SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Edward Scissorhands

0


0


Credits


Cast

Edward Scissorhands
Kim
Peg
Jim
Joyce
Kevin
Helen
Marge
Officer Allen
Esmeralda
The Inventor
Bill
Tinka
Susan J. Blommaert (Susan Blommaert)
Cissy
Linda Perry (Linda Perri)
Host-TV
George
Suzanne
Max
Denny
TV Newswoman
Retired Man
Granddaughter
Psychologist
Loan Officer
Dishwasher Man
Editor
Reporter
Reporter
Reporter
Beefy Man
Andrew Clark (Andrew B. Clark)
Pink Girl
Older Woman / TV
Young Woman / TV
Red-Haired Woman / TV
Teenage Girl / TV
Rich Widow / TV
Blonde / TV
Policeman
Policeman
Teenage Girl
Other Teen
Police Sergeant
Max's Mother
Little Girl on Bike
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Kathy Fleming (Kathy Fleming)
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Neighborhood Extra
Van Friend
Girl in Diner


Director

Director


Writing credits


Producer

Producer
Producer
Executive producer
Associate producer


Music


Cinematography

Director of photography


Editor


Casting

Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Art direction

Art director


Set decoration

Set decorator


Costume design

Costume designer


Makeup department

Hair stylist
Makeup artist
Fern Buckner (Dianne Wiest) (Fern Buchner)
Set hair stylist
Makeup artist
Selena Miller (Selena Evans-Miller)
Makeup artist
Makeup department head
Hair stylist
Set hair stylist
Set hair stylist
Hairdresser
Werner Sherer (Dianne Wiest)
Hair stylist
Makeup artist
Hair designer
Assistant hair stylist
Hair stylist
Makeup artist
Special makeup and scissorhands effects producer
Special makeup effects artist


Production management

Unit production manager
Bill P. Scott (Bill Scott)


Assistant director

Second assistant director
Francis Conway (Francis Conway)
First assistant director
Second second assistant director


Art department

Draperyman
Steven Baer (Steven Lee Baer)
Construction paint foreman
Construction foreman
Assistant props
Construction foreman
Set dresser
Assistant props
Assistant greensman
Art department researcher
Anne Harmon (Ann Harmon)
Set designer
Set designer
Construction paint foreman
Plasterer foreman
Illustrator
Assistant greensman
Art department coordinator
Shane Patrick Mahan (Stan Winston Studio) (Shane Mahan)
Standby greensman
Set dresser
Leadman
Master greensman
Danny Ondrejko (Dan Ondrejko)
Assistant greensman
Assistant greensman
Construction foreman
Property master
Bill Petrotta (William A. Petrotta)
Art department researcher
Art department sculptor
Topiary frame construction
Art department coordinator
John Rosengrant (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department researcher
Head plasterer
Plasterer gang boss
Alexander Scutti (Alex Scutti Jr.)
Assistant props
Anne Reeves (Anne Sidaris-Reeves)
Set designer
Construction coordinator
General construction foreman
Construction paint foreman
Paint supervisor
Propmaker gangboss
Painter


Sound department

Foley artist
Vanessa T. Ament (Vanessa Theme Ament)
Supervising sound editor
Adr editor
Cableman
Sound editor
Foley editor
Sound editor
Foley mixer
Sound editor
Sound mixer
Re-recording mixer
Cableman
Re-recording mixer
Sound recordist
Foley artist
Assistant sound editor
Assistant sound editor
Special sound effects
John P. (John Pospisil)
Sound effects recordist
Sound recordist
Boom man
Supervising sound editor
Dave Stone (David E. Stone)
Assistant sound editor
Foley mixer
Sound effects librarian
Technical director of sound


Special effects

Art department
David Anderson (Stan Winston Studio) (David LeRoy Anderson)
Special effects
Art department
Bill Basso (Stan Winston Studio)
Mechanical department
Evan Brainard (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department
Len E. Burge III (Stan Winston Studio) (Len Burge)
Mechanical department
Craig Canton-Largent (Stan Winston Studio) (Craig Caton)
Art department
John Coen (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department
Mitch Coughlin (Stan Winston Studio) (Mitchell J. Coughlin)
Art department
Bruce Fuller (Stan Winston Studio)
Modelmaker
Art department
Dave Grasso (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects prop shop
John Hagey (John B. Hagey)
Art department
Beth Hathaway (Stan Winston Studio)
Mechanical department
Guy Himber (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department
Kevin Hudson (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department
Adam Jones (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department
Karen Mason (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department
Mark 'Crash' McCreery (Stan Winston Studio)
Mechanical department
Jon Curtis Price (Stan Winston Studio)
Mechanical department
Mark Rappaport (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
Special effects
Art department
Andy Schoneberg (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department
Michael Spatola (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department
Samantha Stevens (Stan Winston Studio)
Art department
Ian Stevenson (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects production assistant
Art department
Rob Watson (Stan Winston Studio) (Robert E. Watson)
Special effects
Special effects
Special effects supervisor
Special effects foreman
Art department
Eileen Kastner-Delago (*) (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects crew
Art department
Curt Massof (*) (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects technician
Special effects crew


Visual effects

Lead sculptor
Jaroslav G. Alfer (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.) (Yarek Alfer)
Key model maker
Leslie Ekker (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.)
Key model maker
Henry Gonzalez (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.) (Henry Gonzales)
Lead model painter
Ron Gress (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.)
Key model maker
Thomas Griep (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.) (Tom Griep)
Key model maker
Ian Hunter (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.)
Lead miniture special effects
Terry King (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.) (Terry W. King)
Visual effects
Key model maker
Laurel Lichten (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.)
Effects director of photography
Key model maker
Bradford Plows (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.)
Key model maker
Dennis Schultz (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.)
Miniature effects
Robert Spurlock (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.)
Miniature effects
Mark Stetson (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.)
Chief model maker
George Trimmer (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.)
Stage crew chief
Tom Valentine (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.) (Thomas Valentine)
Key model maker
George Willis (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.)
Key model maker
Dana Yuricich (Stetson Visual Services, Inc.)
Director of photography
Paul Gentry (*) (Miniatures)
Miniature effects production coordinator
Model maker
Rotoscope animation
Pam Vick (*) (VCE)


Stunts

Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Tammy Brady-Conrad (Tammy Brady Conrad)
Stunts
Gary Rev. Price (Gary Price)
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt coordinator
Stunts
Stunts


Camera

Best boy electric
Key grip
Electrician
Dolly grip
Electrician
Thomas J. Durkin (Tom Durkin)
Crane operator
Brooks P. Guyer (Louma crane)
Best boy electric
Grip best boy
Supervising video engineer
Second grip
Rigging gaffer
Second grip
Barry Thomas Lopez (Barry T. Lopez)
Camera operator
Electrician lamp operator
Chief lighting technician
Electrician
Still photographer
Grip best boy
Second grip
Second assistant camera
Steadicam operator
First assistant camera
Second assistant camera
Rigging set lighting technician
First assistant camera
Grip
Second assistant camera
Video assist operator
Rob Whitehurst (*) (Second unit)


Wardrobe department

Wardrobe
Kathryn 'Bird' (Women) (Kathy Bird)
Key costumer
Key costumer
Costume supervisor


Editorial department

First assistant editor
Assistant editor
Color timer


Music department

Music editor
Orchestrator
Assistant music editor
Margie Goodspeed (Margaret Goodspeed)
Composer/musician
O-Lan Jones (Organ)
Music copyist
Orchestra contractor
Score designer
Music scoring recordist
Music scoring mixer
Assistant recording engineer
Choral contractor
Conductor
Choir director
Dr. Jon Wattenbarger (Paulist Boys Choir of California) (Jon Wattenbarger)
Musician
Tom Boyd (*) (Oboe soloist)
Musician
James Thatcher (*) (French horn)


Other crew

Animal trainer
Script supervisor
Main title sequence designer
Office production assistant
Production accountant
Assistant production accountant
Production coordinator
Assistant
Jill Jacobs (Denise Di Novi)
Production liaison
Marcia Klemm (Los angeles)
Mechanical department coordinator
Richard J. Landon (Stan Winston Studio)
Assistant
Diane Minter (Tim Burton) (Diane Minter Lewis)
Animal trainer
Boone Nar (Boone Narr)
On set coordinator
Jon Curtis Price (Stan Winston Studio)
Animal trainer
Sled Reynolds (Paul 'Sled' Reynolds)
Assistant
Susan Spencer Robbins (Richard Hashimoto)
Assistant
Letitia Rogers (Danny Elfman)
On set coordinator
Andy Schoneberg (Stan Winston Studio)
Production accountant
Assistant production coordinator
Textile artist
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt (Phyllis Thurber-Moffit)
Unit publicist
Eden Ashley (Eden Ashley Umble)
Office production assistant
Set production assistant
Digital distribution
Animal trainer
Production assistant
Double
Thomas J. Healy IV (*) (Anthony Michael Hall)
Production assistant
Production assistant

(*) uncredited

Movie Connections

Internal Links