SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag

» Your history...

Nav History...

» What's new on SCIFI-MOVIES ? RSS Icon


Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Judge Dredd

0


0

Synopsis

In the third millennium, the world has changed. Climate. Nations. Everything has been upset. The humanity itself has become as violent as the planet. Vestiges of the world population regroup behind protective walls of giant cities to drown slowly in an ocean of crime. And... a solution has been found. The crumbled legal system has merged with the overwhelmed police force, creating an efficient and powerful hybrid. These new guardians of the law have the power to make justice and to apply instantaneously the verdict. They are detective, judges and executors. They are the judges...


» Contribute: correct this synopsis


British release date: July 21, 1995
Us release date: June 30, 1995


» Log in to see more release dates

Us poster from the movie Judge Dredd

Main Cast

  • Judge Dredd
  • Rico
  • Fergie
  • Judge Griffin
  • Judge Fargo
  • Judge Hershey
  • McGruder
  • Ilsa
  • Olmeyer
  • Miller
  • Geiger
  • Mean Machine
  • Junior Angel
  • Judge Esposito
  • Judge Silver

Box-office

Budget
$85 000 000

Worldwide Box-office
$113 487 000

Also Known As

  • Mosamartle Dredi (inc)

Movie Connections

Internal Links

    Let's talk about it...