SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
DeepStar Six

0


0

Synopsis

The time is near future, the U.S. Navy has established a secret base 6 miles beneath the ocean surface. Its object is to explore undersea colonization and also to implement the installation of a deep sea missile base. During exploration the crew of Deep Star Six come under attack, with communications down and their oxygen running out the crew make a startling discovery ...not all aliens come from space!


Us release date: January 13, 1989


» Log in to see more release dates

Us poster from the movie DeepStar Six

Main Cast

  • Captain Phillip Laidlaw
  • Joyce Collins
  • McBride
  • Snyder
  • Scarpelli
  • James 'Jim' Richardson
  • Dr. Diane Norris
  • Dr. John Van Gelder
  • Burciaga
  • John 'Johnny' Hodges
  • Osborne

Also Known As

  • Deep Six (us)

Movie Connections

Internal Links

    Let's talk about it...