SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login


French flag


United Kingdom flag




New York 2095. A floating pyramid above Manhattan. A population of mutants, aliens, humans, real or synthetic. An election campaign. A serial killer who seeks a healthy body and a falcon headed god who has only seven days to preserve his immortality. A geostationary penitentiary that loses a subversive dissident deep-frozened thirty years ago and a young woman with unknown origin, with blue hairs and blue tears. Three names : Horus, Nikopol, Jill. Three beings with converging destinies where all is faked: voices, bodies, memories. Everything except love rises as a deliverance...

» Contribute: correct this synopsis

French release date: March 24, 2004
Italian release date: November 19, 2004

» Log in to see more release dates

French poster from the movie Immortel

Also Known As

  • La femme piège (fr)
  • Trilogy (fr)
  • Immortal (Ad Vitam) (int)
  • Immortal (us)

Movie Connections

Internal Links

    External Links

    Sur le Web

      » Add a link to your own web page here

      Let's talk about it...