SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag

» Your history...

Nav History...

Æon Flux

0


0

Synopsis

Aeon Flux is set 400 years in the future, when disease has wiped out the majority of the earth's population except for one walled protected city-state, Bregna, ruled by a congress of scientists. The Story centers on Aeon Flux, the top operative in the underground 'Monican' rebellion - led by the handler. When Aeron is sent on a mission to kill a government leader, she undercovers a world of secrets...


British release date: February 17, 2006
Us release date: December 02, 2005


» Log in to see more release dates

Us poster from the movie Æon Flux

Main Cast

Distributors

Box-office

Budget
$55 000 000

Worldwide Box-office
$47 953 000

Also Known As

  • Aeon Flux (us)

Movie Connections

Internal Links

    Let's talk about it...