SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag

» Your history...

Nav History...

Colossus: The Forbin Project

0


0

Synopsis

We built a super computer with a mind of its own and now we must fight it for the world! Into the deep heart of rocky mountains, Professor Forbin build an incredibly sophisticated computer in charge of the American nuclear defense. Colossus, as it is named, soon discovers the existence of Guardian, its counterpart previously unknown to the USA, build by Professor Kuprin. Both computers are now going to threat the whole world...


» Log in to see more release dates

Us poster from the movie Colossus: The Forbin Project

Main Cast

  • Dr. Charles Forbin
  • Dr. Cleo Markham
  • The President
  • CIA Director Grauber
  • Russian Chairman
  • Dr. John F. Fisher
  • Dr. Blake
  • Dr. Kuprin
  • Dr. Jefferson J. Johnson
  • Angela Fields
  • Missile Commander
  • Secretary of State
  • Peterson
  • Secretary of Defense
  • Thomas L. Harrison

Distributors

Also Known As

  • The Day the World Changed Hands (inc)
  • The Forbin Project (inc)

Movie Connections

Let's talk about it...