SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag

» Your history...

Nav History...

Star Trek: Insurrection

0


0

Synopsis

In the Briar patch, on a distant planet, to the limits of the Federation, a hidden team of observers studies the population of a small peaceful village. It's residents, the Ba'ku, lead a quiet life, refusing all technology.The observers are Son'a (a sterile race, growing old, whose chief is named Ru'afo) and the Federation (whose representative is Admiral Dougherty). Suddenly, one of observers attacks the others and destroys the cloak device of the observation post. This observer, is Data...


British release date: January 01, 1999
Us release date: December 11, 1998


» Log in to see more release dates

Unknown poster from the movie Star Trek: Insurrection

Distributors

Box-office

Budget
$70 000 000

Worldwide Box-office
$117 000 000

Also Known As

  • Star Trek 9 (us)
  • Star Trek IX (us)
  • Star Trek: Nemesis (us)
  • Star Trek: Prime Directive (us)
  • Star Trek: Rebellion (us)
  • Star Trek: Stardust (us)

Let's talk about it...