SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Clockstoppers

0


0


Credits


Cast

Zak Gibbs
Dr. Earl Dopler
Francesca
Henry Gates
Dr. Gibbs
Meeker
Jenny Gibbs
Kelly Gibbs
Richard
Jason Winston George (Jason George)
Jay
NSA Agent Moore
Ticket Agent
Security Officer
Tourist Dad
Tourist Mom
Bright Freshman
Confused Freshman
Administrator
Graduate Student
Hot Skates Sports Boy
Hot Skates Saleswoman
Rick Ditmar
Ditmar's Friend
Vice Principal
Meter Maid
Tagger
Eric Baugh (Eric Michael Baugh)
Nose-Ring Boy
Flavius' Opponent
D.J. Midas (DJ Midas)
Large Mike
Flavius / Ditmar Hands
D.J. Swamp (DJ Swamp)
Rave Dancer
Rave Dancer
Rave Dancer
Rave Dancer
Rave Dancer
Rave Dancer
Rave Dancer
Rave Dancer
Rave Dancer
Clifford McGee (Clifford McGee)
Rave Dancer
Rave Dancer
Rave Dancer
Rave Dancer
Rave Dancer
Q.T. Agent
Doctor
Detective
Officer Meyers
Night Manager
Newscaster
Convention Worker
Nerdy Convention Vendor
Nerdy Convention Vendor
Q.T. Security Guard
Q.T. Techie
Q.T. Techie
Eric Brown (Eric Nathaniel Brown)
Young Dopler
Rave Dancer
Bystander
Airline Passenger
Sunshine
Lab partner
Precision Driver
Skateboarder
Car Salesman


Director


Writing credits


Producer

Executive producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
David Householter (David B. Householter)
Producer
Producer


Music


Cinematography

Director of photography


Editor

Editor
Editor
Jeff W. Canavan (Jeff Canavan)


Casting

Casting director
Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Art direction

Art director


Set decoration

Set decorator


Costume design

Costume designer


Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Makeup artist
Makeup department head
Key makeup artist
Hair department head


Production management

Unit production manager
Production supervisor


Assistant director

Second unit director
First assistant director
Carla Bowen (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Mark S. Constance (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Second assistant director
Joe Lotito (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
First assistant director


Art department

On-set dresser
Construction foreman
Set designer
Construction coordinator
Set designer
Lead scenic artist
Art department coordinator
Construction foreman
Set dresser
Assistant property master
Illustrator
Stand-by painter
Storyboard artist
Tim Lawrence (Fireball Tim Lawrence)
Shopper
Property master
Set dresser
Storyboard artist
Art department assistant
Cindy Peters (Cindy Peters)
Illustrator
Assistant art director
Assistant property master
On-set dresser


Sound department

Sound designer
First assistant sound editor
Sound effects editor
Adr supervisor
Re-recording mixer
Boom operator
Gregg Frazier (Second unit)
Boom operator
Sound effects editor
Sound effects editor
Assistant sound editor
Dialogue editor
Supervising sound editor
Sound mixer
Supervising dialogue editor
Sound effects editor
Sound engineer


Special effects

Special effects crew
Special effects technician
Special effects
Special effects
Special effects coordinator
Special effects coordinator
Special effects coordinator


Visual effects

Digital artist
Matthew Adams (Cinesite)
Digital effects supervisor
David T. Altenau (David Altenau)
Avid editor
Motion tracking
Randall Bahnsen (Cinesite)
Motion tracking supervisor
Modeling supervisor
Lynn Basas (Cinesite)
Visual effects producer
Gayle Busby (Cinesite)
Digital compositor supervisor
Motion control camera operator
Visual effects director of photography
Miniature design and engineering
Set draftsman
Jack Edjourian (Miniature)
Visual effects supervisor
Grip
Eli Golub (Visual effects unit)
Digital artist
Previz supervisor
Digital artist
Visual effects art director
Lubo Hristov (Cinesite)
Lead artist
Digital compositor
Visual effects
Digital compositor
Digital asset manager
Vincent Lavares (Cinesite Hollywood)
Digital effects artist
Jennifer Law-Stump (Pacific Title Digital)
Digital compositor
Visual effects executive producer
Visual effects producer
Jacqueline M. Lopez (Jacqueline M. Lopez)
Visual effects gaffer
Roto supervisor
Serena Naramore (Serena Rainbow Naramore)
Digital compositor
Digital compositor
Digital artist
Maxx Okazaki (Cinesite)
Digital effects supervisor
Visual effects
Technical assistant
Jon Quon (Cinesite)
Visual effects editor
Steve Rhee (Cinesite)
Technical director
Olun Riley (Lighting lead)
Visual effects coordinator
Karl Rumpf (Cinesite)
Visual effects technical director
Art director
Visual effects
Digital compositor
Digital compositor
Texture painter
Visual effects coordinator
Tiffany Smith (Cinesite)
Visual effects director of photography
Fur software developer
Digital compositor
Renee Chamblin (Cinesite) (Renée Tymn)
Software engineer
Digital compositor
Steve Wright (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Visual effects
Digital artist
3D technical assistant
3D technical assistant
Technical director
2D technical assistant
Digital artist
Matchmover
Roto artist
Antonio Torres (*) (Cinesite)


Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Brian Avery (Second unit)
Stunt performer
Stunt coordinator
Stunts
Utility stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt double
Gail Monian (Alex Madison)
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt double
Jane Oshita (Linda Kim)
Stunt rigger
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunt double
Stunt driver


Camera

Film loader
Second assistant camera
Jake Avignone ("b" camera, second unit)
Best boy electric
Still photographer
Lighting technician
Grip
Walter Byrnes (Action unit)
Video assist operator
Steven J. Chambers (Second unit)
Electrician
Rigging grip
Key rigging grip
First assistant camera
Paul V. Ferrazzi ("a" camera)
Film loader
Chris Friebus (Second unit)
Camera operator
David Gasperik (Second unit)
Key grip
Camera operator
Second assistant camera
Set grip
Director of photography
Paul Hughen (Second unit)
Electrician
Steadicam operator
Camera operator
Grip
Rigging grip
Best boy electric
Greg Patterson (Second unit)
Lighting technician
First assistant camera
Penny Sprague (Second unit)
Video assist
Generator operator
Camera operator
Michael J. Walker ("a" camera, second unit)
Daily first assistant camera
First camera assistant
Electrician
Second assistant camera
Jason Zakrzewski (Second unit)


Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Maggie Ellis (Maggie Ellis)
Key set costumer
Set costume
Assistant costume designer
Costumer


Editorial department

Co-color timer
Assistant editor
Colorist
Co-color timer


Music department

Music preparation
Orchestra contractor
Musician
Music floor person
Scoring mixer
Musician
Russ Kunkel (Drums)
Executive music producer
Supervising music editor
Orchestrator
Executive music producer
Conductor
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Composer
John Beal (*) (Trailer)


Other crew

Set medic
Hand double
First assistant accountant
Legal representation
Sale and leaseback finance
Stand-in
Script supervisor
Production accountant
Production coordinator
Supervising set medic
Dance double
Danny Cistone (Ditmar)
Key craft services
Assistant
Craig Conolly (Mr. householter)
Production assistant
Production assistant
Assistant accountant
Clearance administrator
Title designer
Breakdance double
Lamonte Goode (Meeker)
Choreographer
Production assistant
Assistant
Ellen J. Hornstein (Mr. Frakes)
Production secretary
Elizabeth Ingram (Elizabeth Ingram)
Layout board
Craft service
Title designer
Assistant production office coordinator
Assistant production coordinator
Script supervisor
Sue Meserve (Second unit)
Set production assistant
Studio teacher
Unit publicist
Marine coordinator
Assistant
Tim Reid (Ms. Hurd)
Second unit captain
Assistant
Kay Sarlin (Ms. Pistor)
Assistant accountant
Additional medic
Assistant
Danielle L. Vaughn (Ms. Pistor)
Payroll accountant
Marine crew
Marine crew
Dance double
Ronnie Willis (Meeker)
Production assistant
Studio teacher
Executive producer
Kyle Cooper (*) (Main title sequence)
Office production assisstant
Additional assistant production office coordinator
Assistant to producer
Second assistant accountant
Credits administrator

(*) uncredited

Movie Connections

Internal Links