SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Turbo Kid

0


0


Credits


Cast

The Kid
Apple
Zeus
Skeletron
Frederic
Bagu
Female Guard
Scout
Turbo Général
Young the kid
The Mother
The Father
Bounty Hunter
Giant Warrior
Frederick's Brother
Bald Guard
Guard #1
Guard #2
Guard #3
Guard #4
Guard #5
- Guard #8
Guard #9
Guard #12
- Guard #11
Guard #13
Guard #14
Sentinel
Odd-looking Man
Old Lady
Transgender Prostitute
The Cook
Turbo Rider
Zeus' Chauffeur
Bird Clan Leader
Prisoner #1
Gladiator #1
Gladiator #2
Skeletron BMX Guard #1
Skeletron BMX Guard #2
Mother (voice)
Father (voice)
Guard #12 and #14 (voice)
Zeus' BMX Gang Member
Zombie


Director


Writing credits


Producer

Producer
Executive producer
Executive producer
Executive producer
Executive producer
Producer
Executive producer
Executive producer
Executive producer
Producer
Producer
Executive producer


Music

Original music by
Original music by
Music


Cinematography

Cinematographer


Editor


Casting

Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Costume design

Costume designer


Makeup department

Hair department head
Assistant makeup artist
Special makeup effects artist
Makeup artist
Makeup department head


Production management

Production manager
Post-production supervisor


Assistant director

Assistant director
Éric S. Boisvert (Additional photography)
Trainee assistant director
Third assistant director
First assistant director
Second assistant director


Art department

Scenic technician
Set dresser
Scenic technician
Scenic technician
Scenic technician
Storyboard artist
Scenic technician
Rigging technician
Props
Key set dresser
Prop fabricator
Scenic technician
Storyboard artist
François Simard (Additional storyboards)
Props
Scenic technician
Storyboard artist
Anouk Whissell (Additional storyboards)


Sound department

Foley recordist
Sound editor
Foley editor
Boom operator
Sound
Sound designer
Sound editor
Foley artist
Boom operator
Boom operator
Assistant sound editor


Special effects

Special effects technician
Jean-Mathieu 'Jib' Bérubé (Jean-Mathieu Bérubé)
Special effects technician
Special effects assistant
Special effects crew
Special effects crew
Special effects makeup
Special effects makeup


Visual effects

Digital compositor
Maris Abolins (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Eric Bilodeau (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Eloi Brunelle (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Daniel Coupal (Alchemy 24)
Visual effects artist
Visual effects supervisor
Visual effects supervisor
Luke Haigh (Curious Film)
Visual effects supervisor
Maxime Lapointe (Alchemy24)
Visual effects artist
Martin Leduc (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Matte painter
Vfx operation manager
Catherine Nadeau (Alchemy 24)
Compositing supervisor
Andris Pakalns (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Olivier Péloquin (Alchemy 24)
Visual effects
Digital compositor
Sonia Wu (Alchemy 24)
Digital compositor
Yi Zhang (Alchemy 24)
Visual effects


Stunts

Stunt performer
BMX Stunt Double
Stunt double
Mike Chute (Michael Ironside)
Stunt coordinator
Stunt player
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Head stunt rigger


Camera

Lighting technician
Grip
David Arbec (Additional photography)
Gaffer
Lighting technician
Grip
Second assistant camera
Maxime Boutin (Additional)
Key grip
Francis Bronsard (Additional photography)
Grip
Grip
Digital imaging technician
B camera, steadicam
Lighting technician
Guy Ferland (Daily)
Grip
Second assistant camera and digital imaging technician
Samuel Fraser (Pick ups)
First assistant camera
Anthony Huneault (Additional photography)
Second assistant camera
Lighting technician
Lighting technician
Drone operator
David Marcotte (Additional photography)
Lighting technician
First assistant camera
Grégoire Nicod (B camera)
Key grip
Christian Picone (Splinter Unit)
Still photographer
Key grip
First assistant camera
First assistant camera
Pierric Soucy (B camera)
On-set colorist
Additional digital imaging technician
First assistant camera
Jesse Malcolm Sweet (Additional photography)
Best boy lightning technician


Wardrobe department

Seamster
Key dresser
Dresser
Assistant wardrobe mistress
Wardrobe patine
Wardrobe mistress
Wardrobe patine
Wardrobe patine


Editorial department

Associate editor
Assistant editor
Bluray dvd authoring
Justin McConnell (North America)
Colorist
Associate editor
Associate editor


Other crew

Craft service
Truck production assistant
Unit manager
Aurélie Bernos (Additional photography)
BMX double
Craft service
Grass roots marketing
Production assistant
Craft service
Executive assistant
Catherine Gelinas (EMA Films)
Production assistant
Martin Gourd (Daily)
Truck production assistant
Unit manager
Electronic press kit
Production accountant
Production assistant
Production coordinator
Unit manager
U.S. Theatrical Distribution
Script consultant
Production assistant
Business & legal affairs
Production assistant
Public relations specialist
Public relations specialist
Bmx specialist
Set production assistant
Craft service

(*) uncredited

Movie Connections

Internal Links