SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
WALL·E

0


0

Synopsis

After hundreds of lonely years of doing what he was built for - cleaning up the planet — WALL-E (short for Waste Allocation Load Lifter Earth-Class) discovers a new purpose in life (besides collecting knick-knacks) when he encounters a sleek search robot named EVE. WALL-E and EVE travel across the galaxy and set into motion one of the most exciting and imaginative comedy adventures ever brought to the big screen...


British release date: July 18, 2008
Us release date: June 27, 2008


» Log in to see more release dates

Us poster from the movie WALL·E

Main Cast

  • WALL·E / M-O / Robots (
  • EVE (voix)
  • Capitaine (voix)
  • Shelby Forthright
  • AUTO (voix)
  • John (voix)
  • Mary (voix)
  • Ship's Computer (voix)
  • Steward Bots (voix)
  • Forthright's Advisor (v
  • Axiom Passenger #3 (voix)
  • Lifeguard Bot (voix)
  • Axiom Passenger #12 (voix)
  • Axiom Passenger #7 (voix)
  • (voix)

Box-office

Budget
$180 000 000

Worldwide Box-office
$532 590 000

Also Known As

  • Trash Planet (us)
  • WALL-E (us)

Movie Connections

Let's talk about it...