SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
The Happening

0


1

Synopsis

An unstoppable event threatens the world's population by attacking the most basic human instinct of all - survival. Elliot Moore, an ordinary man is trying to save his family from a terrifying, invisible killer. As Elliot discovers the incredible possibility of what is happening, it is clear that no one - and nowhere - is safe...


British release date: June 13, 2008
Us release date: June 13, 2008


» Log in to see more release dates

Us poster from the movie The Happening

Main Cast

  • Elliot Moore
  • Alma Moore
  • Julian
  • Jess
  • Mrs. Jones
  • Josh
  • Jared
  • Nursery Owner
  • Private Auster
  • Principal
  • Nursery Owner's Wife
  • Joey (voix)
  • Woman Reading on Bench with
  • Woman Reading on Bench
  • Construction Foreman

Also Known As

  • Green Planet (us)
  • The Green Effect (us)

Movie Connections

Internal Links

    Let's talk about it...