SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Twilight

0


0


Credits


Cast

Bella Swan
Renée
Phil
Charlie Swan
Billy Black
Jacob Black
Tyler
Eric Yorkie
Mike Newton
Jessica Stanley
Angela
Rosalie Hale
Emmet Cullen
Alice Cullen
Jasper Hale
Edward Cullen
Mr. Molina
Jose Zuniga (José Zúñiga)
High School Administrator
Cora
Waylon Forge
Mine Security Guard
Dr. Carlisle Cullen
Jacob's Friend
Victoria
James
Laurent
Frat Boy
Frat Boy
Frat Boy
Frat Boy
Waitress
Esme Cullen
Young Bella
Native Wolf Pack Member #2
1920's Vampire Victim
Diner Customer
Native Werewolf Tribe #1 - Flashback Sequence
Patron in Restaurant
Biology Class Student
Coffee Shop Guy
Prom Girl
Logger


Director


Writing credits

Screenplay
Novel
Stephenie Meyer ("Twilight")


Producer

Executive producer
Producer
Executive producer
Michele Imperato Stabile (Michele Imperato)
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Executive producer
Executive producer
Associate producer
Patrick Thomas Smith (Patrick Sanchez Smith)


Music


Cinematography

Cinematographer


Editor


Casting

Casting director
Casting director
Tricia Wood (Mary Tricia Wood)


Art direction

Art director
Christopher L. Brown (Christopher Brown)
Art director


Set decoration

Set decorator


Costume design

Costume designer


Makeup department

Key hair stylist: second unit
Additional hair stylist
Additional hair stylist
Additional hair stylist
Key hair stylist: additional photography
Bridgette Cook (Bridget Cook)
Makeup artist
Molly Crator (Molly Craytor)
Hair stylist
Nicole Frank (Nicole DeFrancesco)
Assistant hair stylist
Hair colorist: additional photography
Additional makeup artist: second unit
Stephanie Johnson (Stephanie June Johnson)
Makeup artist
Rolf Keppler (Rolf John Keppler)
Special effects contact lenses
Additional hair stylist
Assistant makeup artist
Makeup artist: second unit
Special effects contact lenses
Dr. Richard Silver (Richard L. Silver)
Special effects contact lenses
Dr. Stacey Sumner (Stacey Sumner)
Key hair stylist
Key makeup artist
Additional hair stylist: second unit
Amanda M. Williams (Amanda Williams)


Production management

Production supervisor
Unit production manager: second unit
Unit production manager
Michele Imperato Stabile (Michele Imperato)
Post-production supervisor
Production supervisor: additional photography


Assistant director

Additional assistant director
Second assistant director: second unit
Second unit director
Second assistant director
Thomas D. Coe (Thomas Coe)
Second assistant director: second unit
Second assistant director
Gregory G. Hale (Greg Hale)
First assistant director
Second second assistant director
Second assistant director: additional photography
First assistant director: additional photography
Second assistant director: second unit
First assistant director: second unit
Michael S. Viglietta (Michael Viglietta)
Second unit director: reshoots


Art department

Lead painter
Painter
Dan Bates (Daniel Bates)
Greens foreperson
Jonathan Birchfeld (Jonathan Birchfield)
Set dresser
Phil Blackburn (Philip Blackburn)
Set designer
Camille Bratkowski (Camille M. Bratkowski)
Propmaker
Art department coordinator
Key greens foreperson
Charles Carlsen (Charles A. Carlsen)
Greensperson
Chris Carlsen (Christopher Carlsen)
Set decoration assistant
Set dresser
Brady Condit (Brady J. Condit)
On-set greens: second unit
Set designer
Lead plaster
On-set dresser
Chad Davis (Chad R. Davis)
Set decorator: additional photography
Painter
Stand-by painter: second unit
Gang boss
Propmaker
Peter A. Frantz (Peter Frantz)
Set dresser
Jenelle Giorano (Jenelle Giordano)
Senior illustrator
Gang boss
Construction coordinator: additional photography
Greens coordinator: additional photography
Construction foreman
General foreman
Set dresser
Lead scenic: additional photography
Painter
Storyboard artist
Phil Keller (Philip Keller)
Graphic designer
Assistant property master
Kami R. Laprade (Kami Laprade)
Buyer
Ron 'Krobar' Lawler (Ronald 'Krobar' Lawler)
Paint gang boss
Propmaker
Raymond Lovatz (Ray Lovasz)
Illustrator: PIC
Bao Luu (Bao-Uy Luu)
Propmaker
Curtis Hall Mathewson (Curtis Mathewson)
Props: second unit
Construction coordinator: additional photography
Set dresser
Rebecca Melino (Bekka Melino)
Gang boss
Property master
Swing: additional photography
Property assistant
John Pearson Denning (John Pearson-Denning)
Construction coordinator
Art department assistant
Allyson Marquering-Peterson (Allyson Peterson)
Painter
Stand-by painter
Set dresser
Art director: additional photography
Leadperson
Graphics
On-set dresser: second unit
Art director: second unit
Buyer
Construction foreperson
John Sullivan (John L. Sullivan)
Prop maker
Property assistant
Storyboard artist
Marc Vena (Mark Vena)
Gang boss
Props
Construction general foreperson
Steve Voll (Steven C. Voll)
Lead painter
Greensperson
Harold 'Willie' Wilson (Harold 'Willy' Wilson)
Art department coordinator: additional photography
On-set greens foreperson
Prop manufacturing: tEAG Ltd.
Foreman: reshoots
Stand-by painter
Greensman
Foreman: reshoots
Carpenter
Prop gang boss


Sound department

Adr recordist
Sound utility
Sound mixer: Los Angeles
Boom operator
Richard Bullock (Richard Bullock Jr.)
Adr supervisor
Sound effects editor
Rickley Dumm (Rickley W. Dumm)
Boom operator
Sound designer
Sound re-recording mixer
Supervising sound editor
Sound re-recording mixer
Foley editor
Dialogue editor
Foley artist
Assistant sound editor
Adr recordist
Production sound mixer: additional photography
Foley mixer
Sound mixer
Foley artist
Chris Moriana (Christopher Moriana)
Dialogue editor
Mix recordist
Sound re-recording mixer
Adr mixer
Sound effects editor
Roland Thai (Roland N. Thai)
Adr mixer
Adr recordist


Special effects

Special effects technician
Special effects foreperson
Special effects foreperson: second unit
Lawrence 'Quasi' Decker (Lawrence Decker)
Special effects technician
Special effects gang boss
Jeff 'Modo' Elliot (Jeff Elliott)
Special effects coordinator: additional photography
Scott Fisher (Scott R. Fisher)
Special effects foreperson
Michael Kaye (Michael Kay)
Special effects tech
Dean Roberts (Dean G. Roberts)
Special effects coordinator


Visual effects

Pre-visualization artist
Digital effects artist
Digital artist: ILM
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Allan Lee (Lee Allan)
Senior Flame artist
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Roto artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual effects editor: ILM
Visual effects art director: CIS Vancouver
Digital compositor: Rez-Illusion
Davina R. Bilow (Davina Bilow)
Digital compositor: Rez-Illusion
Compositor: PIC
CG artist: CIS Vancouver
Systems administrator: CIS Vancouver
Data management: CIS Vancouver
Visual effects producer: Rez-Illusion
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Executive producer: CIS Vancouver
Roto/paint supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Compositing supervisor: ILM
Visual effects line producer: CIS Vancouver
Flame artist
Compositor: PIC
Digital effects artist
Visual effects production assistant: Rez-Illusion
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Martyn Culpitt (Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt)
Systems administrator: CIS Vancouver
Digital artist: ILM
Digital production manager: CIS Vancouver
Visual effects artist: 3D scanning & modeling
Visual effects assistant: second unit
Digital production supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Additional visual effects supervisor
Visual effects producer
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Compositing supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Visual effects coordinator
Digital artist: ILM
Previs artist
Digital compositor
CG artist: CIS Vancouver
Chad Fox (Chad Lee Fox)
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood
Visual effects supervisor: ILM
Visual effects supervisor: Rez-Illusion
Cg supervisor: ILM
Production coordinator: ILM
Digital artist: ILM
Bryant Griffin (Bryant Terrell Griffin)
Digital effects supervisor: CIS Vancouver
Digital effects colorist: CIS Vancouver
Matchmove artist: CIS Vancouver
Visual effects project manager: CIS Hollywood
Head of production: CIS Vancouver
Visual effects producer
Petra Holtorf-Stratton (Petra Holtorf)
3D visual effects artist
Digital compositor: Rez-Illusion
Production manager: ILM
Flame artist
Visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Visual effects supervisor
Scanning and recording
Visual effects producer: ILM
Jeanie King (Jeanmarie King)
Systems administrator: CIS Vancouver
Digital compositor: Rez-Illusion
Systems administrator: CIS Vancouver
CG artist: CIS Vancouver
Animator
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Digital compositor: Rez-Illusion
Visual effects editor: CIS Vancouver
Paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood
Visual effects coordinator
Compositing supervisor: Catalyst Media
Data management: CIS Vancouver
Media operations: ILM
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Visual effects coordinator: Rez-Illusion
Melanie Miller (Melanie Miller)
Data management: CIS Vancouver
Visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Matchmove artist: CIS Vancouver
Flame artist
Visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
Visual effects producer: CIS Vancouver
CG artist: CIS Vancouver
Digital compositor: Rez-Illusion
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Digital artist: Catalyst Media
Head of 2d: CIS Vancouver
Systems administrator: CIS Vancouver
CG artist: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Visual effects editor
Visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX
Digital compositor
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Tom Rosseter (Thomas Rosseter)
CG supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Digital artist: Catalyst Media
Previs artist: CIS
Visual effects producer: Catalyst Media
Digital effect artist: CIS Vancouver
Assistant visual effects supervisor
Digital artist: ILM
Paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood
Digital artist: ILM
Digital artist
Joe Stevenson (Joe Woodward Stevenson)
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Paint/wire removal
Digital compositor: Rez-Illusion
Pre-visualization artist
Data management: CIS Vancouver
Digital compositor
Digital artist: ILM
Flame artist
Roto artist: CIS Vancouver
Digital artist: ILM
Visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Visual effects coordinator: CIS Vancouver
Compositor: CIS Vancouver
Animator: Rainmaker
Associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Senior systems: CIS Hollywood
General manager: CIS Group
Systems engineer: CIS Hollywood
Production assistant: CIS Hollywood


Stunts

Stunt performer
Jerry Adams (Jerry T. Adams)
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt coordinator
Stunt performer
Stunt double: Robert Pattinson
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Greg De La Riva (Greg Dela Riva)
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Mitchell Gould (Mitch Gould)
Stunt performer
Stunt coordinator: additional photography
Stunt performer
Timothy Henderson (Tim Henderson)
Stunt performer
Stunt rigger
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt performer
Bob McDougall (Bob MacDougall)
Stunt double
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Doug O'Dell (Doug O'Dell II)
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Assistant stunt coordinator
Xuyen 'Sammy' Valdivia (Xuyen Valdivia)
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt rigger
Stunt double: Rachelle Lefevre
Stunt double: Jackson Rathbone
Utility stunts
Stunt rigger


Camera

Grip: second unit
Electrician
Gaffer: additional photography
Steadicam operator
George Billinger (George Billinger III)
Technocrane operator
Second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Mat Blea (Matthew C. Blea)
Rigging gaffer: LA
Best boy rigging electrician
Assistant camera
Camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Key rigging gaffer
Second assistant camera: "a" camera
Grip
Electrician
Paul 'The Wog' Fanning (Paul Fanning)
Camera department assistant
Best boy rigging grip
Gaffer: second unit
Rigging electrician
First assistant camera: "a" camera
Set lighting technician: second unit
First assistant camera: additional photography
Gaffer
James Gilson (James J. Gilson)
Second assistant camera: "b" camera
Aerial camera system tech super g
First assistant camera: additional photography
Second assistant camera: additional unit
Grip: second unit
First assistant camera
Rigging grip
Libra head technician: second unit
Electrician
Grip: second unit
Barry 'Chip' Ingram (Chip Ingram)
Electrician
Video assist
Best boy grip
Jeffrey 'JJ' Johnson (Jeffrey A. Johnson)
Aerial director of photography
Video assist
Rigging grip
Shane E. Klum (Shane Klum)
First assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Eric Laudadio (Eric R. Laudadio)
Best boy grip: second unit
Dolly grip: second unit
Brian Lawson (Brian C. Lawson)
Key grip: second unit
Lighting technician:
Jean-Baptiste LeConte (Additional photograph)
Video production assistant: second unit
Second assistant camera
Second assistant camera
Director of photography: second unit
Electrician
Key grip: additional photography
Best boy electric
First assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Automated lighting programmer
Grip
Lighting technician
Camera production assistant
Dolly grip
Director of photography: additional photography
Still photographer
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Electrician
Camera loader
Electrician
Steven Purcell (Steve Purcell)
First assistant camera: "b" camera
Camera operator
Electrician: second unit
Justin 'Sigfried' Seeliger (Sigfried Seeliger)
Grip
Grip
Rigging grip
Grip
Key grip
Still photographer
Second assistant camera: "b" camera: Los Angeles
Steadicam operator: second unit
Second assistant camera
Dolly grip: "b" camera
Electrician
Grip
Digital video assist operator: reshoots
Grip: second unit
Best boy electric: second unit
Electrician: second unit
Grip
Bryan Waters (Bryan 'fro' Waters)
Key rigging grip
Lighting technician
Video assist: second unit
Martin Wright (Martin Oliver Edward Wright)
Lighting technician
Rigging electrician


Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Nikki Paulson-Bartnick (Nikki Bartnick)
Costumer
Head dyer
Seamstress
Tesa R. Diaz (Tesa Diaz)
Costumer
Costume supervisor
Dana Hart (Dana Kay Hart)
Costumer: second unit
Costume supervisor: additional photography
Costume designer: additional photography
Wardrobe production assistant
Key costumer
Set costumer
Emilia Rivera (Emilea A. Rivera)
Costumer: second unit
Key set costumer


Editorial department

Digital film colorist
Digital intermediate producer
Editorial production assistant
First assistant editor
Editor: PIC
First assistant editor
On-line editor
Color timer
Editor: PIC
Zachary Scheuren (Zachary Quinn Scheuren)
Second assistant editor


Music department

Music legal and clearance
Musician: violin
Musician: clarinet
Conductor
Orchestrator
Musician: french horn
Musician: guitar
Mitch Dalton (Mitchell Dalton)
Musician: cello
Music engineer
Music mixer
Orchestra contractor
Musician: percussion
Assistant music editor
Music consultant
Musician: viola
Musician: percussion
Composer assistant
Music supervisor
Vocalist
Musician: french horn
Music editor
Musician: solo guitar & textures
Music coordinator
Musician: viola
Orchestra leader
Rose Warren-Green (Rosemary Warren-Green)
Music coordinator


Other crew

Intern: Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Production legal
Production associate: second unit
Choreographer
Location manager: second unit
Production accountant: additional photography
Production assistant
Medic: second unit
Animal wrangler: additional photography
Location scout
Production executive
Designer: PIC
Production assistant
Script supervisor: second unit
Designer: PIC
Medic
Assistant: Ms. Rosenfelt
Emmy Castlen (Emmy Castlan)
Software manager: Sony DAC
Co-producer: PIC
Assistant: Mr. Godfrey
Designer: PIC
Office production assistant
Office production assistant
Set production assistant
Production accountant
R. Bradley Davis (Brad Davis)
Craft service: second unit
Payroll clerk
Production secretary
Second assistant accountant
Production executive
Office production assistant
Creative supervisor: PIC
Office production assistant
Location manager: additional photography
Additional craft service assistant
Assistant location manager
Extras coordinator
Production assistant
Key location manager
Location manager
Production assistant
Producer: PIC
Studio teacher
Animal trainer
Additional set production assistant: second unit
Assistant production coordinator
Production assistant
Marine coordinator
Set production assistant
Rob Hoffman (Robert S. Hoffman)
Second assistant accountant
Marisol Jimenez (Marisol Jiménez)
Office production assistant
Boat wrangler
Boat wrangler
Location manager
Chef
Clearance coordinator
Representative: Goldcrest Pictures Limited
Location scout
Set production assistant
Supervising location manager
Set production assistant
Stand-in
Stand-in: Robert Pattinson
Payroll accountant
First assistant accountant
Assistant: Mr. Morgan
Production assistant: second unit
Construction accountant: additional photography
First unit medic
L. McGinnis (Linda McGinnis)
Medic
L. McGinnis (Linda McGinnis)
Script supervisor: additional photgraphy
Location manager
Representative: Goldcrest Pictures Limited
Photo double: Rachelle Lefevre
Production assistant
Personal trainer
Set production assistant
Assistant: Ms. Imperato Stabile
Assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Set production assistant
Photo double: Kristen Stewart
Production assistant: reshoots
Production assistant
Production legal counsel
Production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group
Craft service: second unit
Baseball advisor
Production assistant: second unit
Additional production assistant: second unit
Production coordinator
Key medic
Production legal counsel
Production executive
Set production assistant
Production assistant
Unit publicist
Production secretary: additional photography
Location production assistant: second unit
Animal trainer
Production financing
Assistant production coordinator
Script supervisor: second unit
Location scout
Production assistant
Script supervisor
Production assistant
Assistant accountant
Creative supervisor: PIC
Production assistant
Representative: Goldcrest Pictures Limited
Assistant to producer
Assistant craft service
Craft service
Wolves trainer
Medic
Production coordinator: additional photography
Donald Wygal (Donald E. Wygal)
Office production assistant
Production coordinator: second unit
Stand-in: Robert Pattinson
Stand-in

(*) uncredited

Movie Connections

Internal Links