SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Gravity

0


3


Credits


Cast

Ryan Stone
Matt Kowalski
Mission Control (voice)
Aningaaq (voice)
Shariff (voice)
Explorer Captain (voice)
Russian Space Station Captain (voice)
Adam


Director


Writing credits

Written by
Written by
Script collaborator


Producer

Producer
Executive producer
Chris DeFaria (Christopher DeFaria)
Producer
Executive producer
Executive producer
Associate producer


Music


Cinematography

Director of photography


Editor


Casting

Casting director
Casting director
Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Art direction

Supervising art director


Set decoration

Set decorator
Set decorator
Joanne Woodlard (Joanne Woollard)


Costume design

Costume designer


Makeup department

Hair stylist
Janine Thompson (Sandra Bullock) (Janine Rath)
Hair stylist
Waldo Sanchez (George Clooney)
Makeup artist
Pamela Westmore (Sandra Bullock) (Pamela S. Westmore)
Hair stylist
Ann Fenton (*) (Additional photography)
Makeup artist
Ann Fenton (*) (Additional photography)
Contact lens optician
Assistant hair stylist
Wig maker
Natasha Ladek (*) (Sandra Bullock)
Contact lens technician
Hair daily


Production management

Unit production manager
Steven Harding (Additional photography) (Steve Harding)
Post production executive
Unit production manager
David Siegel (Arizona)
Post-production supervisor
Jessie Thiele Schroeder (Jessie Thiele)
Post-production supervisor
Production supervisor
Jennifer Corey (*) (Lake Powell)
Post production executive
Production manager
Jason Pomerantz (*) (IMAX)
Post-production executive


Assistant director

First assistant director
Edward Brett (Additional unit)
Third assistant director
Second assistant director
Marcia Gay (Additional unit)
First assistant director
Stephen Hagen (Arizona) (Stephen E. Hagen)
First assistant director
Toby Hefferman (Additional photography)
Second assistant director
First assistant director
Second assistant director
Emma Horton (*) (Additional photography)
Third assistant director
James McGrady (*) (Additional photography)
Additional third assistant director


Art department

Prop modeller
Concept artist
Senior prop modeller
James Barr (Jim Barr)
Head of department modeller
Construction manager
Peter Brown (Peter N. Brown)
Dressing propman
Daniel Bryant (Dan Bryant)
Concept artist
Concept artist
Prop modeller
Illustrator
Illustrator
Assistant set decorator
Illustrator
Property master
Prop modeller
Production buyer
Senior prop modeller
Prop modeller
Marriane Bendtsen (Marianne Elgaard-Bendtsen)
Prop modeller
Prop modeller
Graphic artist
Prop modeller
Senior prop modeller
Prop modeller
Prop modeller
Jessica Harris Freeth (Jessica Harris-Freeth)
Prop modeller
Standby carpenter
Prop modeller
Prop modeller
Prop modeller
Prop modeller
Supervising prop modeller
Graphic artist
Prop modeller
Catriona MacCann (Catriona Maccann)
3D concept modeller
Standby wireman
Kevin Matthews (Kevin Mathews)
3D concept modeller
Dan May (Daniel May)
Prop buyer
Prop modeller
Prop modeller
Supervising prop modeller
Art department coordinator
Standby stagehand
Prop modeller
William Pearson (Bill Pearson)
Standby rigger
Prop modeller
Art department assistant
3D concept modeller
Chargehand standby props
Darren Reynolds (Darren Reynolds)
3d draughtsman
Standby rigger
Prop modeller
Senior prop modeller
Prop modeller
3D concept modeller
Props storeman
Standby propman
Prop modeller
Chanchi Wan (Chan Chi Wan)
Standby rigger
3D concept modeller
Supervising prop modeller
Standby wireman
Concept artist
Prop modeller
Stephen Wotherspoon (Steve Wotherspoon)
Junior modeller
Stand-by art director
Junior modeller
Lead layout
Props
Prop modeller
Scenic artist
Junior draughtsman
Prop modeller
Additional props buyer
Props
Art department researcher
Prop modeller
Junior modeller
Junior draughtsman
Props
Work experience
Standby props
Simon Riley (*) (Additional photography)
Prop modeller
Model maker
Prop maker


Sound department

Foley editor
Sound design editor
Sound re-recording mixer
Sound design editor
Foley artist
Sound re-recording mixer
Mix technician
Nick Del Molino (Nick Del-Molino)
Adr mixer
Mark Desimone (Mark DeSimone)
Dialogue editor
Boom operator
Sound effects editor
Sound designer
Supervising sound editor
Supervising dialogue/adr editor
Sound design editor
Sound re-recording mixer
Sound playback operator
Production sound mixer
Adr mixer
Dialogue editor
Adr mixer
Adr mixer
Pro Tools operator
Will Towers (William Towers)
Sound consultant
Nick Watson (Dolby)
Audio conform
Re-recording mixer
Sound re-recording mixer
Epk sound
Re-recording mixer
Vincent Cosson (*) (Temp mix)
Adr mixer
Mix assistant
Adr recordist
Sound effects editor
Andy Kennedy (*) (Temp mix)
Adr mixer
Foley mixer
Sound mixer additional photography
Adr mixer
Datasat sound mastering engineer
Audio conform
Sound effects editor
Keith Tinman (*) (Temp mix)
Adr recordist


Special effects

Special effects senior technician
Vincent Abbott (Vince Abbott)
Special effects modeller
Vanessa Bastyon (Vanessa Bastyan)
Special effects technician
Special effects modeller
Special effects floor supervisor
Special effects supervisor
Special effects lead senior technician
Special effects supervisor
Special effects technician
Special effects senior technician
Special effects technician
Special effects coordinator
Special effects senior technician
Special effects technician
Special effects senior technician
Special effects senior technician
Special effects modeller
Kate Smith (Kate Alexandra Smith)
Special effects technician
Special effects technician
Special effects floor supervisor
Special effects crew
Executive producer
Julia Gottlieb (*) (Bot & Dolly)
Special effects technician
Rigger
Rigger
Facial motion capture
Special effects senior technician
Special effects crew


Visual effects

Motion control robots
Tarik Abdel-Gawad (Bot & Dolly)
Compositor
Ben Aickin (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Tolu Aina (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Cg lighting lead
William Alexander (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Nikhil M. Anand (Framestore)
Stereo manager
Valeria Ardino (Prime Focus Film) (Valeria Andino)
Cg effects lead
Nigel Ankers (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Daniele Antinolfi (Framestore)
Previsualisation artist
Kristian Antonelli (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Andrea Arghinenti (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Charlie Armstrong (Framestore)
CG modeller
Myles Asseter (Framestore)
Animator
Sven Assmuss (Framestore)
CG modeller
Atanas Atanasov (Framestore)
Previsualization artist
Research and development
Matthias Baas (Framestore)
Visual effects coordinator
Emma Bacon (Framestore)
Compositor
Tigran Badalyan (Framestore)
Texture artist
Negin Bairami (Framestore)
Rotoscope lead
Michael Baker (Framestore)
Senior stereographer
Richard Baker (Prime Focus Film)
Compositing supervisor
Technical previsualisation
CG Sequence Supervisor
Animator
Benoit Bargeton (Framestore)
Render support
Matthew Barnett (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Tom Baskaya (Framestore)
CG modeller
David Bates (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Daniel Batt (Framestore) (Dan Batt)
CG modeller
Matt Beale (Framestore)
Cg lighting supervisor
Shading
Adrian Bell (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Kevin Bell (Framestore)
Animator
Laurent Benhamo (Framestore)
Matte painter
Charlie Bennett (Framestore)
CG modeller
Berruel Jeremy (Framestore)
Render support
Mark Berry (Framestore)
Previsualisation artist
Jourdan Biziou (Framestore)
Research and development
Michael Blain (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Francois Bleibel (Framestore)
Research and development
Vincent Bonnet (Framestore)
Texture artist
Michael Borhi (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Michele Bosi (Framestore)
Rotoscope lead
Scott Bourne (Framestore)
Visual effects
Timothy Bowman (Rising Sun Pictures) (Tim Bowman)
CG modeller
William Brand (Framestore)
Head of production
Matthew Bristowe (Prime Focus Film)
Rigging lead
Laurie Brugger (Framestore)
Lead animator
Michael Brunet (Framestore)
Visual effects editor
Lukasz Bukowiecki (Framestore)
Compositor
Helen Bunker (Framestore)
CG modeller
Will Burdett (Framestore)
Compositor
Kate Burgess (Framestore)
Environment technical director
Paul Burton (Framestore)
Visual effects production manager
Lexie Busby (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Henry Bush (Framestore)
CG modeller
Billy Butler (Framestore)
Motion control robots
Kendra Byrne (Bot & Dolly)
Animator
Bryon Caldwell (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Alexander Cameron (Framestore)
Additional stereographer
Environment technical director
Felipe Canfora (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Pete Capelluto (Framestore)
Compositor
Miguel Carballal (Framestore)
Technical previsualisation
Simon Carlile (Framestore)
CG modeller
Ronan Carr Fanning (Framestore)
Visual effects coordinator
Sophie Carroll (Framestore)
Visual effects coordinator
Fiona Carruthers (Framestore)
Animator
Oscar Carambano (Framestore) (Óscar Carámbano)
Lead compositor
Mark Casey (Framestore)
Stereo manager
Tom Castellini (Prime Focus Film) (Tom Castellani)
Cg lighting artist
Jeremy Celeste (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Manjoe Chan (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Phoenix Chan (Framestore)
Cg lighting artist
Blandine Chanteur (Framestore)
Cg effects artist
Anthony Chappina (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Ching-Yi Chen (Framestore)
Previsualisation artist
Albert Cheng (Framestore)
Previsualisation artist
Eddie Chew (Framestore)
Cg lighting artist
Sebastian Chort (Framestore) (Sebastien Chort)
Rotoscope artist
Michael Todd (Framestore) (Michael Todd)
Visual effects
Tony Clark (Rising Sun Pictures)
Technical robot assistant
CG modeller
Chris Clough (Framestore)
Stereoscopic compositor
Look development lead
CG modeller
Chris Cook (Framestore)
CG modeller
Mathew Cooling (Framestore)
Visual effects
Ian Cope (Rising Sun Pictures)
Rotoscope artist
Richard Courtman (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Antonio Covelo (Framestore) (Antonio Covelo Peleteiro)
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Animator
Cg effects artist
Eoghan Cunneen (Framestore)
Cg lighting lead
Gordon Curtis (Framestore)
Compositor
Amy Davis (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Scott Dawkins (Framestore)
Animator
Mario de Dios (Framestore)
Cg lighting artist
Animator
Jose Luis de Lucas 'Pepe' (Framestore) (José Luis de Lucas)
Rotoscope artist
Joe De Mey (Framestore) (Jo De Mey)
Simulation artist
Michelle Dean (Framestore)
Visual effects editor
Tabitha Dean (Framestore)
Texture artist
Virginie Degorgue (Framestore)
Cg simulation supervisor
Cg lighting lead
Laura Dias (Framestore)
Cg effects artist
Sara Diaz (Framestore)
CG modeller
Sara Diaz (Framestore)
Cg lighting artist
Sylvan Dieckmann (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Rico Dober (Framestore)
Data operator
Clym Dodds (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Oz Dolphin (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Kye Dorricott (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Wayde Duncan-Smith (Framestore)
Cg lighting artist
Yann Dupont (Framestore)
Matte painter
Florence Durante (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Thomas Dyg (Framestore)
Matte painter
Carl Edlund (Framestore)
Previsualisation supervisor
Dadi Einarsson (Framestore)
Visual effects editor
Phil Eldridge (Framestore)
Compositor
Marco Engelmann Santos (Framestore) (Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos)
Cg effects artist
Selcuk Ergen (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Lars Erik Eriksen (Framestore)
Compositor
Alexander Eriksson (Framestore)
Animator
Karl Erlandsen (Framestore)
Head of shading
Daniel Evans (Framestore)
Assistant technical director
Matthew Evans (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Robert Evans (Framestore) (Robert Evans)
Stereo manager
Shayne Farrier (Prime Focus Film)
Rigging artist
Federico Favaro (Framestore)
Texture artist
Daniel Favini (Framestore)
Additional visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Fawkner (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Daniele Federico (Framestore)
Motion capture technical director
Eric Feng (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Cg lighting artist
David Fish (Framestore)
Lead compositor
James Fleming (Framestore) (James D. Fleming)
Cg lighting artist
Nicola Fontana (Framestore)
Cg effects lead
Guillaume Fradin (Framestore)
Compositor
Roland Friedrich (Framestore)
Cg effects artist
Ben Frost (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Kai Gadd (Framestore)
Animator
Aldo Gagliardi (Framestore)
Animator
Graham Gallagher (Framestore)
Visual effects coordinator
Claire Galpin (Framestore)
Compositor
Rob Garner (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Sarah Gatefield (Framestore)
Animator
Daniel Gerhardt (Framestore)
Texture artist
Danny Geurtsen (Framestore)
Rigging artist
Mauro Giacomazzo (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Luke Gibbard (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Thomas Girdwood (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Alessandro Gobbetti (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Jose Gomez (Framestore) (Jose Luis Gomez Díaz)
Matte painter
Antoine Goncalves (Framestore)
Visual effects production manager
Marcus Goodwin (Framestore)
CG modeller
Sam Gordon (Framestore)
Rigging artist
Matthieu Goutte (Framestore)
Visual effects producer
Richard Graham (Framestore)
Animator
Adeline Grange (Framestore)
Stereo manager
Eoin Greenham (Prime Focus Film)
Lead compositor
Theodor Groeneboom (Framestore)
Motion capture supervisor
Ben Guthrie (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Chris Haldane (Framestore) (Christopher Haldane)
Animator
Jonny Hall (Framestore)
Stereo manager
Robert Hall (Prime Focus Film) (Robert J. Hall)
Motion control robots
Asa Hammond (Bot & Dolly)
Rigging lead
Pierre-Loic Hamon (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Nicholas Hampshire (Framestore)
Visual effects
Sam Hancock (Rising Sun Pictures)
Cg effects artist
Stephen Hardy (Framestore) (Steve Hardy)
On set technical director
Stereo camera layout
James Harmer (Framestore)
Stereo manager
Ben Harrison (Prime Focus Film)
CG modeller
Michael Haslam (Framestore)
Lead matchmover
Visual effects coordinator
Technical previsualisation
Geoff Heatley (Framestore)
Systems engineer
Karsten Hecker (Framestore)
Visual effects coordinator
Eoin Hegan (Framestore)
Texture artist
Ngoc Hoa Heng (Framestore) (Ngoc Heng)
Visual effects production manager
Warwick Hewett (Framestore)
Systems engineer
Mark Hills (Framestore)
Visual effects
Sam Hodge (Rising Sun Pictures)
Matchmove artist
Victoria Hodson (Framestore)
Technical robot assistant
Texture artist
Daren Horley (Framestore)
Matte painting supervisor
Jason Horley (Framestore)
Digital colorist
Cg effects artist
Vincent Houze (Framestore)
Systems engineer
Andy Howard (Framestore)
Visual effects producer
Charles Howell (Framestore)
Previsualisation artist
Shawn Hull (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Jess Hunt (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Jessica Amber Hurst (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Paul Hurwitz (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Paul Ingram (Framestore)
Cg lighting lead
Jamie Isles (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Sasha Izadpanah (Framestore) (Sasha Leigh Izadpanah)
Production tools
Alex Jackson (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Abby Jacobsen (Framestore)
Visual effects production manager
Anna Panton (Anna Panton)
Rotoscope artist
Jakub Jezek (Framestore)
Technical previsualisation
Christopher Johnston (Framestore) (Christopher Django Johnston)
Compositor
Aled Rhys Jones (Framestore)
Visual effects
Dennis Jones (Rising Sun Pictures)
Rotoscope artist
Gareth Jones (Framestore)
Research and development
Joao Jorge (Framestore)
Shading
Joao Jorge (Framestore)
Compositor
Christian Kaestner (Framestore)
Research and development
Per Karefelt (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Ravi Kasumarthy (Framestore) (Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy)
Simulation artist
Ervin Kaszap (Framestore)
Production tools
Visual effects coordinator
Motion control operator
Cg lighting lead
Uzma Curtis (Framestore) (Uzma Khalid)
Cg lighting lead
Andy Kind (Framestore)
Visual effects
Paul Kirwan (Rising Sun Pictures)
Cg lighting lead
Noah Klabunde (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Bastian Klucker (Framestore)
Rigging artist
Rikki Knight Trembath (Framestore) (Rikki Knight-Trembath)
Visual effects coordinator
Animator
Aziz Kocanaogullari (Framestore)
Animator
Kubilay Kocaoglu (Framestore)
Animator
Sidney Kombo (Framestore)
CG modeller
Jakob Kousholt (Framestore)
Motion capture technical director
Dan Kunz (Framestore)
Animator
Laurent Laban (Framestore)
Compositor
Arianna Lago (Framestore)
Cg modelling supervisor
CG modeller
Jorel Latraille (Framestore)
Cg supervisor
Systems engineer
Daniel Lawrence (Framestore)
CG modeller
Jose Lazaro (Framestore)
Compositor
Anthony Richard Leach (Framestore) (Rick Leach)
Compositor
Aaron Lear (Framestore)
Compositor
Claudia Lechen (Framestore)
Animator
Shahar Levavi (Framestore)
Shading
Jami Levesque (Framestore)
Systems engineer
Beren Lewis (Framestore)
Visual effects coordinator
Aysha Ley (Framestore)
Visual effects coordinator
Bonnie Lin (Framestore)
Motion control robots
Jeff Linnell (Bot & Dolly)
Rotoscope artist
Henrik Linnet (Framestore)
Visual effects coordinator
Sarah Lister (Framestore)
Research and development
Fiona Liu (Framestore)
Pipeline lead technical director
James Liu (Framestore)
Animator
Pep L. Llado (Framestore) (Jose 'Pep' Llado)
Simulation lead
Russell Lloyd (Framestore) (Russell Lloyd II)
Animator
Stein Loetveit (Framestore) (Stein Lotveit)
Cg effects artist
Greg Louden (Framestore) (Gregory Louden)
Cg effects artist
David Louis (Framestore)
Environment technical director
Patrick Lowry (Framestore)
Texture artist
Christina Lum (Framestore)
Cg lighting lead
Stephen MacKershan (Framestore)
Chief technology officer
Steve Macpherson (Framestore) (Steve MacPherson)
Cg lighting artist
Benjamin Magana (Framestore) (Benjamin Magaña)
CG modeller
Emil Malm (Framestore)
Motion capture technical director
Trisha Manbeck (Framestore)
Animator
Brett Margules (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Antonio Marra (Framestore)
Motion capture technical director
Gary Marshall (Framestore)
Rigging artist
Jose Martin (Framestore)
Systems engineer
Paul Martin (Framestore)
Cg lighting artist
Olivier Martiny (Framestore)
Texture artist
Ian Mathews (Framestore)
Compositor
Giacomo Matteucci (Framestore)
Visual effects supervisor
Additional compositing supervisor
Kyle McCulloch (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Declan McGuire (Framestore)
Matte painter
Scott McInnes (Framestore)
Compositor
Gavin McKenzie (Framestore)
Visual effects
Sarah McLauchlan (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Jan Meade (Framestore)
Visual effects
Alex Meddick (Rising Sun Pictures)
Cg effects lead
Horacio Mendoza (Framestore)
Motion control operator
Motion capture technical director
Aron Merritt (Framestore)
Systems engineer
Christophe Meslin (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Adrian Metzelaar (Framestore)
Compositor
Ellie Meure (Framestore)
Cg lighting lead
Claire Michaud (Framestore)
Rigging artist
Jarl Midelfort (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Mark Millena (Framestore)
Previsualisation artist
Adrian Millington (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Chirag Mistry (Framestore)
Cg effects artist
Yann Moalic (Framestore)
Texture artist
Laszlo Molnar (Framestore) (László Molnár)
Environment technical director
Steven Moor (Framestore)
Visual effects production manager
Danielle Morley (Framestore)
Additional visual effects supervisor
Ben Morris (Framestore)
Additional cg supervisor
Mike Mulholland (Framestore) (Michael Mulholland)
Compositor
Adriano Mule (Framestore) (Adriano Mulè)
Matte painter
Irene Navarro (Framestore)
Compositor
Leo Neelands (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Bruce Nelson (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Devdatta Nerurkar (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Nick Newberry (Framestore)
Lead animator
Cg environment lead
Jeff Newton (Framestore)
Simulation artist
James Nicholl (Framestore)
Assistant technical director
Gary Noble (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
David Nolan (Framestore) (David J. Nolan)
Stereo manager
Barry O'Brien (Prime Focus Film)
Environment technical director
Robert O'Neill (Framestore)
Associate visual effects producer
Richard Ollosson (Framestore)
Cg lighting artist
Mark Osborne (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Sam Osborne (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Marcus Ottosson (Framestore)
Visual effects
Premamurti Paetsch (Rising Sun Pictures)
Render support
Kun Pan (Framestore) (Guo Kun Pan)
Visual effects editor
Cg effects artist
Emanuele Paris (Framestore)
Animator
Jasper Parker-Trenfield (Framestore) (Jasper Parker Trenfield)
Compositor
Adam Parker (Framestore)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Animator
Florian Parrot (Framestore)
Data operator
James Parsons (Framestore)
Visual effects
Adam Paschke (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects
Ben Paschke (Rising Sun Pictures)
Matchmove artist
Diego Pastor (Framestore) (Diego Pastor)
Technical previsualisation
Bhaumik Patel (Framestore)
Visual effects producer
Lorna Paterson (Framestore)
Visual effects editor
Russell Pawson (Framestore)
Lead compositor
John Peck (Framestore)
CG Sequence Supervisor
Compositor
Manuel Perez (Framestore)
CG modeller
Billy Perry (Framestore)
Assistant technical director
Rajiv Perseedoss (Framestore)
Cg lighting artist
Max Persson (Framestore)
Rigging artist
Andy Phillips (Framestore)
Visual effects
Nick Pill (Rising Sun Pictures)
Simulation artist
Adrian Pinder (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Milen Piskuliyski (Framestore)
Animator
Jean Poh (Framestore)
Cg lighting lead
Marine Poirson (Framestore)
Visual effects coordinator
Rick Poley (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Lee Chan Popo (Framestore)
Visual effects
Adam Potter (Rising Sun Pictures)
Head of research and development
Martin Preston (Framestore)
Animator
Eddie Prickett (Framestore)
Animator
Duncan Ransom (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Sagar Rathod (Framestore)
Texture artist
Adam Redford (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Sian Rees (Framestore) (Siân Rees)
CG modeller
Sam Remfry (Framestore)
Cg lighting artist
Robin Reyer (Framestore)
Compositor
Marc Rice (Framestore)
Cg effects artist
Rob Richardson (Framestore)
Cg effects artist
Johannes Richter (Framestore)
Cg effects artist
Reinhold Rittinger (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Bjarni Bragason (Framestore) (Bjarni Robert Bragason)
Render support
Paul Roberts (Framestore)
Systems engineer
Dave Robinson (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Philip J. Robinson (Framestore)
Motion control operator
Raul Rodriguez (Raul Rodriguez Romeo)
Systems engineer
James Rose (Framestore)
Production tools
Nick Ross (Framestore)
Motion capture technical director
Eryn Roston (Framestore)
Shading
Alex Rothwell (Framestore)
Stereo manager
Rajat Roy (Prime Focus Film)
Simulation artist
Ryan Rubi (Framestore)
Research and development
David Russell (Framestore)
Lead animator
Liam Russell (Framestore)
Compositor
Stephanie Saillard (Framestore)
Cg lighting lead
Freddy Salazar (Framestore)
Compositor
Juan Salazar (Framestore)
Plate dimensionalisation lead
Sam Salek (Framestore)
Simulation lead
Juan Luis Sanchez (Framestore) (Juan-Luis Sanchez)
Simulation artist
Steven Sandles (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Anthony Santoro (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Joaquim Santos (Framestore)
Rigging supervisor
Nico Scapel (Framestore)
CG modeller
Romain Segurado (Framestore) (Romain Bivar Segurado)
Rotoscope artist
Prathap Sekar (Framestore)
CG modeller
Armando Sepulveda (Framestore)
Systems engineer
Steve Sexton (Framestore) (Steven Sexton)
Visual effects
Matthew Shaw (Rising Sun Pictures)
Simulation artist
Ken Shimizu (Framestore)
Senior animation supervisor
Cg effects artist
Poya Shohani (Framestore)
Animator
Alfonso Sicilia (Framestore)
Previsualisation artist
Andrew Silke (Framestore)
Compositor
David Simpson (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Kishore Singh (Framestore)
Visual effects coordinator
Matina Skouteri (Framestore)
Compositing supervisor
Texture artist
Laurence Smith (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Max Smith (Framestore) (Maxwell Smith)
Animation supervisor
Rotoscope artist
Donia Sonkor (Framestore)
Texture artist
Henry South (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Penn Stevens (Framestore)
Cg lighting artist
Jamie Stewart (Framestore) (Jamie R. Stewart)
Assistant technical director
Jack Straw (Framestore)
Animator
Elwaleed Suliman (Framestore)
Cg effects artist
Sandy Sutherland (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Alex Swann (Framestore) (Alexander Swann)
Pipeline technical director
Stefano Tabacco (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Hollie Taylor (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Hollie Taylor (Framestore)
Texture artist
Mark Taylor (Framestore)
CG modeller
Vincent Techer (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Jacob Telleen (Framestore)
Visual effects
Damien Thaller (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead animator
Visual effects
Daniel Thompson (Rising Sun Pictures)
Pipeline technical director
Ian Thompson (Framestore) (Ian P. Thompson)
Simulation artist
Michael Thompson (Framestore) (Michael Adam Thompson)
Compositor
Otto Thorbjornsen (Framestore) (Otto Thorbjørnsen)
Rotoscope artist
Cg effects artist
Thanos Topouzis (Framestore)
Compositor
Elena Topouzoglou (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Andrea Tozzo (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Gareth Tredea (Framestore)
Systems engineer
Kris Tucknott (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Mark Tudor-Williams (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Altug Tumer (Framestore)
Rotoscope lead
Jonathan Turner (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Matthew Twyford (Framestore)
Previsualisation artist
Arda Uysal (Framestore)
Texture artist
Leigh van der Byl (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
John van Leeuwen (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Lars Vanderbijl (Framestore)
Systems engineer
Jim Vanns (Framestore)
CG modeller
Jon Veal (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Dan Victoire (Framestore)
Cg effects artist
Duarte Victorino (Framestore)
Lead animator
Visual effects editor
Lars Vinther (Framestore)
CG modeller
Max Vogt (Framestore) (Maximilian-Gordon Vogt)
Texture artist
Mark Wainwright (Framestore)
CG effects supervisor
Additional cg supervisor
Andy Walker (Framestore)
Matchmover
Visual effects producer
Fiona Walkinshaw (Framestore)
Senior r&d artist
Render support
Adam Ward (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Dan Warder (Framestore)
Visual effects supervisor
Pipeline technical director
Daphna Wegner (Framestore)
Texture artist
Holger Wenzel (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Bernard Wicksteed (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Max Williams (Framestore)
Simulation artist
Sue Williams (Framestore) (Susannah Marie Williams)
Visual effects
Dan Wills (Rising Sun Pictures)
Cg lighting artist
Mark Wilson (Framestore)
Texture artist
Sally Wilson (Framestore)
CG modeller
Katherine Wisdom (Framestore)
Texture artist
Jasmine Wong (Framestore)
Cg lighting artist
Graham Wood (Framestore)
Visual effects editor
Tom Woodall (Framestore)
Assistant technical director
Joseph Worthington (Framestore) (Joe Worthington)
Animator
Wei Xing Yong (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Natalie Young (Framestore)
Previsualisation artist
Xavier Zahra (Framestore)
Lead compositor
Wolf Christian Zeh (Framestore) (Christian Zeh)
Pipeline technical director
Dioni Zhong (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Valur Zophonias (Framestore) (Valur Zophoníasson)
Paint lead
Stereo compositor
Maria Asim Ali (*) (Stereoscopic conversion)
Stereoscopic lead
Pipeline technical director
Concept artist
Richard Anderson (*) (Framestore)
Paint/prep artist
Paint & roto artist
Stefan Ash (*) (Framestore)
Stereo artist
Davey Atkinson (*) (Prime Focus World)
Digital compositor
Adam Azmy (*) (Framestore)
Prep artist
Texturing and modeling
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Stereoscopic compositor
Concept artist
Animator
Eric Bates (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Stereoscopic compositor
Shader writer
Olivier Beierlein (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Production manager
Siobhan Bentley (*) (Framestore)
Compositor
Rigger
Pipeline engineer
Scanning and digital film mastering
Zachary Bloom (*) (Framestore)
Prep artist
Matchmove artist
Damien Bouvier (*) (Peanut FX)
Head of Operations
Louise Brand (*) (4DMax)
Stereo compositor
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Roto artist
Bragi Brynjarsson (*) (Framestore)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Lighting technical director
Digital colorist
Animator
Stereo technical director
Visual effects line producer
Marie Castrie (*) (Framestore CFC)
Previz
Visual effects consultant
Mike Chambers (*) (Bot & Dolly)
Stereo conversion artist
Senior lighting artist
Visual effects artist
Assistant reference photographer
Visual effects production assistant
Visual effects production assistant
Visual effects coordinator
Stereoscopic compositor
View-d editor
Senior view-d editor
View-d artist
Visual effects coordinator
Digital artist
Stereoscopic coordinator
Visual effects production assistant
Krystal Delany (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital intermediate producer
Business development producer
Harriet Donington (*) (Nvisible)
Stereoscopic conversion compositor
Senior globa stereo pipeline technical director
Stereoscopic lead
Matchmove artist
Zsuzsanna Erdei (*) (Peanut FX)
Digital paint artist
Fathima Feminò (*) (Prime focus)
Colorist assist
Additional visual effects editor
Steven Forrester (*) (Framestore)
Pre-visualization artist
Senior paint artist
Head of layout
Stereoscopic conversion artist co-lead
Paint artist
System administrator
Rui Gomes (*) (Framestore Iceland)
Matchmove artist
Alex Goodfellow (*) (Prime focus)
Technical director
Luke Gray (*) (Prime Focus World)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Matchmove artist
Matchmove supervisor
Amélie Guyot (*) (Peanut FX)
Digital grading artist
R&d technical director
Previs artist
Faraz Hameed (*) (The Third Floor)
Assistant technical director
Jon Hartley (*) (Framestore)
Stereoscopic compositor
Digital compositor
Pre-visualization
Sean Robert Hogan (*) (Design)
Render wrangler
Marketing coordinator
Umar Hussain (*) (Framestore)
Stereo conversion artist
Technical director
Cyber scanning technician
Sam Jackson (*) (4DMax)
Visual effects producer
Gilbert James (*) (Nvizible)
System engineer
Daniel Jeantou (*) (Framestore)
Reference photographer
Matchmove artist
Nicolas Joyen-Conseil (*) (Peanut FX)
Prep artist
Visual effects supervisor
Matt Kasmir (*) (Nvizible)
Stereo conversion colead
Digital intermediate assistant producer
Previsualization accountant
Allie Koppel (*) (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic conversion compositor
Visual effects
Visual effects editor
Sean Lahiff (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Animation producer
Alain Lalanne (*) (Framestore)
Facial motion capture supervisor
Stereoscopic compositor
Delphine Laurent (*) (Prime Focus World)
Digital artist
Sequence lead
Charles Le Guen (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Sequence technical director
Charles Le Guen (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Head of 3D services
Duncan Lees (*) (4DMax)
Modeller
Stereoscopic conversion compositor
Stereo compositor
Stereoscopic conversion compositor
Gianluca Lopez (*) (Prime focus)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Effects technical director
Timmy Lundin (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Prep artist
Matchmove artist
David Lyon (*) (Framestore)
Head of match move
Philip Maddock (*) (Prime focus)
Prep artist
Visual effects artist
Digital compositor
Matte painter
Visual effects producer
R & d software engineer
Visual effects production assistant
Previsualization production coordinator
Natanya Marks (*) (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic conversion
Stereo production runner
Photographer
Dora Maud (*) (4DMax)
Matchmove supervisor
Peregrine MacCafferty (*) (Peanut FX)
Stereo compositor
Ben McEwan (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Roto artist
Andrew McGregor (*) (Framestore)
Lighter
Campbell McGrouther (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Prep artist
Pre-visualisation
Joel Meire (*) (Framestore)
View-d editor
Matchmover
Simon Mercer (*) (Framestore CFC)
Pipeline technical director
Adam Miels (*) (Nvizible)
Digital compositor
Prep artist
Visual effects line producer
Victoria Mowlam (*) (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Concept artist
Patrick Muylkens (*) (Framestore)
Production support
Danielle Nadal (*) (Framestore)
Stereoscopic artist
Roto artist
Alena Nikitina (*) (Framestore)
Prep/paint artist
Digital compositor
Sam Norman (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects production assistant
Mariluz Noto (*) (Framestore)
Senior effects technical director
Luis Pages (*) (Framestore CFC)
Visual effects artist
Paint artist
Matchmove artist
Radhika Patel (*) (Framestore)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Lead stereo matchmove artist
Miriam Pepper (*) (Prime focus)
Matchmove artist
Visual effects artist
Stereo conversion artist
Stereoscopic compositor
Animator
Visual effects artist
View-d editor
Digital compositor
Simon-Pierre Puech (*) (Nvizible)
Prep artist
Sinisa Radosavljevic (*) (Prime Focus Film)
Visual effects assistant
Stereoscopic compositor
Stereoscopic compositor
Visual effects artist
Rough layout artist
Editorial assistant
Jonathan Rhodes (*) (View-d)
Digital compositor
Diego Riestra (*) (Framestore CFC)
Rigger
Runner
David Ross (*) (Visual effects)
Technical director
Stereoscopic conversion lead
Cyber scanning technician
Jean-Marc Rulier (*) (4DMax)
Prep artist
Digital paint artist
Visual effects artist
Previsualization Producer
Nathan Santell (*) (The Third Floor)
Prep artist
Raphael Santos (*) (Prime Focus London)
Animator
Director of visual effects
3D modeller
Katysha Seng (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Pipeline/tech administrator
Katysha Seng (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Render wrangler
Katysha Seng (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Prep artist
Roger Serrabassa Vilar (*) (Prime focus)
Prep artist
Visual effects coordinator
Systems engineer
Aatesh Shah (*) (Framestore)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Visual effects coordinator
Technical director
3D scanning specialist
Visual effects artist
Producer/artist
Clay Sparks (*) (Lightstage)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
First assistant director
Jeff Taylor (*) (Visual effects elements)
Visual effects editor
Paul Taylor (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Research & development software engineer
Prep artist
Stereoscopic vfx coordinator
Stereoscopic compositor
Stereo conversion artist
Iva Trajkovic (*) (Prime focus)
Lead data wrangler
3D colorist assist
Digital compositor
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Digital compositor
Vladimir Valovic (*) (Framestore)
Creature technical director
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Mohit Varde (*) (Prime focus)
Digital paint & roto artist
Maggie Walby (*) (Framestore)
Compositing intern
Visual effects consultant
Matchmove artist
Animation supervisor
Mark Wendell (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead stereoscopic conversion artist
Digital artist
Visual effects line producer
Animator
Workflow consultant
Senior systems engineer
Roto/paint supervisor
Paint and roto artist
Julia Zahner (*) (Framestore)
Bidding producer
Jennie Zeiher (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)


Stunts

Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Eleanor Burroughes (Nellie Burroughes)
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt coordinator
Franklin Henson (Mark Henson)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Assistant stunt coordinator
James O'Dee (James O'Donnell)
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt rigger
Stunt rigger


Camera

Lighting technician
Additional stereographer
Best boy
Key grip
Camera operator
Chief lighting technician
Lighting technician
Second assistant camera
Rigging gaffer
Led lighting technician
Lighting technician
Chief lighting technician
Terry May (Additional unit)
Dolly grip
Lighting technician
Lighting supervisor
Ashley Palin (Additional unit)
Dolly grip
Additional photography
Led lighting technician
Dolly grip
Camera operator
First assistant camera
Steadicam operator
Second assistant camera
Tom Wade (Additional unit)
Video operator
Jack Warrender (Additional unit)
Still photographer
Grip
Additional camera operator
Lighting programmer
Simon Baker (*) (Dailies)
Digital imaging technician assistant
Second assistant camera
Louise Ben-Nathan (*) (Dailies)
Second assistant camera
Alex Bender (*) (Additional photography)
Underwater electrician
Camera trainee
Lighting technician
Camera operator
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas (*) (Dailies)
Cinematographer
Robert Eberlein (*) (65mm US Unit)
Crane tech
Digital imaging technician
Alex Golding (*) (Additonal photography)
Key grip
Robert Gray (*) (US unit)
Video assistant
Luke Andrew Haddock (*) (Additional photography)
Hod practical electrician
Film loader
Jay Hardie (*) (Lake Powell Unit - 65mm)
Digital imaging technician assistant
Laura Jean Healey (*) (Additional photography)
Dolly grip
Crane technician
Remote head technician
Second assistant camera
Alison Lai (*) (Dailies)
Electrician
Genki McClure (*) (2nd Unit)
Second unit
Andrew Nolan (*) (Gaffer)
Best boy
Gary Nolan (*) (Re-shoots)
Camera operator
Nick Paige (*) ("a" camera, additional photography)
Second unit
Camera trainee
Trainee grip
Video assist operator
Electrician
Electrician
Second assistant camera
Paul Snell (*) (Additional photography)
Spark
Richard Thomas (*) (Dailies)
Grip
Grip
Michael Wacker (*) (Dailies)
Still photographer


Wardrobe department

Costumer
Tamsin Flower (George Clooney)
Costumer
Jenny Hawkins (Sandra Bullock)
Costumer
Jemma Jessup (Sandra Bullock)
Costume coordinator
Costume maker
Costume maker


Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Hd playback operator
First assistant editor
Tania Goding (Tania Clarke)
Digital acquisition producer
Hd playback operator
Digital acquisition supervisor
Codex operator
Look development colorist
Titles designer
Gonzalo Garcia Barcha (Gonzalo García Barcha)
3D conform editor
Digital intermediate producer
Codex operator
Digital imaging technician
Visual effects assistant editor
Digital lab technician
Digital acquisition coordinator
Codex operator
First assistant editor
Deborah Richardson (Debs Richardson)
Supervising digital colorist
Digital intermediate editor
Dom Thomson (Dominic Thomson)
Film recording
High definition editorial services
Assistant editor
Colorist
Tom Forletta (*) (Final video)
Assistant editor
Alex Gilbert (*) (EPK and BTS)
Editorial assistant
Wes Nike (*) (ViewD stereo conversion)
Post-production coordinator
Color timer
Post-production assistant
Digital intermediate editor
Post-production coordinator


Music department

Conductor
Assistant music editor
Music editor
Orchestrator
Score mixer
Score recordist
Score mixer
Score recordist
Vocals
Vocals
Vocals
Score recordist
Score mixer
Score recordist
Score mixer
Score recordist
Score mixer
Score recordist
Score mixer
Score recordist
Score mixer
Score recordist
Musician
Mark Berrow (*) (Violin)
Musician
Violinist
Music supervisor
Orchestral contractor
Orchestrator
Supervisor music copyist
Viola


Other crew

Assistant accountant
Production assistant
Physical trainer
Simone Ayesa (Sandra Bullock)
Production secretary
Executive assistant
Maggie Biggar (Sandra Bullock)
Movement artist
Caterer
Loop group
Assistant production coordinator
Unit medic
Loop group
Medical advisor
Dr. Johnny Gayner (Johnny Gayner)
Movement artist
Financial controller
Set production assistant
Assistant accountant
Set production assistant
Production assistant
Movement coach
Health and safety advisor
Loop group
Movement artist
Production assistant
Phoebe Markham (Phoebe Vale Markham)
Environmental steward
Assistant
Angel McConnell (George Clooney)
Assistant accountant
Assistant accountant
Fiona McLaren (Fiona May McLaren)
Script supervisor
Laurajane Miles (Laura Miles)
Movement artist
Pipeline technical director
Boon Panichprecha (Framestore) (Kiattiyot Panichprecha)
Production accountant
Support staff
Chris Popham (Alfonso Cuarón)
Render support
John Ray (Framestore)
Assistant accountant
Assistant accountant
Production assistant
Production coordinator
Set production assistant
David Smith (David A. Smith)
Publicist
Astronaut advisor
Movement artist
Assistant accountant
Gemma Todd (Gemma Smithers)
Security
Loop group
Production assistant
Assistant
Oliver Wiseman (David Heyman)
Movement artist
Physical trainer
Deone Zanotto (Sandra Bullock)
Security
Motion capture artist
Voice stand-in
Production runner
Digital production services
Body double
Kate Braithwaite (*) (Sandra Bullock)
Publicist
Digital cinema mastering manager
Assistant production coordinator
Tylie Cox (*) (Additional photography)
Puppeteer
Physicist
Science advisor
Warner bros archive coordinator
Creative marketing
Assistant production coordinator
Alyssa Feener (*) (Los angeles)
Script clearance analyst
Adr
Unit publicist
Science advisor
Post production accountant
Production runner
Production runner
Location manager
Ann Lukacs (*) (US)
Stand-in
Lee Moulds (*) (George Clooney)
On-set computer technician
Richard Neale (*) (Compuhire)
Compositor
Production coordinator
Declan O'Brien (*) (Additional photography)
Publicist
Publicist
Production assistant
Publicist
Post production accountant
Location manager
Office production assistant
Emma Siegel (*) (LA)
Assistant
Rob Silva (*) (Mr Heyman)
Publicist
Production assistant
Weather consultant
Set production assistant
Jhonny Zurita (*) (Dailies)

(*) uncredited

Movie Connections

Internal Links