SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Project X

0


0


Credits


Cast

Jimmy Garrett
Virgil
Goofy
Goliath
Bluebeard
Ginger
Winston
Spike
Razzberry
Ethel
New Recruit
Teri
Dr. Carroll
Bill Sadler (William Sadler)
Robertson
Sgt. Krieger
Col. Niles
Watts
Dr. Criswell
Gen. Claybourne
Hadfield
Amn. Lewis
Maj. Duncan
Cellmate
Senator
Swede Johnson (Marvin 'Swede' Johnson)
Congressman
Harry E. Northup (Harry Northup)
Lt. Voeks
Lt. Frohman
Price
Tavel
Cochran
Daniels
M. Perks
Mr. Verrous
Max King
Melvin
Miss Decker
Dr. Hutchins
Amn. Curtis
Sgt. Huntley
Lynn Eastman (Lynn Eastman-Rossi)
Airman
Julian Sylvester (Jules Sylvester)
Lt. Rainey
Lt. Durschlag
Lt. Hayes
Mackler
Sgt. Ridley
Sonny Davis (Sonny Carl Davis)
Air Policeman
Air Policeman
Rodriguez (MP)
Jones (MP)
Finley
Fanara
Warden
William Snider (William B. Snider)
Reeves
Wilson
Dryer
Lenore
Carol Lee
Hamer
Lance Nichols (Lance E. Nichols)
Brig MP
Tee Rodgers (T. Rodgers)
United Way Volunteer
TV Announcer
Customer
Patrolman
Kenneth Sagoes (Ken Sagoes)
Bellhop
Bartender
Customer
Chevis Cooper (Larry Cooper)
Lead Ape


Director


Writing credits


Producer

Executive producer
Producer
Producer


Music


Cinematography

Cinematographer


Editor

Editor
Editor
Brent Schoenfeld (Brent A. Schoenfeld)


Casting

Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Set decoration

Set decorator


Costume design

Costume designer
Mary Vogt (Mary E. Vogt)


Makeup department

Hair stylist
Makeup artist
Special makeup and applications
Michael G. Westmore (Michael Westmore)
Special makeup effects artist


Production management

Unit production manager


Assistant director

Dga trainee
Second assistant director
Ken Collins (Kenneth D. Collins)
Additional second assistant director
Russell Harling (Russ Harling)
First assistant director
Albert Shapiro (Albert M. Shapiro)


Art department

Assistant property master
Kenneth Adachi (Ken Adachi)
Poster artist
Set designer
Construction foreman
Robert Caryle (Robert J. Carlyle)
Set designer
Construction foreman
Set dresser
Miguel Garcia (Miguel A. Garcia)
Paint foreman
Kirk Hansen (Kirk D. Hansen)
Set dresser
Paint gang boss
Stand-by painter
Property master
Set designer
Joseph Pacelli (Joseph G. Pacelli Jr.)
Construction coordinator
Lynn Price (Clarence Lynn Price)
Leadman
Ron Reiss (Ronald R. Reiss)
Assistant art director
Paint foreman
Plasterer


Sound department

Sound editor
J.H. Arrufat (John H. Arrufat)
Foley mixer
Foley artist
Sound re-recording mixer
Don Bassman (Don J. Bassman)
Boom operator
Sound recordist
Sound editor
Adr assistant
Adr mixer
Kevin Carpenter (Kevin E. Carpenter)
Sound re-recording mixer
Sound editor
Virginia A. Cooke (Virginia Cook-McGowan)
Boom operator
Production sound mixer
Sound mixer
Sound
Sound editor
Foley artist
Sound re-recording mixer
Boom operator
Adr editor
Supervising sound editor
Sound editor
Sound editor
Sound editor
Karen Wilson (Karen G. Wilson)
Foley supervisor
Foley recordist
Sound editor


Special effects

Special effects
Richard Hill (Richard L. Hill)
Special effects technician
Special effects
Robert Willard (Robert G. Willard)


Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Michael Fink (Michael L. Fink)


Stunts

Stunt double
Stunt coordinator
Stunt double


Camera

Second assistant camera
First assistant camera
Clyde Bryan (Clyde E. Bryan)
Key grip
Ronald Cardarelli (Ron Cardarelli)
Lamp operator
Lighting operator
Company grip
Company grip
Anthony Garrido (Antonio V. Garrido)
First assistant camera
Case Hotchkiss (Casey Hotchkiss)
Best boy
George La Fountaine (George La Fountaine Jr.)
Best boy
Still photographer
Company grip
George Resler (George Ressler)
Camera operator
Ray Stella (Raymond Stella)
Second assistant camera
Lamp operator
Ed Thompson (Edward R. Thompson Jr.)
Gaffer
Dolly grip
Lamp operator


Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Costume supervisor


Editorial department

Apprentice film editor
Bryan Carroll (Bryan H. Carroll)
Assistant film editor
Gregory Gerlich (Gregory M. Gerlich)
Assistant film editor


Music department

Vocalizations
Vocal effects editor
Michael Bateman (Michael John Bateman)
Vocalizations
Music editor
Tom Carlson (Thomas A. Carlson)
Chimp vocalization coordinator
Vocalizations
Vocalizations
Randy Gardner (Randy L. Gardner)
Vocal effects editor
Nicholas Korda (Nicholas Vincent Korda)
Vocalizations
Orchestrator
Scoring mixer
Vocalizations
Vocalizations
Vocalizations
Vocal effects supervisor
Vocal effects editor
Music editor
Conductor


Other crew

Unit publicist
Production assistant
Production assistant
Tony Brand (Anthony Brand)
Animal trainer
Animal trainer
Assistant to producers
Technical advisor
Adr voice: "Virgil the chimp"
Randy Gardner (Randy L. Gardner)
Assistant: Mr. Kaplan
Sulla Kay Hamer (Sulla Hamer)
Lead animal trainer
Location manager
Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Kaplan
Aircraft coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Kaplan
Technical advisor
Assistant accountant
Lydia Sarmiento (Lydia Lipatan-Sarmiento)
Production assistant
Script supervisor
Animal trainer
Production coordinator
Production assistant
Animal trainer
Animal trainer
Assistant production coordinator
Animal trainer
Julian Sylvester (Jules Sylvester)
Aerial coordinator
Fairlight programmer
Production accountant
Cathy Webb (Catherine Webb)
Animal coordinator
Military advisor

(*) uncredited

Movie Connections

Internal Links