SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
The 10th Victim

0


0

Synopsis

In order to channel the aggressiveness of the population in an undetermined future where wars have become a thing of the past, manhunts leading to death are organized between voluntary participants, A computer designates the hunter and the victim. Carolina, with nine victories to her name seeks out her tenth victim: Marcello, who also has nine victims...


French release date: February 10, 1967
Italian release date: December 03, 1965
British release date: March 10, 2014
Us release date: December 20, 1965


» Log in to see more release dates

Us poster from the movie The 10th Victim (La decima vittima)

Also Known As

  • The Tenth Victim (inc)
  • Десятая жертва (inc)

Movie Connections

Internal Links

    Let's talk about it...