SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Stargate SG-1

0


3

Synopsis

After the human adventure of Stargate - the motion picture, in which a door is discovered, allowing transportation to another planet - engineers that have secretly continued  to work on the Door of Stars notice that by entering other coordinates, they can open a passage to hundreds of other planets. They decide therefore to create an exploration team,  SG-1. Their job, to discover other worlds and other peoples... » Get more informations…


British release date: April 01, 1998
Us release date: July 27, 1997


» Log in to see more release dates

Unknown poster from the series Stargate SG-1

Also Known As

  • La porte des étoiles (ca)
  • Stargate Command (us)
  • Stargate: SG-1 (us)

Let's talk about it...