SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Firefox

0


0

Synopsis

It rips through the skies at six times the speed of sound, is invisible to radar and spits death - launching and guiding missiles purely by the pilot's thoughts. It's the MIG-31, the most devastating war machine ever built, code name Firefox. But Firefox belongs to the Russians. To maintain the balance of world power, the West must steal it... U.S. pilot Mitchell Gant, is the man for the job...


British release date: June 03, 1982
Us release date: June 18, 1982


» Log in to see more release dates

Us poster from the movie Firefox

Main Cast

  • Mitchell Gant
  • Kenneth Aubrey
  • Capitaine Buckholz
  • Pavel Upenskoy
  • Semelovsky
  • Colonel Kontarsky
  • Général Vladimirov
  • Pyotr Baranovich
  • First Secretary
  • Général Brown
  • Major Lanyev
  • Lt. Colonel Voskov
  • Natalia
  • Walters
  • Capitaine Seerbacker

Distributors

Box-office

Budget
$21 000 000

Also Known As

  • Огненный лис (inc)

Movie Connections

Internal Links

    Let's talk about it...