SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Men in Black III

0


0


Credits


Cast

Agent J
Agent K
Young Agent K
Boris The Animal
Agent O
Griffin
Colonel
Boris' Girlfriend
Jeffrey Price
Young Agent O
Agent X
Mr. Wu
Andy Warhol
Colonel's Son
Prison Guard #1
Prison Guard #2
Prison Guard #3
Prison Guard #4
2012 MIB HQ Guard
1969 MIB HQ Guard
1969 MIB Agent #1
1969 MIB Agent #2
1969 MIB Agent #3
Geritt Vandermeer (Gerritt Vandermeer)
Mom
Little Chocolate Milk Girl
Coney Island Hippie
Coney Island Flower Child
Obadiah Price
MIB Desk Agent
Brain Alien
New York Mets Fan #1
New York Mets Fan #2
Diner Waitress
Funky 60's Dude
Guru
Muscle Boy at Happening
Muscle Boy's Girlfriend at Happening
Air Force MP #1
Air Force MP #2
Car Theft Victim
Hotel Doorman
Screaming Lady on Ferris Wheel
Detained Teenage Alien
Britt Johnson (Britt Chandler Johnson)
Neil Armstrong
Buzz Aldrin
Michael Collins
1969 Man in Elevator
Roman The Fabulist
Bowling Ball Head
Four-Armed Alien
1969 NYPD Cop #1
1969 NYPD Cop #2
Mr. Wu's Bartender
Dead Zed
Transvestite at Happening
Husband Watching Launch
Wife Watching Launch
Young Wife #1 Watching Launch
Young Husband #1 Watching Launch
Ben Brown (Ben Mac Brown)
Young Wife #2 Watching Launch
Worm (voice)
Worm (voice)
Worm (voice)
Worm (voice)
Civilian
Pedestrian
Glamourian
Alien
Background Alien
Nico
Agent AA
60s Patron
Cameraman
Strange Woman
1969 Pedestrian
Secretary
Lunar Guard
Alien on TV Monitors
MIB Tech #1
Linguist
Moon Prisoner
Zebra Handler / Waiter
Alien on TV Monitors
Technician
Apollo 11 Reporter
Insurance Agent
Rocker
Pedestrian
Inmate
Wall Street Guy
Warhol Party Biker
MIB Agent #5 - Intern
Young Jean Shrimpton
Apollo 11 Spectator
Soldier
MIB agent
Aliens (voice-over)
Lunar Guard
Warhol Factory Guest
Baby Jane Holzer
Sunbather
Light Bike Guy 1
Alien Bullfrong
City Construction Worker
Secretary
Shadow Boris
Model
Huey Newton, Black Panther
Alien on TV Monitors
MIB Agent R
Bubblehead
1969 Sailor
Media Reporter
Painted Girl
Kate
1969 Baseball Spectator
Ultra Violet
'60s Hipster
1960s Pedestrian
Pedestrian with Stroller
Tourist Dad - Alien
Black Panther
Pedestrian with Shopping Cart
Downtown Hipster
Cleon Jones
Inmate
Tommy Agee
Miss Coney Island 1969
Hand double - Josh Brolin
Lunar Inmate
Headquarters Secretary
NYC Pedestrian
Extra / Party Goer
Prison Guard Burke
MIB Agent
Jian (*)
NASA Cameraman
Silver Space Man
Feelers / Colussus
Alien - Pretzel Guy
Coney Island Sunbather
1969 MIB Agent
Warhol Factory Art Enthusiast
Businessman
Man in Black / 60's Patron
Diner Cop
Swat Team Member
Coney Island Pedestrian
1969 Diner Patron
Six
Lunar Guard
Apollo 11 Spectator
Hippie
MIB Scientist
MIB Guard
Mother / Pedestrian
Warhol Waiter
'60s Dude
60's Coney Island Strong Man
Lunar Guard
Blue-skinned Alien
Bathing Beauty
Hippie
Robot
Society Lady
Ken Boswell 69 Met 2nd baseman
1969 MIB Agent
Lunar Prison Guard
FBI Agent
Coney Island Pedestrian
Party Guest
...
Wushu Assassin
MP 3
Wushu Assassin
Loan Shark / Father with Daughter
Warhol Waiter
Apollo Reporter
Alien - One Eyed Willie
Business Man
Lunar Guard
Alien-esque
'60s Long Hair Guy
Saba (*)
Apollo 11 Spectator
TV News Cameraman
1969 Newsstand Vendor
Anchorman
MIB Agent
Coney Island Resident
1969 Man in MIB HQ
Jive Afro Artist
Warhol Factory Guest
Sunbather
BG
Warhol Girl
1969 Cape Kennedy Attendant
Large-Headed Alien at Funeral
Skinny Rocker
Background
1969 MIB Secretary #1
Violet Skinned Alien
MIB Agent
1969 Cameraman
MIB Agent
Sunbather
Prisoner


Director


Writing credits

Written by
Based on the Malibu comic by


Producer

Executive producer
Co-producer
Associate producer
Producer
Producer
Executive producer
Co-producer


Music


Cinematography

Director of photography


Editor


Casting

Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Art direction

Art director
Art director
Supervising art director
Art director
Supervising art director
Art director


Set decoration

Set decorator


Costume design

Costume designer
Mary Vogt (Mary E. Vogt)


Makeup department

Additional hair stylist
Erika Smith (Erika Abberton)
Hair stylist
Pierce Austin (Mr. Smith)
Alien makeup effects
Makeup artist
Makeup artist
On-set dresser
Concept artist
Hair stylist
Assistant hair stylist
Makeup artist
Department head hair
Robert Fama (Second unit)
Makeup artist
Key hair stylist
Christine Fennell-Harlan (Christine Fennell)
Special makeup effects artist
Makeup artist
Special makeup effects artist
Additional hairstylist
Special makeup effects artist
Hair & wig stylist
Makeup artist
Special makeup effects artist
Assistant makeup artist
Key painter
Tom Killeen ("Boris" makeup)
Key makeup artist
Donald Kozma (Don Kozma)
Makeup artist
Key makeup artist
Craig Lyman (Second unit)
Makeup artist
Makeup artist
Special makeup artist
Assistant hair stylist
Makeup department head
Special makeup effects artist
Makeup artist
Makeup artist
Judy Murdock (Mr. Smith)
Special effects technician
Morgan Muta (Cinovation Studios)
Special makeup effects artist
Prosthetic makeup artist
Special makeup artist
Special makeup effects artist
Steve Prouty (Steve Prouty)
Hair department head
Key makeup artist
Matt Rose (Cinovation Studios)
Special makeup effects artist
Michael Russo (Mike Russo)
Special makeup effects artist
Hair stylist
Special makeup effects artist
Additional makeup artist
Makeup artist
Dina Sliwak (Dina Sliwak)
Makeup artist
Assistant makeup artist
Special hair pieces
Special makeup producer
Makeup artist
Christien Tinsley (Mr. Brolin)
Special effects hair
Khanh Trance (Cinovation Studios, inc.)
Additional prosthetic makeup artist
Special makeup effects artist
Special makeup effects artist
Hair stylist
Additional hairstylist


Production management

Unit production manager
Unit production manager
Post-production manager
Unit production manager
Erica Kay (Second unit)
Unit production manager
Holly Rymon (Second unit) (Holly S. Rymon)
Production supervisor
Billy Bonifield (*) (3D test)
Production manager
Digital production manager
Physical production executive
Production supervisor
Haley Sweet (*) (Additional photography)
Production supervisor


Assistant director

Second unit director
Second assistant director
Takahide Kawakami (Second unit)
First assistant director
Second second assistant director
First assistant director
Chris Surgent (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Dga trainee
Assistant director
David Catalano (*) (Second unit)
Second unit director
Dga trainee
Additional second assistant director
Second assistant director
First assistant director
Justin Muller (*) (Additional photography)
Additional second assistant director
First assistant director
Michael Pitt (*) (Second unit)
Additional second assistant director
Additional second assistant director
Second second assistant director
Salvatore E. Sutera (*) (Second unit)
Additional second assistant director
Additional second assistant director
Second second assistant director
Christian Vendetti (*) (Second unit)


Art department

Head foreman
Head carpenter of Steiner Studios
Construction coordinator
Construction coordinator
Carpenter
Scenic industrial
Props
Art department production assistant
Assistant art director
Assistant art director
Props
Scenic artist
Scenic artist
Art department
Set dresser
Assistant art director
Assistant property master
Scenic artist
Second set dresser
Jason Brown (Jason Brown)
Head carpenter
Construction grip
Carpenter
Assistant picture car coordinator
Picture cars assistant
Storyboard artist
Construction foreman
Art department production assistant
Graphic designer
Set designer
Construction grip
Second unit property master
Art department production assistant
Construction grip
Scenic artist
Construction grip
Props
Shop craft welder
Construction grip
Buyer
Set designer
Art production assistant
Construction coordinator
Michael Diersing (Additional photography)
Scenic artist
Set dresser
Props
Set dresser
Assistant property master
Nicole Eldredge (Reshoots)
Construction grip
Ron Engler (On set forman)
Construction grip
Shopcraft
Props
Set dresser
Property master
Scott Getzinger (New York)
Production assistant for set dressing
Leadman
Set dresser
Paint supervisor
Robert Hale (Additional photography)
Set dresser
Property master
Greensman
Art department production assistant
Set designer
Art department production assistant
Greens
Construction grip
Conceptual creature designer
Graphic artist
Carpenter
Assistant art director
Set dresser
Scenic artist
Scenic foreman
Set dresser
Art department coordinator
Assistant art director
Plaster foreman
Concept artist
Construction foreman
Set dresser
Set dresser
Scenic chargeperson
Digital set designer
Construction grip
Additional graphic artist
Set decoration buyer
Lauren Lustig (Additional photography)
Concept model maker
Set designer
Storyboard artist
Art department coordinator
Assistant art director
Key greensman
Frank McEldowney (Reshoots)
Scenic artist
Graphic designer
Art department production assistant
Assistant art director
Scenic industrial
On set greensman
Construction grip
Set dresser foreman
Co-construction coordinator
Set dresser
Assistant set decorator
Propmaker
Fred O'Connor (Additional photography)
Set dresser
Set dresser
Props
Scenic
Construction grip
Assistant art director
On set greensman
Roger Prater (Reshoots)
Set dresser
Props
Kim Richey (Additional photography)
Concept artist
Set designer
Conceptual illustrator
Assistant property master
Props
Set dresser
Construction grip
Sculptor
Digital prop designer
Set dresser
Grip construction
Scenic industrial
Assistant property master
General foreman
Jeff Shewbert (Reshoots)
Concept artist
Scenic artist
Set decoration coordinator
Concept designer
Conceptual illustrator
Key set dresser
Key construction grip
Assistant art director
Set designer
Props
Dresser foreman
Set decoration production assistant
Carpenter
On-set dresser
Carpenter
Art assistant
Scenic artist
Concept designer
Additional graphic artist
Shop craftsman
Prop graphic artist


Sound department

Puppeteer communications technician
Sound
Sound utility
Re-recording mixer
Alessandro Checcacci (Italian dubbing)
Adr supervisor
Adr mixer
Re-recording mixer
Adr recordist
Boom operator
Anguibe Guindo (Second unit)
Sound effects editor
Foley artist
Second boom
Sound mixer
Ken Ishii (Second unit)
Adr mixer
Boom operator
Assistant re-recording mixer
Boney M. Joy (Foreign language versions)
Foley editor
Re-recording mixer
Oleg Kulchytskyy (Oleg Kulchytskyy)
Sound mixer
Adr mixer
Sound utility
Adr mixer
Foley artist
Assistant sound editor
Sound mixer
Steve Nelson (Additional photography)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Re-recording mixer
Sound designer
Supervising sound editor
Additional production sound mixer
Foley mixer
Pro tools playback mixer
Sound effects editor
Sound effects editor
Dialogue editor
Additional adr mixer
Production sound mixer
Sound dept.


Special effects

Mold maker/seaming and patching department
Chris Alexander (Cinovation Studios)
Special effects foreman
Craig Barnett (Craig Barnett)
Prosthetics technician
Jason Barnett (Cinovation)
Special effects technician
Special effects technician
Special effects coordinator new york
Special effects technician
Mechanical effects technician
Special effects associate
Special effects technician
Special effects technician
Prosthetic makeup effects
Jack Firman (Silicone, Cinovation Studios)
Mold maker
Jesse Gee (Cinovation Studios)
Executive creative director
Special effects technician
Special effects supervisor
Animatronics
Sculptor/special effects hair
Mike Hill (Cinovation Studios)
Special effects foreman
Special effects technician
Special effects technician
Creature paint designer
Prosthetic makeup effects
Steve Koch (Key artist, Cinovation Studios)
Pyrotechnician
Executive creative director
Creature paint designer
Russell Lukich (Cinovation Studios)
Sculptor/painter
Special effects technician
Mold department
Jacqueline Makkee (Cinovation Studios)
Effects crane operator
Special effects foreman
Special effects technician
Moldmaker
Special effects assistant
Prosthetic makeup effects
Shannon Shea (Key artist, Cinovation Studios)
Special effects technician
Special effects purchaser
Special effects crew
Mold maker
On-set key special effects
Special effects technician


Visual effects

Rotoscope supervisor
Lead compositor
Stereoscopic compositor
Romulo Adriano Jr. (Prime focus)
Digital compositor
Stereoscopic supervisor
Prep artist
Digital compositor
Look development artist
Samuel Alicea (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Texture painter
Digital compositor
Resource administrator
Lead roto artist
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore (Prime Focus Ltd)
Senior compositor
Sean Amlaner (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Stereo conversion coordinator
Mike Anders (Prime focus) (Michael Anders)
Designer/animator
Doug Appleton (PerceptionNYC)
Paint/prep artist
Digital effects
Sr. fx technical director
Stereo compositor
Lead animator
Stereo conversion artist - prime focus
Previsualization artist
Matt Bauer (The Third Floor)
Cloth pipeline lead
Visual effects editor
Visual effects producer
Greg Behrens (Prime Focus VFX)
Fx technical director
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Senior effects technical director
Stereo compositor
Lead production services technician
Visual effects accountant
Visual effects coordinator
Pipeline engineer
Visual effects artist
Senior visual effects coordinator
Previsualization artist
Austin Bonang (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic compositor
Porismita Borah (Prime focus) (Porismita Borah)
Previsualization production coordinator
Rachel Borkow (The Third Floor)
Pipeline technical director
Igor Boshoer (Method Studios)
Compositing supervisor
Christian Boudman (Clearcut FX)
Visual effects artist
Chief technical officer
Rotoscope artist
Compositing associate technical director
Visual effects artist
Digital compositor
Daniel Bryant (Sony Imageworks)
Second digital colorist
Previsualization artist
Hector Cabrera (The Third Floor)
Compositing supervisor
Scott Smith (Scott Smith)
Senior compositor
Effects technical director
Digital artist
Cg hair lead artist
Post-visualization artist
Shoghi Castel De Oro (The Third Floor)
Visual effects producer
Previsualization artist
Zac Cavaliero (The Third Floor)
Stereo compositor
Digital artist
Pipeline architect
Visual effects artist
Senior animator
Matte painter
Senior character animator
Previsualization artist
Suzanne Cipolletti (The Third Floor)
Digital opticals
Compositor
Post-visualization artist
Adam Coggin (The Third Floor)
Character pipeline
Character setup
Data technician
Chad E. Collier (Method Studios)
Technical administrator
Janice Barlow Collier (Method Studios)
Visual effects assistant editor
Psr development lead
Digital compositor
Stereo conversion coordinator
Digital compositor
Visual effects supervisor
Jon Cowley (Prime Focus VFX)
Visual effects producer
Digital compositor
Compositor
Craig Crawford (Clearcut FX)
Senior nuke technical director
Visual effects producer
Digital compositor
Visual effects artist
Software engineer
Digital compositor
Flame artist
Associate production manager
Digital compositor
Paint lead
Managing director
Chris Del Conte (3d conversion)
Visual effects coordinator
Ryan Delaney (Prime Focus Film)
Vfx executive producer
Digital compositor
Technical director
Visual effects artist
Rotomation artist
Senior compositor
Visual effects artist
Digital intermediate producer
Digital compositor
Senior compositor
Aleksandar Djordjevic (Method Studios)
Lead visual effects artist
Hugo Dominguez (Prime focus)
Previsualization artist
Hunt Dougherty (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jason Dourgarian (Prime focus)
Lead compositor
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Compositor
Digital compositor
Michael Jadan Duffin (Michael Jadan Duffin)
Visual effects technical director
Data operations
Effects technical director
Antoine Durr (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Roto/digital paint artist
Lead stereo compositor
Visual effects data wrangler
Matthew Eberle (Second unit)
Visual effects coordinator
Previsualization artist
Jordan Emerick (The Third Floor)
Previsualization Lead
Brian Emerson (The Third Floor)
Assistant data wrangler
Camera matchmove artist
Rotomation artist
Senior technical director
Lighting and compositing
Texture painter
Technical director
Digital artist
Lighting and compositing technical director
Look development and sequence lead
Compositing sequence lead
Visual effects artist
Senior animator
Colorist assist
Cg supervisor
Visual effects artist
Digital colorist
Roto/paint artist
Matchmove/rotomation artist
Neville Freitas (Prime Focus VFX)
Stereo 3D supervisor
Digital compositor
Previsualization artist
Josh Frontino (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Effects technical director
Conceptual artist
Digital paint artist
Visual effects colorist
Previsualization artist
Pätrick Gehlen (The Third Floor)
Matchmove artist
Saneesh George (Prime Focus India Pvt Ltd)
Visual effects artist
Visual effects executive
Software lead
Senior technical director
Phillip Giles (Lighting)
Paint artist
Visual effects artist
Matchmove artist
Senior character animator
Look development and sequence lead
Visual effects artist
Mai Gray (Prime focus)
Lead data wrangler
Lead pipeline technical director
Previsualization artist
Josh Gridley (The Third Floor)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Paint/prep artist
Bg prep artist
Digital effects supervisor
Ken Hahn (Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn)
Stereoscopic conform editor
Adam Hall (Prime focus)
Compositing lead
Paint/prep artist
Compositing lead
Post-visualization supervisor
Scott Hankel (The Third Floor)
Visual effects coordinator
Lidar scanning
Lighting and compositing artist
Lidar supervisor
Brandon Harr (Lidar VFX)
Stereoscopic compositor
Visual effects artist
Compositor
Ian A. Harris (Method Studios)
Lighting technical director
Visual effects photographer
Visual effects coordinator
Visual effects accountant
Pipeline supervisor
Visual effects assistant data wrangler
Matchmover
Rebecca Miller (Primefocus) (Rebecca Miller)
Visual effects editor
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Lindsay Anderson (Lindsay Anderson)
3D modeler
Associate lighting technical director
Previsualization artist
Andrew Hwang (The Third Floor)
Lighting and compositing technical director
Technical director
Manovigianek Jehman (Prime focus)
Lighting and compositing technical director
Digital compositor
Previsualization artist
Steven Qi Jin (The Third Floor)
Previsualization artist
Felix Jorge (The Third Floor)
Senior animation coordinator
Visual effects artist
Rotoscope artist
Sequence lead
Digital compositor
Digital compositor
Resource specialist
Visual effects coordinator
Alice Kahn (Method Studios)
Prep artist
Visual effects coordinator
Chelsea Kammeyer (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Nitant Karnik (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Technical director
Dushyant Kashyap (Pipeline)
Digital compositor
Visual effects artist
Senior lighting and compositing technical director
Senior shader writer
Vfx production coordinator
Prep artist
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Digital compositor
Modeling supervisor
Visual effects coordinator
Digital compositor
Crowd technical director
Lead lighting artist
Texture painter
Designer/animator
Previsualization accountant
Allie Koppel (The Third Floor)
Executive director
Stephen Kowalski (Systems research and development)
Digital producer
Senior production services technician
Stereoscopic technical lead
Stereo compositor
Stereo paint artist
Digital matte artist
Compositing supervisor
James Kuroda (Method Studios)
Digital effects artist
Digital effects artist
Production infrastructure
Suzanne Labrie (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Compositor
Jaymie Lam (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Digital compositor
Digital compositor
Stereoscopic compositor
Creative director
Stephen Lawes (Cantina creative)
Previsualization artist
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz (The Third Floor)
Lead compositor
Brian Lee (Stereoscopic conversion)
Associate production manager
Digital compositor
Ryan Leonard (Method Studios)
Lead designer/animator
John LePore (Perception)
Previsualization artist
Dean Lewandowski (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Previsualization artist
Roger Liu (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Cloth lead
Christopher Alex Logan (SPI) (Chris Logan)
Effects animator
Modeler
George Longo (Imageworks)
Software engineer
Previsualization artist
Javier Lopez-Duprey (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Associate production manager
Post-visualization artist
Danie Lupovici (The Third Floor)
Cg supervisor
Stereoscopic compositor
Matthew Lutes (Stereoscopic conversion)
Visual effects production supervisor
Visual effects artist
Lead matchmover
Lighting and compositing technical director
Prep artist
Stereo 3D visual effects editor
Visual effects elements supervisor
Subhadip Malakar (Stereoscopy, Prime Focus)
Visual effects artist
Digital compositor
John Mangia (Stereo lead: SPI)
Previsualization production manager
Natanya Marks (The Third Floor)
Head of production stereoscopic conversion
Digital production management
Previsualization editor
Trevin Matcek (The Third Floor)
Previsualization artist
Roger Mathews (The Third Floor)
Animator
Stereo conversion digital producer
Chris McClintock (Prime focus)
Compositor
Prep artist
Senior technical director
Shannon McGee (Lighting)
Visual effects supervisor
Ray McIntyre Jr. (Pixel Magic)
Sr lighting and compositing artist
Digital compositor
Stereoscopic editor
Look development and lighting lead
Rotoscoping artist
CG lead
Visual effects executive
Roto artist
Matchmove artist
Visual effects artist
Digital compositor
Shading supervisor
Digital production manager
Previsualization supervisor
Hiroshi Mori (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Andy Mower (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Brad Moylan (Pixel Magic)
Look development and lighting lead
Matchmover
Andy Mulligan (Prime focus)
Visual effects artist
Post production engineering
Roto artist
Senior lighting technical director
Compositor
Texture painter
Paint artist
Bavindra Nama (Stereoscopic conversion)
Stereoscopic compositor
Visual effects producer
Julia Gaudette (Method Studios) (Julia Gaudette)
Modeler
Previsualization artist
Mark Nelson (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic compositor
Michael C. Newcomer (Prime focus)
Previsualization artist
Marcelino Newquist (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic compositor
Vincent Vu Nguyen (Prime focus)
Senior stereoscopic supervisor
Jeremy Nicolaides (Prime focus)
Matchmove artist
Data i/o
Previsualization artist
Motoki Nishii (The Third Floor)
Head of tracking
James P. Noon (Yannix)
Texture painter
Motion capture lead
Digital compositor
Visual effects supervisor
Gregory Oehler (Method Studios)
Lead cg modeler
Senior production services technician
Senior visual effects technical director
Siegfried Ostertag (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Previsualization artist
Brian Pace (The Third Floor)
Paint artist
Matchmove artist
Visual effects line producer
Fraehan Pagdiwalla (Prime Focus Film)
Senior lighting technical director
System engineer
Stereo compositor
Stereo paint artist
Matchmove artist
Modeler
Stereoscopic compositer
Digital compositor
Stereoscopic compositor
Shraddha Patel (Prime focus) (Shraddha Kishorbhai Patel)
Paint artist
Sujeet Patil (Prime focus)
Previsualization artist
Jacob Patrick (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic compositor
Designer/animator
Andrew Paulus (PerceptionNYC)
Designer/animator
Stereoscopic compositor
Paint artist
Sachin Pendalwar (Prime focus) (Sachin Shivajirao Pendalwar)
Senior matchmove artist
Miriam Pepper (Prime focus)
Stereo artist
Senior production services technician
Senior stereoscopic supervisor
John Pierce (Prime focus)
Compositor
Digital compositor
David Piombino (Method Studios)
Production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
Paint supervisor
Compositor
Laurie Powers (Laurie Powers)
Roto and paint
Stereoscopic conversion producer
Michael S. Pryor (Prime focus)
Visual effects artist
Previsualization supervisor
Shannon Pytlak (The Third Floor)
Texture painter
Stereo paint lead
Character rigger
Visual effects
Visual effects supervisor
Digital compositor
Previsualization artist
Gerardo Ramirez (The Third Floor)
Technical director
Matthew Rampias (Lighting & compositing)
Visual effects artist
Lead compositor
Software engineer
Visual effects supervisor
Producer
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Previsualization artist
Ti Ren (The Third Floor)
Senior production services technician
Stereo compositor
Visual effects artist
Digital production manager
Prep artist
Lead stereoscopic editor
Digital compositor
Senior lighting technical director
Cloth and hair technical director
Michela Rose (SPI) (Michela Rose)
Effects animation technical director
Lead compositor
Recruiter
Lorraine Rozon (Prime Focus VFX)
Head technical director
Production assistant
Kailin Ryan (Sony Imageworks)
Matchmove artist
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Prep artist
Motion capture specialist
Paint lead
Visual effects coordinator
Stereoscopic technical lead
Previsualization Producer
Nathan Santell (The Third Floor)
Roto artist
Raphael Santos (Prime Focus London)
Modeler
Additional data wrangler
Lead production services technician
Visual effects producer
Computer graphics supervisor
Stereo production manager
Visual effects coordinator
Digital compositor
Senior compositor
Lead stereo compositor
Previsualization artist
Maria Serrano (The Third Floor)
Visual effects coordinator
Roto support
Visual effects accountant
Stereo compositor
Lead stereo compositor
Visual effects artist
Technical animation supervisor
Digital compositor
Team lead Nuke artist
Visual effects
Paint artist
Paint artist
Praylin Paulraj Shinijah (Imageworks india)
Matchmove artist
Sachin Shivkar (Prime Focus India)
Compositing supervisor
Shervin Shoghian (Prime focus Vancouver)
Paint supervisor
Visual effects artist
Digital compositor
Mrityunjay Singh (Prime focus)
Stereoscopic coordinator
Senior digital character animator
Keith Sintay (Sony Imageworks)
Previsualization artist
Eliot Sirota (The Third Floor)
Visual effects
Color scientist
Senior compositor
Digital producer
Digital artist
Post-visualization artist
Patrick Smith (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic td
Glenn Snyder (Prime focus)
Senior modeler
Nelson Sousa (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Visual effects artist
Visual effects coordinator
Visual effects coordinator
Executive producer
Nancy St. John (Prime Focus VFX)
Lookdev and lighting artist
Digital compositor
John Stewart (Clearcut FX)
Stereoscopic conversion
Visual effects compositor
3D scanning
Senior lighting and compositing technical director
Visual effects artist
Matt Sullivan (Lighting Intern)
Visual effects coordinator
Compositor
Sutrayepavankumar (Prime focus)
Roto/paint supervisor
Stephanie Ide (Method Studios)
Compositor
Makana Sylva (Pixel Magic)
Digital compositor
Color scientist
Development specialist
Roto artist
Senior effects technical director
Vfx creative director
Senior compositor
Visual effects coordinator
Stereo compositor
Post-visualization artist
Jason Thielen (The Third Floor)
Visual effects editor
View-d production coordinator
Character technical director
Senior production services technician
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Motion capture specialist
Roto artist
Animator
Digital compositor
Senior compositor
Dan Trezise (Sony Imageworks)
Compositor
Lighting technical director
3D visual effects supervisor
Associate production manager
Senior compositor
Fx supervisor
Prep compositor
Digital compositor
Lighting senior technical director
Stereo compositor
Lead matchmove artist
Gopalarathinam Viswanathan (Prime focus) (Gopalarathinam Viswanathan)
Cg cloth and hair artist
Digital compositor
Stereo roto artist
Previsualization production assistant
Erik Walker (The Third Floor)
Lead texture painter
Previsualization artist
Nye Warburton (The Third Floor)
Lead data wrangler
Previsualization artist
David Weinstein (The Third Floor)
Software engineer
John Bradley Welborn (John Welborn)
Software developer
Cg supervisor
Craig Happy Wentworth (Craig Wentworth)
Visual effects editor
Sequence lead
Visual effects artist
Senior digital production manager
Jeremie Winslow (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Digital artist
Roto lead
Senior Nuke Compositor
Casey Yahnke (Prime focus)
Visual effects coordinator
Visual effects artist
Senior stereo lighting and compositing
Fx technical director
Senior effects technical director
CG artist
Tong Zhou (Prime focus Vancouver)
Pipeline technical director
Matchmove & rotomation
Post production coordinator
Technical production coordinator
Shane Birdsill (*) (SPI)
Paint artist
Matchmove artist
Matchmover
Stereoscopic camera layout artist
Rendering engineer
Roto artist
Rotomation artist
Visual effects line producer
Technical documentation
Lead stereoscopic artist
Director of production services and resources
Senior matchmove artist
Director of global development at prime focus
Matchmove artist
Software developer
Digital artist
Rotomation artist
Lidar/cyber/prop scanning
Glenn Woodburn (*) (Direct Dimensions)


Stunts

Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Randy James Beckman (Randy Beckman)
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt coordinator
Stunts
Stunt coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Rockey Lee Dickey Jr. (Rockey Dickey Jr.)
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Motorcycle Rigger & GOCARTS RIGGER
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt driver dbl
Jalil Jay Lynch (Will smith)
Second unit stunt coordinator
Stunts
Dawn Noel Pignuola (Dawn Noel)
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt department coordinator
Stunt performer
Stunts
David Van Zeyl (Dave Van Zeyl)
Stunts
Mark Wagner (Mark Aaron Wagner)
Stunts
Stunts
Utility stunts
Stunts
Stunt driver
Stunts
Stunt rigging coordinator
Stunts
Utility stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Utility stunts
Utility stunts
Stunt rigger
Utility stunts
Utility stunts
Stunt double
Stunt driver
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt driver
Utility stunts
Utility stunts
Utility stunts
Stunt driver
Stunts
Stunts
Precision driver
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt performer
Precision driver
Precision driver
Stunt player
Assistant stunt coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Precision driver
Stunts
Utility stunts
Stunts
Utility stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt double
Mark Norby (*) (Josh Brolin/Tommy Lee Jones)
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt driver
Stunts
Stunt driver
Stunts
Stunt driver
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt double
Daniel Stevens (*) (Jemaine Clement)
Stunts
Stunt double
Jake Swallow (*) (Jemaine Clement)
Stunts


Camera

Grip
Remote head technician
Digital imaging technician
Camera operator
Greg Baldi (Second unit)
Edge arm operator
Second assistant camera
Braden Belmonte (Second unit)
Key first assistant camera
Charlie Beyer (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Gaffer
Eric Boncher (New York)
Key rigging grip
First assistant camera
Ethan Borsuk (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Travis Cadalzo (Second unit)
Louma crane operator
First assistant camera
Michael Cambria (Second unit)
Best boy grip
Film loader
Additional grip
Grip
First assistant camera
Paul Colangelo (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Alisa M. Colley ("b" camera)
Assistant camera
Kelly A. Cook (Studio segments)
Best boy rigging electric
John Coots (Second unit)
Best boy electric
Pat Crooks (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Ben Dailey (Second unit)
Camera operator
Jack Donnelly (Scond unit)
Key grip
Peter Drinco (Additional photography)
Electrician
Electrician
Gaffer
Ross Dunkerley (Additional photography)
Grip
Brian Edmiston (Second unit)
Dolly grip
First assistant camera
Willie Estrada (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Gavin Fernandez ("a" camera, second unit)
Grip
Tim Ferraer (Construction)
Chief lighting technician
Grip
Second video assist operator
Video assist
Second assistant camera
John Floresca (Day player)
Gaffer
Patrick Fontana (Second unit)
Rigging gaffer
HD video effects
Light board operator
Shop electric
Best boy grip
Tommy Garcia (Additional photography)
Grip
Contruction grip
Grip
Super technocrane operator
Rigging electrician
Electrician
Grip
Electrician
Grip
Electrician
Film loader
Rebecca Heller (Second unit)
Grip
Chris Hensel (Second unit)
Rigging key grip
Chad Herr (Additional)
Camera operator
Jonathan Herron (Second unit)
Electrician
Grip
Digital imaging technician
Bjorn G. Jackson (Second unit)
Grip
Key digital video assist operator
Key second assistant camera
Kevin Kasarda (Second unit)
Film loader
Jeremiah Kent (Additional photography)
Lighting technician
First assistant camera
Denny Kortze ("b" camera)
Electrician
Rigging electrician
Generator operator
Key grip
Rigging electrician
Chris Linares (Re-shoots)
Second assistant camera
Hamilton Longyear ("b" camera)
B dolly grip
Kevin Lowry (New York)
Rigging grip
Grip
Additional 'a' camera operator
First assistant camera
Dimmer operator
Lorne MacDougall (Second unit)
Electrician
Director of photography
Scott Maguire (Additional second unit)
Electrician
Michael C. Maronna (Second unit)
Dolly grip
Rick Marroquin (New York)
Electrician
Camera operator
Jim McConkey ("a" camera)
Steadicam operator
Electrician
Best boy rigging grip
Second assistant camera
John McIntyre (Second unit)
Digital video assist operator
Kevin McKenna (Additional)
Technician
Paul C. McKenna (Louma 2, second unit)
Director of photography
Igor Meglic (Second unit)
Camera operator
Raphy Molinary ("a" camera, second unit)
Electrician
Electrician
Grip
Rig electrician
Grip
Gaffer
Bill O'Leary (New York)
Second assistant camera
John Oliveri ("a" camera)
Rigging grip
Dolly grip
Daniel Pershing ("a" camera)
Rigging gaffer
Rigging electrician
Video assist
David Presley (Re-shoots)
Second unit
Brendan Quinlan (Key grip)
Edge head technician
Video playback engineer
Libra head operator
Guillaume Renberg (Main unit)
Electrician
Scorpio head technician
Rigging grip
Second assistant camera
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano (Additional photography)
Electrician
Rigging grip
Camera operator
Mark Schmidt (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Steven Search (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Libra head operator
Pierson Silver (Main unit)
MK-V AR
Film loader
Troy Sola (Second unit)
Camera production assistant
Rigging electrician
Yoshi Sonoda (Second unit)
Camera pa
Nathan Stern (Re-shoots)
Key LED technician
Digital imaging technician
Additional second assistant camera
Best boy electric
Chad Strohmayer (2nd Unit)
Rigging grip
Specialty LED technician
Lamp operator
Still photographer
First assistant camera
Stage rigging best boy electric
Edge system technician
Rf technician
Electrician
Director of photography
Kevin McKnight (*) (Second unit)
Additional electrician


Wardrobe department

Costumer
Additional costumer
Costume production assistant
Key textile artist and milliner
Costume illustrator
Assistant textile artist
Costume production assistant
Costumer
Sandi Figueroa (Mr. Brolin)
Tailor
Assistant costume designer
Costume supervisor
Costume coordinator
Set costumer
Yolanda Rodney (Yolanda Holmes)
Set costumer
Katalina Iturralde (Second unit)
Costumer
Tailor
Assistant costume designer
Set costumer
Costume supervisor
Set costumer
Costumer
Robert Mata (Mr. Smith)
Additional seamstress
Additional set costumer
Textile artist and milliner
Costumer
Kelly Porter (Reshoots)
Costumer
Costumer
Seamstress
Additional costumer
Lucia Shapiro (Second unit)
Textile artist and milliner
Costume production assistant
Costume production assistant
Costumer
Textile artist
Additional costumer
Assistant costume designer


Editorial department

Assistant editor
Apprentice editor
First assistant editor
Stereoscopic editor
Post production
Stereoscopic editor
Assistant editor
Post-production coordinator
Post production
Post-production assistant
Stereoscopic conform editor
On-line stereoscopic editor
Dailies operator
On-line stereoscopic editor
Digital colorist
Supervising digital colorist
First assistant editor
On-line editor
Editorial production assistant
Assistant editor
Dailies editor
Avid assistant coordinator
Farnaz (*)
Digital intermediate colorist
Dailies producer
Dailies operator
Color timer


Music department

Music editor
Conductor
Supervising orchestrator
Midi & score preparation
Score technical assistant
Chorus
Musician
Musician
Neel Hammond (Violin)
Soloist
Karen Han (Erhu)
Composer
Karen Han (Additional music)
Off camera singer
Score recordist
Additional arrangements
Music technical engineer
Choral conductor
Midi orchestration
Choir singer
Music assistant to composer
Score vocalist
Additional scoring mixer
Composer
Nick Murray (Trailer Music)
Assistant music editor
Choir contractor
Guitarist
Music preparation
Music scoring mixer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Additional recording
Assistant score mixer
Musician
Don Williams (Percussion)
Music contractor
Trailer music


Other crew

Mastering coordinator
Raci Alexander (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
Production assistant
Production exec
Jana Babatunde-Bey (Mr. Smith)
Script supervisor
Production controller
Additional production assistant
Zackry Barclift (Additional photography)
Assistant production coordinator
Accounting clerk
Ainsley Bartholomew (Construction)
Production assistant
Kareema Pickney (Mr. Smith) (Kareema Bee)
Production assistant
Construction production assistant
Stand-in
Ross Beshear (Jemaine Clement)
Set production assistant
Key set production assistant
Set production assistant
Adr actor
Will Blagrove (Will smith)
Second unit production assistant
Payroll accountant
Janice Brabaw (Second unit)
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production coordinator
Jamie Buckner (Action unit)
Second unit
Renee Burke (Script supervisor)
Production assistant
Production secretary
Tiffany Chung (Second unit)
Assistant
Claudia Cifuentes (Mr. Brown)
Second assistant accountant
Santena Jenaris King (Santena Jenaris King)
Set production assistant
Additional production assistant
Janelle Coleman (Action unit)
Set production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Margaret Dadourian (Mr. Smith) (Margaret Dadourian)
Production assistant
Assistant
On-set security
Set production assistant
Bryant Donohue (2nd Unit)
Studio owner
Production assistant
Ethan Duffy (Producers)
Set production assistant
Logan Wolfe Edler (Second unit)
Production secretary
John Edmundson (Second unit)
Production assistant
Accounting clerk
Key medic
Main title digital artist
Title designer
Unit publicist
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
E2 coordinator for Mr. Smith
Production assistant
Adr actor
Suzanne Friedline (Emma Thompson)
Adr voice match
Set medic
Travel coordinator
Set production assistant
Kantarama Gahigiri (Second unit)
Production coordinator
Rachael Lin Gallaghan (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Derek Garcia (Derek Shane Garcia)
Additional production assistant
Ed Gately (Second unit)
Production assistant
Additional production assistant
Carolina Gimenez (Second unit)
Set production assistant
Production assistant
Kyle Gorjanc (Stunt unit)
Set production assistant
Marc Graiser (Second unit)
Production assistant
Production coordinator
Photo double/stand-in for Mr. Smith
Production assistant
Clarence Hammond (Mr. Smith)
Production assistant
Derrick Hammond (Mr. Smith)
Production assistant
Accountant
Connie Hendrix (Visual effects, Prime Focus)
First assistant accountant
Lucy Herrera (Re-shoot)
Payroll accountant
Set production assistant
Consultant
Angie Howard (Production finance)
Staff set production assistant
David Hsu (Second unit)
Researcher
Production assistant
Production assistant
Set production assistant
Paul Kahil (First team)
Additional production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Additional set production assistant
Set production assistant
Set production assistant
Software developer
Adr voice group
Production assistant
Movement choreographer
Production assistant
Second assistant accountant
Ivette Ledon (Reshoots)
Production assistant
Set production assistant
David Tierney Lerner (Second unit)
On-set medic
Adam Levy (Stunts)
Production assistant
Studio operations manager
Site rep
Office production assistant
Tom Lombardi (Tom Lombardi)
Production assistant
Production assistant
Second assistant accountant
Production staff
Stand-in
Production assistant
Chancelle Mafoua (Second unit)
Director assistant
Assistant production coordinator
Gary Martyn (Action unit)
Producer
Dan Masciarelli (Main titles, Method Design)
Production assistant
Additional production assistant
Kenton McKinley (Second unit)
Set production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Christopher Meyers (Christopher James Meyers)
Set medic
Second unit production assistant
Production assistant
Crystal Munson (Reshoots)
Production assistant
Production assistant
Set production assistant
Traci D. Nickerson (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Additional production assistant
Second assistant accountant
Production assistant
Production assistant
James Parsons (Second unit)
Production assistant
Assistant
Joi Perle (Mr. Sonnenfeld)
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Creative exec
Caleeb Pinkett (Mr. Smith)
Production assistant
Production assistant
Accounting clerk
First assistant accountant
Olimpia T. Rinaldi (Second unit)
Production assistant
Craft service
Production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Set medic
Production assistant
Production secretary
Production assistant
Stereo compositor
Biswajit Sarangi (Elements)
Associate creative director
Michael Sausa (Titles, Method Design)
Construction production assistant
Production assistant
Production assistant
Senior recruiter
Rosanna Server (Rosanna Server)
Puppeteer
Production coordinator
Production coordinator
Production assistant
Staff production assistant
Lora Sorrentino (Second unit)
Production assistant
Acting coach
Aaron Speiser (Will smith)
Assistant
Mary B.R. Couch (Mr. Sonnenfeld) (Mary B.R. Squillante)
Production assistant
Techno crane
Stand-in for Emma Thompson
Production coordinator
Set production assistant
Production assistant
Fred Thomas (Mr. Smith)
Photo double
Rob Tode (Michael Stuhlbarg)
Stand-in
Rob Tode (Michael Stuhlbarg)
Production assistant
Assistant
Susana Torres (Mr. Crane)
Staff production assistant
Samantha Treiber (2nd Unit)
Production assistant
Michael Tuths (Director)
Assistant production coordinator
Elizabeth Tyson (Reshoots)
Second unit
Liz Vaida (Set production assistant)
Creative director
Steve Viola (Titles: method design)
Production assistant
Production assistant
Chris von Hoffmann (Second unit)
Production financing
Caspar von Winterfeldt (Hemisphere Capital)
Photo double
Stand-in
Bryan Webster (Second unit)
Script supervisor
Diane Weiss (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Script consultant
Assistant
Jac Woods (Mr. Brolin)
Data archivist
Post facilities manager
Production assistant
Production assistant
Script doctor
Accounting payroll clerk
Additional production assistant
Benjamin J. Stern (*) (New York)
Computer voice

(*) uncredited