SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Independence Day: Resurgence

0


3

Independence Day: Resurgence

(Independence Day: Resurgence)
A movie directed by Roland Emmerich
2016 - 120 minutes - Color - Dolby Digital - 2.35 : 1
See all us productions and releases (Usa) See all 3D films


Credits


Cast

Jake Morrison
David Levinson
Dylan Hiller
President Whitmore
Patricia Whitmore
President Lanford
General Adams
Julius Levinson
Dr. Brakish Okun
Secretary of Defense Tanner
Jasmine Hiller
Rain Lao
Catherine Marceaux
Dikembe Umbutu
Floyd Rosenberg
Charlie Miller
Commander Jiang
Agent Travis
General Grey
Dr. Isaacs
Sam
Voice of Sphere (voice)
Bobby
Felix
Daisy
Lt. Ritter
James Andre Woods (James A. Woods)
Captain McQuaide
Armand
Jaques
Bordeaux
Prison Tech
Prison Tech
David's Assistant
Jeffrey Fineman
Camper Kevin
Camper Henry
Camper Marcus
Flight Officer
Salt Flat Tech
DC Hospital Nurse
DC Hospital Nurse
African Guard
Weapons Engineer
Female Technician
Young Man
Local Reporter
Local Reporter
Chinese President
French President
British Prime Minister
Russian President
Ivan Gvera (Ivan G'Vera)
Old Man with Oxygen
Officer
Radar Officer
Aide to Sec of Defense Tanner
Pedestrian
Area 51 Flagman
Journalist
ESD Tech / Ground Crew
Teenager
Fighter Pilot
Gas Station Attendant
Press Corp / Washington Dignitary
Area 51 Soldier
Area 51 Soldier
Girl Driving Her Car Away from Chaos
Military Brass
ESD Tech
Airline Passenger
Russian Commander
Orderly
Area 51 Soldier
ESD Medical Personnel
Area 51 Solider
Cheyenne Mountain Security
Moon Base Tech
Tech Officer
RV Driver
Parisian Office Worker
Background
Civilian Child - Extra
Area 51 ESD Tech
Young Mother
Military Aide #1
Flight Commander
Salt Flats Tech / Area 51 Soldier
Orbital tech #2
News Reporter
Driver
Comms Officer
Bus Boy
Area 51 ESD Scientist
Gas Station Customer
Pilot P. Goodman
Area 51 Tech
Scientist
Tug Pilot
Marine
Bus Passenger
Press Corps
Press Corps
Orderly
Area 51 Officer
Ground Crew
Orbital Tech
Moon Base Tug Pilot
ESD Tech
ESD Tech
Window Washer
Pilot
Pvt. Ian Jennings
Area 51 Tech
Press Corps
Russian Cosmonaut
Washington D.C. Dignitary
Area 51 Soldier
Ping Li
Camera Operator
DC Dignitary
Singapore Pedestrian
Scientist #1
Area 51 Ground Crew
Prison Tech
USAF 2d Lt Hamm
Hospital visitor / WA DC Dignitary
ESD Soldier / Hospital Patient
Sokolov
Angry Driver in Volvo Pulling Trailer
Secret Service Agent
Dylan's Pilot
Area 51 Fighter Pilot
Fighter Pilot / Military Soldier
Area 51 / ESD Ground Crew
Flight Officer #3
Secret Service Agent
Driver fleeing invasion
Road Rage / Confrontation Driver
Chopper Pilot
Area 51 Soldier
Area 51 Soldier
Secret Service Agent
SGT P. Howard
Moon Base Tech
Hospital visitor
Area 51 Fighter Pilot
Moon Base Tug Pilot
Driver
Area 51 Tech Security
Sgt. Fletcher Smith
Area 51 Technician
Aide 2
Driver
Area 51 Soldier
Washington D.C. Dignitary
Press Corps
Area 51 Solider
Moon Base Tech
Tug Pilot
Woman Driving Away from Chaos
Press Corps
Gas Station Kid
Gas Station Patron
Hospital Kid
Milky Eye Guard
White House Staffer
Marley Sullivan
Sgt 1st Class Miller
Dirk Strickland
Scientist #2
Patricia Squadron Pilot
DC Dignitary
Brian Cole
DC Dignitary


Director


Writing credits

Screenplay by
Screenplay by
Screenplay by
Screenplay by
Screenplay by
Story
Story
Story
Story
Based on characters created by
Based on characters created by


Producer

Producer
Producer
Executive producer
Co-producer
Executive producer
Producer
Executive producer
Carsten Lorenz (Carsten H.W. Lorenz)
Co-producer


Music

Music by
Music by
Thomas Wander (Thomas Wanker)


Cinematography

Director of photography


Editor


Casting

Casting director
Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Art direction

Art director
Art director
Art director
Art director
Art director
Art director
Supervising art director
Art director
Art director


Set decoration

Additional photography
Set decorator


Costume design

Costume designer


Makeup department

Hair stylist
Hair department head
Lab tech
Daniel Casillas (Masters fx)
Makeup artist
Key hair stylist
Assistant makeup artist
Hair stylist
Assistant hair stylist
Additional hair stylist
K-Bobby (Background)
Assistant hair stylist
Hair department head
Kelly Muldoon (Additional photography)
Makeup department head
Additional makeup artist
Assistant makeup department head
Lisa Taylor Roberts (Lisa Taylor Roberts)
Makeup artist
Makeup artist
Hair stylist
Makeup artist
Nacoma Whobrey (Additional photography)
Tattoo design


Production management

Production assistant
Production supervisor
Post-production supervisor
Post-production supervisor
Production supervisor
Location manager


Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Additional second assistant director
First assistant director
Second assistant director


Art department

Cad-cam interface
Painter
Props
Set designer
Assistant art director
Concepts artist
Digital set designer
Conceptual designer
Set dec lead scenic
Digital art coordinator
Sculptor
Storyboard artist
Graphic designer
Props
Labor foreman
Concept artist
Assistant graphic designer
Alan Chao (Design assistant)
Set designer
Set dresser
Set dresser
Jeremy Cisneros (Los angeles unit)
Prop assistant
Propmaker
Concept artist
Concepts artist
Lead sculptor
Set dresser
Sculptor
Senior illustrator
Concept artist
Lead sculptor
Set designer
Set decoration assistant
Concept designer
Property master
Propmaker gang boss
Storyboard artist
Prop coordinator
Digital set designer
Set designer
Playback graphics supervisor
Assistant property master
Stephanie Furr (Additional photography)
Art department assistant
Adrienne Garcia (Additional photography)
Sculptor
Assistant property master
Set dresser
Concept designer
Carpenter
Propmaker foreman
Sculptor
Researcher
Set designer
Sculptor gang boss
Construction coordinator
Lead scenic artist
Construction coordinator
Lead man
Rocky Jackson (Touring crew)
Sculptor
Construction foreman
Playback graphics
Digital construction foreman
Stuart John (Henry Stuart John)
Paint supervisor
Concept art td
Barry Keenan (Weta Digital)
Propmaker foreman
Plaster foreman
Art department coordinator
Paint foreman
Concept artist
Set designer
Assistant art director
Props
Art department key assistant
Modelmaker
Sculptor
Construction coordinator
John Malmborg (Utah/nevada unit)
Construction foreman
Model maker
Vehicle art director
Standby painter
Concept artist
Art department
Concept artist
Gang boss
Concept artist
Prop maker
Art department assistant
Art department coordinator
Richard T. Olson (Nevada unit)
Set designer
General foreman
Set builder
Set designer
Concept artist
Set designer
Concept artist
Sculptor
Draper
Set designer
Set designer
Foreman
Set dressing gangboss
On set greensman
Stage foreman
Modelmaker
Conceptual designer
Specialist set designer
Construction buyer
Set dresser
Construction utility tech
Props
Tara Sieber (Property assistant)
Concept artist
Sculptor
Sculptor
Set designer
Concept artist
Playback graphics
Props
Set dec buyer
Sculptor
Concept artist
Set sculptor
Set decoration coordinator
Sculptor
Sculptor
Sculptor
Model Maker Gang Boss
Concept artist
Set dresser
Leadperson
Paint gangboss
Plaster supervisor
Vehicle Concept Designer


Sound department

Sound effects editor
Foley artist
Mix technician
Adr engineer
Foley mixer
Foley mixer
Boom operator
Foley mixer
Foley artist
Foley mixer
Adr mixer
Adr recordist
Adr supervisor
Supervising foley artist
Sound editor
Additional re-recording mixer
Sound effects editor
Foley editor
Dialogue editor
Adr mixer
Re-recording mixer
Re-recording mixer
Sound designer
Supervising sound editor
Music scoring mixer
Sound effects editor
Sound designer
Kathie Talbot (Trailer)
Dialogue editor
Adr mixer
Adr
Sound effects editor


Special effects

Mechanical draftsman
Special effects
Special effects technician
Special effects mechanical engineer
Special effects technician
On set technician
Special effects technician
Sculptor
Special effects
Special effects coordinator
Special effects
Special effects technician
Creature effects technician - Fractured FX
Special effects crew
Special effects technician
Special effects technician
Sculptor
Michael O'Brien (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
Pyrotechnic foreman
Digital sculpting department
Ceres Regnum (Quantum Creation FX)
Fabricator
Special effects foreman
Sculptor
Mike Rotella (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
Element qc artist
Special effects technician
Special effects technician
Sculptor
On set coordinator
Special effects engineer


Visual effects

Senior animation technical director
Digital compositor
Nathan Abbot (Weta Digital)
Senior compositor
Marco Abbruzzese (Why worry production)
Lead digital compositor
Matthew Adams (Weta Digital)
Senior environment artist
Visual effects
Stereoscopic compositor
Lydia Aguilar (Legend 3D)
Lead Creature TD
Senior creature TD
Fazil Ahmed (Senior Creature TD)
Lead fx/td
Alexandre Aillet (Cinesite)
Visual effects supervisor
Matt Aitken (Weta Digital)
Executive producer
Matt Akey (Legend 3D)
Senior layout artist
Visual effects coordinator
Shading & rendering td
Dennis Albus (Trixter Film)
Lead stereoscopic artist
Anjel Alcaraz (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Senior graphic artist
Stereo compositor
Corey Allen (Stereo D)
Postvis coordinator
Rachel Allen (The Third Floor)
Stereo compositor
Ryan Allen (Stereo D)
Rigger
Luiz Amaral (Scanline VFX)
Compositor
Anuj Anand (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
David Anastacio (David Anastácio)
3d production support
Dane Anderson (Legend 3D)
Lead compositor
VFX Sequence Manager
Malcolm Angell (Weta Digital)
Roto/paint artist
Kelly Antaya (Legend 3D)
Roto/paint/matchmove department manager
Syed Arafath Apsar (Scanline VFX)
Layout artist
Aaron Arendt (Scanline VFX)
Senior texture artist
Georgy Arevshatov (Weta Digital)
Fx/td
Anthony Arnoux (Cinesite)
Modeling artist
Radu Arsith (Trixter Film)
Digital imaging technician
Daniel Ashton (Weta Digital) (Dan Ashton)
Matchmove artist
Suzie Askham (Cinesite)
Lighting td
James Aston (Cinesite)
Lighting/lookdev technical director
Ruben Athouel (Digital Domain)
Animation supervisor
Alex Auriol (Why worry production)
Pipeline engineer
Remus Avram (Trixter Film)
Rigging artist
Digital production administrator
Amir Azar (Digital Domain)
Compositor
Emi Baba (Scanline VFX)
Stereoscopic compositor
Junior compositor
Matthias Backmann (LUXX Studios)
Stereo compositor
Stereo compositor
Rami Bahsous (Legend 3D)
Compositor
Kamaljit Bains (Trixter Film)
Senior technical director
Stereoscopic compositor
Animator
Friska Bako (Cinesite)
Junior concept artist
Visual effects production assistant
Jillian Barayang (Digital Domain)
Lighting technical director
Mark Barber (Weta Digita)
Camera technical director
Digital compositor
Digital compositor
Fx/td
Rubén Bautista (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Lighting td
Compositing dept manager
Lyse Beck (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Camera technical director
Gregory Bellis (Weta Digital)
Stereo compositor
Assistant motion capture editor
Compositing department manager
Compositor
Alessio Bertotti (Trixter Film)
Visual effects coordinator
Compositor
Maxime Besner (Cinesite)
Fx techinical director
Visual effects artist
Visual effects producer
Andrea Block (LUXX Studios)
Visual effects artist
Compositor
Johannes Bogenhauser (Trixter Film)
Compositor
Visual effects artist
Martin Bohm (Image Engine)
Senior compositor
Senior effects technical director
Ioan Boieriu (ScanlinevFx)
Production support
Visual effects coordinator
Digital compositor
Sebastian Bommersheim (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic compositor
Postvis artist
Austin Bonang (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Production support
Don Boogert (Cinesite)
Digital imaging supervisor
Nick Booth (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Philip Borg (Cinesite)
Senior matte painting artist:Mackevision
Digital compositor
Vfx editor
Luke Botteron (Digital Domain)
Production assistant
Moss Bowering-Scott (Weta Digital)
Previsualization artist
Lead matchmove artist
Matt Boyer (Cinesite)
Lead rigger
Rick Boyle (Cinesite)
Compositor
Tatjana Bozinovski (Scanline VFX)
Concept artist
Markus Brackelmann (Trixter Film)
Rotoscope head of department
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
Senior layout technical director
Lead data wrangler
2d pipeline supervisor
Visual effects coordinator:Mackevision
Compositor
John Brennick (Digital Domain)
Paint and roto
Pipeline supervisor
Visual effects coordinator
Stereoscopic artist
CG modeller
Visual effects production manager
Visual effects supervisor
Ed Bruce (Screen Scene)
Senior fx technical director
Digital compositor
Joerg Bruemmer (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Eloi Brunelle (Cinesite)
Dn compositor
Compositor
Sule Bryan (Cinesite)
Compositor
Visual effects lead supervisor
Senior rigger
Rigger
Dominik Burbaum (Trixter Film)
Senior compositor:Mackevision
Digital production manager
Bryan Burger (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects executive producer:Mackevision
Lead camera technical director
Roto artist
Lighting td
Paul Burton (Cinesite)
Sr. lighting artist
Visual effects editor
Animation director
Eamonn Butler (Cinesite)
Compositor
Naomi Butler (Cinesite)
Digital asset manager
Sam Buys (Weta Digital)
Production support
Roisin Byrne (Cinesite)
VFX Line Producer
Animator
Digital compositor
Denny Cahill (Screen Scene)
Senior FX TD
Digital compositor
Pedro Cal (MPC)
Vfx coordinator
Louise Calloni (Cinesite)
Sr. compositor
Digital compositor
Production coordinator
Andy Campion (Weta Digital)
Matte painter
Cg supervisor
Alessandro Cangelosi (Why worry production)
Fx artist
Digital compositor
Miguel Carballal (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Nicolás Casanova (Legend 3D)
Matchmover
Silvio Castagna Muscella (Why worry production)
Environment artist
Gerardo Castellanos (Trixter Film)
Digital compositor
Digital compositor
Compositor
David Catalano (Why worry production)
Motion capture tracker
Edward Catley (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Roto artist
Giulia Celli (Why worry production)
Camera technical director
Jake Cenac (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Stereo compositor
Texture artist
Compositing supervisor
Scott Chambers (Weta Digital)
Stereo compositor
Texture artist
Effects technical director
Nardeep Chander (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Digital paint/rotoscope artist
Will Chang (Weta Digital)
Modeller
3d compositor
Software developer
Visual effects artist
Tim Cheng (Digital painter)
Element qc artist
Paint and prep artist
Modeller
Gak Gyu Choi (Weta Digital)
Lighting artist
Senior technical director
Rotoscope artist
Fx artist
Paint artist
Tina Thitinuch Chongko (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Eric D. Christensen (Factory VFX)
Digital matte painter
Zach Christian (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Lighting technical director
Compositor
Sara Ciceroni (Why worry production)
Digital artist
Daniele Ciraolo (Why worry production)
Visual effects production manager
Postvis artist
Daniel Clark (The Third Floor)
Stereographer
Recruiter
Ros Webb (Ros Webb)
Animator
Peter Clayton (Cinesite)
Lighting supervisor
Roberto Clochiatti (Image Engine)
Modeller
Chris Clough (Cinesite)
Depth artist
Executive producer
Michael Coldewey (Trixter Film)
Production secretary
Tamira Coldewey (Trixter Film)
Compositing supervisor
Sam Cole (Weta Digital)
Motion graphic artist
Federico Colella (Why worry production)
Digital compositor
Carlos Conceicao (Scanline)
Lighting artist
Peter Connelly (Weta Digital)
Senior modeller
Motion editor
Visual effects artist
Senior r&d engineer
Compositor
Claudia Coppa (Why worry production)
Digital compositor
Claudia Coppa (Why worry production)
Render wrangler
Natalino Cordeiro (Trixter Film)
Texture artist
Laurent Cordier (Cinesite)
Visual effects production coordinator
Digital compositor
Tommaso Corona (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Adrian Corsei (Trixter Film)
Fx technical director at cinesite
Look development artist
Ivan Costarrosa Rios (Trixter Film)
Senior lighting td
Paint & roto artist
Virtual art dept production assistant
Sarah Cowhey (Weta Digital)
Senior layout artist
Sam Cox (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Kenneth Coyne (Screen Scene)
Animation director
Jan Philip Cramer (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic compositor
Texture artist
Steve Cronin (Weta Digital)
Lighting artist
Animator
Kevin Culhane (Digital Domain)
Visual effects supervisor
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt (Image Engine)
Vfx coordinator
Alice Cumbaa (Cinesite)
Head of systems
Previs artist
Vfx coordinator
Sanchia Currie (Trixter Film)
Modeller
Grahame Curtis (Cinesite)
Visual effects coordinator
Nathalie Cyr (Raynault VFX)
Stereo coordinator
Noelle Cyr (Stereo D)
Production support
Adam Czuprak (Cinesite)
Compositor supervisor
Etienne Daigle (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Matte painter
Matchmove artist
Compositor
Philipp Danner (Trixter Film)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Visual effects production manager
Lead fx/td
Jonathan Davies (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Daphne De Jesus (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Stereo preparation supervisor
Jo De Mey (Cinesite)
Lead compositor
Gianluca De Pasquale (Why worry production)
Stereo i/o coordinator
Senior production coordinator
Jake Dee-McKoy (Stereo D)
Digital matte painter
Stereo compositor
Global head of layout
Visual effects artist
Modeller
Kunal Desai (Cinesite)
Layout technical director
Jason Desjarlais (Weta Digital)
Fx/td
Louis Desrochers (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic technical director
Visual effects artist
Lead render systems engineer
Junior digital artist
Matt Dicken (LUXX Studios)
Stereo artist
Timothy Diem (Legend 3D)
Additional vfx production manager
Mira Djovcos (Trixter Film)
Digital compositor
Stereoscopic compositor
Fx/td
Oz Dolphin (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Tracie Donais (Cinesite)
Paint/roto
George Douglas (Cinesite)
Compositing supervisor
Keegan Douglas (Image Engine)
Cg supervisor
CG artist
Vadim Draempaehl (Screen Scene)
Visual effects coordinator
Digital production administrator
Paz Drimer (Digital Domain)
Stereo coordinator
Postvis artist
Geer DuBois (The Third Floor)
Fx/td
Matte painter
Frederic Dupere (Raynault VFX)
Lighting td
Compositor
Graphic artist
Digital compositor
Daniel Duwe (Image Engine)
Animator
Ümit Dönmez (Trixter Film)
Head of layout
Scott Eade (MPC Vancouver)
Head of FX
Areito Echevarria (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Lighting technical director
Samuel Edwards (Weta Digital)
Postvis artist
Digital compositor
Stereo compositor
Kelsey Elias (Legend3D)
Senior compositor
Janeen Elliott (Image Engine)
Digital production manager
Kat Elliott (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Brett Ellis (Digital Domain)
Vfx coordinator
Jane Ellis (Cinesite)
Graphic artist
Animator
Hartmut Engel (Uncharted Territory)
Visual effects supervisor
Animator
Thomas Enjalbert (Cinesite)
Production assistant Legend3D
Jeremy Erb (Visual effects)
Assistant
John Escobar (Vfx editor: Legend 3D)
Visual effects artist
Sohrab Esfehani (Cinesite)
Visual effects producer
Lighting td
Stephen Evans (Weta Digital)
Digital matte painter
Maeve Eydmann (Cinesite)
Rigger
Alessandro Feliciani (Trixter Film)
R&d developer
Visual effects coordinator
Digital artist
Maxime Ferland (Cinesite)
Lead compositor
Bruno Fernandes (Cinesite)
Art department producer
Stereoscopic compositor
Paint artist
Digital compositor
Roto/paint artist
George Ferris (Legend3D)
Lead creature fx td
Stereo compositor
Andrew Flatt (Legend 3D)
Depth artist
Visual effects data i/o coordinator
Visual effects artist
Megan Flood (Roto/Paint Artist)
Lead element qc artist
Creature TD
Tim Forbes (Weta Digital)
Postvis artist
Jeremiah Forkkio (The Third Floor)
Lighting td
Peter Forsyth (Cinesite)
Layout artist
Eric Fortin (Cinesite)
Senior compositing technical director
Camera td
Vfx editor
Digital compositor
Visual effects producer
Josiane Fradette (Raynault VFX)
Modeler
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Vfx coordinator
Mara Fröhlich (Trixter Film)
CG lead
Carlos Fueyo (Uncharted Territory)
Visual effects
Cinthia Fujii (Previs Artist)
Visual effects artist
Effects layout
Amy Furey (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Visual effects artist:
Gala Phalguni (Fx td: MPC)
Lead lighting td
Jason Galeon (Weta Digital)
Lead CG artist
Surfacing technical director
William Gallyot (Weta Digital)
Senior stereo compositor & Element Compositing
Digital compositor
VFX Line Producer
Caroline Garrett (Cinesite)
Modeling artist
Alvaro Gasco (Trixter Film)
Accountant
Rosanna Gasparro (Why worry production)
Lead lighting artist
Nikos Gatos (Cinesite)
Compositor
Patricia Gaumond (Cinesite)
Lead compositor
Lead compositor
Tobias Gerdts (LUXX Studios)
Paint artist
Digital compositor
System engineer
Yuvraj Ghimire (Trixter Film)
Production support
Nikhil Ghoorbin (Cinesite)
Head of it
Jack Shahram Ghoulian (Uncharted Territory)
Concept artist
Paolo Giandoso (Trixter Film)
Digital matte painter
Roger Gibbon (Cinesite)
Lighting td
Modeling artist
Ulf Gieseler (Trixter Film)
Visual effects artist
Herod Gilani (Lighting technical director)
Design artist
Roto Dept Manager
Matthew E. Gill (Stereo D)
Digital matte painter
Emma Gilli (Cinesite)
Matchmove & rotoanimation & layout
Andre Giordani (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Visual effects artist
Visual effects
Creature cloth td
Senior animator
Lighting td
Lead roto prep artist
Visual effects producer
Visual effects supervisor
Stereoscopic compositor
Stereo compositor
Visual effects supervisor
Bryan Grill (ScanlinevFx)
VFX Lighting Technical Director
Lighting artist
Visual effects supervisor:Mackevision
Systems admistrator
Production support
Chloe Grysole (Cinesite)
Animator
Sandra Guarda (Cinesite)
Lead layout artist
Concept artist
Luis Guggenberger (Trixter Film)
Visual effects artist
Layout td
Dn compositor
Visual effects supervisor
Christian Haas (LUXX Studios)
Compositing td
Michael Habenicht (Trixter Film)
Compositor
Venetia Penna (Cinesite)
Senior vfx coordinator
Markus Hagemeier (ScanlinevFx)
Accountant
Christian Hainmüller (Trixter Film)
Roto/paint artist
Shramana Haldar (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Robert J. Hall (Weta Digital)
Senior fx technical director
Martin Halle (Flowline artist)
Rigging
Karen Halliwell (Cinesite)
Environment td/digital matte painter/lighting td/lookdev artist
Lead digital matte painter
Éric Hamel (Cinesite)
Lead layout artist
Nick Hanks (Cinesite)
Junior editor
Jan Hansen (LUXX Studios)
Shader td
Post viz artist
Lead compositor
Dan Harrod (Cinesite)
Depth artist
Alex Hartunian (Legend3D)
Senior animator
Toby Haruno (Weta Digital)
Postvis supervisor
Patrick Haskew (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Ken Hau (Screen Scene)
Lighting assistant technical director
Jasper Hayward (Weta Digital)
CG artist
Dave Head (Screen Scene)
3D generalist
Jan Hektor (Trixter Film)
Stereo compositor
Digital Paint HOD
Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
Compositor:Mackevision
Lighting td
Rachel Herbert (Weta Digital)
Look development artist
Mathias Herbster (Trixter Film)
Modeller
Laurent Herveic (Weta Digital)
Sr Visual Effects TD
Head of lighting
Compositor
Dennis Ho (Trixter Film)
Modeller
Matte painter:Mackevision
Compositor
Finlay Hogg (Trixter Film)
Compositing department coordinator
Courtney Hooper (Weta Digital)
Matte painter
Christoph Horch (LUXX Studios)
Visual effects artist
Layout artist
Howard Julian (Cinesite)
Python developer
Heather Howell (Legend 3D)
Compositor
Effects technical director
Mike Hsu (MPC)
Vfx data wrangler
Lead 3D artist
Alexander Hupperich (LUXX Studios)
Visual effects artist
Fx artist
Felix Hörlein (Trixter Film)
Compositor
Jan Hübel (Trixter Film)
Look development artist
Julius Ihle (Trixter Film)
Research & development
Ivan Imanishi (Image Engine)
Digital matte painter
Giorgio Iovino (Why worry production)
Digital compositor
Jonna Isotalus (Weta Digital)
Ncam operator
Vfx editor
Compositor
Zave Jackson (Cinesite)
Environment technical director
Layout software developer
Pipeline td
Jakub Jeziorski (Scanline VFX)
Stereoscopic production assistant
Zayn Jinah (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Zayn Jinah (Stereo D)
Proxy 3D modeller
Arthur Jing (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic artist
Department Manager
Tim Johnson (StereoD)
Head of Creatures
Gios Johnston (Weta Digital)
Lead paint artist
Previs artist
Stereoscopic supervisor
Matchmove supervisor
Marc Jones (Image Engine)
Visual effects coordinator
Modeller
Stereoscopic compositor
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Visual effects artist
Senior digital compositor
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Vfx coordinator
Camera / matchmove artist
Compositor
Sandro Kath (Trixter Film)
Research & development
Andrew Kaufman (Image Engine)
Digital artist
Zoran Kazic (LUXX Studios)
Stereoscopic technical assistant
Andrew Kennedy (Stereo D)
Visual effects producer
Simon David Kenny (MPC) (Simon David Kenny)
Animator
Patrick Kern (Trixter Film)
Animation lead
Thilo Kienle (LUXX Studios)
Compositor
Julia Kietzmann (Trixter Film)
Effects technical director
Senior FX TD
Rotoscope artist
Ashleigh-Jean King (Weta Digital)
Post-viz designer
Vfx coordinator
Diane Kingston (Cinesite)
Compositor
Andrew Kinnear (Cinesite)
Integration artist
Senior lighting technical director
Balazs Kiss (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Digital compositor
John Kitching (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor:Mackevision
Animator
Dorian Knapp (Trixter Film)
Head of production
Lauren McCallum (London: MPC) (Lauren Knowlton-Parry)
Matte painter:Mackevision
Fx td
Teck Chee Koi (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Lenz Kol (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Christopher Kollar (LUXX Studios)
Digital supervisor
Carsten Kolve (Image Engine)
Head of finance
Allie Koppel (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Michelle Korczak (Digital Domain)
Fx/td
Muzaffer Korkut (Cinesite)
Junior compositor
Henry Kormos (LUXX Studios)
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Pipeline td / rigging td
Senior animator
Makoto Koyama (Weta Digita)
Matte painter/texture artist
Lead lighting and look development artist
Andreas Krieg (Trixter Film)
Matte painter
Robert Kriegel (Trixter Film)
Rigger
Anna Kriegl (Trixter Film)
Texture artist
Lon Krung (Weta Digital)
Fx artist
Norman Krüsmann (Digital Domain 3.0)
Stereo artist
Stephanie Ku (Legend 3D)
Compositor
Alexey Kuchinsky (Trixter Film)
Nuke technical compositor
Digital compositor
Compositor
Anaïs Lacoste (Cinesite)
Shading td
Digital compositor
VFX producer
Alain Lalanne (Cinesite)
Compositor
Yann Laliberte (Cinesite)
Render wrangler
Felix Dario Lang (Trixter Film)
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Production secretary
Carmen Lantsheer (Trixter Film)
CG artist
Etienne Laroche (Raynault VFX)
Paint supervisor
Postvis artist
Lead effects TD
Lorenzo Lavatelli (Weta Digital)
CFX Shot Artist
Simulation supervisor
Julius Lechner (Scanline VFX)
Lighting artist
Michael Lederhuber (Trixter Film)
Animator
Paul Lee (Cinesite)
Compositor
Compositor
Benoit Legros (Cinesite)
Senior modeller
Erik Lehmann (Image Engine)
Data operator
Andrew Leighton (Cinesite)
Pipeline engineer
Sergio Leon (Trixter Film)
Visual effects artist
Lighting td
Nicolas Leroy (Cinesite)
Fx/td
Effects artist
Visual effects intern
Senior creature TD
Roto/paint artist
Yulia Levitas (Legend 3D)
Visual effects artist
Postvis production manager
Maude Lewis (The Third Floor)
Previz animator
Stereoscopic compositor
Digital compositor
Tristan Lilien (LUXX Studios)
Rotoscope artist
Chi Jiajia Lim (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Visual effects artist
Head of IT department
Compositor
Postviz fx artist
Roto/paint artist
Andrew Livingstone (Legend 3D)
Senior creature modeler
Modeler
Thomas Sing Wai Lo (Weta Digital)
Camera td
Senior compositor
Giuseppe Lombardi (Why worry production)
Lighting td
Danilo Lombardo (Why worry production)
System engineer
Javier Lopez Vega (Trixter Film)
Modeller
Michael Lorenzo (Cinesite)
Compositor
Gabriele Lori (Why worry production)
Roto/paint artist
Mike Loucas (Legend3D)
Modeler
Stereoscopic compositor
Jordan Lucchino (Legend 3D)
Layout artist
Lucy Luong (Cinesite)
Stereo compositor
Kevin Luttman (Stereo D)
Lighting td
Visual effects artist
Rob MacBride (Roto artist)
Recruiter
Iwona Macesowicz (Trixter Film)
Visual effects editor
Element qc artist
Ajay Madala (Stereo D)
Element QC Coordinator
Stereo compositor
Felicia Mah (Legend 3D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Khoi Mai (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Uwe Majer (LUXX Studios)
Paint artist
Stereoscopic qc artist
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Stereo compositor
Lighting technical director
Daisuke Maki (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Aron Makkai (Cinesite)
Visual effects coordinator
Production support
Teja Malla (Cinesite)
Senior visual effects coordinator
Zachary Mallett (Scanline VFX)
Matchmove artist
Dean Mangion (Image Engine)
Modeler and texture artist
Giovanni Manili (Why worry production)
Layout software developer
Jade Mansueto (Weta Digital)
Pipeline developer assets
Jade Mansueto (Weta Digital)
Vfx coordinator
Amelie Marcoux (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Senior visual effects technical director
Howard Margolius (Cinesite)
Lead camera td
Junior digital artist
Marco Marterer (LUXX Studios)
Supervising digital colorist
Lead rigging td
Digital compositor
Fran Martinez (Image Engine)
Compositing artist:Mackevision
Senior concept sculptor
Senior modeller and sculptor
Stereo compositor
Creature lead
Mark Masson (Image Engine)
Stereo artist
Nathan Mateo (Legend 3D)
Lead lighter
Praveen Mathew (ScanlinevFx)
Postvis artist
Roger Mathews (The Third Floor)
Visual effects coordinator
Production
Matte painter
Fx artist
Martin Matzeder (Trixter Film)
Modeling artist
Dirk Mauche (Trixter Film)
Compositor
Marco Mazzelli (Why worry production)
Stereo artist
CG artist
Michael McCarthy (Screen Scene)
Visual effects coordinator
Judy Webster (Uncharted Territory)
Previsualization supervisor
Matt McClurg (Pixomondo)
Creature TD
Chris McConnachie (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Associate visual effects editor
Tom McHattie (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Senior visual effects artist
Visual effects coordinator
Stereoscopic compositor
Digital compositor
Sven Mecklenbroich (Weta Digital)
Lead digital matte painter
Gurel Mehmet (Cinesite)
Lead lighting technical director
Gagan Mehta (Weta Digital)
Environment artist
Tobias Meier (Cinesite)
Compositing supervisor
Sequence supervisor
Juan Melgoza (Factory VFX)
Cg supervisor
Ronnie Menahem (Weta Digital)
Lead stereoscopic artist
Production coordinator
Giuseppe Mercadante (Why worry production)
Compositing artist:Mackevision
Animator
Compositor
Marco Meyer (Trixter Film)
Shader td
Philip Meyer (Weta Digital)
Digital matte painter
Paolo Michelazzo (Why worry production)
Pipeline production manager
Senior modeler
Justin Mijal (Uncharted Territory)
Element qc artist
Compositor
Lori C. Miller (Weta Digital)
Lead modeller
Sean Mills (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Visual effects artist
Fx artist-houdini
Visual effects artist
Digital artist
Matchmove artist
Minal Mistry (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
Lighting technical director
Mathew Monro (Weta Digital)
Vfx coordinator
Mafe Cortes (Trixter Film)
Effects technical director
Postvis artist
Yonathan Moreda (Baraboom! Studios)
CG artist
Stéphanie Morin (Raynault VFX)
Element qc artist
Animation coordinator
Eleanor Morris (Weta Digital)
Sequence manager
Visual effects supervisor
Mohsen Mousavi (Scanline VFX)
Digital artist
Dennis Mueller (LUXX Studios)
Senior Head of Optical Department
Matt Mueller (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Digital compositor
Tim David Mueller-Zitzke (Uncharted Territory)
Roto, paint, comp artist
Visual effects supervisor
Nicholas Murphy (Screen Scene)
Matte painter
Stereoscopic compositor
Team lead data operations
Jason G. Myers (Cinesite)
Lighting td
Thomas Müller (Cinesite)
Senior lighting technical director
Thomas Müller (Cinesite)
Senior digital paint artist
Naren Naidoo (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Pre-viz & layout
Tom Narey (Uncharted Territory)
Senior rigger
Makarand Nazirkar (Image Engine Designs Inc)
Previz artist
Postvis supervisor
Mark Nelson (The Third Floor)
Senior matchmove artist
Vp production
Shannon Nettleton (Legend 3D)
Vfx production manager
Christine Neumann (Trixter Film)
Visual effects artist
Visual effects coordinator
Lead texture artist
Gary Newman (Cinesite)
Texture artist
Nicolette Newman (Cinesite)
Cg supervisor
Rigger
Catalin Niculescu (Digital Domain)
Senior visual effects coordinator
Compositor
Gustaf Nilsson (Cinesite)
Senior graphic artist
Lead effects technical director
Johnathan Nixon (Weta Digital)
Lead layout/integration artist
Visual effects-MPC
Tracking
Generalist
Matthew Novak (Scanline VFX)
Lighting technical director
Lighting td
Sabrina Nunes (Cinesite)
3D supervisor
John O'Connell (Screen Scene)
Postvis artist
Sean O'Connor (The Third Floor)
Lighting artist
David O'Donnell (Trixter Film)
Visual effects artist
Lead animator
Kevin O'Sullivan (Cinesite)
Animator
Compositor
Compositor
Digital paint artist
Digital compositor
Project manager
Lead roto/prep artist
Dn compositor
Animator
Jessica Ott (Cinesite)
Senior pipeline software developer
Lead effects technical director
Stereo compositor
Benjamin Pablo (Legend3D)
Postvis artist
Francisco Pacheco (The Third Floor)
Lighting technical director
Filippo Paganoni (Weta Digital)
Animator
Christopher Page (Cinesite)
Senior production coordinator
Shana-May Palmer II (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Visual effects producer
Diego Panadisi (Why worry production)
Concept artist
Frank Panzer (Trixter Film)
Fx technical director
Mirco Paolini (Why worry production)
Texture artist
Matchmove artist
Lighting td
Visual effects coordinator
Compositor
Postvis artist
Digital compositor
Massimo Pasquetti (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic compositor
Compositor
Digital production supervisor
Lighting td
Matthieu Paugam (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist
Paul H. Paulino (Scanline VFX)
Stereo producer
Caprice Paxton (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Senior creature pipeline technical director
Generalist
Compositor
Martin Pedreira (Trixter Film)
Junior compositor
Anna Peftitsi (LUXX Studios)
Lead pipeline technical director
Daniele Pellegrini (Why worry production)
Additional vfx supervisor
Aymeric Perceval (Cinesite)
Visual effects coordinator
Digital artist
Cindy Perez (Stereo D)
3D generalist
Daniel Perez (ScanlinevFx)
Compositor
Systems engineer
Digital compositor
Compositing supervisor
Petricone Matteo (Why worry production)
Rigger
Senior animation technical director
Concept artist
Production support
Daniel Pettipher (Cinesite)
Visual effects editor:Mackevision
Digital compositor
Roland Pfisterer (Weta Digital)
Fx td
Matchmove artist
William Phillips (Trixter Film)
Sr depth artist
Stereoscopic compositor
3D generalist
Filippo Pierdicca (Why worry production)
Element Compositor
Ezra Pike (MPC: Acting lead)
2D supervisor
Mark Pinheiro (Screen Scene)
Vfx coordinator
Luigi Pisciotta (Trixter Film)
Animator
Jordan Pitchon (Cinesite)
Production coordinator
Stereo artist
Leonel Plasencia (Legend 3D)
CG generalist
Pre-visualization supervisor
Compositing supervisor
Vincent Poitras (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Proxy Modeller
Dan Pool (Weta Digital)
Vfx asset supervisor
Barry Poon (Image Engine)
Lead modeller
Tim Potter (Cinesite)
Camera technical director
Christian Poullay (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Abhishek Prasad (Lighting technical director: )
Systems administrator
Animator
Jack Preston (Cinesite)
Compositing artist:Mackevision
Visual effects producer
Compositor
Giuseppe Providenti (Why worry production)
Post production manager
Derek N. Prusak (Deluxe 3D/Stereo D)
Creature technical director
Fx artist
Ivan Prvulj (Scanline VFX)
VFX producer
Franzisca Puppe (Trixter Film)
Paint & roto artist
Matte painter
Lead stereo artist
Digital artist
Stereo artist
Stereo producer
Lighting technical director
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves (Scanline VFX)
Compositor:weta digital
Digital paint artist
Kade Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Legend 3D)
Junior animator
Dastin Rauch (LUXX Studios)
Production coordinator
Kisholay Ray (Stereo D)
Visual effects supervisor
Mathieu Raynault (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects editor
Systems administrator
Animator
Matthias Reiche (Trixter Film)
Senior environment artist
Digital compositor
Markus Reithoffer (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Layout artist
Jun Ren (Cinesite)
Layout artist
Digital compositor
Amélie Rey (Raynault VFX)
Stereoscopic compositer
Production assistant
Stereo production supervisor
Concept artist
Senior digital compositor
Diego Riestra (Image Engine)
Visual effects producer:Mackevision
Visual effects artist
CG artist
Jean-Pierre Riverin (Raynault VFX)
Postviz artist
Compositor
Manuel Rivoir (Trixter Film)
Cg supervisor
Andrew Roberts (Uncharted Territory)
Fx artist
Filippo Robino (Trixter Film)
Visual effects
Visual effects accountant
Paint artist
Stereoscopic compositor
Tony Rodriguez (Legend 3D)
Postvis artist
Marvin Rojas (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic compositor
Postvis artist
Jason Ronzani (The Third Floor)
Lead compositor
David Rose (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects assistant editor
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Lighting td
Vfx executive producer
Marc A. Rousseau (Cinesite)
Digital matte painter
Visual effects supervisor
Sue Rowe (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Alvin Roxas (Digital Domain)
Visual effects editor
Jack Runyon (Legend 3D)
Postvis artist
Roto/paint artist
Croft Russell (Legend 3D)
Fx artist
Visual effects coordinator
CG artist
Kevin Ryan (Screen Scene)
Fx/td
Desiree Ryden (Cinesite)
Visual effects
Paint & roto
Jagdeep Saggu (Cinesite)
Systems administrator
Diganta Saha (Scanline VFX)
Stereo compositor
Senior compositor
Juan Ignacio Salgado (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects producer
Katharina Koepke (Katharina Koepke)
Lead texture artist
Celestin Salomon (Cinesite)
Camera technical director
Stereoscopic compositor
Fx td
Daniel Sarnowska (Image Engine Design)
System engineer
Andrei Sathmar (Trixter Film)
Head of pipeline
Production support
Visual effects artist
Luca Saviotti (Why worry production)
Senior compositor:Mackevision
Visual effects executive producer
Visual effects artist
Texture artist
Caterina Schiffers (Weta Digital)
Lighting artist
Sebastian Schmall (Trixter Film)
Senior pipeline developer
Stereoscopic compositor
Look development
Arvid Schneider (Cinesite)
Rigger
Lukas Schnorfeil (Trixter Film)
Digital compositor
Senior animator
Brett Schroeder (Cinesite)
Junior digital artist
David Schrott (LUXX Studios)
Texturing artist
Paint supervisor
Brian Schultz (Stereo D)
Animator
Michael Schulz (LUXX Studios)
Visual effects production supervisor
Compositor
Texture artist
Digital compositor
Vit Sedlacek (LUXX Studios)
Compositor
Daniel Seeger (Trixter Film)
Software lead
Ralph Segi (LUXX Studios)
Postvis artist
Juan Segura (Baraboom! Studios)
Lighting artist
Manuel Seifert (Trixter Film)
Stereoscopic compositor
Igor Senkin (Stereo D)
Stereo artist
Karl Sevilla (Legend3D)
Stereo compositor
Khizar Shabir (Stereo D)
Media systems
Manesh Shafiei (Digital Domain)
Systems engineer
Manesh Shafiei (Digital Domain)
Systems support
Manesh Shafiei (Digital Domain)
Modeling and sculpting artist
Visual effects coordinator
Clayton Shank (Uncharted Territory)
Stereo compositor
Depth department manager
Jessica Sharp (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Technical director
Vfx project manager
Pietro Silvestri (Why worry production)
Compositor
Christian Simon (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Ben Simonds (Cinesite)
Compositor
Production support
Prabhdeep Singh (Cinesite)
Visual effects editor
Maxime Sirven (Cinesite)
Lead stereo artist
Kris Sison (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Joao Sita (Image Engine)
Head of production
Previs artist
Lighting artist
David Skorepa (Image Engine)
Vfx coordinator
Matina Skouteri (Cinesite)
Recruiter
Laila Sleiman-Sanz (Trixter Film)
Senior Nuke Compositor
Texture artist
Irene Smirnova (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Cameron Smith (Weta Digital)
Dn coordinator
Additional visual effects supervisor
Rotoscope artist
Natalie Smith (Weta Digital)
Roto/paint lead
Nicole Smith (Scanline VFX)
Animator
Tammy Smith (Cinesite)
Visual effects plate and 2d supervisor
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Ceo
Christian Sommer (Trixter Film)
Paint/roto supervisor
Richard Sowerby (Cinesite)
Digital effects supervisor
Layout technical supervisor
Jonas Sperl (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Wiebke Sprenger (MPC Vancouver)
Roto/paint artist
Senior production coordinator
Luke Stabile (Stereo D)
Additional vfx supervisor
Visual effects supervisor:Mackevision
Visual effects coordinator:Mackevision
Senior data operator
David Steed (Cinesite)
Render wrangler
Jakob Jan Steffen (Trixter Film)
Matchmove hod
Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting td
Mark Stepanek (Cinesite)
Digital compositor
Tim Stern (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Andy Stevens (Cinesite)
Production support
Billy Stever (Cinesite)
Matchmover
Aaron Patrick Stewart (Trixter Film)
Stereo artist
Perry Stoutt II (Legend 3D)
Visual effects producer
Greg Strasz (Why worry production)
Visual effects supervisor
Greg Strasz (Centropolis entertainment)
Viusual effects supervisor
Greg Strasz (Why worry production)
Compositor
Til Strobl (Trixter Film)
Stereo digital compositor
Sudhirvarma (StereoD)
Paint & roto artist
Roto/paint artist
Iryna Sumanova (Image Engine)
Stereoscopic compositor
Troy Summersett (Stereo D)
Compositor
Matte painting artist weta digital
Compositing supervisor
Visual effects coordinator
Stereo compositor
Matthew Swanton (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Previz
Fx artist
Heiko Sülberg (Trixter Film)
Lead matchmove artist
Mehdi Tadlaoui (Cinesite)
Fx/td
Assistant vfx editor
Stedman Tam (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Shu Jun Tan (Legend 3D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Matchmove artist
George Tatchell (Cinesite)
Senior production manager optical group
Visual effects artist
Ben Taylor-Bryant (Roto artist)
Senior lighting td
Effects technical director
Camera technical director
Jamie Telfer (Weta Digital)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Chris Templeman (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Digital compositor
Animator
Sawan Thakrar (Cinesite)
Lead fx artist
Cg supervisor
Sylvain Theroux (Raynault VFX)
Camera technical director
Raphael Thiery (Weta Digital)
Compositing pipeline td
Michael Thingnes (Weta Digital)
Animator
Andrew Thompson (Cinesite)
Senior lighting technical director
Ben Thompson (Weta Digital)
Stereo production manager
Department Manager
Stereoscopic compositor
Senior paint artist
Shermaine Toh (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Assistant vfx editor
Brian Tong (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Digital compositor
Lighting artist
Aldrich Torres (Digital Domain)
Sr. stereo artist
Dida Tosheva (Legend 3D)
Prep artist
Ciro Totaro (Why worry production)
Digital compositor
Animation supervisor
Simone Kraus Townsend (Trixter Film)
Visual effects coordinator
Compositor
Valentin Trasnea (Cinesite)
Stereo line producer
Chris Treichel (North america - stereo d)
Senior compositor
Marco Tripodi (Why worry production)
Senior camera technical director
Denis Trutanic (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Software developer
Paint & roto artist
Pui-Ming Tsang (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Cody Turcotte (Legend 3D)
Matchmove artist
Arron Turnbull (Cinesite)
Lighting td
Vfx editorial coordinator
Animator
Modeling artist
Julian Utz (Trixter Film)
Postvis supervisor
Pepe Valencia (Baraboom! Studios)
Generalist & lighting td
Texture painter
Compositor
Senior software developer
Vfx executive producer
Visual effects
System engineer
Claudiu Vasadi (Trixter Film)
Line producer
Senior graphic artist
Production support
Digital compositor
Jan Volckmann (Screen Scene)
Compositor
Sören Volz (Weta Digital)
Vfx supervisor
Holger Voss (Cinesite)
Lighting td
Paint/roto
Lea Vuillemin (Cinesite)
Environment artist
International Lead, StereoD
Production support
Scott Wakefield (Cinesite)
Postvis artist
Erik Walker (The Third Floor)
Production support
Scott Walker (Cinesite)
Cg supervisor
Animator
Jo Walls (Cinesite)
Support staff
Visual effects accountant
Christina M. Sullivan (Uncharted Territory)
Production assistant
Cait Walsh (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects executive producer
Shawn Walsh (Visual effects)
Compositor
Ed Walters (Scanline VFX)
3D generalist
Michael Waltl (Trixter Film)
Digital matte painter
Gongjin Wang (Cinesite)
Lead compositor
Ben Warner (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Senior effects technical director
Bastian Wartenberg (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
Sanford Warwick (Stereo D)
Sr environment artist
Christopher Watkins (MPC) (Christopher Watkins)
Compositor
Alex Webb (Cinesite)
Lead compositor
Ollie Weigall (Cinesite)
Visual effects producer
Layout artist
Matchmover
Philipp Welle (Trixter Film)
Camera technical director
Lead crowd td
Martin Wellstein (LUXX Studios)
Cg supervisor
Digital artist
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Management assistant
Julia Widmann (LUXX Studios)
Rigger
Ruth Wiegand (Trixter Film)
Fx/td
Luke Wilde (Cinesite)
Roto/paint artist
Katie Williams (Digital Domain)
Lead compositor
Stereoscopic artist
Visual effects coordinator
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Lead compositor
Blake Winder (Weta Digital)
Animator
Toby Winder (Cinesite)
Vfx asset production manager
Anna F. Winters (Image Engine)
Layout lead
Teresa Hooper (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator:Mackevision
Visual effects producer
Christal Wolgamott (Factory VFX)
Modeller
Facial technical director
Roger Wong (Weta Digital)
Vfx executive producer
Melody Woodford (Cinesite)
Animator
Simon Wottge (Cinesite)
Wrangling department lead
Senior compositor:Mackevision
Digital compositor
Layout technical director
Momo Yang (Weta Digital)
Matte painter
Senior 3D Generalist/LookDev/Lighting
Stereo artist
Visual effects artist
Donmill Yip (Image Engine)
Visual effects producer
Fx artist
Fuat Yueksel (Trixter Film)
Compositor
Yurdakul Volkan (Cinesite)
Senior rigger
Pre-viz & layout
Digital compositor
Christian Zeiler (Uncharted Territory)
Assistant vfx editor
Eva Zemaitis (Legend 3D)
Digital matte painter
Adrien Zeppieri (Cinesite)
Visual effects artist:Mackevision
Vfx supervisor
Dominik Zimmerle (Trixter Film)
Dn compositor
Environment td
Operations assistant
Darren Bailey (*) (Stereo D)
Production support
Anna Ford (*) (Cinesite)
Senior paint artist
Philip Fraschetti (*) (Weta Digital)
Technical artist
Production support
Sara Lynch (*) (Cinesite)
Roto/paint artist
Glenn Osgood (*) (Legend3D)
Senior digital paint artist
Cesar Quijada (*) (Weta Digital)
Senior effects technical director
Denys Shchukin (*) (Image Engine)
Artist manager
Karen N. Sickles (*) (Digital Domain)


Stunts

Stunt double
Stunt double
Brian Avery (Brent Spiner)
Stunt performer
Utility stunts
Stunt double
Charlie Brewer (Jeff goldblum)
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt rigger
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt driver
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt double
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt double
Kiralee Hayashi (Angelababy)
Utility stunts
Stunts
John storey
Stunt performer
Utility stunts
Thomas J. Larson (Thomas J. Larsen)
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Utility stunts
Utility stunts
Deobia Oparei
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt double
Natasha Paul (Joey King)
Stunt driver
Stunt driver
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt double
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt double
Stunt double
Erik Schultz (Liam Hemsworth)
Utility stunts
Stunt double
Petra Sprecher (Vivica A.Fox)
Stunt driver
Stunt double
Matthew R. Staley (Travis Tope)
Stunt coordinator
Key stunt rigger
Utility stunts
Stunts
Utility stunts
Stunt performer
Utility stunts
Stunt performer


Camera

Fixture foreman
Aerial camera system tech shotover
Lighting console programmer
Matt Ardine (Los angeles unit)
Second assistant camera
Daniel Baas (Day player)
Lighting technician
Still photographer
Additional photography
Video assist
Dimmer tech
Fixtures technician
Electrician
Grip
Fixtures tech
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging electric
Loader
Grip
Pursuit crane operator
B cam first ac
Camera operator
François Daignault ("a" camera)
Best boy grip
Grip
Technocrane technician
Video engineer
Video playback engineer
Lighting technician
B camera operator
Aerial director of photography
Rigging gaffer
Rigging Lighting Technician Sub Foreman
Grip
Electrician
A dolly grip
Digital imagining technician
Digital utility
Taylor Hilburn (Second unit)
Lighting console programmer
Gaffer
Video graphics
Key grip
Remote head tech
Jeffrey Lamm (Day player)
Second assistant camera
Grip
Fixtures technician
Grip
Key grip rigging
Aerial director of photography
C camera grip
Additional lighting console programmer
Dolly grip
Technocrane operator
Grip
Qtake operator
Video graphics
"a" camera 2nd a.c./"c" camera 1st a.c.
Camera operator
Richard Roles (Aerial footage)
Fixtures gangboss
Digital utility
Assistant chief rigging technician
Rigging supervisor
C camera operator
Key video engineer
Camera supporter
Rigging electric
Grip
B cam second ac
Additional grip


Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Seamstress
Costumer
Costumer
Ager/dyer
Wardrobe coordinator
Costumer
Additional set costumer
Costumer
Costume assistant
Costume supervisor
Costume breakdown supervisor
Ager/dyer
Costumer
Costumer
Assistant costume designer
Set costumer
Additional set costumer
Assistant costume designer
Ager dyer
Costumer
Costumer
Costume first hand
Costume fabrication
Costumer
Concept artist
Key costumer
Key costumer


Editorial department

Digital intermediate editor
Stereoscopic editor
Visual effects editor
Post-production assistant
NextLAB operator
First assistant editor
Additional editor
Visual effects editor
Additional editor
Post-production coordinator
Supervising colorist
Florian 'Utsi' Martin (Florian Martin)
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Emily Mason (StereoD)
Assistant editor
Assistant editor
Dailies project manager
Digital intermediate producer
Assistant editor
Phillip Trujillo (New Mexico)
First assistant editor
Digital intermediate colorist


Music department

Composer
Kludge Allen (Additional music)
Music assistant
Music preparation
Orchestrator
Composer
James Carlson (Additional music)
Conductor
Additional music editor
Digital score recordist
Music editor
Synth programming
Music preparation
Orchestrator
Additional music editor
Orchestra contractor
Composer
Thomas Schobel (Additional music)
Music consultant
Synth programming
Score mixed by
Composer
Marcus Trumpp (Additional music)


Other crew

Production coordinator
Second assistant accountant
Production coordinator
Assistant to Markus Förderer
Studio teacher
Production assistant
Case Barden (Additional photography)
Production secretary
Vincent Befi (Additional photography)
Purchasing officer
Aviation mockup tech
John Bilicki (Scroggins Aviation)
Clearance coordinator
Unit publicist
Key second assistant accountant
Group ADR director
Assistant travel coordinator
Assistant to Mr. Emmerich, Los Angeles
Key second assistant accountant
Payroll accountant
Second assistant accountant
2nd assistant accountant
Set medic
Adriana De La Cruz (Los angeles unit)
Aerial ground coordinator
Travel coordinator
Photo-double
Stand-in
Brother Eden Douglas (DeObia Oparei and Jessie T. Usher)
Assistant to Mr. Franco
Property master
Projectionist
Specialist film pilot
Assistant property master
Utility technician
Production assistant
Studio teacher
Centropolis Intern
Michael Luis Graeter (Michael Luis Graeter)
Assistant payroll accountant
Construction medic
Production assistant
Assistant production coordinator
Production assistant
Script supervisor
Mara Herdmann (Additional script supervisor)
Production coordinator
Video playback engineer
Key office production assistant
Second assistant accountant
Construction accountant
Production assistant
Centropolis Intern
Assistant production coordinator
Script supervisor
Adr voice replacement
Production assistant
First assistant accountant
Production assistant
Additional voices
Medic on-location
Assistant to Mr. Devlin
Script supervisor
Kathy McHugh (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Main titles design
Medic
Steven C. Mullins (Set -day player)
Production assistant
Video projectionist
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Construction second assistant accountant
Adr loop group
Software engineer
Production assistant
Adr and loop group
Production assistant
Lead payroll accountant
Medic
Production assistant
Max Scholnick (Additional photography)
Aviation Mockup Supervisor
Production assistant
Production assistant
Additional location production assistant
Construction Accounting PA
Accounting clerk
Production accountant
Accounting production assistant
Jeremy Stinson (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Computer/video playback
Fitness trainer to jessie usher
Production assistant
Adam Titchenal (Reshoots)
Assistant to Harald Kloser
Production coordinator
Executive assistant
Rebecca Whiting (Stereo D)
Animal wrangler
Production assistant
Assistant to Roland Emmerich, New Mexico

(*) uncredited

Movie Connections