SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Star Trek: Enterprise

0


0


Credits


Cast

Captain Jonathan Archer
Dr. Phlox
Sub-Commander T'Pol
Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Ensign Travis Mayweather
Ensign Hoshi Sato
Commander Charles 'Trip' Tucker III
Enterprise Ensign
Engineer Alex
Ensign Tanner


Creator


Director


Writing credits


Producer

Executive producer
Executive producer
Supervising producer
Supervising producer
Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer / producer
Co-executive producer / supervising producer
Co-producer
Consulting producer
Executive producer / co-executive producer
Co-executive producer
Co-producer
Consulting producer
Producer
Consulting producer
Consulting producer
Supervising producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Associate producer


Music


Cinematography

Cinematographer
Cinematographer


Editor


Casting

Casting director
Casting director
Casting director


Production design

Production designer
Production designer


Art direction

Art director


Set decoration

Set decorator


Costume design

Costume designer


Makeup department

Makeup artist
Hair stylist
Makeup artist
Assistant makeup artist / makeup artist
Hair stylist
Makeup artist
Special makeup effects artist / makeup artist
Special makeup effects artist / makeup artist
Makeup supervisor / makeup designer
Hair designer
Makeup artist
Makeup artist
Hair stylist
Stylist
Hair stylist
Makeup artist
Makeup artist
Makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Makeup artist
Makeup artist
Hair stylist
Makeup artist
Makeup artist
Makeup artist
Additional hair stylist
Special makeup effects artist
Special makeup effects artist
Hair stylist
Hair stylist
Additional hair stylist
Makeup artist
Makeup artist


Production management

Unit production manager


Assistant director

Second assistant director / first assistant director
Second assistant director / dga trainee
Second second assistant director / second assistant director
First assistant director
First assistant director / second assistant director
Dga trainee
First assistant director
Dga trainee
Second assistant director
Jeani Harris-Olivieri (Second unit)
Dga trainee
Dayplayer second second assistant director / second assistant director
Carrie Specht (Dayplayer)


Art department

Construction coordinator / property master
Concept artist / production illustrator
Scenic art supervisor
Set designer
Assistant property master
Set dresser / leadman
Property master
Propmaker foreman
Graphic designer
Set dresser
Propmaker
Carpenter
Set dresser
Propmaker foreman
Propmaker/gangboss
Carpenter
Scenic artist
Production illustrator
Senior illustrator / production illustrator
Set designer
Set designer
Scenic artist
Scenic artist
Production illustrator
Jim Martin (Props)
Prop maker
Set designer
Scenic artist
Sculptor


Sound department

Sound mixer
Dialogue editor / sound editor
Sound editor
Foley mixer
Supervising sound editor
Re-recording sound utility
Sound mix technician / sound recordist
Boom operator
Adr mixer
Digital assistant
Re-recording mixer
Supervising sound effects editor / sound editor
Sound editor
Sound editor / supervising sound effects editor
Utility sound technician
Foley artist
Foley artist
Adr recordist
Sound
Utility sound technician
Adr assistant mixer / sound mixer
Foley recordist
Assistant sound editor
Sound re-recordist
Sound recordist


Special effects

Special effects
Special effects technician
Fabricator
Special effects coordinator / special effects
Special effects technician
Animatronic baby effects


Visual effects

Visual effects compositor assistant
Senior Compositor/Digital Supervisor / digital artist
Visual effects coordinator
Visual effects associate / visual effects coordinator
Visual effects artist / visual effects
Foad Afshari (Eden FX)
CGI supervisor
Fred Pienkos (Eden FX / digital effects artist: Eden FX)
Visual effects coordinator
Visual effects / CG supervisor
Visual effects supervisor / visual effects coordinator
Visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor
Visual effects coordinator
Visual effects producer
Visual effects
John Karner (EdenFX)
Digital artist
Visual effects supervisor
Animator / lead visual effects animator
Visual effects producer
Visual effects coordinator
Compositing editor / lead compositor
Visual effects
Josh McGuire (EdenFX / visual effects: Eden FX)
CG animator / digital artist
Compositing editor / lead visual effects compositor
Computer animation supervisor / digital effects supervisor
Digital artist / lead cgi artist
Visual effects artist / lead digital effects artist
Digital effects artist
Visual effects / visual effects artist
Visual effects supervisor
Computer animation supervisor / CGI supervisor
Visual effects assistant editor
Visual effects coordinator
Digital effects
Susie Ellis (Effects animation: Eden FX)
Lead modeler / lead cgi artist
Digital effects artist
Visual effects supervisor
Digital artist / lead cgi artist
Visual effects artist
Visual effects assistant editor
Visual effects coordinator
Visual effects
Jose Perez (Foundation Imaging)
Lead cgi artist
Motion control supervisor
Visual effects
Danny Braet (EdenFX)
Systems engineer
Digital matte artist
Eric Chauvin (Black Pool Studios)
Digital artist
Digital effects artist
Digital artist
Aram Granger (Foundation Imaging)
Digital compositor
Digital artist
Visual effects associate
Visual effects coordinator
Mamie McCall (Illusion Arts)
Digital artist
Digital effects producer
Stephen W. Pugh (EdenFX / digital effects producer: Foundation Imaging)
Visual effects associate
Visual effects coordinator
Digital artist
Assistant visual effects animator


Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Stunt double / stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt player / stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt double
Diana Lee Inosanto (Linda Park / stunt double)
Stunt double
Brian J. Williams (Brent Spiner / stunt performer)
Stunts
Stunts
Utility stunts / stunt performer
Stunt double
Kortney Manns (Anthony Montgomery / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Christopher Leps (Alec Newman)
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt performer / stunts
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt double / stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt double
Troy Brenna (Klingon)
Stunt double
Alex Chansky (Sean McGowan / stunt double: Steven Culp)
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunts / utility stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt double
Stunt double
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt double
Gary J. Wayton (Scott Bakula)


Camera

Electrician
Key video engineer / video operator
Best boy electric
Video supervisor
Camera operator
Camera operator
Assistant camera
Electrician
First company grip
Second assistant camera
First assistant camera
Lighting technician
Grip
Assistant camera
Steadicam operator
Assistant camera
Chief lighting technician / gaffer
Still photographer
Camera operator
First assistant camera
First company grip
Electrician
Film loader / second assistant camera
Grip


Wardrobe department

Costumer
Wardrobe supervisor
Space suit construction
Key costumer
Key costumer
Key costumer
Key costumer
Key costumer
Textile artist
Costumer


Editorial department

Assistant editor
Assistant editor
Post-production coordinator / post production coordinator
Assistant editor
First assistant editor


Music department

Music scoring mixer
Music editor
Orchestrator
Music score programmer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music producer
Orchestral scoring recordist


Other crew

Titles
Pre-production coordinator / assistant to producers
Title designer
Guillermo Lecuona (Main title sequence)
Production associate
Title designer
Technical consultant / technical advisor
Head animal trainer
Stand-in
Assistant accountant
Stand-in
Head animal trainer
Scott Rowe (Dogs, cats)
Animal trainer
Script supervisor
Showrunner
Story editor / executive story editor
First assistant accountant
Production assistant / production associate
Production assistant / assistant to line producer
Stock footage researcher
Pre-production coordinator
Assistant to producers
Assistant production coordinator / production coordinator
Story editor
Story editor
Executive story editor
Executive story editor
Production assistant
Showrunner
Executive story editor
Story editor
Stand-in
Assistant production coordinator / assistant to producers
WGA Fellow
Production associate
Production coordinator
Production assistant
Executive story editor
Executive story editor
Production accountant
Stand-in
Stand-in
Stand-in
Assistant to producers
Production assistant
Animal trainer
Promotion manager
Stand-in
Dialect coach
First assistant accountant
High definition consultant

(*) uncredited