SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
RoboCop 2

0


0

Synopsis

In the year 2000, robocop returns to serve the public trust and uphold the law, only this time hes up against the threat of a growing decay in the city, this decay goes by the name of nuke a designer drug, been made and distributed by an evil and sinister drug lord (caine). OCP realises this threat and when the local authorities cannot control the crime in the city they began plans to built a new and updated cyborg going by the name of robocop 2. feeling that this will be able to neaturalise the threat and clear way of crime and poverty ready for the construction of delta city...


British release date: October 12, 1990
Us release date: June 22, 1990


» Log in to see more release dates

Unknown poster from the movie RoboCop 2

Main Cast

  • Dr. Juliette Faxx
  • Magnavolt Salesman
  • Casey Wong
  • Jess Perkins
  • Surgeon Général
  • Cain
  • Whittaker
  • Hob
  • Stef
  • Homeless Woman
  • Purse Snatcher
  • Hooker
  • Chet
  • Flint
  • Gun Shop Owner

Also Known As

  • Робокоп 2 (inc)

Let's talk about it...