SciFi-Movies Logo
SciFi-Movies Logo

Register | Login

 | 

French flag

 | 

United Kingdom flag
Bloodsuckers

0


0


Credits


Cast

Churchill
Damian
Quintana
Rosa
Roman
Fiona
Gilles
Michael Deluise (Michael DeLuise)
Muco
Phleg
Officer Brackish
Damian's Wife
Carrie-Ann Fleming (Carrie Fleming)
Woman
Charise Baker (Charisse Baker)
Ble-Ka
John Desantis (John DeSantis)
Worm Host Creature
Roman's Mom
Young Roman
Vorhee Lt. Pu
Vorhee #2
Steven Mcmichael (Steven McMichael)
Vorhee #3
Michael Desabris (Mike Desabrais)
Dead IPC Officer
Giant Beast
Vondi the German Space Tourist


Director


Writing credits


Producer

Executive producer
Executive producer
Executive producer
Producer
Gilles Laplante (Gilles LaPlante)
Associate producer
Dave Ralph (David Ralph)
Executive producer


Music


Cinematography

Director of photography


Editor


Casting

Casting director
Corrine Clark (Corinne Clark)
Casting director


Production design

Production designer


Set decoration

Set decorator
David 'Chase' Chiasson (David Chiasson)


Costume design

Costume designer


Makeup department

Assistant makeup artist
Key hair stylist
Key special effects makeup
Key makeup artist
Prosthetics
Contact lens technician
Marciene Peters (Marcine Peter)
Special effects makeup
Sarah Pickersgill (Second assistant)
Special effects makeup
Brad Proctor (First assistant)
Key makeup artist
Prosthetics technician


Production management

Post-production supervisor
Production manager
Selena LaBrooy (Selena La Brooy)
Post-production supervisor


Assistant director

First assistant director
Third assistant director
Second assistant director
Phil Katsikas (Philip Katsikas)
Third assistant director
Jannine Law (Janine Law)
Third assistant director
Melissa D. Patton (Melissa Patton)
Trainee assistant director
Second assistant director
Second assistant director
First assistant director
Trainee assistant director


Art department

Paint coordinator
Michael Allen (Mike Allen)
Graphic artist
Assistant set decorator
La Vonne Girrard (La Vonne Girard)
Lead set dresser
Props assistant
Construction coordinator
Props master
Ron 'Cowboy' McCall (Ron McCall)
Assistant property master
On-set dresser
On-set props
Set dresser


Sound department

Foley artist
Adr mixer
Dialogue editor
Re-recording mixer
Re-recording mixer
Sound effects editor
Scott Kolden (Scott C. Kolden)
Boom operator
Dialogue editor
Foley mixer
Sound mixer
James Schoening (Splinter Unit)
Re-recording mixer
Sound mixer


Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Al Benjamin (Allen Benjamin)
Special effects technician
Special effects first assistant


Visual effects

Digital compositor
Visual effects coordinator
Visual effects editor
Digital artist
Digital compositor
Digital artist
Visual effects producer
Digital artist
Digital artist
Visual effects supervisor


Stunts

Stunt double
Stunts
Stunts
Shawn Beaton (Leatherface)
Stunt double
Kimberly Chiang (Quintana)
Stunt coordinator
Stunts
Stunt double
Darryl Scheelar (Churchill)
Stunt coordinator
Stunts
Stunt double
Kendra Starr (Fiona)
Stunts
Stunt performer
Stunts
Stunt actor
Stunt actor


Camera

Steadicam operator
Christopher Banting (Chris Banting)
Second assistant camera operator
Brent Barrett ("b" camera)
Director of photography
Michael Blundell (Splinter Unit) (Michael C. Blundell)
First assistant camera
Toby Brittan (Splinter Unit)
Best boy grip
Lamp operator
John Dane (Geoff Dane)
Grip
Andy C. Dittrich (Andy Dittrich)
Camera operator
Filip Dobosz ("b" camera)
Grip
Camera operator
Sacha Fassaert ("b" camera)
Steadicam operator
Andre Fernandez (Andre Fernandes)
Second assistant camera operator
Pavel Garcia ("b" camera)
Second assistant camera operator
Cynthia Greer ("b" camera)
Grip
Derek Hall (Derek Roald Hall)
Gaffer
Tim Hedgecock (Timothy Hedgecock)
Best boy grip
Steadicam operator
Generator operator
Lamp operator
Second assistant camera operator
Darren Joeseph ("a" camera) (Darren Joseph)
Second assistant camera
Darren Joseph (Splinter Unit)
Best boy electric
Second assistant camera operator
Matthew Lane ("a" camera)
Camera operator
Kelly Mason ("b" camera)
Lamp operator
First assistant camera operator
Steve McKnight ("b" camera) (Stephen J. McKnight)
Additional camera operator
First assistant camera operator
Marty Naucler ("a" camera)
Grip
Brad Olesky (Brad Oleksy)
Director of photography
Dave Pelletier (Splinter Unit) (David Pelletier)
Grip
Grip
Camera operator
First assistant camera operator
T. David Sim ("b" camera)
Key grip
Camera trainee
Lamp operator
Gaffer
Dolly grip
Lamp operator
Paul Thompson (Paul Thomson)
Dolly grip
Second assistant camera operator
Don Webber ("b" camera)
Still photographer
Jeff Waddell (Jeff Weddell)
Steadicam operator
Camera operator
Brian Whittred ("b" camera)
Lamp operator


Wardrobe department

Costume set supervisor
Assistant costume designer
Truck costumer


Editorial department

Digital intermediate executive producer
Color timer
Les D' Brass (Leslie D'Brass)
First assistant editor
Post-production coordinator
First assistant editor


Music department

Composer
Matthew Hastings (Additional music)
Music supervisor
Matt Safran (Matthew Safran)
Music producer


Other crew

Office production assistant
Head chef
Assistant production coordinator
Office production assistant
Stand-in
David Campbell (Dave Campbell)
Script supervisor
Anne-Marie Clark (Ann Marie Clark)
Publicist
Production assistant
Assistant to producer and director
Epk unit
Office production assistant
Production coordinator
Production accountant
Blaine Houserman (Blaine G. Houserman)
Production assistant
Production coordinator
Creative consultant
Alan Katz (A L Katz)
Production assistant
Christopher Lambert (Christopher A. Lambert)
Production assistant
Post-production accountant
Assistant to producer
Production assistant
Production assistant
Script supervisor
Production assistant
Stand-in
Production assistant
Craft service
First aid
Key production assistant

(*) uncredited

Movie Connections

Internal Links