SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag

» Your history...

Nav History...

» What's new on SCIFI-MOVIES ? RSS Icon


Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Screamers: The Hunting

0


0

Synopsis

It's been thirteen years since the robotic killing machines known as Screamers destroyed the human population of Sirius 6B. But now a distress signal brings a team of rescuers to the supposedly abandoned planet. Can it be a long-lost colony of human survivors? Or have the Screamers evolved into something even more sinister...a half-man/half-machine hybrid that needs to escape Sirius 6B to finish its mission: the complete annihilation of the human race?


British release date: April 20, 2009
Us release date: February 17, 2009


» Log in to see more release dates

French poster from the movie Screamers: The Hunting

Main Cast

  • Lt. Victoria Bronte
  • Schwartz
  • Orsow
  • Cmdr. Andy Sexton
  • Rafe Danielli
  • Madden
  • Sgt. Romulo
  • Soderquist
  • Guy
  • Hannah
  • Dwight
  • Bryce
  • Teenage Screamer Boy 1
  • Teenage Screamer Boy 2
  • Teenage Screamer Girl

Also Known As

  • Screamers 2 (us)

Movie Connections

Let's talk about it...