SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter

1


1

Resident Evil: The Final Chapter

(Resident Evil : Chapitre final)
A movie directed by Paul W.S. Anderson
2016 - 106 minutes - Color - Dolby Digital - 2.35 : 1
See all french productions and releases (France)See all german productions and releases (Germany)See all canadian productions and releases (Canada)See all australian productions and releases (Australia) See all 3D films


Credits


Cast

Alice / Alicia Marcus
Dr. Isaacs
Claire Redfield
Wesker
Doc
Razor
Abigail
Christian
Cobalt
Young Alicia / Red Queen
James Marcus
Thin Man
Emaciated Woman
Commander Chu
Lee Joon Gi (Joon-Gi Lee)
Scars
One Ear
Commander Crunch
Male Teacher
School Girl
School Boy
School Child
School Child
School Child
School Child
School Child
School Child
Female Teacher
Commander #27
Attendant
Transport Trooper
Gardiner
Zombie
Burnt Trooper / Hero Zombie


Director


Writing credits


Producer

Producer
Producer
Assistant line producer
Producer
Executive producer
Producer
Executive producer
Line producer


Music


Cinematography

Cinematographer


Editor


Casting

Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Art direction

Supervising art director
Art director


Set decoration

Set decorator


Costume design

Costume designer


Makeup department

Prosthetics sculptor and applicator
Assistant to christina smith
Prosthetic make up artist
Prosthetics ageing pre painting and application
Andrea Leanza (Milla's ageing)
Prosthetics key sculptor and applicator
Andrea Leanza (Cosmesis)
Prosthetic aging designer
Age prosthetic sculptor
Body makeup artist
Sculptor, mold maker, silicone prosthetics fabrication
Key hair stylist
Kerry Skelton (Hair designer)
Makeup supervisor
Prosthetics makeup designer


Production management

Production manager
Production supervisor
Production manager
Post-production supervisor


Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Second second assistant director
Set production assistant
Kelsey Hoffe (Assistant directing department)
Second assistant director
Lynette Mitchelle (Second unit) (Lynette Mitchelle)
Second unit director
Third assistant director
Second assistant director
Second assistant director
Megan Truter (Second unit)
First assistant director
Justin Van Der Merwe (Second unit)
Third assistant director
First assistant director


Art department

Art dept assistant
Storyboard artist
Concepts artist
Graphic designer
Conceptual illustrator
Assistant set decorator
Matte painting
Set dresser
Construction head of department
Researcher
Set dresser
Set designer
Construction manager
Art department coordinator
On-set dresser
Property master
Hod steel


Sound department

Sound dept.
Foley artist
A.d.r. mixer
First assistant sound editor
Sound effects editor
Sound studio manager
A.d.r recordist
Assistant re-recording mixer
Sound designer
Sound mixer
Adr mixer
Foley recordist
Re-recording mixer
Sound designer
Sound effects editor
Adr


Special effects

Special effects assistant
Special effects technician
Special effects supervisor
Special effects foreman
Special effects technician


Visual effects

Compositor
Matchmove/Tracking/Layout Artist
Olumide Adeyemo (Mr. X Inc)
Stereoscopic executive producer
Digital compositor
Roto/paint artist
Kelly Antaya (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Stereo compositor
D.J. Becerral (Legend3D)
Visual effects producer
Greg Behrens (Mavericks VFX)
Digital compositor
Visual effects supervisor
Fx artist
Visual effects artist
Assistant vfx editor
Digital compositor
Stereo compositor
Lighting technical director
Ayo Burgess (Mr. X Inc.)
Stereo compositor
Melissa Byrom (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Lighting td
David Charvat (Rocket Science VFX)
Digital compositor
Visual effects artist
Stereo production manager
Chris Cox (Legend 3D)
Visual effects coordinator
Fx artist
Lead animator
Lead stereo compositor
Kathryn Fay (Legend 3D)
Digital production manager
Tiku Fisher (Legend3D)
Visual effects editorial
Digital compositor
Compositing supervisor
Anthony Garcia (Legend 3D)
Lighting td
Stereo vfx supervisor
Adam Ghering (Legend3D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Visual effects producer
Luke Groves (Mr. X)
Digital compositor
DFX supervisor
Tracking/layout lead
Oliver Hearsey (Mr. X Inc.)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Eric Heaton (Legend 3D)
Vfx editorial assistant
Darren Hinchy (Mr. X Inc)
Digital compositor
Lead crowd technical director
Rigging lead
Digital compositor
Compositing supervisor
Digital compositor
Anna Joukova (Mr. X Inc.)
Digital artist
Digital compositor
Rahul Kothari (Visual effects)
Compositor
Visual effects artist
Vfx supervision assistant
Roto/paint artist
Yulia Levitas (Legend 3D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Chen Li (Legend 3D)
Visual effects coordinator
Stereo production coordinator
Siddhartha Maganti (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Felicia Mah (Legend 3D)
Sr. compositor
Fx artist
Stereo compositor
Sara Manol (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Sequence Lead/ Digital Compositor
Visual effects artist
Visual effects coordinator
Compositor
Digital compositor
Senior crowd td
Stereo artist
Vp production
Shannon Nettleton (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Richard Noun (Legend 3D)
2d paint compositor
Benjamin Pablo (Legend3D)
Lead compositor
Visual effects artist
Dani Pons (Dani Pons)
Systems administrator
Jeremy Preissner (Legend 3D)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Legend 3D)
It help desk manager
Jason Reese (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Stereo compositor
Digital compositor
Visual effects supervisor
Asset artist
David Roby (Mr. X Inc.)
Digital compositor
Paint compositor
Dhumal Sagar (Anibrain)
Fx artist
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Visual effects editor
Visual effects
Character animator
Compositor
Jonathan Scott (Legend 3D)
Visual effects artist
Stereo compositor
Rushabh Shah (Legend 3D)
Stereo producer
Daryl Shail (Legend3D)
Digital compositor
On set data wrangler
Visual effects producer
Stereo artist
Roto and paint artist
Hussain Taj (Mr. X Inc)
Digital compositor
Simran Takhar (Mr. X Inc)
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Benjamin Tan (Mr X, Inc)
Stereoscopic compositor
Pui-Ming Tsang (Legend 3D)
Compositor
Fx technical director
Stereo compositor
Lead environment artist
Lead stereo compositor
Roto/paint artist
Digital compositor
Visual effects artist


Stunts

Fight coordinator
Stunt double
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt rigger
Stunt coordinator second unit
Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double
Paul Hampshire (Shawn Roberts / stunt performer)
Stunt supervisor / stunt coordinator
Stunt double
Olivia Jackson (Milla Jovovich)
Stunt double
Malin Kirjonen (Milla Jovovich and Ali Larter)
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt driver
Assistant stunt coordinator
Stunt double
Anneli Muller (Milla Jovovich)
Stunt performer
Stunt key rigger
Stunts
Stunt double
Ian Williamson (Iain Glen)


Camera

First assistant second unit
Cable cam operator
Camera operator
First assistant camera
Camera operator
Spark
Video assist
A camera
Frank Gardner (First ac)
Aerial octocopter drone
Data wrangler
Christopher Grant Harvey (Additional photography)
Libra head technician
Unit stills photographer
Libra head technician
Marcel Klopper (Action unit)
Russian arm technician
Underwater camera operator
Second assistant camera
2nd Unit Image Technician
Best boy spark second unit
A camera operator
Steadicam operator
Key grip
Libra head technician
D.i.t.
Still photographer
Data wrangler


Wardrobe department

Personal costumer to milla jovovich
Set costumer
Assistant costume designer
Researcher
Kristy Little (Costumes)
Breakdown artist
Stunts and extras supervisor
Head breakdown artist
Breakdown and textile supervisor
Wardrobe illustrator


Editorial department

Digital intermediate producer
Additional editor
Assistant editor
Fred Brown II (EPK and BTS)
Post-production coordinator
Additional editor
Assistant editor
First assistant editor
Second assistant editor
Reanne Leigh (Reanne Leigh)
Digital intermediate assistant editor
Supervising digital colorist
Digital intermediate editor
Assistant editor
Dailies supervisor


Music department

Orchestrator
Score mixer
Music scoring engineer
Orchestra
Music preparation
Conductor
Music contractor
Music editor
Scoring stage engineer
Recordist


Other crew

Business & legal affairs
Assistant to producer
Impact Pictures Production Executive
Completion guarantor
Production assistant
Daily production assistant
Adr talent
Set pa
Script supervisor
Production coordinator
Key armourer
Unit publicist
Production coordinator
Set pa
Production secretary

(*) uncredited