SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Starship Troopers 3: Marauder

0


0


Credits


Cast

Colonel Johnny Rico
Captain Lola Beck
Sky Marshal Omar Anoke
Gen. Dix Hauser
Admiral Enolo Phid
Holly Little
Dr. Wiggs
Chief Bull Brittles
Lt. Link Manion
Pvt. Slug Skinner
Lt. A. Danner
Sgt. A. Sunday
Sgt. M. Hightower
Sgt. J. Kirby
Nicole Tupper (Nicole Salandra)
Jingo Ryan
Commander Danko
Capt. Rye
Senior Exec.
Robert Vega (Rob Vega)
Farmer #1
Farmer #2
Barkeeper
Lt. Jackson
Elmo Gonif
Someone
Someone Else
Kira Wilkinson (Kira Wilkenson)
MP Sergeant
Sergeant
Wounded Soldier
Lt. Darla Lamb
Trooper - Alamo
Politician (Bomb)
Federal Expert (Bomb)
Retired Admiral (Bomb)
Mom - Bomb
Young Mother
Cute Boy Pilot
Com Sergeant
Robyn Olivia (Robyn Olivia)
Justice Ari
Pretty Pilot
Attractive Captain
Trooper
Tech 1
Street Preacher
Another Preacher
Sheepish Trooper
Chubby Trooper
Goat Farmer
Official (voice)
Trooper
Trooper
Tech 2


Director

Director
Ed Neumeier (Edward Neumeier)


Writing credits

Written by
Ed Neumeier (Edward Neumeier)


Producer

Co-producer
Line producer
Line producer
Greig Buckle (South Africa)
Associate producer
Executive producer
Claudio Faeh (Claudio Fäh)
Co-producer
Executive producer
Steve Kemper (Steven Kemper)
Producer
Executive producer
Ed Neumeier (Edward Neumeier)
Co-producer
Co-producer


Music


Cinematography

Cinematographer


Editor


Casting

Casting director
Casting director
Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Art direction

Art director


Set decoration

Set decorator
Set decorator


Costume design

Costume designer
Dianna Cilliers (Dianna Cilliers)


Makeup department

Assistant makeup artist
Assistant makeup artist
Key hair stylist
Zaan Marie Hannekom (Zanmarie Hanekom)
Assistant hair stylist
Head makeup artist
Hair stylist
Kimberly Spiteri (Kimberley Spiteri)
Assistant makeup artist


Production management

Post-production supervisor
Nancy Brindley (Nancy Brindley)
Production manager


Assistant director

Second assistant director
Set trainee assistant director
Second assistant director
Shamiel Soni (Splinter Unit)
First assistant director
Second assistant director


Art department

Construction foreman
Herbie Alder (Herbert Adler)
Swing gang
Assistant steel
Carpenter
Brush hand
Alfred Ashiuudhi (Alfred Ashivudhi)
Brush hand
Head of department carpentry
Head stage hand construction
Set builder
Eric Bentsu (Eric Bentshu)
Construction tea lady
Casual laborer
Casual laborer
Casual laborer
Casual laborer
Construction foreman
Construction foreman
Leadman
Casual laborer
Swing gang
Aurio 'Chico' Cardoso (Chicco Cardoso)
Head stage hand
Storyboard artist
Junior carpenter
Illustrator
Toolman
Fabricator
Carpenter
Head stage hand construction
Set builder
Carpenter
Effects storyboard artist
Draftsman
Jonathan Hely Hutchinson (Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson)
Set painter
Yingwane Peter Hlongwane (Peter Hlongwane)
Casual laborer
Draftsman
Video graphics
Carpenter
Graphic artist
Assistant toolman
Assistant carpenter
Leonard Wongama Klaas (Leonard Klaas)
Head stage hand construction
Casual laborer
Construction foreman
Fabrication foreman
Assistant carpenter
Set painter
Velaphi Sephen Madonsela (Stephan Madonsela)
Assistant carpenter
Painter
Junior carpenter
Patrick Manase (Mcebisi Patrick Manase)
Character designer
Art coordinator
Set painter
Casual laborer
Brush hand
Stand-by set dresser
Casual laborer
Construction production assistant
Stand-by property
Casual laborer
Junior carpenter
Brush hand
Fabrication foreman
Marian Moncek (Marion Moncek)
Constructor
Assistant stage hand
Set painter
Assistant carpenter
Set painter
Assistant carpenter
Casual laborer
Swing gang
Assistant carpenter
Brush hand
Set builder
Art runner
Assistant steel
Set dresser
Construction manager
Clive Pollick (Bulls Eye)
Set finisher
Marius-Lee Pretorius (Marius Pretorius)
Assistant carpenter
Head stage hand construction
Assistant stage hand
Xolani Nicholas Rondo (Nicholas Rondo)
Casual laborer
Head stage hand construction
Gordon Joesph Russell (Gordon Russell)
Lead hand carpenter
Stagehand
Milton Leroy Schorr (Milton Schorr)
Set builder
Props buyer
Casual laborer
Casual laborer
Casual laborer
Brush hand
Painter
Head stage hand construction
Junior carpenter
Assistant carpenter
Set builder
Casual laborer
Casual laborer
Construction production assistant
Swing gang
Casual laborer
Casual laborer
Casual laborer
Construction coordinator
Steel foreman
Property master
Fabricator
Draftsman
Assistant set dresser
Stagehand
Carpenter
Head scenic
Set builder
Draftsman
Lead construction buyer
Junior carpenter
Casual laborer
Casual laborer


Sound department

Sound designer
Sound effects editor
Sound post-production supervisor
Supervising sound designer
Adr mixer
Studio manager
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Post sound coordinator
Foley mixer
Post audio coordinator
Foley artist
Sound mixer
Re-recording mixer
Dialogue editor
Adr supervisor
Re-recording mixer
Sound designer
Sound mix supervisor
Supervising dialogue editor
Re-recording mixer


Special effects

Special effects technician
Animatronic fabrication supervisor
Creature designer
Puppeteer
Special effects assistant
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Moldmaker
Cleve Gunderman (Tatopoulos Studios)
Special effects foreman
Special effects
Special effects makeup
Guy Himber (Shop supervisor, Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.)
Workshop assistant
Special effects technician
Sculptor
Carol Koch (Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.)
Creature effects crew
Heather Mages (Painter)
Pyrotechnician
Workshop assistant
Sculptor
Special effects technician
Special effects
Puppeteer
Creature sculptor
Workshop assistant
Workshop assistant
Creature effects
Special effects buyer
Special effects coordinator
Special effects technician
Pyrotechnician
Pyrotechnician
Pyrotechnician
Special effects assistant


Visual effects

Digital artist
Post production supervisor visual effects
Visual effects artist
Model and miniature set supervisor
Jim Davidson (Sculptor)
Visual effects executive producer
Elaine Edford (4Ward Productions)
Miniature set operation
Visual effects producers assistant
Magic J. Ellingson (4 Ward productions)
Digital effects coordinator
Visual effects camera man
Miniature effects unit
Billy Hendrickson (Behemecoatyl sculptor)
3D visual effects artist
Miniature set Operator
Animator
Animator
Animator
Operator
Khris Kaneff (Miniature effects)
Digital compositor
Visual effects supervisor
Kevin Kutchaver (Himani Productions)
Lead 3D artist
Steven Lawrence (11:11 MediaWorks)
Senior compositor
Digital effects artist
Visual effects
Concept artist
Robert McKinnon (Tatopoulos Studios)
Lead cg modeler
Digital effects supervisor
Visual effects coordinator
Model construction
Joseph Schultz (4Ward Productions)
Visual effects supervisor
Visual effects supervisor
Visual effects producer
Digital compositor
Model builder
Video graphics


Stunts

Stunts
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt double
Kati Baum (Cécile Breccia)
Stunt player
Stunt player
Artur Berezin (Arthur Berezin)
Stunt double
David Botha (Lt. Jacobson)
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt rigger
Stunt player
Stunt double
Stunt player
Stunt double
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Ronnie Gadula (Ronni Gadula)
Stunt double
Theo Gildenhuis (Rico) (Theo Gildenhuys)
Stunt player
Theo Gildenuis (Theo Gildenhuys)
Key stunt rigger
Francoise Grobbelaar (Francois Grobbelaar)
Stunt performer
Stunt double
Marten de Groot (Wiggs) (Maarten de Groot)
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt double
Tyrell Kemlo (Jingo)
Stunt double
Julian Koberman (SM Anoke)
Stunt player
Tania Coetzee (Tania Koetzee)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Stunt player
Stunt double
Stunt player
Stunts administrator
Stunt coordinator
Anthony 'Mo' Marais (Anthony Mo Marais)
Stunt double
Anthony Mo Marais (Anthony Bishop)
Stunt player
Stunt double
Assistant stunt rigger
Voytek Mordzrewski (Voytec Modrezewski)
Stunt double
Voytek Modzrewski (Bull) (Voytec Modrezewski)
Stunt player
Shamiella Noordien (Shaamilla Noordien)
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Chris September (Christopher September)
Stunt player
Mike Solomon (Michael Solomon)
Stunt rigger
Stunt player
Stunt player
Themba Tyutu (Thembaletu Tyutu)
Stunt player
Fleur van Eden (Fleur van Eeden)
Stunt rigger
Stunt player
Stunt player
Nathan Wheatly (Nathan Wheatley)
Stunt performer
Stunt player


Camera

Focus puller
George Amos ("a" camera)
Second unit
Peter Belcher (Camera operator)
Still photographer
Grip
Sparks
Vto operator
Sparks
First assistant camera
Zane Harrison ("b" camera)
Remote head technician
Loader
Adrian Konstant ("a" camera)
Grip
Reggie Leader (Reggi Leader)
Loader
Marc Maier ("b" camera)
Camera trainee
Jefri Meintjes (Second unit)
Dark room loader
Director of photography
Jon Murlowski (Second unit)
Best boy
Grip
Gaffer
Key grip
Camera operator
Michael Snyman ("a" camera)
Spark
Leroux Swanepoel (Leroux Swanepol)
Generator operator
Best boy grip
Camera operator
Justin Youens ("b" camera)


Wardrobe department

Key stand-by
Hetta Burger (Leads)
Manufacturer
Wardrobe assistant
Key stand-by
Rick de Souza (Extras)
Seamstress
Shahida Dramat (Shaida Dramat)
Extras costume supervisor
Jacomina Jacoba Jankowitz (Jacomina Jankowitz)
Seamstress
Costume buyer
Costume assistant
Tyrone Johan Mathee (Tyron Matthee)
Costumer
Costume supervisor
Costume assistant
Pattern maker
Seamstress


Editorial department

Assistant editor
Nancy Brindley (Nancy Brindley)
Digital intermediate colorist
Additional editor
Digital intermediate senior systems engineer
Post-production coordinator
Louise Mycielski (South Africa)
On-line editor
Simon Veredon (Simon Veredon)
Digital intermediate producer


Music department

Score producer
Music production manager
Malona P. Voigt (Malona P. Voigt)
Score co-producer
Christopher S. Brooks (Christopher Brooks)
Music arranger
Music supervisor
Music intern
Lluis Guerra (Lluís Guerra Recas)
Composer
Ian Honeyman (Additional music)
Executive in charge of music
Original songs recorder and mixer
Composer
Andrew Raiher (Additional music)
Music intern


Other crew

Set medic
Epk
Production executive
Fabricator
Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw (Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw)
Bank services
Business affairs executive
First assistant accountant
Dialect coach
Production executive
Script coordinator
Assistant
Yvonne Hamilton (Casper Van Dien)
Production assistant
Production accountant
Carol Kruger (South Africa)
Petty cash accountant
Production assistant
Pre-production consultant
Production executive
Assistant accountant
Assistant production coordinator
Script supervisor
Production executive
Script supervisor
Carien Schutte (2nd Unit)
Key armorer

(*) uncredited

Movie Connections