SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms

0


1

Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms

(Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms)
1.5 rating star score

A TV Movie directed by Jeff Woolnough
1998 - 92 minutes - Color - Stereo - 1.33 : 1
See all canadian productions and releases (Canada)


Credits


Cast

Luc Devreaux / GR44
Sgt. Andrew Scott / GR13
Peterson / GR80
Martinez / GR81
Kevin Ruston (Kevin Rushton)
Cooper / GR82
Desmond Campell (Desmond Campbell)
Lt. Col. Jack Cameron
Otto Mazur
Mentor
Dr. Walker
Veronica
John Devreaux
Danielle Devreaux
Anchorwoman
Jasper
Purser
Luc at 9
Porter
Annie
Bodyguard
Bodyguard
Female Sentry
Sgt. Eric Devreaux / GR5
Young Dr. Gregor
Sentry
Sentry
Sentry
Michael Dysan (Michael Dyson)
Control Operator
Jeffrey Smith (Jeffrey R. Smith)
Head Sentry
Farmer
Bix
Sung Bodyguard
Sung Bodyguard
Jong Sung
Biker
Waitress
C.J. Fidler (C.J. Fidler)


Director


Writing credits

Written by


Producer

Co-executive producer
Executive producer
Executive producer
John Laing (John F.S. Laing)
Producer
Bob Wertheimer (Robert Wertheimer)


Music

Music
Ivan Dorochuk (Ivan Doroschuk)
Music
Music


Cinematography

Director of photography
Russell Goozee (Russ Goozee)


Editor

Editor


Casting

Casting
Jon Comerford (Toronto)
Casting
Brian Levy (Toronto)
Casting
Karen Margiotta (Los angeles)
Casting
Mary Margiotta (Los angeles)


Production design

Production designer


Art direction

Art director


Set decoration

Set decorator


Costume design

Costume designer


Makeup department

Prosthetics
Key hair stylist
Assistant hair stylist
Assistant makeup artist
Janice Shantz (Janice Schantz)
Key makeup artist


Production management

Production supervisor
Production manager
Executive in charge of production
Post-production supervisor


Assistant director

Second unit director
Jeff 'J.J.' Authors (Jeff J.J. Authors)
Second assistant director
Stephen Belanger (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Second assistant director
Second assistant director
Glenn MacIntosh (Second unit)
First assistant director
Randi Richmond (Second unit)
First assistant director


Art department

Storyboard artist
Property master
Assistant scenic artist
Second assistant art director
Construction locations
Ricky Delmistro (Ricky Del Mistro)
Assistant property person
Lead person
Art department assistant
First assistant art director
Second assistant scenic artist
Davey Miles (David Myles)
Assistant head carpenter
Head scenic artist
Victor Quon (Victor 'Chikko' Quon)
Key scenic artist
Construction coordinator
Carpenter
Alan Themaine (Alan Tremaine)
Buyer
Mike Yerex (Michael Yerex)
Painter


Sound department

Boom operator
John Bell (Second unit)
Assistant sound effects editor
Supervising sound editor
Location sound mixer
Adr editor
Steven Kostick (Steve Kostick)
Assistant dialogue editor
Steven Kostick (Steve Kostick)
Foley artist
Re-recording engineer
Re-recording engineer
Foley artist
Sound effects editor
Location sound mixer
Ron Stermac (Second unit)
Dialogue editor
Boom operator


Special effects

Key special effects
Warren Appleby (Kavanaugh Special Effects)
Assistant special effects
Tim Barraball (Kavanaugh Special Effects)
Special effects supervisor
Michael Kavanaugh (Kavanaugh Special Effects) (Michael Kavanagh)
Special effects coordinator
Dawn Rivard (Kavanaugh Special Effects)
Special effects makeup


Visual effects

Flame artist
Mike Morey (Michael Morey)
Playback animator
Anthony Patterson (Anthony Paterson)
Motion graphics designer
Ian Britton (*) (Computer displays, Nerve FX)


Stunts

Stunt performer
Stunt coordinator
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Ryan Weichal (Ryan Weichel)


Camera

Second assistant camera
Grip
Key grip
Roy Elliston (Second unit)
Camera operator
Michael Fylyshtan ("b" camera)
Steadicam operator
Electrician
Gaffer
Mike Galbraith (Second unit) (Michael Galbraith)
Electrician
Philip Giglio (Philip A. Giglio)
Best boy grip
Key grip
Still photographer
Director of photography
John Holosko (Second unit)
Gaffer
Generator operator
Dolly grip
Camera trainee
Camera operator
Electrician
Grip
Michael Ohorodnyk (Mike Ohorodnyk)
Best boy gaffer
First assistant camera
Video playback technician
Camera trainee


Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
On-set wardrobe assistant
Wardrobe assistant
Jay Duboisson (Jay Du Boisson)
On-set wardrobe supervisor
Susan McLeod (Susan MacLeod)


Editorial department

Colorist
First assistant picture editor
On-line editor
Ernie Mordak (Ernest Mordak)


Music department

Music production manager
Jennifer Gerlach (Crunch Recording Group)
Music editor
Music supervisor
Michael Perlmutter (S.L. Feldman & Associates)


Other crew

Post production accountant
Weapons supervisor
John 'Frenchy' Berger (John 'Frenchie' Berger)
Legal affairs
Assistant to executive producers
Production accountant
Assistant to executive producers
Independant distribution and entertainment
Marina Grassic (Rigel) (Marina Grasic)
Production assistant
Sacha Grierson (Sasha Grierson)
First assistant accountant
Anthony James Grosse (Anthony Grosse)
Continuity
Matti Huhta (Second unit)
Assistant to director
Production coordinator
Continuity
Pat Joyes (Patricia Joyes)
Production controller
Assistant production coordinator
Continuity
Nora McPhail (Second unit)
Assistant to executive producers
Assistant to director
Assistant to producers
Second assistant accountant
Publicist
Production assistant
Business affairs
Manager
Publicist

(*) uncredited