SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Arrow

0


0


Credits


Cast

Oliver Queen
Laurel Lance
John Diggle
Thea Queen
Quentin Lance
Felicity Smoak
Malcolm Merlyn
Roy Harper
Moira Queen


Creator


Director


Writing credits


Producer

Executive producer
Co-executive producer / executive producer
Produced by / producer
Executive producer
Co-executive producer / supervising producer
Executive producer
Co-producer
Executive producer / co-executive producer
Co-producer / producer
Co-producer
Co-executive producer
Producer
Associate producer / co-producer
Co-executive producer
Co-producer
Producer / co-producer
Co-executive producer
Co-producer
Co-executive producer
Producer
Co-executive producer
Consulting producer / executive producer


Music


Cinematography

Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer


Editor


Casting

Casting director
Casting director
Casting director
Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Art direction

Art director


Set decoration


Costume design

Costume designer
Costume designer
Costume designer


Makeup department

Makeup artist
Makeup effects lab technician
Makeup artist / department head makeup artist
Hair stylist
Hair stylist
Assistant makeup artist
Makeup artist
Assistant makeup artist
Assistant makeup artist
Makeup artist
Assistant hair stylist / second unit key hair stylist
Assistant makeup artist


Production management

Post-production supervisor
Production manager
Post-production supervisor
Post-production supervisor
Production manager


Assistant director

Second assistant director
Additional assistant director
Michael Bendner (Background coordinator)
Third assistant director
First assistant director
First assistant director / second assistant director
Second unit
Troy Scott (Assitant director)
Third assistant director
Second assistant director
Third assistant director
Beth Welch (Second unit / third assistant director)
Trainee assistant director
First assistant director
Additional third assistant director
Scooby Vincent (Second unit)


Art department

On-set dresser
Assistant art director
Property master
Set dec coordinator
Art department coordinator
Graphic designer
Props buyer
Construction coordinator
Police sketch artist
Props buyer / assistant property master
Graphic designer
On-set greensman
On set painter
Set dresser
Storyboard artist
Key onset dresser
Set decoration office coordinator
Props
Props
Assistant property master
Paul Wagner (Second unit)
Assistant art director / graphic artist
Props
Illustrator
Jaime Gervais (Art department)
Prop fabricator
Graphic designer
Carpenter
Props


Sound department

Dialogue editor / adr editor
Assistant sound editor
Adr mixer
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Boom operator / sound mixer
Adr mixer
Adr editor / ADR editor
Supervising sound editor
Foley artist
Foley mixer
Foley artist
Re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer
Sound re-recording mixer
Sound re-recording mixer
Sound mixer
First assistant sound editor
Assistant sound editor
Adr mixer / adr mixer
Adr mixer
Adr engineer
Dialogue editor
Utility sound
Sound effects editor
Adr mixer
Sound assistant
Sound assistant / second unit boom operator
Adr assistant
Adr editor
Foley artist
Foley artist
Boom operator / sound assistant
Roger Roscoe (Second unit)
Audio conform
Sound effects editor
Foley mixer
Sound assistant


Special effects

Special effects / special effects coordinator
Special effects assistant
Special effects assistant


Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Digital artist / lead tracking/layout artist
Visual effects artist / visual effects compositor
Alena Cochran (Go Blue VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Nate Smalley (Zoic Studios / visual effects producer: Zoic Studios)
Visual effects artist
Digital compositor
Visual effects
Visual effects artist
Compositing supervisor / digital effects supervisor
Digital compositor
Visual effects / digital effects artist
Additional vfx set supervisor / additional visual effects set supervisor
Digital compositor / cg supervisor
Digital compositor / roto/paint artist
Additional visual effects set supervisor / visual effects
Roto/paint artist / compositor
Visual effects artist
Roto/paint artist
Roto/paint artist
Digital compositor / compositing supervisor
Visual effects producer
Visual effects artist / compositing supervisor
Cg supervisor / CG supervisor
Digital compositor
Visual effects producer
J. David Everhart (Go Blue VFX)
Digital compositor
Compositor
Visual effects artist / visual effects compositor
Carrie L. Smith (Go Blue VFX)
Rotoscope artist
Matte painter
Digital compositor
Digital compositor / roto/paint artist
Digital compositor
Digital matte painter
Jim Hawkins (Zoic Studios / digital matte painter: concept artist: Zoic Studios)
Visual effects producer
Visual effects coordinator
Senior compositor
Cg supervisor
Visual effects production coordinator
Recruiter
Compositor
Senior cg generalist
Compositing supervisor
Scheduling
Visual effects artist
In-house digital supervisor
I/O supervisor
Cg supervisor
Visual effects coordinator
Matte painter
Visual effects artist / lead compositor
Compositor
Visual effects producer
Digital compositor
Visual effects coordinator / associate visual effects producer
Digital matte painter
Melaina Mace (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Marc Mason (Zoic Studios)
CG artist
Edward M. Ruiz II (Encore Hollywood)
Tracking/layout artist
Compositor
Visual effects artist / cg supervisor
Animator
I/O coordinator
Digital compositor
Compositor
Digital compositor
Visual effects supervisor
John Pierce (GoBlue VFX)
Digital compositor
Visual effects artist
Fx artist
Mike Rhone (Zoic Studios / lead fx artist: Zoic Studios)
Digital compositor / compositor
Tracking & matchmove artist
Computer graphics
Visual effects coordinator / junior visual effects coordinator
Senior animator
Neil Lim Sang (Zoic Studios)
Matte painter
Lighter
Compositor
Compositor / roto/paint artist
Animator
Visual effects artist
Digital compositor
Visual effects artist
Compositor
Digital compositor
Animator
Compositor
Visual effects coordinator
Visual effects artist
Visual effects artist
Matte painter
CG artist
Visual effects artist
Digital compositor
Tracking artist
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
On set visual effects supervisor / previz supervisor
Compositor
Compositor
Digital compositor


Stunts

Stunts / stunt performer
Stunt performer / stunt double
Stunt performer / stunt coordinator
Stunt coordinator / stunt double
J.J. Makaro (Arrow)
Stunt driver / stunts
Fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
Stunt performer / stunt double
Joel McGowan (Paul Blackthorne)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Rhys Williams (Jase Anthony Griffith)
Assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator
Stunt performer / stunts
Stunt double
Crystal Mudry (Willa Holland / stunt double)
Stunts / stunt driver
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Stunt double
Melissa Jin (Willa Holland / stunt double: Summer Glau)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Stunt performer / stunts
Stunt double
Rochelle Okoye (Janina Gavankar / stunt double)
Stunts
Stunts / stunt double
Mike Desabrais (Neal McDonough)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Hugo Steele (Willa Holland)
Stunt double
Atlin Mitchell (Caity Lotz / stunt double: Katie Cassidy)
Stunt driver / stunts
Stunts / rigger
Stunt double
Simon Burnett (Arrow / stunt driver)
Stunts
Stunt double
Kimberly Chiang (China White)
Rigger
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Stunt performer / stunt double
Dave Hospes (Jessica DeG Gouw)
Stunt double
David Jacox (Martin Somers / stunt driver)
Stunts / stunt actor
Stunt performer / stunt double
Barry Nerling (China White)
Stunts / stunt driver
Stunts
Stunt performer / stunt double
Rorelee Tio (Kelly Hu)
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Stunt driver
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt performer / stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Stunt actor
Stunt double
Brian Lydiatt (Brian markinson / stunt double: Brian Markinson)
Stunt double
Mike Mitchell (China White / stunt driver)
Rigger / stunt driver
Stunts / rigger
Stunt performer / stunt double
Darryl Scheelar (Christian Sloan)
Stunt actor / stunt rigger
Rigger / stunt performer
Stunts / stunt driver
Stunt double
Dan Shea (China White / stunts)
Stunts / rigger
Stunt double
Ed Anders (China White / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Mike Ching (David Lyle / stunt performer)
Stunts
Stunt performer / rigger
Stunt actor
Stunt performer / rigger
Stunt double
Matt Reimer (Deadshot)
Stunt double
Cody Laudan (Christian Sloan)
Stunt rigger
Rigger / stunt performer
Stunt double
Jeffrey C. Robinson (John Barrowman)
Stunt driver
Stunt double
Chris Webb (Paul Blackthorne / stunts)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Stunt performer / rigger
Stunts
Stunt double
Tammy Nera (Willa Holland / stunt double: Rila Fukushima)
Stunt rigger
Stunts / stunt actor
Stunt performer / stunt double
Stunt performer / stunt double
Stunt double
Maja Stace-Smith (Katrina Law / stunt double: Katie Cassidy)
Stunt performer / stunts
Stunt performer / stunt double
Donavin Kuhl (Jordan Becker)
Stunts / stunt performer
Stunt performer / stunt actor
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer / stunt double
Mike Carpenter (Currie graham)
Stunt performer / stunts
Stunt actor / stunt performer
Stunt double
Cassandra Ebner (Bex Taylor-Klaus)
Stunt performer
Stunt double
Tommy Europe (Ben turner / stunt double: bronze tiger)
Stunt double
Tamiko Brownlee (Katrina Law / stunt double: Katie Cassidy)
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt rescue swimmer
Stunt performer
Stunt double
Heidi Ford (Ava Frye / stunt double: Charlotte Ross)
Stunt performer / stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt double
Crystal Michelle (Liza Warner: stunt Double: Rutina Wesley / stunt double: Liza Warner: Stunt Double: Rutina Wesley)
Stunt performer / stunt performer
Shelene Yung (Citizen)
Stunt double
Ieisha Auyeung (Natasha gayle)
Stunts


Camera

Gaffer
Second assistant camera
Salomon Saade (Second unit / second assistant camera: a camera)
Still photographer
First assistant
Ted Smith (Second unit / first assistant a camera: second unit)
First assistant camera
Dolly grip
Electrician
Dave McClung (Best boy)
Digital imaging technician
Camera operator
Iván Maldonado (Steadicam)
Rigging best boy / rigging lamp operator
Rigging grip
Key rigging grip
Rigging best boy
Key grip
Lighting technician
Rigging gaffer
Aerial cinematographer
Rigging electrician
Camera utility / second assistant camera
Utility second assistant camera / second assistant camera
David Lloyd Edwards ("a" camera)
Rigging grip
Grip
Second assistant camera
Sasha Proctor ("b" camera)
Camera trainee
Grip
Still photographer
First assistant "various" cameras
Jesse Vance (Day player)
Lighting technician
D.i.t.
Nathan McTague (Second unit / d.i.t: second unit)
Grip
First assistant camera
Caragh Fitzsimmons ("b" camera / first assistant camera)
Rigging grip
Grip
Grip
Camera trainee / second assistant camera
Lighting technician
First assistant camera
Laird Pierce ("b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera - re-shoots: day player)
Lighting technician
Camera trainee
Assistant camera
Playback operator
Electrician
Second assistant camera
Polly Harrison ("a" camera: re-shoots / second assistant camera: "b" camera: second unit)
Grip / assistant camera
Second unit
Laurent Danis (Camera trainee / second unit: camera assistant)
Grip
Additional camera assistant
Jordon Baker (Main unit)
Grip
Grip
Still photographer
Grip
Balloon light technician
Electrician
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio (Best boy / lighting technician)
Camera trainee / second assistant
Michael Grant (C camera)
Still photographer
Assistant camera


Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Truck costumer
Costume illustrator
Costumer
Costumer / background costumer
Set supervisor
Patrick Gray (2nd Unit)
Costume set supervisor
Costume set supervisor


Editorial department

Colorist
Richard Cordes (Dailies)
Colorist
On-line editor / online editor
Dailies operator
Colorist
Assistant editor
Assistant editor
Post-production coordinator
Assistant editor
On-line editor
Assistant on-line editor
Digital dailies shift supervisor
On-line editor
Dailies operator
Assistant editor
Assistant editor
Assistant editor
On-line editor
Colorist
Assistant editor


Music department

Music editor
Composer
Nathaniel Blume (Additional music)
Music supervisor
Composer
Todd Haberman (Additional music)
Music contractor
Music editor
Composer
Daniel James Chan (Additional music)
Composer
Rene G. Boscio (Additional music)


Other crew

Playback supervisor
Office production assistant / Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Archery technician/trainer / archery tech
First assistant production coordinator
Production accountant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Script coordinator
Second assistant production coordinator
Production assistant / set key production assistant
Production assistant
Second assistant production coordinator
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Producers asssistant / assistant to producer
Production assistant
Production coordinator
Script coordinator
Location manager
Script supervisor
Assistant
Katherine Walczak (Andrew Kreisberg)
Assistant
Tiffany L. Williams (Marc Guggenheim)
Production assistant
Background coordinator
Set teacher
Production assistant
Assistant location manager
On-set paramedic / paramedic
Production assistant
Hand double
Production assistant
Trainee assistant locations manager / trainee assistant location manager
Production assistant
Main title design
Armourer
Second assistant production coordinator
Personal Trainer to Emily Bett Rickards and Willa Holland
Stand-in
Michael McDonald (Male/lead)
Executive story editor
Production assistant
Accounts clerk / accounting clerk
Production assistant
Executive story editor
Video graphics artist
Production assistant
Script supervisor
Luke Bradshaw (Second unit)
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production travel consultant
Location manager
Key production assistant
Second assistant coordinator / producers office assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Armourer
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Armourer
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Location manager
Production assistant
Stand-in
Production assistant
Production assistant
Assistant location manager
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Computer playback graphics / playback coordinator
Key production assistant
Location manager

(*) uncredited

Movie Connections

Internal Links