SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Nightflyers

0


0


Credits


Cast

Miranda Dorlac
Royd Eris
Michael D'Brannin
Audrey
Keelor
Darryl
Lilly
Hélène Udy (Helene Udy)
Eliza
Jon Winderman


Director

Director
T.C. Blake (Robert Collector)


Writing credits


Producer

Executive producer
Producer


Music


Cinematography

Cinematographer


Editor


Casting

Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Art direction

Art director


Set decoration

Set decorator
Anne Huntley-Ahrens (Anne H. Ahrens)


Costume design

Costume designer


Makeup department

Hair stylist
Makeup artist
Sher Flowers (Cher Flowers)
Assistant hair stylist
Susan J. Lipson (Susan Jennifer Lipson)
Special makeup effects artist
Assistant makeup artist


Production management

Production manager


Assistant director

Second assistant director
Terry Edwards (Terence J. Edwards)
Second assistant director
Assistant director


Art department

Scenic artist
Construction supervisor
Robert Danyla (Bob Danyla)
Concept artist
Carpenter
Lead sculptor
First assistant props
Prop master
Doug McDonald (Douglas McDonald)
Assistant art director
Mick Muhlfriedel (Michael Muhlfriedel)
Second assistant props
Set designer
Jim Steuart (James Steuart)
Assistant art director
Allison Yerxa (Alison Yerxa)


Sound department

Sound utility
Sound mixer
Boom operator


Special effects

Special effects
Special effects
Bob Harmon (Robert Harman)
Mechanical effects
Special effects
Special effects


Visual effects

Matte cameraman
Optical camera
Rotoscoping
Special visual effects supervisor
Maintitle animation camera: Kenimation
Visual effects operator


Stunts

Stunt performer
Stunt double
Mike Cassidy (Michael Cassidy)
Flying wire specialist
Flying wire specialist
Bob Harman (Robert Harman)
Stunt double
Flying wire specialist
Bob Weisinger (Bob Wiesinger)
Stunt coordinator


Camera

Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Grip
Camera operator
Still photographer
First assistant camera: second unit
Best boy grip
Billy Guerre (Bill Guerre)
Third assistant camera
Rigging electrician
Grip
Best boy electric
Gaffer
Second assistant camera: second unit
Rigging gaffer
Electrician
Robert Leitelt (Bob Leitelt)
Grip
First assistant camera
Second assistant camera
Rich Miller (Richard Miller)
Dolly grip
Key grip
Grip
Grip
Rigger
Grip
Electrician
Electrician
Grip
Grip
Rigger
Grip


Wardrobe department

Assistant costumer
On-set costumer
Costumer
On-set costumer


Editorial department

Negative cutter
Color timer
Supervising editor
Apprentice editor
Assistant editor
Chris Lewis (Christopher Lewis)
Apprentice editor
Apprentice editor


Music department

Musician


Other crew

Production assistant
Jackie Bisbano (Jacqueline F. Bisbano)
Intern
Production co-coordinator
Assistant accountant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Matthew Fishman (Matthew D. Fishman)
Post-production auditor
Assistant accountant
Script supervisor: second unit
Production accountant
Deborah Herbert (Deborah Hebert)
Intern
Production assistant
Stand-in
Production accountant
Fireman
Set medic
Frank Kostenko (Frank Kostenko Jr.)
Fireman
Publicist
Fireman
Art production accountant
Script supervisor
Production assistant
Jim Stellar (James Stellar Jr.)
Assistant production coordinator
Cristen Carr (Cristen Carr Strubbe)
Intern
Craft service

(*) uncredited

Movie Connections

Internal Links