SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag

» Your history...

Nav History...

DNA

0


0

Synopsis

From the DNA of a kind of beetle, doctor Carl Wessinger restores life to bones of a millennial creature, overdrafts in the jungle of Borneo. With extraterrestrial origins, the creature, nicknamed "Balacao" by natives, is in reality a perfect killing machine.

Once persuaded of the monster's capacities, Wessinger tries to sell the creature to armies of the whole world. The Balacao, against all wait, escapes the control of the scientist who disappears in the nature, leaving on its path many victims among the local population. An adventurer attempts to stop its havoc...


» Contribute: correct this synopsis


British release date: May 20, 1998
Us release date: March 07, 1997


» Log in to see more release dates

French poster from the movie DNA

Main Cast

  • Dr. Ash Mattley
  • Dr. Carl Wessinger
  • Claire Sommers
  • Matzu
  • Loren Azenfeld
  • Hatton
  • Sergent Reinhardt / Balacau
  • Taka
  • Infirmière
  • Kasala
  • Chef Fulminari
  • Guerrier Headhunter n°1
  • Guerrier Headhunter n°2
  • Combattant Headhunter n°1
  • Combattant Headhunter n°2

Production

Distributors

No available information for now.

Also Known As

  • Genetic Code (inc)

Movie Connections

Internal Links

    Let's talk about it...