SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Titan A.E.

0


0

Synopsis

The year is 3028. Alien invaders have destroyed Earth. Only a few human beings have managed to survive, scattered throughout the universe. A young man - Cale - holds a secret that could be mankind's salvation. He knows of the existence of a space station called Titan, built as a last ditch attempt to save mankind from the extra-terrestrial tyrants. Cale and his friends set out in search of Titan... » Get more informations…


British release date: July 28, 2000
Us release date: June 16, 2000


» Log in to see more release dates

Unknown poster from the movie Titan A.E.

Main Cast

  • Cale Tucker (voix)
  • Capt. Joseph Korso (voix)
  • Gune (voix)
  • Preed (voix)
  • Stith (voix)
  • Akima (voix)
  • Professeur Sam Tucker (voix)
  • Young Cale (voix)
  • Tek (voix)
  • The Cook (voix)
  • Queen Drej (voix)
  • Chowquin (voix)
  • Firrikash / Slave Trader Gua
  • Po (voix)
  • Old Woman (voix)

Box-office

Budget
$75 000 000

Worldwide Box-office
$36 751 000

Also Known As

  • Planet Ice (us)
  • Titan A.E.: After Earth (us)
  • Titan: After Earth (us)

Movie Connections

Internal Links

    External Links

    Sur le Web

      » Add a link to your own web page here

      Let's talk about it...