SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
The Cave

0


0

Synopsis

Deep in the Romanian forest, a team of scientists stumbles upon the ruins of a 13th century Abbey. On further inspection, they make a startling discovery - the Abbey is built over the entrance to a giant underground cave system. Local biologists belive the cave could be home to an undiscovered eco-system, so they hire a group of American cave-explorers to help them investigate its depths...


British release date: August 26, 2005
Us release date: August 26, 2005


» Log in to see more release dates

Us poster from the movie The Cave

Main Cast

  • Jack McAllister
  • Tyler McAllister
  • Top Buchanan
  • Dr. Kathryn Jennings
  • Charlie
  • Briggs
  • Alex Kim
  • Strode
  • Dr. Nicolai
  • Dr. Bacovia
  • Mike - Caver #1
  • Ian - Caver #2
  • Razvan - Caver #3
  • Corvin - Caver #4
  • Creature Performer

Distributors

Box-office

Budget
$30 000 000

Worldwide Box-office
$27 147 000

Also Known As

  • Prime Evil (us)

Movie Connections

Internal Links

    Let's talk about it...