SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Doctor Who

0


0

1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 20 - 21 - 22 - 23 - 24 - 25 - 26 - 27


« Prev. | Season 26 | Next »

Unknown poster from the series Doctor Who

Score
-
No vote

686 - Battlefield, Part One

Original title : Battlefield, Part One
First Aired : 06.09.1989 (UK)
Director : Michael Kerrigan
Writing credits : Ben Aaronovitch
Cast : Robert Jezek (Sgt. Zbrigniev), Ling Tai (Shou Yuing), Noel Collins (Patrick Rawlinson), Angela Douglas (Doris, Lethbridge-Stewart), Marcus Gilbert (Ancelyn), Christopher Bowen (Mordred), Angela Bruce (Brigadier Winifred, Bambera), James Ellis (Peter Warmsly), Jean Marsh (Morgaine), Nicholas Courtney (Brigadier, Lethbridge-Stewart), June Bland (Elizabeth Rawlinson)

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

687 - Battlefield, Part Two

Original title : Battlefield, Part Two
First Aired : 13.09.1989 (UK)
Director : Michael Kerrigan
Writing credits : Ben Aaronovitch
Cast : Christopher Bowen (Mordred), Angela Bruce (Brigadier Winifred, Bambera), James Ellis (Peter Warmsly), Marcus Gilbert (Ancelyn), Noel Collins (Patrick Rawlinson), Stefan Schwartz (Knight Commander), Dorota Rae (Flight Lt. Lavel), Ling Tai (Shou Yuing), Nicholas Courtney (Brigadier, Lethbridge-Stewart), Jean Marsh (Morgaine), June Bland (Elizabeth Rawlinson)

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

688 - Battlefield, Part Three

Original title : Battlefield, Part Three
First Aired : 20.09.1989 (UK)
Director : Michael Kerrigan
Writing credits : Ben Aaronovitch
Cast : Ling Tai (Shou Yuing), Noel Collins (Patrick Rawlinson), Marcus Gilbert (Ancelyn), Christopher Bowen (Mordred), Angela Bruce (Brigadier Winifred, Bambera), James Ellis (Peter Warmsly), Dorota Rae (Flight Lt. Lavel), Stefan Schwartz (Knight Commander), Paul Tomany (Major Husak), June Bland (Elizabeth Rawlinson), Nicholas Courtney (Brigadier, Lethbridge-Stewart), Jean Marsh (Morgaine), Marek Anton (The Destroyer, [uncredited])

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

689 - Battlefield, Part Four

Original title : Battlefield, Part Four
First Aired : 27.09.1989 (UK)
Director : Michael Kerrigan
Writing credits : Ben Aaronovitch
Cast : Ling Tai (Shou Yuing), Angela Douglas (Doris, Lethbridge-Stewart), Marcus Gilbert (Ancelyn), Christopher Bowen (Mordred), Angela Bruce (Brigadier Winifred, Bambera), Stefan Schwartz (Knight Commander), Nicholas Courtney (Brigadier, Lethbridge-Stewart), Jean Marsh (Morgaine), Marek Anton (The Destroyer)

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

690 - Ghost Light, Part One

Original title : Ghost Light, Part One
First Aired : 04.10.1989 (UK)
Director : Alan Wareing
Writing credits : Marc Platt (II)
Cast : Ian Hogg (Josiah), Jack Talbot (Husk [uncredited]), Keith Harvie (Husk [uncredited]), Sue Somerset (Guest Star), Sylvia Syms (Mrs Pritchard), Sharon Duce (Control), Katharine Schlesinger (Gwendoline, Pritchard [as Katherine Sclesinger]), Carl Forgione (Nimrod), John Nettleton (Rev. Ernest Matthews), Brenda Kempner (Mrs Grose), Katy Jarrett (Guest Star), Michael Cochrane (Redvers, Fenn-Cooper)

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

691 - Ghost Light, Part Two

Original title : Ghost Light, Part Two
First Aired : 11.10.1989 (UK)
Director : Alan Wareing
Writing credits : Marc Platt (II)
Cast : Sharon Duce (Control), Katharine Schlesinger (Gwendoline, Pritchard [as Katherine Schlesinger]), Carl Forgione (Nimrod), John Nettleton (Rev. Ernest Matthews), Brenda Kempner (Mrs Grose), Frank Windsor (Inspector MacKenzie), Keith Harvie (Husk [uncredited]), Sylvia Syms (Mrs Pritchard), Ian Hogg (Josiah), Jack Talbot (Husk [uncredited]), Michael Cochrane (Redvers, Fenn-Cooper)

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

692 - Ghost Light, Part Three

Original title : Ghost Light, Part Three
First Aired : 18.10.1989 (UK)
Director : Alan Wareing
Writing credits : Marc Platt (II)
Cast : Frank Windsor (Inspector Mackenzie), Carl Forgione (Nimrod), Katharine Schlesinger (Gwendoline), Sharon Duce (Control), Sylvia Syms (Mrs Pritchard), Ian Hogg (Josiah), John Hallam (Light), Michael Cochrane (Redvers, Fenn-Cooper)

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

693 - The Curse of Fenric, Part One

Original title : The Curse of Fenric, Part One
First Aired : 25.10.1989 (UK)
Director : Nicholas Mallett
Writing credits : Ian Briggs
Cast : Alfred Lynch (Commander Millington), Nicholas Parsons (The Reverend Mr., Wainwright), Janet Henfrey (Miss Hardaker), Tomek Bork (Captain Sorin), Mark Conrad (Petrossian), Joann Kenny (Jean), Joanne Bell (Phyllis), Anne Reid (Nurse Crane), Kathleen Dodman (Cory Pulman), Aaron Hanley (Baby), Dinsdale Landen (Dr. Judson), Stevan Rimkus (Captain Bates), Marcus Hutton (Sgt. Leigh), Christien Anholt (Perkins), Peter Czajowski (Sgt. Prozorov), Marek Anton (Vershinin)

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

694 - The Curse of Fenric, Part Two

Original title : The Curse of Fenric, Part Two
First Aired : 01.11.1989 (UK)
Director : Nicholas Mallett
Writing credits : Ian Briggs
Cast : Christien Anholt (Perkins), Aaron Hanley (Baby [uncredited]), Peter Czajowski (Sgt. Prozorov), Marcus Hutton (Sgt. Leigh), Stevan Rimkus (Captain Bates), Dinsdale Landen (Dr. Judson), Alfred Lynch (Commander Millington), Nicholas Parsons (The Reverend Mr., Wainwright), Janet Henfrey (Miss Hardaker), Tomek Bork (Captain Sorin), Joann Kenny (Jean), Joanne Bell (Phyllis), Anne Reid (Nurse Crane), Kathleen Dodman (Cory Pulman), Marek Anton (Vershinin)

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

695 - The Curse of Fenric, Part Three

Original title : The Curse of Fenric, Part Three
First Aired : 08.11.1989 (UK)
Director : Nicholas Mallett
Writing credits : Ian Briggs
Cast : Dinsdale Landen (Dr. Judson), Alfred Lynch (Commander Millington), Nicholas Parsons (The Reverend Mr., Wainwright), Tomek Bork (Captain Sorin), Joann Kenny (Jean), Joanne Bell (Phyllis), Anne Reid (Nurse Crane), Christien Anholt (Perkins), Marcus Hutton (Sgt. Leigh), Stevan Rimkus (Captain Bates), Kathleen Dodman (Cory Pulman), Aaron Hanley (Baby), Peter Czajowski (Sgt. Prozorov), Marek Anton (Vershinin)

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

696 - The Curse of Fenric, Part Four

Original title : The Curse of Fenric, Part Four
First Aired : 15.11.1989 (UK)
Director : Nicholas Mallett
Writing credits : David Laskey, Ian Briggs
Cast : Joanne Bell (Phyllis), Anne Reid (Nurse Crane), Kathleen Dodman (Cory Pulman), Aaron Hanley (Baby), Stevan Rimkus (Captain Bates), Marcus Hutton (Sgt. Leigh), Raymond Trickitt (Ancient Haemovore), Joann Kenny (Jean), Dinsdale Landen (Dr. Judson), Alfred Lynch (Commander Millington), Tomek Bork (Captain Sorin), Marek Anton (Vershinin)

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

697 - Survival, Part One

Original title : Survival, Part One
First Aired : 22.11.1989 (UK)
Director : Alan Wareing
Writing credits : Rona Munro
Cast : Gareth Hale (Len), Julian Holloway (Sgt. Paterson), Lisa Bowerman (Karra), Norman Pace (Harvey), Lee Towsey (Injured Lad [uncredited]), Damon Jeffrey (Man Washing Car, [uncredited]), Jean Channon (Third Woman (at, window) [uncredited]), Muriel Wellesley (Second Woman, [uncredited]), William Barton (Midge), Sakuntala Ramanee (Shreela), Kathleen Bidmead (Woman), Kate Eaton (Ange), Sean Oliver (Stuart), David John (Derek), Jack Talbot (Milkman [uncredited]), Anthony Ainley (The Master)

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

698 - Survival, Part Two

Original title : Survival, Part Two
First Aired : 29.11.1989 (UK)
Director : Alan Wareing
Writing credits : Rona Munro
Cast : Sakuntala Ramanee (Shreela), William Barton (Midge), Lisa Bowerman (Karra), Julian Holloway (Sgt. Paterson), David John (Derek), Anthony Ainley (The Master)

The Story :

Your score - Top

Score
-
No vote

699 - Survival, Part Three

Original title : Survival, Part Three
First Aired : 06.12.1989 (UK)
Director : Alan Wareing
Writing credits : Rona Munro
Cast : Michella Martin (Neighbour), Julian Holloway (Sgt. Paterson), Lisa Bowerman (Karra), William Barton (Midge), Sakuntala Ramanee (Shreela), David John (Derek), Adele Silva (Squeak), Anthony Ainley (The Master)

The Story :

Your score - Top