SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag

» Your history...

Nav History...

» What's new on SCIFI-MOVIES ? RSS Icon


Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Robot Monster

0


0

Synopsis

The bellicose Ro-man, alien robots have annihilated the human population thanks to a cosmic ray. But before they can colonize the Earth, the leader Ro-man gives order to his subordinate on our planet to kill the eight last survivors. Among them, the family of the little Johnny, whose father, a professor, developped a serum protecting humans from the lethal ray...


» Contribute: correct this synopsis


Us release date: June 25, 1953


» Log in to see more release dates

Us poster from the movie Robot Monster

Main Cast

  • Roy
  • Alice
  • Mother
  • The Professor
  • Johnny
  • Carla
  • Ro-Man the Monster / (2nd ro
  • Ro-Man / Great Guidance (voi

Also Known As

  • Monster from Mars (inc)
  • Monsters from the Moon (us)

Movie Connections

Internal Links

    Let's talk about it...