew: ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM
additional matte painter: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
chief model maker: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
effects director of photography: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Dan Goldman)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as John K. Goodman)
visual effects producer: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
character animator: ILM (as Andrew Grant)
visual effects coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
digital matte artist: ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
motion capture group: ILM (as Douglas Griffin)
character animator: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
3D matchmove artist: ILM (as Jim Hagedorn)
character animator: ILM
3D matchmove artist: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
character animator: ILM
model maker: ILM
location matchmove supervisor
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
lead animator: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects video engineer
assistant camera: ILM (as Bob Hill)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
software development: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
software development: ILM
model maker: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Tom Hutchinson)
visual effects editor: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
character animator: ILM
digital paint and roto artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM
model maker: ILM
model maker: ILM (as Michael Jobe)
digital operations and technology group: ILM
3D matchmove supervisor: ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM
software development: ILM
software development: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Sandra Karpman)
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
lead animator: ILM
chief model maker: ILM
rotoscope/paint supervisor: ILM
character animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Steve Kennedy)
digital operations and technology group: ILM
character animator: ILM (as Ken King)
visual effects supervisor
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM (as Dan Lee)
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
character animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM (as Kelly Lepkowski)
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as John Levin)
model maker: ILM
character animator: ILM (as Martin L'heureux)
motion capture supervisor: ILM (as Jeff Light)
digital effects artist: ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
character animator: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
chief model maker: ILM
3D matchmove artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Michael Ludlam)
model maker: ILM
chief model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Euan Macdonald)
camera engineer: ILM (as Mike Mackenzie)
digital effects artist: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
conceptual artist: ILM
storyboard artist: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
visual effects production accountant: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
character animator: ILM
visual effects editorial staff: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Stuart Maschwitz)
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects editorial staff: ILM (as Ian Mccamey)
motion capture group: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
character animator: ILM (as Glen Mcintosh)
digital effects artist: ILM (as Jennifer Mcknew)
creature developer supervisor: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
matchmover: second unit
3D matchmove artist: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM
grip and electric crew: ILM (as Danny Michalske)
character animator: ILM
model maker: ILM
camera operator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects editorial staff: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
character animator: ILM
character animator: ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
grip and electric crew: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
rotoscope and paint supervisor: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Amanda Montgomery)
visual effects editorial staff: ILM (as Mike Morgan)
model maker: ILM
gaffer: ILM
3D matchmove artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
3D matchmove artist: ILM (as Dani Morrow)
model maker: ILM
projectionist: ILM
character animator: ILM
3D matchmove artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects supervisor
model maker: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
visual effects art director: ILM
model maker
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (as Andrew Nelson)
character animator: ILM
character animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Kenneth Nielsen)
visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
visual effects coordinator: ILM
character animator: ILM
character animator: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Masayori Oka)
gaffer: ILM
visual effects producer: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
model maker: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Christine Owens)
digital effects artist: ILM
character animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Edward Pasquarello)
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
model maker: ILM
chief model maker: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
software development: ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM
camera operator: ILM
visual effects editorial staff: ILM
digital operations and technology group: ILM (as Cliff Plumer)
chief costumer: ILM (as Annie Polland)
pre-visualization/effects artist
digital effects artist: ILM
software development: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
lead computer graphics supervisor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
software development: ILM
character animator: ILM
grip and electric crew: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
character animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
character animator: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Max Rocchetti)
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
effects director of photography: ILM (as Marty Rosenberg)
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
motion capture group: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
research & development supervisor: ILM
conceptual artist: ILM
storyboard artist: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
motion capture group: ILM (as Michael Sanders)
digital operations and technology group: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
visual effects editorial staff: ILM
software development: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
character animator: ILM (as Trish Schutz)
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
grip and electric crew: ILM (as John Siler)
digital effects artist: ILM (as Douglas J. Smith)
visual effects producer: ILM
digital color timing supervisor: ILM
model maker: ILM (as R. Kim Smith)
computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects supervisor
character animator: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
camera engineer: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Douglas Sutton)
effects director of photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
character animator: ILM (as Glenn Sylvester)
digital operations and technology group: ILM
visual effects editor: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
film scanning and recording: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects producer: ILM
lead animator: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
lead visual effects coordinator: ILM
technical animation supervisor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
software development: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
character animator: ILM (as Si Tran)
film scanning and recording: ILM
lead animator: ILM
software development: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
character animator: ILM
pre-visualization/effects artist
effects director of photography: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
visual effects coordinator: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (as Mike Van Eps)
digital color timing supervisor: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
model maker: ILM
model maker: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
chief model maker: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
3D matchmove supervisor: ILM
grip and electric crew: ILM
3D matchmove artist: ILM
visual effects producer: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Susan Weeks)
3D matchmove artist: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Christopher White)
model maker: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
character animator: ILM
visual effects production and technical support: ILM
character animator: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
model maker: ILM
pre-visualization/effects artist
character animator: ILM
model maker: ILM
digital model development and construction artist: ILM
software development: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
digital matte artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM
digital effects artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
digital operations coordinator (uncredited)
modelmaker (uncredited)
puppeteer: R2D2 (uncredited)
digital effects artist (uncredited)
viewpaint artist (uncredited)
digital modeler (uncredited)
digital paint: ILM (uncredited)
character animator (uncredited)
creature technical director: ILM (special edition) (uncredited)
matte painter: ILM (uncredited)
CG operations: ILM (uncredited)
rotoscoper (uncredited)
visual effects (uncredited)
modeler (uncredited)
digital effects artist (uncredited)
digital artist (uncredited)
model maker (uncredited)
pre-visualization artist (uncredited)
digital effects artist (uncredited)
visual effects (uncredited)
digital plate restorator (uncredited)
digital modeler: ILM (uncredited )
production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
digital compositor (uncredited)
art department intern: ILM (uncredited)
model maker: ILM (uncredited)
grip: ILM (uncredited)
software development (uncredited)
assistant digital matte artist (uncredited)


stunt performer (as Danni Biernat)
stunt performer
stunt coordinator
stunt performer
stunt double: Qui-Gon
stunt performer
stunt performer
stunt performer (as Mark Newman)
assistant stunt coordinator
stunt double: Obi-Wan
stunt performer (as Dominic Preece)
stunts (uncredited)
stunt double: Qui-Gon (uncredited)
stunt double: Qui-Gon (uncredited)


practical electrician
grip: second unit
photography assistant
electrician: second unit
additional electrician
clapper loader: second unit
electrician
chargehand rigger
electrician
clapper loader
camera operator
stand-by rigger
aerial camera operator
video playback operator
electrical rigger
rigging gaffer
clapper loader
still photographer
video playback operator
focus puller
focus puller: second unit
chief still photographer
generator operator
clapper loader: second unit (as Edward Meredydd Jones)
still photographer
rigging electrician
gaffer
electrician
practical electrician (as Ronald Lyons)
rigging electrician (as Larry Meehan)
chargehand rigger
best boy
key grip
director of photography: second unit
practical electrician (as Mickey O'Connell)
electrician: second unit
electrical rigger (as Garry Ridgewell)
best boy: second unit
rigging electrician (as Roy Rowlands)
chargehand rigger
stand-by rigger: second unit
steadicam operator
gaffer: Tunisia
gaffer: second unit
video playback assistant
grip: Tunisia
electrician
video playback operator: second unit
rigging electrician
electrician (as George White)
generator operator
assistant camera (uncredited)
rigging electrician: daily (uncredited)
still photographer: re-shoots (uncredited)
focus puller: underwater unit (uncredited)
second assistant camera: underwater unit (uncredited)
underwater camera operator (uncredited)


transportation captain
unit driver
talent searcher
production accountant: Tunisia (as Abdallah Balouche)
post-production assistant
R2-D2 operator: second unit
executive assistant: George Lucas
production coordinator: Tunisia
unit driver
floor runner
cashier: Italy
conceptual researcher
projectionist
wardrobe master
studio runner
negative cutter
unit publicist
production coordinator: Italy
unit driver
production coordinator: travel
music copyist
unit driver
costume workroom assistant
accounting manager (as Wendy Gorman)
score: New London's Children Choir director
electrical storeman
costume cutter
costume painter
conceptual researcher
researcher
costume workroom assistant
location assistant: Italy
unit driver
costume workroom assistant
fire safety officer
catering manager
researcher
wardrobe mistress
researcher
score: London Voices director
wardrobe assistant: second unit
unit driver (as Brian Esterbrook)
production controller
stand-in: Natalie Portman, second unit
studio runner
costume accessories
costume painter (as Steven Gell)
assistant film editor
sword master
unit driver
stand-in: Jake Lloyd, second unit
stand-in: Liam Neeson, second unit
director of publicity
studio runner
casting assistant
assistant accountant
costume props assistant
unit driver
floor runner
location accountant: Tunisia
assistant to artists
location manager
assistant to production controller
assistant: Liam Neeson
production assistant
utility stand-in: second unit
location manager: Tunisia
conceptual researcher
payroll: Italy
studio runner
wardrobe supervisor
transportation captain: Italy
costume cutter
assistant editor: UK
assistant production coordinator
assistant costume designer
costume workroom assistant
costume workroom assistant
wardrobe assistant
production network engineer
costume cutter
talent searcher
textile assistant
transportation manager: Tunisia
wardrobe supervisor: Tunisia (as Naama Jazi Mejri)
craft service
secretary to George Lucas
extras casting
image archivist
assistant: Rick McCallum, USA
costume workroom assistant
costume workroom assistant
costume assistant
wardrobe assistant: second unit
wardrobe assistant
costume workroom assistant
orchestrator
assistant: Rick McCallum, USA
orchestra leader
production coordinator
costume workroom assistant
production coordinator
production coordinator: Tunisia
color timer
assistant accountant
wardrobe assistant: second unit
first assistant editor
assistant accountant: Tunisia
orchestrator
assistant accountant
assistant editor: UK
location manager: Italy
creatures production assistant
chef
stand-in: Ewan McGregor, second unit
wardrobe assistant
production assistant: Italy
assistant editor: avid
chief scaffolding engineer
costume accessories
location manager
documentary cinematographer (as Jonathan Shenk)
accounting assistant
utility stand-in: second unit
costume runner
unit driver
location accountant: Italy
assistant film editor
production accountant
script supervisor
assistant: Rick McCallum, UK
costume props assistant
costume workroom assistant
unit driver
video service
crowd pre-fit supervisor (as Sarah Jane Touaibi)
costume workroom assistant
unit nurse (as Jeanie Udall)
script supervisor: second unit
video service (as Christian Von Burkleo)
textile assistant
costume runner
accounts runner (as Sarah-Jane Wheale)
set cost accountant
conductor
music producer
studio runner
production coordinator: Italy
helicopter pilot (as Mark Wolfe)
costume workroom supervisor
accountant: Italy
art finisher (uncredited)
puppeteer: Yoda (uncredited)
production runner (uncredited)
wardrobe assistant: Italy (uncredited)
production assistant: Italy (uncredited)
production liaison (uncredited)
costumer (uncredited)
still image coordinator (uncredited)
horse master (uncredited)
picture researcher (uncredited)
animator (uncredited)
accounting assistant (uncredited)
music assistant engineer (uncredited)
music copyist (uncredited)
puppeteer: Yoda (uncredited)
double: Terrence Stamp (uncredited)
stand-in: Chancellor Finis Valorum (uncredited)
floor runner: second unit (uncredited)
production runner (uncredited)
technical consultant (uncredited)
safety diver: underwater unit (uncredited)
production assistant (uncredited)
fight arranger (uncredited)
insurance (uncredited)
puppeteer: Yoda (uncredited)
dialect coach: Ewan McGreggor and Natalie Portman (uncredited)
assistant coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
music arranger (uncredited)

(source Imdb)