SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login


French flag


United Kingdom flag




Earth's greatest fear becomes reality when Unidentified Flying objects are finally confirmed. A top secret defence organisation – codenamed SHADO – is established to protect Earth from this powerful alien threat.

The UFO's come from a dying planet millions of light years away, seeking human organs to repair their own decaying bodies. In a raging intergalactic space battle, SHADO attempts to save Earth from this alien terror...
 » Get more informations…

British release date: September 16, 1970

» Log in to see more release dates

Spanish poster from the series UFO

Main Cast

  • Cmdr. Ed Straker
  • Space Intruder Detector SID
  • Nina Barry
  • Col. Paul Foster
  • SHADO Operative
  • Col. Alec Freeman
  • Lt. Keith Ford
  • Joan Harrington
  • Lt. Gay Ellis

Also Known As

  • Н.Л.О. (inc)

Movie Connections

Version of

Let's talk about it...