SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Dredd

0


0


Credits


Cast

Judge Dredd
Control Operator 1
Passenger
Driver
Zwirner
Hostage
Anderson
Chief Judge
Ma-Ma
Ma-Ma Bodyguard
Caleb
Kay
Woman with Child
Girl in Window
Girl in Window
Homeless Man
Paramedic TJ
Control Operator 2
Slo-Mo Junkie
Slo-Mo Junkie
Clan Techie
Big Joe
Japhet
Big Joe Gang Member
Marty Kintu (Martin Kintu)
Cathy
Judge at Entrance
Judge at Entrance
Amos
Freel
Judge Lex
Judge Alvarez
Judge Chan
Judge Kaplan
Slo Mo Den Leader
Member of the Coyote Clan
Control Operator
Resyck Man
Control Operator


Director

Director


Writing credits

Characters
Characters
Screenplay


Producer

Co-executive producer
Executive producer
Producer
Consulting producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive producer
Producer
Executive producer
Associate producer
Consulting producer


Music


Cinematography

Cinematographer


Editor


Casting

Casting director
Casting director
Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Art direction

Art director
Art director
Art director
Katrina Dunn (Katrina Dunn)
Art director
Supervising art director
Art director
Emelia Roux (Emilia Roux)


Set decoration

Set decorator


Costume design

Costume designer
Dianna Cilliers (Dianna Cilliers)
Costume designer


Makeup department

Makeup artist
Key hair
Christa Schoeman (Second unit)
Key makeup
Christa Schoeman (Second unit)
Key makeup artist
Prosthetic consultant
Makeup artist
Hair designer
Makeup designer
Key hair stylist
Makeup artist
Assistant makeup artist
Makeup artist
Jenna Wyatt (Dailies)


Production management

Production manager
Sara Desmond (Additional shoot)
Picture post supervisor
Unit production manager
Richard Hewitt (Second unit)
Unit production manager
Post-production supervisor


Assistant director

Third assistant director
First assistant director
Dale Butler (Second unit)
Third assistant director
De Villiers Fourie (Second unit)
First assistant director
Second second assistant director
Second unit director
Third assistant director
Second assistant director
Second second assistant director
Second assistant director
Christo van Schalkwyk (Second unit)


Art department

Arts department
Conceptual designer
Lorraine Alvarez (Hero concept art) (Lorraine Alvarez)
Draughtsman
Leatherworker
Set dresser
Graphics assistant
Conceptual artist
Fabricator
Storyboard artist
Conceptual designer
Graeme Cowie (Hero concept art)
Conceptual colorist
Deon de Lange (Hero concept art)
Set dresser
Art department assistant
Art department runner
Assistant set dresser
Graphic artist
Hod scenic
Conceptual designer
Daniël Hugo (Hero concept art)
Concept artist
Storyboard artist
Concept artist
Graphic designer
Concept artist
Concept artist
Graphic designer
Stand-by art director
Katrina Dunn (Katrina Dunn)
Set dresser
Leatherwork supervisor
On-set art department assistant
Standby set dresser
Lead draughtsman
Set dresser
Storyboard artist
Assistant art director
Assistant art director
Assistant set decorator
Draughtsman
Fabricator
Conceptual designer
Joe Pistorius (Hero concept art)
Petty cash buyer
Storyboard artist
On set art director
Emilia Roux (Second unit)
Property master
Nigel Salter (UK shoot)
Practical lighting technician
Scenic artist
Construction manager
Key armourer
Art department coordinator
Art runner
Model maker
Set dresser
Concept designer
Property master
Assistant art director
Concept artist


Sound department

Foley editor
Sound design editor
Sound re-recording mixer
Sound design editor
Adr recordist
Assistant re-recording mixer
Dialogue editor
Sound effects editor
Sound designer
Supervising sound editor
Sound effects editor
Production sound mixer
Additional sound mixer
Boom operator
Sound assistant
Foley recordist
Adr mixer
Assistant dialogue editor
Adr assistant
Boom operator
Dolby sound consultant
Foley artist
Sound re-recording mixer
Sound design intern
Sound design intern


Special effects

Pyrotechnician
Special effects foreman
Kevin Bitters (Second unit)
Special effects supervisor
Special effects technician
Special effects technician
Special effects assistant
Jack Whinnett (Jack Whinnett)
Company videographer
Special effects supervisor
Special effects foreman
Special effects
Special effects technician
Floor supervisor


Visual effects

Stereo rotoscopy supervisor
Matte painter
Digital compositor
3D generalist td
Carmine Agnone (Baseblack)
3D technical director
Lighting technical director
Stereoscopic compositor
Stereoscopic conversion lead
Look development lead
Rob Allman (Prime Focus Film)
Digital compositor
Digital compositor
Senior roto artist
Stereo conversion producer
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Stereoscopic consultant
Visual effects producer
Lead compositor
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Stereoscopic compositor
Roto artist
Compositing supervisor
Bryan Bartlett (The Mill)
Digital compositor
Claudio Bassi (Baseblack)
Fx technical director
Rubén Bautista (The Mill)
Stereoscopic compositor
Digital matte painter
Visual effects supervisor
Sara Bennett (The Mill)
Modeling lead
Pipeline engineer
Visual effects artist
Generalist td
Zakaria Boumediane (Prime focus)
Stereo compositor
Stereoscopic producer
Lead compositor
Andre Brizard (Prime Focus London)
Modeling & texturing
Lead data wrangler
Stereoscopic compositor
Senior fx artist
Pipeline supervisor
Andrew Bunday (Baseblack)
Stereoscopic compositor
Digital compositor
Animator
Marc Calvelo (Prime Focus VFX)
Stereoscopic training supervisor
Pipeline technical director
Show technical director for stereo conversion
Visual effects coordinator
Digital compositor
Stereo conversion artist
Roto supervisor
Pre-visualization animator
Visual effects executive producer
Will Cohen (Mill Film)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Stereoscopic compositor
Digital artist
Will Correia (Baseblack)
Visual effects editor
Chris Coupland (Prime focus)
View-d editor
Senior nuke technical director
Lead stereo matchmove artist
Amy Cuthbertson (The Mill)
Visual effects producer
Shome Dasgupta (Prime Focus IND)
Visual effects
Jose Augusto David (Stereoscopic conversion)
Digital compositor
Stereoscopic artist
Angelo de Witt (The Mill)
Digital compositor
Animation supervisor
Stereoscopic coordinator
Visual effects coordinator
Effects technical director
Stereoscopic compositor
Fx td lead sequence
Lighting technical director
Prashant Dhotre (Prime Focus Film London)
Visual effects producer
Nick Drew (The Mill)
Digital compositor
Stereoscopic coordinator
Stereoscopic conversion compositor
Visual effects executive producer
Pipeline technical director
Stereoscopic compositor
Digital compositor
Péter Farkas (Baseblack)
Encoding
Stereo compositing artist
Stereoscopic conversion
Visual effects producer
Visual effects coordinator
Stereo matchmove artist
Digital compositor
Visual effects artist
Stereo matchmove artist
Neville Freitas (Prime Focus London)
Stereo matchmove artist
Stereoscopic digital paint artist
Aron Galabuzi (Prime focus)
Stereo prep artist
Lighter
Stereoscopic conversion compositor
Digital compositor
Paint artist
Matchmove artist
Stereoscopic lead
Stereo roto supervisor
Mai Gray (Prime focus)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Lead animator
Effects software developer
Adam Gritt (Prime Focus Film)
Visual effects artist
Stereoscopic conversion lead
Digital compositor
Shyam Gurumoorthy (Primefocus, London)
Paint/prep artist
View-d artist
Rupert Hancock (Stereoscopic conversion)
Matchmove supervisor
Stereoscopic vfx coordinator
On-set visual effects supervisor
Stereoscopic compositor
Compositor
Lionel Heath (Prime Focus London)
Digital compositor
Oliver Heinrich (Prime Focus London)
Cg supervisor
Vfx editor - mill tv/film
Executive producer
Martin Hobbs (Prime focus)
Pipeline engineer
Mid level stereo matchmover
Rebecca Miller (Primefocus) (Rebecca Miller)
Visual effects supervisor
Rudi Holzapfel (Baseblack)
Concept artist
Jason Horley (Framestore)
Visual effects producer
Stereo compositor
Visual effects artist
Lead digital matte painter
Stereo matchmove artist
Kwai Keung Ip (The Mill)
Stereoscopic lead
Stereoscopic compositor
Senior previz artist
Digital compositor
Viv Jim (Prime focus)
Digital effects supervisor
Justin Johnson (Luma Pictures)
Line producer
Compositing supervisor
Marc Jouveneau (Prime Focus Film)
Pipeline td
Stereo vfx compositor
Head of production
Tim Keene (Prime Focus London)
Digital compositor
Gary Kelly (Prime Focus London)
Compositor
Prep artist
Visual effects artist
Asim Khan (Baseblack)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Visual effects artist
Ciril Koshyk (Cirux Render) (Ciril Koshyk)
Visual effects
Alex Kubinyi (Alexander Kubinyi)
Stereo production manager
Stereoscopic compositor
Delphine Laurent (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Visual effects editor
Robbie Lee (Baseblack)
Lead software developer
Pipeline technical director
Joe Leveson (Prime Focus Film London)
Stereo matchmove artist
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Stereo compositor
Stereoscopic conversion compositor
Stereoscopic conversion artist
CG artist
Sam Lucas (The Mill)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Stereo matchmove artist
Stereo roto artist
Stereo qc
Lead digital compositor
Giorgio Marino (Prime Focus London)
Stereo matchmove artist
Edward Martin (The Mill)
Visual effects coordinator
Visual effects coordinator
Bhumika Mayer (Baseblack)
Visual effects technical director
Visual effects artist
Stereoscopic roto supervisor
Assistant viewd editor
Encoding
Texture artist
Visual effects art director
Neil Miller (Prime Focus Film)
Digital compositor
Roto artist
Digital compositor
Snehal Kumar Mohapatra (Prime focus) (Snehal Kumar Mohapatra)
Digital compositor
Visual effects supervisor
Andrew Morley (FuzzyLogicFX)
Roto/paint supervisor
Visual effects artist
Matchmover
Andy Mulligan (Prime focus)
Digital matte painter
Stereo compositor
Visual effects coordinator
Digital compositor
Head of technology
Paul Nendick (Baseblack)
Digital compositor
Matchmove artist
Stereoscopic artist
2D and stereo roto artist
Digital compositor
Stereoscopic supervisor
Barry O'Brien (Prime focus)
Assistant visual effects editor
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Martin Ofori (Prime focus)
Visual effects line producer
Fraehan Pagdiwalla (Prime Focus Film)
Effects technical director
Roto artist
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Vishal R. Patel (Vishal R. Patel)
Cg supervisor
Aleksandar Pejic (Prime Focus Film)
Senior matchmove artist
Miriam Pepper (Stereo : Prime Focus)
Previsualization animator
Previsualisation supervisor
Matchmove artist
Lighting td
Stereo conversion artist
Senior view-d editor
Stereoscopic compositor
Senior visual effects artist
Matte painter / td
Daniel Rhein (Prime Focus London)
Visual effects editor
Matchmove artist
Visual effects artist
Stereoscopic compositor
Stereoscopic conversion lead artist
Charater td
Martin Ruizl (Prime focus)
Stereo prep artist
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Digital compositor
Conceptual artist
Milan Schere (Prime Focus VFX)
Matchmove artist
Andreas Schulz (The Mill)
Digital compositor
Production coordinator
Nidhi Seth (Prep dept)
Roto artist
Compositing supervisor
David Shere (Prime Focus Film)
Stereoscopic conversion compositor
Compositor
2D and stereo roto lead
Visual effects coordinator
Visual effects artist
Digital compositor
Cg supervisor
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Lead effects technical director
Digital compositor
Jeremy Séguin (Primefocus)
Effects technical director
Stereoscopic compositor
Theajodharan (The Mill)
Lead paint artist
Ocula supervisor
Stereoscopic coordinator
Visual effects supervisor
Roto artist
Rahul Toraskar (Stereoscopic)
Stereoscopic compositor
Stereo conversion artist
Iva Trajkovic (Prime focus)
Visual effects artist
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Generalist td
Digital compositor
Tom van Dop (Prime Focus London)
Stereo conversion artist
Mohit Varde (Prime focus)
Junior effects technical director
Stereo roto artist
Senior Houdini artist
Fx artist
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Head of systems
Compositor
Visual effects production manager
Senior compositor
Visual effects assistant editor
Roto artist
Digital compositor
Tim Young (Baseblack)
Compositor
Digital compositor
3D scanning
Rigging td
Lighting technical director


Stunts

Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt double
Lodewyk Brink (Judge Dredd) (Lodewyk Johannes Brink)
Key stunt rigger
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt rigger
Stunt performer
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunts
Stunt double
Stunt player
Stunt performer
Stunt player
Assistant stunt coordinator
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt rigger
Stunt double
Paul Hampshire (Karl Urban)
Stunt player
Stunt double
Dan Hirst (Judge Chan)
Stunt performer
Stunt double
Stunts
Stunt coordinator
Stunt supervisor
Stunt player
Stunt driver
Stunt performer
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt double
Stunt player
Stunts
Stunt player
Utility stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt player
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt player
Stunt player
Fight choreographer
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Utility stunts
Stunt player
Stunt performer
Stunt player
Assistant fight choreographer
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt player
Motorcycle double
Wayne Smith (Karl Urban)
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt coordinator
Key stunt rigger
Stunt player
Stunt performer
Stunt player
Stunt player
Stunt double
Stunt player
Stunt player


Camera

Still photographer
Camera operator
Second assistant camera
Camera operator
Peter Belcher (Second unit)
Second unit stereographer
First assistant camera
James Blyth (Dailies)
Cable cam operator
Key rigger
Digital imaging technician
Steadicam operator
Michael Carstensen (Second unit)
Digital camera supervisor
Grip
Rigging spark
Grip
Key grip
Slow motion cinematographer
Focus puller
Frank Gardner ("b" camera)
Digital lab supervisor
Key grip
Allan Gray (Second unit)
Digital video assistant
3d phantom technician
Stereo rig technician
Phil Humphries (Second unit)
Flighthead technician
Director of photography
Niels Reedtz Johansen (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Nye Jones (Additional photography)
Second unit
On-set still photographer
Libra technician
Practical electrician
Assistant stereoscopic
Carlos Medina Montero (Carlos Medina Montero)
Second assistant camera
Margaret Muggleston (Second unit)
Key best boy grip
Peter Myslowski (UK unit)
Gaffer
A camera operator
Steadicam operator
Libra head technician
Second assistant camera
Set digital image technician
Location electrician
3d qtake operator
Dean Slotar (Second unit)
Key rigging grip
Key rigging grip
Second assistant camera
Paul Snell (Pick-ups)
Grip trainee
Tom Stansfield (UK unit)
Data wrangler
First assistant camera
Chris Summers ("b" camera, main unit)
Lead stereographer
Videographer
Digital imaging technician
3d rig tech
Second assistant camera
Trainee 3d assistant


Wardrobe department

Key principal costumer
Specialty costume fabricator
Set costumer
Set costumer
Special costume fabricator
Key costumer
Assistant costume designer
Set costumer
Costume supervisor
Leather costume fabricator
Costume breakdown artist
Key costume breakdown and fabricator
Assistant costume designer
Costume brakdown artist
Special costume fabricator
Assistant ager


Editorial department

Digital lab 3D supervisor
Post production consultant
First assistant editor
Post production consultant
Colorist
Stereoscopic conform editor
On-line editor
Post production engineer
3D rushes colourist
Additional colorist
Dailies editor
Color timer
Project manager
David Steinberger (The post republic)
Dailies editor
Second assistant editor
Second assistant editor
Dailies editor


Music department

Score mixer
Composer
Mark Denis (Trailer Music)
Music editor


Other crew

Epk producer
Location manager
Assistant armorer
Picture double
Lodewyk Brink (Lodewyk Johannes Brink)
First assistant accountant
Daniel Budd (Additional photography)
Script supervisor
Julia Chiavetta (Pick-ups)
Production coordinator
Claudia Cimmino (Additional photography)
Producers asssistant
International marketing
Script supervisor
Assistant to producers
Title design/graphics
Accounts cashier
Assistant to Michael S Murphey
International sales
Legal services
Film & Media travel services
Adr loop group
Production assistant
Lee Fredericks (Lee Fredericks)
Shadow producer
Location manager
Neil Grigson (Reshoots)
Production coordinator
Post production consultant
Military advisor
Assistant to director
Behind the scenes
Key picture double
Post production accountant
Assistant armorer
Assistant location manager
Second unit
Eduard Klarenbeek (Location manager)
Assistant production coordinator
Assistant accountant
Assistant armourer
Location assistant
Ian Lumsden (Reshoots)
Key production coordinator
Stephanie Macrides (Second unit)
Key picture double
Production accountant
Camera car precision driver
On set production assistant
Post production assistant
Floor runner
Production secretary
Tiziano Niero (Additional photography)
Post production accountant
Armourer
Picture double
Rebecca Pretorius (Olivia Thirlby)
Screening operations executive
South asia distribution
Mahesh Ramanathan (Reliance entertainment)
Runner
Production coordinator
Richard Ray (Second unit)
Adr
Unit publicist
Justice medic
Production financing
Safety advisor/set medic
Financial controller
Production assistant
Assistant accountant
Armourer
Adam Goodall (*) (UK)

(*) uncredited

Movie Connections